12/3/2017

Long Beach Bill Lockyer Christmas Regatta

Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA

Results

1a: 7:30 AM [12/3] - Men's Open 1x (MO1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SOCAL (Catto)
Southern California Scullers Club
5 3:12.1
+0.0
3:21.1
2 LBRA A (Palmquist)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 3:40.68
+0.0
3:40.68
3 ASU (Malik)
Arizona State University
4 3:44.46
+0.0
3:44.46
4 UNAF A (Purtill)  DNS 
Unaffiliated
3 0.0
+0.0
0.0
5 NAC (Root)  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
6 0.0
+0.0
0.0

1b: 7:34 AM [12/3] - Men's Open 1x (MO1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 UNAF B (Melvin)
Unaffiliated
2 3:18.5
+0.0
3:18.5
2 NSBR (Wolpert)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:19.9
+0.0
3:19.9
3 ROWLA (Viera Motta)
Row Los Angeles
5 3:22.72
+0.0
3:22.72
4 LBRA B (Frick)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 3:33.67
+0.0
3:33.67
5 TTLR (Ciani)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 3:39.78
+0.0
3:39.78

2a: 7:38 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 1x (MY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (White)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:23.3
+0.0
3:23.3
2 NSBR (Saunders)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:23.97
+0.0
3:23.97
3 CYC A (Cox)
California Yacht Club
1 3:24.5
+0.0
3:24.5
4 CCHS A (Llagas)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:43.55
+0.0
3:43.55
5 TTLR A (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 3:50.97
+0.0
3:50.97
6 LBJC A (Whitfield)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 4:04.97
+0.0
4:04.97

2b: 7:42 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 1x (MY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC B (Steinfeld)
California Yacht Club
6 3:19.82
+0.0
3:19.82
2 CASIT (Hansen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:23.94
+0.0
3:23.94
3 LBJC B (Fredrichs)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:27.76
+0.0
3:27.76
4 BRPHY A (Hart)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:34.39
+0.0
3:34.39
5 TTLR B (Mayo-Shanahan)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 3:41.64
+0.0
3:41.64
6 NAC B (Craft)
Newport Acquatic Center
1 3:46.52
+0.0
3:46.52

2c: 7:46 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 1x (MY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC C (Ewanick)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:20.8
+0.0
3:20.8
2 BRPHY B (Harrison)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
6 3:25.0
+0.0
3:25.0
3 CYC C (Zeigler)
California Yacht Club
5 3:38.92
+0.0
3:38.92
4 TJC (Binder)
Tempe Junior Crew
2 3:50.35
+0.0
3:50.35
5 CCHS (Green)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:59.02
+0.0
3:59.02

3: 7:50 AM [12/3] - Women's Open 1x (WO1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight F
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ROWLA (Abreu Motta)
Row Los Angeles
3 3:38.6
+0.0
3:38.6
2 LBJC (Sinosky)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:41.7
+0.0
3:41.7

4: 7:54 AM [12/3] - Men's Novice 1x (MN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight G
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA A (Ulrickson)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 4:55.6
+0.0
H:66
-32.3
4:23.3
2 LBRA B (Kronick)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 5:06.58
+0.0
H:27
-0.0
5:06.58

5a: 7:58 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 1x (MYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight H
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 805RC A (Lowe)
805 Rowing Club
6 3:33.97
+0.0
3:33.97
2 NAC B (Banta)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:37.91
+0.0
3:37.91
3 TJC (Hamilton)
Tempe Junior Crew
2 3:52.16
+0.0
3:52.16
4 CYC
California Yacht Club
4 3:54.73
+0.0
3:54.73
5 NAC A (Yoder)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 4:04.76
+0.0
4:04.76
6 TTLR (Moore)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
1 5:53.19
+0.0
5:53.19

5b: 8:02 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 1x (MYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight I
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC C (Gorski)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 4:40.5
+0.0
4:40.5
2 805RC B (Hugo)
805 Rowing Club
2 5:29.07
+0.0
5:29.07
3 LBJC A  DNS 
Long Beach Junior Crew
1 +0.0
4 LBJC B (Nyquist)  DNS 
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 +0.0
5 BRPHY (Lomax)  DNS 
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 +0.0

6: 8:06 AM [12/3] - Womens Novice 1x (WN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight J
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ZLAC B (Trethewey)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 4:40.5
+0.0
H:55
-16.7
4:23.8
2 ZLAC A (Gjerset)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 5:29.07
+0.0
H:63
-27.5
5:01.57
3 SDRC (Heiser)  DNS 
San Diego Rowing Club
3 4:14.53
+0.0
H:34
-1.1
4:14.53

7a: 8:10 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight K
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:40.6
+0.0
3:40.6
2 CYC
California Yacht Club
1 3:51.85
+0.0
3:51.85
3 TJC A (McCarville)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 4:05.668
+0.0
4:05.668
4 ZLAC A (Seely)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 4:06.618
+0.0
4:06.618
5 ROWLA A (Welch)
Row Los Angeles
2 4:17.38
+0.0
4:17.38
6 CCHS A (Mackenhausen)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 4:23.686
+0.0
4:23.686

7b: 8:14 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight L
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Poljack)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
1 4:23.686
+0.0
4:23.686
2 NSBR B (Wilhelm)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:55.22
+0.0
3:55.22
3 CASIT (Haissien)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:56.65
+0.0
3:56.65
4 TJC B (Meekin)
Tempe Junior Crew
2 4:06.75
+0.0
4:06.75
5 CCHS B (Dorn)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 4:15.3
+0.0
4:15.3
6 ZLAC (Martin)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 4:32.8
+0.0
4:32.8

7c: 8:18 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight M
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR C (McGill)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:42.75
+0.0
3:42.75
2 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:50.34
+0.0
3:50.34
3 LBJC (Tadd)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:58.59
+0.0
3:58.59
4 TTLR (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 4:14.55
+0.0
4:14.55
5 CCHS C (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 4:34.23
+0.0
4:34.23

7d: 8:22 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight N
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ZLAC B (McClain)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 3:54.2
+0.0
3:54.2
2 805RC (Long)
805 Rowing Club
4 4:04.39
+0.0
4:04.39
3 ROWLA B (Rodgers)
Row Los Angeles
6 4:09.26
+0.0
4:09.26
4 TJC C (Steely)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 4:14.58
+0.0
4:14.58
5 SDRC C  DNF 
San Diego Rowing Club
2 +0.0

7e: 8:26 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight O
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ROWLA D (Yeo)
Row Los Angeles
6 4:03.12
+0.0
4:03.12
2 SDRC D
San Diego Rowing Club
2 4:12.47
+0.0
4:12.47
3 TJC D (Neil)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 4:25.16
+0.0
4:25.16
4 ROWLA C (Wilson)  DNS 
Row Los Angeles
3 +0.0
5 ZLAC C (Martin)  DNS 
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 +0.0

8: 8:30 AM [12/3] - Women's 1x (W1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight P
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC (Smiddy)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 4:18.15
+0.0
H:53
-14.4
4:03.75
2 NAC A (Lesh)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 4:07.3
+0.0
H:39
-3.1
4:04.2
3 NAC B (Rappaport)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 4:36.33
+0.0
H:59
-21.8
4:14.53

9: 8:34 AM [12/3] - Women's Lightweight 1x (WL1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight Q
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 TTLR B (Newman)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 4:02.9
+0.0
H:56
-17.9
3:45.0
2 LBRA (Perrot)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 4:05.83
+0.0
H:61
-24.6
3:41.23
3 NSBR (Gordon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 4:01.2
+0.0
H:53
-14.4
3:46.8
4 TTLR A (Steele)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 4:20.11
+0.0
H:51
-12.2
4:07.91

10a: 8:38 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight R
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Austin)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:12.2
+0.0
3:12.2
2 NSBR (Thomas)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:12.63
+0.0
3:12.63
3 CCHS A (Ryan)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:29.48
+0.0
3:29.48
4 BRPHY C (Schwartz)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:49.07
+0.0
3:49.07
5 CCHS B (Szepesy)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:49.35
+0.0
3:49.35

10b: 8:42 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight S
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC B (Kinney)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:13.1
+0.0
3:13.1
2 BRPHY B (Menendez)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 4:06.22
+0.0
4:06.22
3 805RC (Lowe)
805 Rowing Club
2 4:27.32
+0.0
4:27.32
4 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
3 4:46.04
+0.0
4:46.04

10c: 8:46 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight T
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC C (Banta)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:07.9
+0.0
3:07.9
2 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
5 3:11.62
+0.0
3:11.62
3 LBJC (Gorski)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:14.69
+0.0
3:14.69
4 BRPHY A (An)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:46.55
+0.0
3:46.55

12a: 8:50 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth Novice 1x (WYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight U
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC B
California Yacht Club
5 4:14.53
+0.0
4:14.53
2 CYC A
California Yacht Club
3 4:21.43
+0.0
4:21.43
3 CYC C
California Yacht Club
6 4:22.03
+0.0
4:22.03
4 TJC A (Barrow)
Tempe Junior Crew
2 4:22.81
+0.0
4:22.81
5 TJC B (Chang-Weinberg)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 4:31.1
+0.0
4:31.1

12b: 8:54 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth Novice 1x (WYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight V
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC D
California Yacht Club
4 3:44.8
+0.0
3:44.8
2 XAVR (Ashton-Borrego)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 3:52.23
+0.0
3:52.23
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:53.7
+0.0
3:53.7
4 ROWLA A (Bowen)
Row Los Angeles
2 4:17.55
+0.0
4:17.55
5 ROWLA B (Soto)
Row Los Angeles
5 4:20.02
+0.0
4:20.02

12c: 8:58 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth Novice 1x (WYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight W
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ROWLA D (Schalk)
Row Los Angeles
4 4:06.8
+0.0
4:06.8
2 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
5 4:16.18
+0.0
4:16.18
3 TTLR (Bocker)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 4:19.21
+0.0
4:19.21
4 ROWLA C (Haman)  DNF 
Row Los Angeles
2 0.0
+0.0
5 ROWLA E (Via)  DNS 
Row Los Angeles
6 0.0
+0.0

13a: 9:02 AM [12/3] - Men's 1x (M1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight X
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 USD A (Kapicka)
San Diego, University of
4 3:15.76
+0.0
H:42
-4.8
3:10.96
2 SDRC A (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:13.9
+0.0
H:24
-0.0
3:13.9
3 LARC (Seaver)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
5 3:22.47
+0.0
H:37
-2.1
3:20.37
4 SDRC B (Rubio Tapia)  DNS 
San Diego Rowing Club
3 +0.0
H:38
-2.6

13b: 9:06 AM [12/3] - Men's 1x (M1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight Y
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 USD B (Bea)
San Diego, University of
6 3:23.38
+0.0
H:53
-14.4
3:08.98
2 HBRA (Kimble)
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
4 3:33.54
+0.0
H:55
-16.7
3:16.84
3 TTLR A (Ciani)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 3:35.33
+0.0
H:54
-15.5
3:19.83
4 LBRA A (Rothman)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:53.04
+0.0
H:54
-15.5
3:37.54
5 SDRC C (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:50.22
+0.0
H:48
-9.4
3:40.82

13c: 9:10 AM [12/3] - Men's 1x (M1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight Z
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC D (Vegar)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:15.7
+0.0
H:62
-26.0
2:49.7
2 LBRA C (Frick)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:21.18
+0.0
H:63
-27.5
2:53.68
3 LBRA D (Jacobs)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 3:30.76
+0.0
H:62
-26.0
3:04.76
4 TTLR B (Rosen)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 3:50.745
+0.0
H:64
-29.1
3:26.145
5 LBRA B (Boudreau)  DNF 
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 +0.0
H:61
-24.6

14: 9:30 AM [12/3] - Men's Lightweight 1x (ML1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 4:24.85
+0.0
H:83
-1:06.6
3:18.25
2 NAC (Mowrey)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:27.6
+0.0
H:45
-6.9
3:20.7
3 TTLR (Stockam)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 3:28.17
+0.0
H:30
-0.2
3:27.97
4 LBRA (Macias)  DNS 
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:46
-7.7

17a: 9:34 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2- (MY2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC B (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:21.99
+0.0
3:21.99
2 CASIT (Hansen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:26.72
+0.0
3:26.72
3 BRPHY A (Spitza)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:32.0
+0.0
3:32.0
4 SDRC B  DNS 
San Diego Rowing Club
3 +0.0

17b: 9:38 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2- (MY2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
3 0.0
+0.0
0.0
2 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3.62
+0.0
3.62
3 CCHS (Gazzo)  DNF 
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 +0.0

19: 9:42 AM [12/3] - Women's Novice 4+ (WN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 3:48.48
+0.0
H:56
-15.5
3:32.98
2 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
4 4:11.48
+0.0
H:50
-9.7
4:01.78

20a: 9:46 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4x (WY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A
California Yacht Club
2 3:05.9
+0.0
3:05.9
2 TJC (Johnson)
Tempe Junior Crew
1 3:16.3
+0.0
3:16.3
3 CYC B
California Yacht Club
3 3:20.93
+0.0
3:20.93
4 NSBR C (Keirstead)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:37.82
+0.0
3:37.82
5 ZLAC B
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 3:39.89
+0.0
3:39.89
6 ROWLA (Moreno)  SCRATCH 
Row Los Angeles
5 0.0
+0.0
0.0

20b: 9:50 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4x (WY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight F
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A (Hoekstra)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:08.3
+0.0
3:08.3
2 CASIT (O'Connor)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:16.5
+0.0
3:16.5
3 NSBR A (Wilhelm)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:16.91
+0.0
3:16.91
4 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
5 3:17.32
+0.0
3:17.32
5 TTLR (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
1 3:28.36
+0.0
3:28.36
6 NSBR B (Didier)  DNS 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 0.0
+0.0
0.0

20c: 9:54 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4x (WY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight G
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC B (Chakos)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:15.03
+0.0
3:15.03
2 LBJC C (Gold)
Long Beach Junior Crew
1 3:19.46
+0.0
3:19.46
3 LBJC D (Manchanda)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:27.21
+0.0
3:27.21
4 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 3:31.96
+0.0
3:31.96
5 XAVR (Ashton-Borrego)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 3:45.61
+0.0
3:45.61
6 SDRC B  SCRATCH 
San Diego Rowing Club
6 0.0
+0.0
0.0

21: 9:58 AM [12/3] - Womens 2- (W2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight H
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA A (Gaston)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 4:09.3
+0.0
H:58
-20.4
3:48.9
2 NSBR (Fox)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 4:12.67
+0.0
H:44
-6.2
4:06.47
3 LBRA B (Duggan)  DNS 
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 +0.0
H:52
-13.3

23a: 10:02 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 8+ (WYN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight I
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:19.37
+0.0
3:19.37
2 SDRC B (Cox)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:23.24
+0.0
3:23.24
3 SDRC C (Steller)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:30.66
+0.0
3:30.66
4 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:46.6
+0.0
3:46.6
5 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 3:49.27
+0.0
3:49.27

23b: 10:06 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 8+ (WYN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight J
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:09.59
+0.0
3:09.59
2 SDRC A (Snyder)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:13.27
+0.0
3:13.27
3 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:20.28
+0.0
3:20.28
4 TJC (Olney)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 3:31.644
+0.0
3:31.644
5 XAVR (Kriemler)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 4:02.49
+0.0
4:02.49

25a: 10:10 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4x+ (MYN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight K
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Kalamaras)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:25.8
+0.0
3:25.8
2 BRPHY A (An)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:31.97
+0.0
3:31.97
3 TJC (Perkins)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 3:33.94
+0.0
3:33.94
4 NAC B (Ghalambor)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:38.0
+0.0
3:38.0
5 BRPHY B (Murray)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 4:02.86
+0.0
4:02.86

25b: 10:14 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4x+ (MYN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight L
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:19.6
+0.0
3:19.6
2 CASIT (Nbecker)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:21.29
+0.0
3:21.29
3 LBJC (Nyquist)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:38.89
+0.0
3:38.89
4 CYC  DNS 
California Yacht Club
3 0.0
+0.0
0.0

26a: 10:18 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4+ (WY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight M
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Poljak)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:16.2
+0.0
3:16.2
2 NSBR C (Hoch)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:25.68
+0.0
3:25.68
3 SDRC
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:27.46
+0.0
3:27.46
4 XAVR A (Garcia)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 3:33.09
+0.0
3:33.09
5 CCHS B (Mackenhausen)
Cathedral Catholic High School
1 3:51.52
+0.0
3:51.52
6 ZLAC B
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 3:57.31
+0.0
3:57.31

26b: 10:22 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4+ (WY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight N
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Mello)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:24.5
+0.0
3:24.5
2 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 3:26.59
+0.0
3:26.59
3 NSBR B (Anderson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
1 3:29.62
+0.0
3:29.62
4 CCHS A (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:33.523
+0.0
3:33.523
5 CASIT (Hynes)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:37.04
+0.0
3:37.04
6 XAVR B (Cardinal)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 4:03.05
+0.0
4:03.05

27: 10:26 AM [12/3] - Men's 2- (M2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight O
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA B (Pagnanelli)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 3:29.7
+0.0
H:55
-16.7
3:13.0
2 LBRA A (O'Donnell)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 3:38.94
+0.0
H:52
-13.3
3:25.64

29a: 10:30 AM [12/3] - Womens 4x (W4x)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight P
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
SDRC (Orchard)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 +0.0
H:46
-6.1
CASIT (Power)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:44
-4.9
NAC B (Hund)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 +0.0
H:43
-4.4
TTLR B (Halstead)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 +0.0
H:33
-0.6

29b: 10:34 AM [12/3] - Womens 4x (W4x)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight Q
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
TTLR A (Haworth)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 +0.0
H:52
-10.6
NAC C (Teaford)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 +0.0
H:66
-25.9
NAC A (Duddy)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 +0.0
H:53
-11.5
LBRA (Ballough)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 +0.0
H:48
-7.5
ZLAC (Herz)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 +0.0
H:53
-11.5

31a: 10:38 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4x (MY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight R
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 BRPHY A (Rowland)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
6 2:54.1
+0.0
2:54.1
2 CYC
California Yacht Club
4 3:02.38
+0.0
3:02.38
3 TJC (Perkins)
Tempe Junior Crew
2 3:05.122
+0.0
3:05.122
4 BRPHY C (Rothman)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:11.115
+0.0
3:11.115
5 TTLR (Mayo-Shanahan)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
1 3:15.2
+0.0
3:15.2
6 CASIT (Kimura)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:17.0
+0.0
3:17.0

31b: 10:42 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4x (MY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight S
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 BRPHY D (Parson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:04.031
+0.0
3:04.031
2 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:09.301
+0.0
3:09.301
3 CCHS B (Green)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 3:10.671
+0.0
3:10.671
4 CCHS A (Correa)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 3:18.091
+0.0
3:18.091
5 BRPHY E (Burke)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:19.941
+0.0
3:19.941

31c: 10:46 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4x (MY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight T
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC B (Stockwell)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:49.84
+0.0
2:49.84
2 LBJC A (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 2:51.66
+0.0
2:51.66
3 BRPHY B (Patel)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 2:53.48
+0.0
2:53.48
4 LBJC C (Sanchez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 2:55.25
+0.0
2:55.25
5 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:04.2
+0.0
3:04.2

32: 10:50 AM [12/3] - Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight U
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ZLAC (Komiyama)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 3:50.7
+0.0
3:50.7
2 LBSU (Brush)  SCRATCH 
Long Beach State University
3 0.0
+0.0
0.0

33a: 10:54 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight V
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC
California Yacht Club
2 3:33.8
+0.0
3:33.8
2 TJC A (Olney)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 3:43.72
+0.0
3:43.72
3 CASIT (Hottinger)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:49.27
+0.0
3:49.27
4 TJC B (Clancy)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 3:53.75
+0.0
3:53.75
5 NAC B  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
6 0.0
+0.0
0.0

33b: 10:58 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight W
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:32.81
+0.0
3:32.81
2 SDRC (Cox)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:35.34
+0.0
3:35.34
3 ROWLA A (Bowen)
Row Los Angeles
4 3:42.36
+0.0
3:42.36
4 ROWLA B (Haman)
Row Los Angeles
2 3:53.22
+0.0
3:53.22
5 CCHS (Hannon)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 4:08.58
+0.0
4:08.58

35a: 11:02 AM [12/3] - Womens 2x (W2x)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight X
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
TTLR B (Leesman)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 +0.0
H:40
-3.9
SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
3 +0.0
H:21
-0.0
NAC (Lesh)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 +0.0
H:37
-1.8
SDRC A (Ashton-Borrego)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 +0.0
H:32
-0.5
ZLAC (O'Shea)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 +0.0
H:47
-7.4

35b: 11:06 AM [12/3] - Womens 2x (W2x)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight Y
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
CASIT (Hoyt)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 +0.0
H:49
-8.9
TTLR A (Spadaro)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 +0.0
H:43
-4.7
CCHS (Dorn)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 +0.0
H:51
-10.6
SDRC B (Asper)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 +0.0
H:45
-6.0

38a: 12:30 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2x (MY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT A (Wells)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:01.72
+0.0
3:01.72
2 CYC B
California Yacht Club
2 3:05.67
+0.0
3:05.67
3 CYC A
California Yacht Club
3 3:17.21
+0.0
3:17.21
4 TTLR A (Lewis-Grenz)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 3:20.64
+0.0
3:20.64
5 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:24.05
+0.0
3:24.05
6 CYC C
California Yacht Club
1 3:26.02
+0.0
3:26.02

38b: 12:34 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2x (MY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 BRPHY A (Harrison)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:01.98
+0.0
3:01.98
2 LBJC C (Bnaldwin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:08.65
+0.0
3:08.65
3 NAC B (Singer)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:12.97
+0.0
3:12.97
4 LBJC D (Sanchez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
1 3:17.28
+0.0
3:17.28
5 CASIT B (Queen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 3:27.22
+0.0
3:27.22
6 CCHS B (Balo)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:34.68
+0.0
3:34.68

38c: 12:38 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2x (MY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A (Stockwell)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 0.0
+0.0
0.0
2 CYC
California Yacht Club
3 1.21
+0.0
1.21
3 LBJC B (Tse)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 11.68
+0.0
11.68
4 BRPHY B (Mendenhall)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 21.27
+0.0
21.27
5 TTLR B (Wolford)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
1 44.81
+0.0
44.81
6 BRPHY D (Burke)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 46.13
+0.0
46.13

38d: 12:42 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2x (MY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Cameron)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:01.17
+0.0
3:01.17
2 TJC (Perkins)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 3:17.47
+0.0
3:17.47
3 BRPHY C (Parson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:22.5
+0.0
3:22.5
4 BRPHY E (Ingram)  OBJ 
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
Order of finish swapped due to interference
6 3:37.72
+0.0
3:37.72
5 SDRC A  OBJ 
San Diego Rowing Club
Order of finish swapped due to interference
5 3:27.16
+0.0
3:27.16
6 CCHS (Correa)
Cathedral Catholic High School
1 3:39.38
+0.0
3:39.38

39: 12:46 PM [12/3] - Men's Open 2x (MO2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Graves)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:53.014
+0.0
2:53.014
2 UNAF A (Wolpert)
Unaffiliated
4 3:01.874
+0.0
3:01.874
3 SOCAL (Fellows)
Southern California Scullers Club
2 3:02.404
+0.0
3:02.404
4 UNAF B (Amado)
Unaffiliated
6 3:12.404
+0.0
3:12.404
5 TTLR (Stockam)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 3:13.434
+0.0
3:13.434
6 LBRA (Palmquist)
Long Beach Rowing Association
1 3:15.604
+0.0
3:15.604

40a: 12:50 PM [12/3] - Men's 8+ (M8+)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight F
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
LBRA B (Griffin)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:41
-3.3
LARC (Hudson)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 +0.0
H:30
-0.8
LBSU (Smith)
Long Beach State University
5 +0.0
H:46
-6.1

40b: 12:54 PM [12/3] - Men's 8+ (M8+)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight G
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
CASIT (Lepiane)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 +0.0
H:57
-15.3
LBRA A (Van Blom)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:62
-20.8
USD (Farmer)
San Diego, University of
4 +0.0
H:39
-2.5
SDRC (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 +0.0
H:46
-6.1

41a: 12:58 PM [12/3] - Womens 4+ (W4+)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight H
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
ZLAC (Komiyama)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 +0.0
H:47
-7.4
SDRC (Ashton)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 +0.0
H:38
-2.2
LBRA B (Miller)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 +0.0
H:53
-12.4
NAC A (Phy)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 +0.0
H:43
-4.7

41b: 1:02 PM [12/3] - Womens 4+ (W4+)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight I
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
CASIT (Gerard)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 +0.0
H:48
-8.1
LBRA A (Elder)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:56
-15.5
NAC B (Hollister)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 +0.0
H:49
-8.9

42a: 1:06 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2- (WY2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight J
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:24.7
+0.0
3:24.7
2 NSBR A (Poljak)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:39.59
+0.0
3:39.59
3 NSBR D (Genovese)  OBJ 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
Order of finish swapped due to interference
2 4:13.774
+0.0
4:13.774
4 CCHS (Crousore)  OBJ 
Cathedral Catholic High School
Order of finish swapped due to interference
5 3:50.727
+0.0
3:50.727
5 SDRC B  EXCL 
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:24.7
+0.0
3:24.7

42b: 1:10 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2- (WY2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight K
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Maxson)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:25.26
+0.0
3:25.26
2 NSBR B (Anderson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:42.78
+0.0
3:42.78
3 NSBR C (Haggarty)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:43.15
+0.0
3:43.15
4 XAVR (Garcia)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 3:43.62
+0.0
3:43.62
5 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 3:59.4
+0.0
3:59.4

43a: 1:14 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4+ (MY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight L
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC C (McCormick)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 2:59.15
+0.0
2:59.15
2 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
1 3:02.89
+0.0
3:02.89
3 LBJC B (Baldwin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:04.36
+0.0
3:04.36
4 CCHS A (Llagas)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 3:09.14
+0.0
3:09.14
5 CASIT (Queen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:25.07
+0.0
3:25.07
6 CCHS B (Laureti)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:39.1
+0.0
3:39.1

43b: 1:18 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4+ (MY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight M
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Ewanick)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 2:56.4
+0.0
2:56.4
2 LBJC A (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
1 3:00.7
+0.0
3:00.7
3 NAC B (Craft)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:02.57
+0.0
3:02.57
4 BRPHY A (Curley)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 3:04.14
+0.0
3:04.14
5 LBJC C (Chait-Walter)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:05.67
+0.0
3:05.67
6 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:22.07
+0.0
3:22.07

44: 1:22 PM [12/3] - Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight N
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBSU
Long Beach State University
4 3:31.038
+0.0
3:31.038
2 ZLAC (Long)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 3:31.077
+0.0
3:31.077
3 NAC (Overton)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 4:15.107
+0.0
4:15.107

45: 1:26 PM [12/3] - Men's Open 4+ (MO4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight O
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC (Hurley)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 2:55.8
+0.0
2:55.8
2 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
5 2:59.97
+0.0
2:59.97
3 SOCAL (Catto)
Southern California Scullers Club
3 3:01.28
+0.0
3:01.28
4 LBSU A (Almaqbali)
Long Beach State University
4 3:02.87
+0.0
3:02.87
5 LBSU B
Long Beach State University
2 3:15.62
+0.0
3:15.62

46a: 1:30 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight P
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ROWLA B (Rodgers)
Row Los Angeles
3 3:37.6
+0.0
3:37.6
2 TTLR B (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 3:39.93
+0.0
3:39.93
3 ROWLA A (Moreno)
Row Los Angeles
5 3:53.84
+0.0
3:53.84
4 CCHS B (Mackenhausen)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 3:58.43
+0.0
3:58.43
5 TTLR C (Tolson)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 4:02.74
+0.0
4:02.74
6 SDRC B  SCRATCH 
San Diego Rowing Club
1 0.0
+0.0
0.0

46b: 1:34 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight Q
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A (Hoekstra)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:25.16
+0.0
3:25.16
2 NSBR A (Wilhelm)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:27.05
+0.0
3:27.05
3 CYC C
California Yacht Club
3 3:28.74
+0.0
3:28.74
4 LBJC D (Azmy)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:51.52
+0.0
3:51.52
5 CASIT B (Kuzela)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
1 3:57.7
+0.0
3:57.7
6 ZLAC C (Wolthuis)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 4:06.74
+0.0
4:06.74

46c: 1:38 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight R
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A
California Yacht Club
1 3:16.4
+0.0
3:16.4
2 TTLR (Lyons)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 3:35.54
+0.0
3:35.54
3 TJC A (Johnson)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 3:37.26
+0.0
3:37.26
4 NSBR D (Coon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:44.07
+0.0
3:44.07
5 LBJC C (Sanchez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:44.7
+0.0
3:44.7
6 TJC B (Neil)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 3:55.79
+0.0
3:55.79

46d: 1:42 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight S
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC B (Chakos)
Long Beach Junior Crew
1 3:30.1
+0.0
3:30.1
2 CASIT A (McKenzie)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:30.84
+0.0
3:30.84
3 ZLAC A (Vettese)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 3:36.12
+0.0
3:36.12
4 NSBR C (Moore)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:47.52
+0.0
3:47.52
5 NSBR E (Keirstead)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:57.77
+0.0
3:57.77
6 SDRC C  SCRATCH 
San Diego Rowing Club
4 0.0
+0.0
0.0

46e: 1:46 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight T
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC B
California Yacht Club
5 3:26.25
+0.0
3:26.25
2 NSBR B (Hoch)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:36.7
+0.0
3:36.7
3 ZLAC B (Sipe)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 3:46.64
+0.0
3:46.64
4 CCHS A (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 4:20.14
+0.0
4:20.14
5 ROWLA C (Welch)  DNS 
Row Los Angeles
3 0.0
+0.0
0.0

47: 1:50 PM [12/3] - Womens Open 2x (WO2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight U
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SOCAL (McGill)
Southern California Scullers Club
5 2:30.8
+0.0
2:30.8
2 ROWLA (Abreu Motta)  DNS 
Row Los Angeles
4 0.0
+0.0
0.0
3 USC (Sinosky)  DNS 
Southern California, University of
3 0.0
+0.0
0.0

48: 1:54 PM [12/3] - Men's 4+ (M4+)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight V
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
NSBR (Gordon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 +0.0
H:52
-11.5
CASIT (Lepiane)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:59
-18.8
SDRC A (Johnson)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 +0.0
H:45
-6.0
SDRC B (Geary)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 +0.0
H:50
-9.7

50a: 1:58 PM [12/3] - Mixed Youth 8+ (XY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight W
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 2:50.78
+0.0
2:50.78
2 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
4 2:53.17
+0.0
2:53.17
3 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
5 2:59.23
+0.0
2:59.23
4 BRPHY A (Curley)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:04.05
+0.0
3:04.05
5 TJC (Perkins)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 3:30.89
+0.0
3:30.89

50b: 2:02 PM [12/3] - Mixed Youth 8+ (XY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight X
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC D
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:14.1
+0.0
3:14.1
2 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:17.86
+0.0
3:17.86
3 BRPHY B
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:18.99
+0.0
3:18.99
4 CASIT (Hottinger)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:27.99
+0.0
3:27.99

51a: 2:06 PM [12/3] - Men's 2x (M2x)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight Y
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
USD (Kapicka)
San Diego, University of
2 +0.0
H:47
-7.4
CASIT (Patison)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:51
-10.6
LBRA C (Palmquist)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 +0.0
H:47
-7.4
ROWLA (Viera Motta)
Row Los Angeles
5 +0.0
H:49
-8.9

51b: 2:10 PM [12/3] - Men's 2x (M2x)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight Z
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
LBRA A (DuPont)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 +0.0
H:57
-16.5
LBRA B (Dolotov)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:62
-22.5
TTLR (Miller)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 +0.0
H:64
-25.1
CASIT B (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 +0.0
H:80
-51.6

53a: 2:30 PM [12/3] - Women's 8+ (W8+)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
LBRA A (Arriola)
Long Beach Rowing Association
1 +0.0
H:49
-8.2
NAC A (Justus)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 +0.0
H:45
-5.5
NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 +0.0
H:44
-4.9
TTLR (Leesman)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 +0.0
H:46
-6.1
NAC C (Hollister)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 +0.0
H:47
-6.8
LARC (Nilsson)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
6 +0.0
H:44
-4.9

53b: 2:34 PM [12/3] - Women's 8+ (W8+)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
LBRA B (Miller)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 +0.0
H:2
-11.5
ZLAC (Herz)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 +0.0
H:57
-15.3
CASIT (Power)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 +0.0
H:54
-12.4
NAC (Duddy)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 +0.0
H:61
-19.7

54a: 2:38 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 4+ (WYN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:25.15
+0.0
3:25.15
2 SDRC A (Snyder)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:33.09
+0.0
3:33.09
3 SDRC B (Seaman)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 3:44.97
+0.0
3:44.97
4 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 3:51.84
+0.0
3:51.84
5 CCHS (Hannon)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 4:03.54
+0.0
4:03.54

54b: 2:42 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 4+ (WYN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:33.58
+0.0
3:33.58
2 SDRC C (Leblanc)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:49.79
+0.0
3:49.79
3 CASIT (Gaggia)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:57.61
+0.0
3:57.61
4 XAVR (Kriemler)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 4:04.08
+0.0
4:04.08
5 XAVR B (Cortright)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 4:16.84
+0.0
4:16.84

55: 2:46 PM [12/3] - Men's 4x (M4x)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
SDRC (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
1 +0.0
H:49
-8.2
LBRA (Griffin)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 +0.0
H:44
-4.9
USD (Vegar)
San Diego, University of
3 +0.0
H:52
-10.6
TTLR (Kloos)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 +0.0
H:62
-20.8
CASIT A (Myring)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 +0.0
H:59
-17.4
CASIT B (Lepiane)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 +0.0
H:57
-15.3

57: 2:50 PM [12/3] - Men's Open 8+ (MO8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight F
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 USD (Farmer)
San Diego, University of
3 2:43.24
+0.0
2:43.24
2 LBSU (Almaqbali)
Long Beach State University
4 3:01.59
+0.0
3:01.59

58a: 2:54 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 8+ (WY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight G
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC B (Zarifes)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:06.38
+0.0
3:06.38
2 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:08.387
+0.0
3:08.387
3 CASIT A (Hassien)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:29.78
+0.0
3:29.78
4 XAVR (Driscoll)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 3:40.48
+0.0
3:40.48
5 CCHS (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 3:55.68
+0.0
3:55.68

58b: 2:58 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 8+ (WY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight H
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC C (McClure)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:03.2
+0.0
3:03.2
2 LBJC (Hoekstra)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:10.52
+0.0
3:10.52
3 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
5 3:12.15
+0.0
3:12.15
4 CASIT B (Hynes)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:24.54
+0.0
3:24.54

59a: 3:02 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 8+ (MY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight I
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:38.4
+0.0
3:38.4
2 BRPHY A (Curley)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 3:48.68
+0.0
3:48.68
3 LBJC C (DeRubber)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:52.79
+0.0
3:52.79
4 CCHS (Llagas)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 3:53.22
+0.0
3:53.22

59b: 3:06 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 8+ (MY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight J
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 2:44.53
+0.0
2:44.53
2 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
4 2:45.79
+0.0
2:45.79
3 LBJC B (Tse)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:48.34
+0.0
2:48.34
4 BRPHY B (Edwin)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 2:59.36
+0.0
2:59.36

61a: 3:10 PM [12/3] - Mixed Open 2x (XO2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight K
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Moody)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 2:57.5
+0.0
2:57.5
2 SOCAL A (Fellows)
Southern California Scullers Club
6 3:02.31
+0.0
3:02.31
3 SOCAL C (McGill)
Southern California Scullers Club
2 3:10.13
+0.0
3:10.13
4 SOCAL B (McGill)
Southern California Scullers Club
5 3:16.2
+0.0
3:16.2
5 BRPHY D (Burke)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 4:13.88
+0.0
4:13.88

61b: 3:14 PM [12/3] - Mixed Open 2x (XO2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight L
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC C (Brooks)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:12.78
+0.0
3:12.78
2 BRPHY A (Church)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:34.0
+0.0
3:34.0
3 BRPHY C (Slaybaugh)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:56.24
+0.0
3:56.24
4 NAC A (Paini)  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
3 0.0
+0.0
0.0

61c: 3:18 PM [12/3] - Mixed Open 2x (XO2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight M
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 BRPHY E (Bolosan)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:22.86
+0.0
3:22.86
2 LBRA (Miller)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 3:25.23
+0.0
3:25.23
3 CASIT (Pratt)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:28.75
+0.0
3:28.75
4 BRPHY B (Whetstone)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:59.06
+0.0
3:59.06

62a: 3:22 PM [12/3] - Mixed 2x (X2x)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight N
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
LBJC (Graves)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 +0.0
H:32
-0.5
LBRA B (Nunn)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:41
-3.6
TTLR C (Stockam)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 +0.0
H:43
-4.7
TTLR A (Ciani)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 +0.0
H:52
-11.5

62b: 3:26 PM [12/3] - Mixed 2x (X2x)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight O
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
LBRA (Glidden)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 +0.0
H:60
-20.0
CYC (Ruby)
California Yacht Club
3 +0.0
H:59
-18.8
TTLR B (Rosen)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 +0.0
H:52
-11.5
CASIT (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 +0.0
H:73
-38.9

63a: 3:30 PM [12/3] - Mixed 8+ (X8+)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight P
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
LBSU
Long Beach State University
2 +0.0
H:21
-0.0
LBRA B (Vasquez)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:48
-7.5
NAC B (Prioleau)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 +0.0
H:22
-0.0
NAC A (Warwick)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 +0.0
H:21
-0.0

63b: 3:34 PM [12/3] - Mixed 8+ (X8+)

 UNOFFICIAL   Flight Q
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
SDRC (Sommer)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 +0.0
H:45
-5.5
NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 +0.0
H:48
-7.5
LBRA A (Obrien)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 +0.0
H:55
-13.3
TTLR (Baker)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 +0.0
H:58
-16.3
CASIT (David)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 +0.0
H:57
-15.3

65a: 3:38 PM [12/3] - Mixed Youth 4x (XY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight R
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 BRPHY D (Edwin)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:16.25
+0.0
3:16.25
2 TTLR A (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 3:21.5
+0.0
3:21.5
3 BRPHY C
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:30.34
+0.0
3:30.34
4 BRPHY E (Roth)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 3:38.2
+0.0
3:38.2

65b: 3:42 PM [12/3] - Mixed Youth 4x (XY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight S
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 BRPHY A (Rowland)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:01.34
+0.0
3:01.34
2 BRPHY B (Sullivan)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:03.96
+0.0
3:03.96
3 CASIT (Froelich)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:06.66
+0.0
3:06.66
4 TTLR B (Bocker)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 4:00.64
+0.0
4:00.64

66: 3:46 PM [12/3] - Mixed 4x (X4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight T
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT B (Lepiane)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:14.6
+0.0
H:56
-14.3
3:00.3
2 LBRA (Eldon)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 3:23.85
+0.0
H:61
-19.7
3:04.15
3 CASIT A (Dawson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:50.8
+0.0
H:48
-7.5
3:43.3

67: 3:50 PM [12/3] - Men's Freshmen 8+ (MF8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight U
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:00.72
+0.0
3:00.72
2 CASIT (Hansen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:10.11
+0.0
3:10.11
3 BRPHY (An)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:16.3
+0.0
3:16.3
4 CCHS (Ryan)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 3:31.16
+0.0
3:31.16

68: 3:54 PM [12/3] - Womens Freshmen 8+ (WF8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight V
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:05.001
+0.0
3:05.001
2 SDRC (Snyder)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 3:12.081
+0.0
3:12.081
3 CASIT (Combs)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:18.511
+0.0
3:18.511
4 XAVR (Kriemler)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 3:45.441
+0.0
3:45.441