12/3/2017

Long Beach Bill Lockyer Christmas Regatta

Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA

Start List

1a: 7:30 AM [12/3] - Men's Open 1x (MO1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LBRA A (Palmquist)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 UNAF A (Purtill)
Unaffiliated
4 ASU (Malik)
Arizona State University
5 SOCAL (Catto)
Southern California Scullers Club
6 NAC (Root)
Newport Acquatic Center

1b: 7:34 AM [12/3] - Men's Open 1x (MO1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 UNAF B (Melvin)
Unaffiliated
3 LBRA B (Frick)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NSBR (Wolpert)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 ROWLA (Viera Motta)
Row Los Angeles
6 TTLR (Ciani)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

2a: 7:38 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 1x (MY1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 CYC A (Cox)
California Yacht Club
2 TTLR A (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 NSBR (Saunders)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 CCHS A (Llagas)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 NAC A (White)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 LBJC A (Whitfield)
Long Beach Junior Crew

2b: 7:42 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 1x (MY1x)

Flight D
# Competitor
1 NAC B (Craft)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 TTLR B (Mayo-Shanahan)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 BRPHY A (Hart)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 LBJC B (Fredrichs)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 CASIT (Hansen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 CYC B (Steinfeld)
California Yacht Club

2c: 7:46 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 1x (MY1x)

Flight E
# Competitor
2 TJC (Binder)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 NAC C (Ewanick)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CCHS (Green)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 CYC C (Zeigler)
California Yacht Club
6 BRPHY B (Harrison)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

3: 7:50 AM [12/3] - Women's Open 1x (WO1x)

Flight F
# Competitor
3 ROWLA (Abreu Motta)
Row Los Angeles
4 LBJC (Sinosky)
Long Beach Junior Crew

4: 7:54 AM [12/3] - Men's Novice 1x (MN1x)

Flight G
# Competitor
3 LBRA A (Ulrickson)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 LBRA B (Kronick)
Long Beach Rowing Association

5a: 7:58 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 1x (MYN1x)

Flight H
# Competitor
1 TTLR (Moore)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 TJC (Hamilton)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 NAC A (Yoder)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CYC
California Yacht Club
5 NAC B (Banta)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 805RC A (Lowe)
805 Rowing Club

5b: 8:02 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 1x (MYN1x)

Flight I
# Competitor
1 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 805RC B (Hugo)
805 Rowing Club
3 LBJC B (Nyquist)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 LBJC C (Gorski)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 BRPHY (Lomax)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

6: 8:06 AM [12/3] - Womens Novice 1x (WN1x)

Flight J
# Competitor
2 ZLAC A (Gjerset)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 SDRC (Heiser)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 ZLAC B (Trethewey)
ZLAC Rowing Club

7a: 8:10 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

Flight K
# Competitor
1 CYC
California Yacht Club
2 ROWLA A (Welch)
Row Los Angeles
3 CCHS A (Mackenhausen)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 TJC A (McCarville)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 ZLAC A (Seely)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club

7b: 8:14 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

Flight L
# Competitor
1 NSBR A (Poljack)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 TJC B (Meekin)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 NSBR B (Wilhelm)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 CCHS B (Dorn)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 CASIT (Haissien)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 ZLAC (Martin)
ZLAC Rowing Club

7c: 8:18 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

Flight M
# Competitor
2 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
3 TTLR (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 NSBR C (McGill)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBJC (Tadd)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 CCHS C (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School

7d: 8:22 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

Flight N
# Competitor
2 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
3 ZLAC B (McClain)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 805RC (Long)
805 Rowing Club
5 TJC C (Steely)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 ROWLA B (Rodgers)
Row Los Angeles

7e: 8:26 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth 1x (WY1x)

Flight O
# Competitor
2 SDRC D
San Diego Rowing Club
3 ROWLA C (Wilson)
Row Los Angeles
4 ZLAC C (Martin)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 TJC D (Neil)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 ROWLA D (Yeo)
Row Los Angeles

8: 8:30 AM [12/3] - Women's 1x (W1x)

Flight P
# Competitor
2 NAC A (Lesh)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 SDRC (Smiddy)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 NAC B (Rappaport)
Newport Acquatic Center

9: 8:34 AM [12/3] - Women's Lightweight 1x (WL1x)

Flight Q
# Competitor
2 TTLR A (Steele)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 NSBR (Gordon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 TTLR B (Newman)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 LBRA (Perrot)
Long Beach Rowing Association

10a: 8:38 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

Flight R
# Competitor
2 CCHS A (Ryan)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 BRPHY C (Schwartz)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 CCHS B (Szepesy)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 NAC A (Austin)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 NSBR (Thomas)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

10b: 8:42 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

Flight S
# Competitor
2 805RC (Lowe)
805 Rowing Club
3 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
4 NAC B (Kinney)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 BRPHY B (Menendez)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

10c: 8:46 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

Flight T
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (An)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 LBJC (Gorski)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 NAC C (Banta)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club

12a: 8:50 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth Novice 1x (WYN1x)

Flight U
# Competitor
2 TJC A (Barrow)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 CYC A
California Yacht Club
4 TJC B (Chang-Weinberg)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 CYC B
California Yacht Club
6 CYC C
California Yacht Club

12b: 8:54 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth Novice 1x (WYN1x)

Flight V
# Competitor
2 ROWLA A (Bowen)
Row Los Angeles
3 XAVR (Ashton-Borrego)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 CYC D
California Yacht Club
5 ROWLA B (Soto)
Row Los Angeles
6 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center

12c: 8:58 AM [12/3] - Women's Youth Novice 1x (WYN1x)

Flight W
# Competitor
2 ROWLA C (Haman)
Row Los Angeles
3 TTLR (Bocker)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 ROWLA D (Schalk)
Row Los Angeles
5 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
6 ROWLA E (Via)
Row Los Angeles

13a: 9:02 AM [12/3] - Men's 1x (M1x)

Flight X
# Competitor
2 SDRC A (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 SDRC B (Rubio Tapia)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 USD A (Kapicka)
San Diego, University of
5 LARC (Seaver)
Los Angeles Rowing Club

13b: 9:06 AM [12/3] - Men's 1x (M1x)

Flight Y
# Competitor
2 TTLR A (Ciani)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 SDRC C (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 HBRA (Kimble)
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
5 LBRA A (Rothman)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 USD B (Bea)
San Diego, University of

13c: 9:10 AM [12/3] - Men's 1x (M1x)

Flight Z
# Competitor
2 TTLR B (Rosen)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 SDRC D (Vegar)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 LBRA B (Boudreau)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 LBRA C (Frick)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 LBRA D (Jacobs)
Long Beach Rowing Association

14: 9:30 AM [12/3] - Men's Lightweight 1x (ML1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 NAC (Mowrey)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 LBRA (Macias)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 TTLR (Stockam)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 CASIT (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

17a: 9:34 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2- (MY2-)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CASIT (Hansen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
4 LBJC B (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 BRPHY A (Spitza)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

17b: 9:38 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2- (MY2-)

Flight C
# Competitor
3 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
4 CCHS (Gazzo)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew

19: 9:42 AM [12/3] - Women's Novice 4+ (WN4+)

Flight D
# Competitor
3 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center

20a: 9:46 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4x (WY4x)

Flight E
# Competitor
1 TJC (Johnson)
Tempe Junior Crew
2 CYC A
California Yacht Club
3 CYC B
California Yacht Club
4 ZLAC B
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 ROWLA (Moreno)
Row Los Angeles
6 NSBR C (Keirstead)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

20b: 9:50 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4x (WY4x)

Flight F
# Competitor
1 TTLR (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 CASIT (O'Connor)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 NSBR A (Wilhelm)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 NSBR B (Didier)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
6 LBJC A (Hoekstra)
Long Beach Junior Crew

20c: 9:54 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4x (WY4x)

Flight G
# Competitor
1 LBJC C (Gold)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 LBJC B (Chakos)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 LBJC D (Manchanda)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 XAVR (Ashton-Borrego)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club

21: 9:58 AM [12/3] - Womens 2- (W2-)

Flight H
# Competitor
2 LBRA B (Duggan)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 NSBR (Fox)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 LBRA A (Gaston)
Long Beach Rowing Association

23a: 10:02 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 8+ (WYN8+)

Flight I
# Competitor
2 SDRC C (Steller)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
4 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
5 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 SDRC B (Cox)
San Diego Rowing Club

23b: 10:06 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 8+ (WYN8+)

Flight J
# Competitor
2 SDRC A (Snyder)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
5 XAVR (Kriemler)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
6 TJC (Olney)
Tempe Junior Crew

25a: 10:10 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4x+ (MYN4x+)

Flight K
# Competitor
2 BRPHY B (Murray)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 BRPHY A (An)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 NAC B (Ghalambor)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 NAC A (Kalamaras)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 TJC (Perkins)
Tempe Junior Crew

25b: 10:14 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth Novice 4x+ (MYN4x+)

Flight L
# Competitor
2 LBJC (Nyquist)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 CYC
California Yacht Club
4 SDRC
San Diego Rowing Club
5 CASIT (Nbecker)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

26a: 10:18 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4+ (WY4+)

Flight M
# Competitor
1 CCHS B (Mackenhausen)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 XAVR A (Garcia)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 NSBR C (Hoch)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC
San Diego Rowing Club
5 ZLAC B
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 NSBR A (Poljak)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

26b: 10:22 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth 4+ (WY4+)

Flight N
# Competitor
1 NSBR B (Anderson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 XAVR B (Cardinal)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 CASIT (Hynes)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 CCHS A (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 LBJC (Mello)
Long Beach Junior Crew

27: 10:26 AM [12/3] - Men's 2- (M2-)

Flight O
# Competitor
3 LBRA B (Pagnanelli)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 LBRA A (O'Donnell)
Long Beach Rowing Association

29a: 10:30 AM [12/3] - Womens 4x (W4x)

Flight P
# Competitor
2 SDRC (Orchard)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 CASIT (Power)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 NAC B (Hund)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 TTLR B (Halstead)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

29b: 10:34 AM [12/3] - Womens 4x (W4x)

Flight Q
# Competitor
2 TTLR A (Haworth)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 NAC C (Teaford)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 NAC A (Duddy)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 LBRA (Ballough)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 ZLAC (Herz)
ZLAC Rowing Club

31a: 10:38 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4x (MY4x)

Flight R
# Competitor
1 TTLR (Mayo-Shanahan)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 TJC (Perkins)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 CASIT (Kimura)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 CYC
California Yacht Club
5 BRPHY C (Rothman)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
6 BRPHY A (Rowland)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

31b: 10:42 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4x (MY4x)

Flight S
# Competitor
2 BRPHY E (Burke)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 BRPHY D (Parson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
5 CCHS A (Correa)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 CCHS B (Green)
Cathedral Catholic High School

31c: 10:46 AM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4x (MY4x)

Flight T
# Competitor
2 LBJC A (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
4 BRPHY B (Patel)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 LBJC B (Stockwell)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 LBJC C (Sanchez)
Long Beach Junior Crew

32: 10:50 AM [12/3] - Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)

Flight U
# Competitor
3 LBSU (Brush)
Long Beach State University
4 ZLAC (Komiyama)
ZLAC Rowing Club

33a: 10:54 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)

Flight V
# Competitor
2 CYC
California Yacht Club
3 CASIT (Hottinger)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 TJC A (Olney)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 TJC B (Clancy)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center

33b: 10:58 AM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)

Flight W
# Competitor
2 ROWLA B (Haman)
Row Los Angeles
3 SDRC (Cox)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 ROWLA A (Bowen)
Row Los Angeles
5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 CCHS (Hannon)
Cathedral Catholic High School

35a: 11:02 AM [12/3] - Womens 2x (W2x)

Flight X
# Competitor
2 TTLR B (Leesman)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
4 NAC (Lesh)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 SDRC A (Ashton-Borrego)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 ZLAC (O'Shea)
ZLAC Rowing Club

35b: 11:06 AM [12/3] - Womens 2x (W2x)

Flight Y
# Competitor
2 CASIT (Hoyt)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 TTLR A (Spadaro)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 CCHS (Dorn)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 SDRC B (Asper)
San Diego Rowing Club

38a: 12:30 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2x (MY2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CYC C
California Yacht Club
2 CYC B
California Yacht Club
3 CYC A
California Yacht Club
4 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
5 CASIT A (Wells)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 TTLR A (Lewis-Grenz)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

38b: 12:34 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2x (MY2x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 LBJC D (Sanchez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 BRPHY A (Harrison)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 LBJC C (Bnaldwin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 CCHS B (Balo)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 NAC B (Singer)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 CASIT B (Queen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

38c: 12:38 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2x (MY2x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 TTLR B (Wolford)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 BRPHY D (Burke)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 CYC
California Yacht Club
4 BRPHY B (Mendenhall)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 LBJC A (Stockwell)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 LBJC B (Tse)
Long Beach Junior Crew

38d: 12:42 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 2x (MY2x)

Flight D
# Competitor
1 CCHS (Correa)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 NAC A (Cameron)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 BRPHY C (Parson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 TJC (Perkins)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
6 BRPHY E (Ingram)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

39: 12:46 PM [12/3] - Men's Open 2x (MO2x)

Flight E
# Competitor
1 LBRA (Palmquist)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 SOCAL (Fellows)
Southern California Scullers Club
3 TTLR (Stockam)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 UNAF A (Wolpert)
Unaffiliated
5 LBJC (Graves)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 UNAF B (Amado)
Unaffiliated

40a: 12:50 PM [12/3] - Men's 8+ (M8+)

Flight F
# Competitor
3 LBRA B (Griffin)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 LARC (Hudson)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
5 LBSU (Smith)
Long Beach State University

40b: 12:54 PM [12/3] - Men's 8+ (M8+)

Flight G
# Competitor
2 CASIT (Lepiane)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LBRA A (Van Blom)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 USD (Farmer)
San Diego, University of
5 SDRC (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club

41a: 12:58 PM [12/3] - Womens 4+ (W4+)

Flight H
# Competitor
2 ZLAC (Komiyama)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 SDRC (Ashton)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 LBRA B (Miller)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 NAC A (Phy)
Newport Acquatic Center

41b: 1:02 PM [12/3] - Womens 4+ (W4+)

Flight I
# Competitor
2 CASIT (Gerard)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LBRA A (Elder)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NAC B (Hollister)
Newport Acquatic Center

42a: 1:06 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2- (WY2-)

Flight J
# Competitor
2 NSBR D (Genovese)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 NSBR A (Poljak)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
5 CCHS (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club

42b: 1:10 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2- (WY2-)

Flight K
# Competitor
2 NSBR C (Haggarty)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 XAVR (Garcia)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 NSBR B (Anderson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 LBJC (Maxson)
Long Beach Junior Crew

43a: 1:14 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4+ (MY4+)

Flight L
# Competitor
1 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
2 CCHS B (Laureti)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 LBJC B (Baldwin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 CASIT (Queen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 CCHS A (Llagas)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 NAC C (McCormick)
Newport Acquatic Center

43b: 1:18 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 4+ (MY4+)

Flight M
# Competitor
1 LBJC A (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NAC B (Craft)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 BRPHY A (Curley)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 LBJC C (Chait-Walter)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 NAC A (Ewanick)
Newport Acquatic Center

44: 1:22 PM [12/3] - Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)

Flight N
# Competitor
2 NAC (Overton)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 ZLAC (Long)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 LBSU
Long Beach State University

45: 1:26 PM [12/3] - Men's Open 4+ (MO4+)

Flight O
# Competitor
2 LBSU B
Long Beach State University
3 SOCAL (Catto)
Southern California Scullers Club
4 LBSU A (Almaqbali)
Long Beach State University
5 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
6 SDRC (Hurley)
San Diego Rowing Club

46a: 1:30 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

Flight P
# Competitor
1 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
2 TTLR B (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 ROWLA B (Rodgers)
Row Los Angeles
4 TTLR C (Tolson)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 ROWLA A (Moreno)
Row Los Angeles
6 CCHS B (Mackenhausen)
Cathedral Catholic High School

46b: 1:34 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

Flight Q
# Competitor
1 CASIT B (Kuzela)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 ZLAC C (Wolthuis)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 CYC C
California Yacht Club
4 LBJC D (Azmy)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 LBJC A (Hoekstra)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 NSBR A (Wilhelm)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

46c: 1:38 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

Flight R
# Competitor
1 CYC A
California Yacht Club
2 NSBR D (Coon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LBJC C (Sanchez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 TTLR (Lyons)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 TJC A (Johnson)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 TJC B (Neil)
Tempe Junior Crew

46d: 1:42 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

Flight S
# Competitor
1 LBJC B (Chakos)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 CASIT A (McKenzie)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 NSBR C (Moore)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
5 NSBR E (Keirstead)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 ZLAC A (Vettese)
ZLAC Rowing Club

46e: 1:46 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth 2x (WY2x)

Flight T
# Competitor
2 ZLAC B (Sipe)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 ROWLA C (Welch)
Row Los Angeles
4 CCHS A (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 CYC B
California Yacht Club
6 NSBR B (Hoch)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

47: 1:50 PM [12/3] - Womens Open 2x (WO2x)

Flight U
# Competitor
3 USC (Sinosky)
Southern California, University of
4 ROWLA (Abreu Motta)
Row Los Angeles
5 SOCAL (McGill)
Southern California Scullers Club

48: 1:54 PM [12/3] - Men's 4+ (M4+)

Flight V
# Competitor
2 NSBR (Gordon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 CASIT (Lepiane)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 SDRC A (Johnson)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 SDRC B (Geary)
San Diego Rowing Club

50a: 1:58 PM [12/3] - Mixed Youth 8+ (XY8+)

Flight W
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (Curley)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 LBJC (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
5 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
6 TJC (Perkins)
Tempe Junior Crew

50b: 2:02 PM [12/3] - Mixed Youth 8+ (XY8+)

Flight X
# Competitor
2 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
3 CASIT (Hottinger)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 SDRC D
San Diego Rowing Club
5 BRPHY B
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

51a: 2:06 PM [12/3] - Men's 2x (M2x)

Flight Y
# Competitor
2 USD (Kapicka)
San Diego, University of
3 CASIT (Patison)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBRA C (Palmquist)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 ROWLA (Viera Motta)
Row Los Angeles

51b: 2:10 PM [12/3] - Men's 2x (M2x)

Flight Z
# Competitor
2 LBRA A (DuPont)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 LBRA B (Dolotov)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 TTLR (Miller)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 CASIT B (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

53a: 2:30 PM [12/3] - Women's 8+ (W8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LBRA A (Arriola)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 NAC A (Justus)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 TTLR (Leesman)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 NAC C (Hollister)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 LARC (Nilsson)
Los Angeles Rowing Club

53b: 2:34 PM [12/3] - Women's 8+ (W8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LBRA B (Miller)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 ZLAC (Herz)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 CASIT (Power)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 NAC (Duddy)
Newport Acquatic Center

54a: 2:38 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 4+ (WYN4+)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 SDRC A (Snyder)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 SDRC B (Seaman)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 CCHS (Hannon)
Cathedral Catholic High School

54b: 2:42 PM [12/3] - Womens Youth Novice 4+ (WYN4+)

Flight D
# Competitor
2 XAVR (Kriemler)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 SDRC C (Leblanc)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 XAVR B (Cortright)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 CASIT (Gaggia)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center

55: 2:46 PM [12/3] - Men's 4x (M4x)

Flight E
# Competitor
1 SDRC (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 LBRA (Griffin)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 USD (Vegar)
San Diego, University of
4 TTLR (Kloos)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 CASIT A (Myring)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 CASIT B (Lepiane)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

57: 2:50 PM [12/3] - Men's Open 8+ (MO8+)

Flight F
# Competitor
3 USD (Farmer)
San Diego, University of
4 LBSU (Almaqbali)
Long Beach State University

58a: 2:54 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 8+ (WY8+)

Flight G
# Competitor
2 LBJC B (Zarifes)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 XAVR (Driscoll)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 CASIT A (Hassien)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 CCHS (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club

58b: 2:58 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 8+ (WY8+)

Flight H
# Competitor
2 CASIT B (Hynes)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LBJC (Hoekstra)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 LBJC C (McClure)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club

59a: 3:02 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 8+ (MY8+)

Flight I
# Competitor
2 LBJC C (DeRubber)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
4 BRPHY A (Curley)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 CCHS (Llagas)
Cathedral Catholic High School

59b: 3:06 PM [12/3] - Men's Youth 8+ (MY8+)

Flight J
# Competitor
2 BRPHY B (Edwin)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 LBJC A (Francia)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
5 LBJC B (Tse)
Long Beach Junior Crew

61a: 3:10 PM [12/3] - Mixed Open 2x (XO2x)

Flight K
# Competitor
2 SOCAL C (McGill)
Southern California Scullers Club
3 LBJC (Moody)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 BRPHY D (Burke)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 SOCAL B (McGill)
Southern California Scullers Club
6 SOCAL A (Fellows)
Southern California Scullers Club

61b: 3:14 PM [12/3] - Mixed Open 2x (XO2x)

Flight L
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (Church)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 NAC A (Paini)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 NAC C (Brooks)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 BRPHY C (Slaybaugh)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

61c: 3:18 PM [12/3] - Mixed Open 2x (XO2x)

Flight M
# Competitor
2 BRPHY E (Bolosan)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 CASIT (Pratt)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBRA (Miller)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 BRPHY B (Whetstone)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

62a: 3:22 PM [12/3] - Mixed 2x (X2x)

Flight N
# Competitor
2 LBJC (Graves)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 LBRA B (Nunn)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 TTLR C (Stockam)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 TTLR A (Ciani)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

62b: 3:26 PM [12/3] - Mixed 2x (X2x)

Flight O
# Competitor
2 LBRA (Glidden)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 CYC (Ruby)
California Yacht Club
4 TTLR B (Rosen)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 CASIT (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

63a: 3:30 PM [12/3] - Mixed 8+ (X8+)

Flight P
# Competitor
2 LBSU
Long Beach State University
3 LBRA B (Vasquez)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NAC B (Prioleau)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 NAC A (Warwick)
Newport Acquatic Center

63b: 3:34 PM [12/3] - Mixed 8+ (X8+)

Flight Q
# Competitor
2 SDRC (Sommer)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 LBRA A (Obrien)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 TTLR (Baker)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 CASIT (David)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

65a: 3:38 PM [12/3] - Mixed Youth 4x (XY4x)

Flight R
# Competitor
2 BRPHY C
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 BRPHY D (Edwin)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 BRPHY E (Roth)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 TTLR A (Rolfness)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

65b: 3:42 PM [12/3] - Mixed Youth 4x (XY4x)

Flight S
# Competitor
2 CASIT (Froelich)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 BRPHY B (Sullivan)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 TTLR B (Bocker)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 BRPHY A (Rowland)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

66: 3:46 PM [12/3] - Mixed 4x (X4x)

Flight T
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (Dawson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LBRA (Eldon)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 CASIT B (Lepiane)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

67: 3:50 PM [12/3] - Men's Freshmen 8+ (MF8+)

Flight U
# Competitor
2 BRPHY (An)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 SDRC
San Diego Rowing Club
4 CASIT (Hansen)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 CCHS (Ryan)
Cathedral Catholic High School

68: 3:54 PM [12/3] - Womens Freshmen 8+ (WF8+)

Flight V
# Competitor
2 XAVR (Kriemler)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 CASIT (Combs)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
5 SDRC (Snyder)
San Diego Rowing Club