9/8/2018

Atlanta Dragon Boat Festival

Lake Lanier Olympic Park
Gainesville, GA USA

Results

1: 7:30 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 DBB (Doreen Pierce)
Dragon Boat Beaufort
1 59.946
+0.0
59.946
2 UNG (Chris Jespersen)
UNG Nighthawks
9 1:01.526
+0.0
1:01.526
3 AGNES (Carolyn Cornelison)
Agnes Scott College
3 1:16.978
+0.0
1:16.978
4 KSUCIT1 (Jacobi Itkow)  DNS 
Confucius Institute Team #1 Kennesaw State Univ
5 +0.0
5 GTECHHK (Jason Kahei Tam)  DNS 
Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club
7 +0.0

2: 7:38 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 GTECHPND (Chelsey Gao)
Georgia Tech Pandragons
2 1:02.671
+0.0
1:02.671
2 ASCATL (Paul Kim)
Ascend Atlanta
8 1:15.373
+0.0
1:15.373
3 E&Y (Olivia Clark)
Ernst & Young
6 1:15.983
+0.0
1:15.983
4 GSUCI (Kimberly Henshaw)
GSU Confucius Institute
4 1:21.549
+0.0
1:21.549
5 MERCERASIA (Matthew Remoroza)
Mercer Asia
10 1:24.389
+0.0
1:24.389
6 MARGVL2  SCRATCH 
Margaritavile Team #2
12 +0.0

3: 7:46 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 THDOD (Yonnie Yang)
The Home Depot Orange Dragons
7 1:00.716
+0.0
1:00.716
2 DC (Cesar Abadia)
Dragon Chaser
9 1:12.05
+0.0
1:12.05
3 CPMFA (David Elder)
Compass Powered by Merit Financial Advisors
3 1:12.254
+0.0
1:12.254
4 SUNTR1 (Mark Sutcliff)
SunTrust 1
5 1:14.289
+0.0
1:14.289
5 MERITDRV (David Elder)  DNS 
Merit Driven InspirASIAN
1 +0.0

4: 7:54 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 GHS (Stacey Finelli)
Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs
2 1:09.214
+0.0
1:09.214
2 CBAA (Guibao Yang)
Chinese Business Association of Atlanta
4 1:12.262
+0.0
1:12.262
3 ATSCC (Peter Yeh)
Atlanta Taipei Sister Cities Committee
6 1:14.752
+0.0
1:14.752
4 AIS (Kevin Glass)
Atlanta International School
10 1:16.869
+0.0
1:16.869
5 COYOTE (Anita Clifton)
Coyote Logistics
8 1:20.359
+0.0
1:20.359

5: 8:02 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 UPS (Hwa Lew)
UPS Express
7 58.697
+0.0
58.697
2 AT&T (Richard Stokes)
No Texting While Paddling (AT&T)
5 59.321
+0.0
59.321
3 CAAG (Ra Pel)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
9 1:06.067
+0.0
1:06.067
4 HHO (Todd Roy)
Hapag Hustlers Organization
3 1:07.071
+0.0
1:07.071
5 700GL (Yenha Nguyen)
770GOODLAW
1 1:12.887
+0.0
1:12.887

6: 8:10 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight F
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 WRIG (Laura Wright)
Wrigley
10 1:07.464
+0.0
1:07.464
2 THDMP (Yonnie Yang)
THD: More Paddling. More Doing
6 1:08.158
+0.0
1:08.158
3 KIMCLP (Divesh Bhatt)
Kimberly-Clark Professional
8 1:13.12
+0.0
1:13.12
4 AAAJ (Caroline Gao)
Asian Americans Advancing Justice
4 1:33.487
+0.0
1:33.487
5 KSUCIT2 (Jacobi Itkow)
Confucius Institute Team #2 Kennesaw State Univ
2 1:39.015
+0.0
1:39.015

7: 8:18 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight G
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CHRFR (Kim Wong)
Charlotte Fury
7 52.795
+0.0
52.795
2 SCDM (Esther Wallace)
Secret City Dragon Masters
9 58.007
+0.0
58.007
3 JACKEMC2 (Tim Neisler)
Jackson EMC II
3 59.279
+0.0
59.279
4 TGG (Scott Ware)
The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff)
5 1:04.129
+0.0
1:04.129
5 NAAAPSIE2 (Kevin Nguyen)  SCRATCH 
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens II
1 +0.0

8: 8:26 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight H
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ALSCR (Randeep Bassi)
Allscript Dragons
2 1:06.2
+0.0
1:06.2
2 FBLC (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Lions Club
4 1:10.992
+0.0
1:10.992
3 ACENT (Drashti Patel)
Accenture Dragons
8 1:13.628
+0.0
1:13.628
4 ATW (Charlene Yu)
Atlanta Taiwanese Women
10 1:23.83
+0.0
1:23.83
5 ANST1  SCRATCH 
Anastasia Team #1
6 +0.0

9: 8:34 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight I
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LCKCBD (Cannie Ash)
LCKC BabyDragons
9 58.692
+0.0
58.692
2 NAAAPBOA (Kim Tong)
NAAAP Atlanta - Bank of America
7 1:02.12
+0.0
1:02.12
3 SCGSOAR (Doris Yon)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
1 1:08.836
+0.0
1:08.836
4 TTMT (Samantha Smy)
Team Taco, Macho Tacos
3 1:10.776
+0.0
1:10.776
5 SUNTR2 (Mark Sutcliff)
Suntrust 2
5 1:13.614
+0.0
1:13.614

10: 8:42 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight J
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 MEKONGDR (Sam Sith)
Mekong Dragons
10 54.635
+0.0
54.635
2 GERONIMO (Wesley Wong)
Geronimo
2 1:01.543
+0.0
1:01.543
3 INSPRA (Yakun Gao)
InspirAsian Powered by LG
6 1:04.441
+0.0
1:04.441
4 GSC (Lisa Robinson)
Gainesville Surgery Center
8 1:10.237
+0.0
1:10.237
5 JACKEMC1 (Kim Baugh)
Jackson EMC
4 1:15.847
+0.0
1:15.847

11: 8:50 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight K
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 WLSD (Seng Thammavongsa)
Watt Lao Sattha Dramma
9 53.105
+0.0
53.105
2 OCL (Vicki Brady)
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
7 58.637
+0.0
58.637
3 TTTB (Elizabeth Almond)
Team Taco, Taco Belles
1 1:10.197
+0.0
1:10.197
4 ISB (Talha Faruqi)
Islamic Speakers Bureau
5 1:14.495
+0.0
1:14.495
5 ANST2  SCRATCH 
Anastasia Team #2
3 +0.0

12: 8:58 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight L
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LHVACGA (Linda Nguyen)
Lac Hong VAC-GA
6 1:05.251
+0.0
1:05.251
2 MDD (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Diesel Dragons
8 1:10.461
+0.0
1:10.461
3 LNBC (Katelyn Anderson)
Left Nut Brewing Company
4 1:10.705
+0.0
1:10.705
4 LANIERIS (Jill Eisel)
Lanier Islands
10 1:13.219
+0.0
1:13.219
5 ADBF (Gevorg Gyulumyan)  SCRATCH 
Armenian Dragon Boat Federation
2 +0.0

13: 9:06 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight M
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SSCD (Esther Wallace)
Second Secret City Dragons
1 55.782
+0.0
55.782
2 NAAAPSIE1 (Kevin Nguyen)
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens I
3 1:02.318
+0.0
1:02.318
3 TAPATL (Garrett Huang)
Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta
7 1:02.376
+0.0
1:02.376
4 WIA (Anthony Chung)
Wesley International Academy
5 1:09.28
+0.0
1:09.28
5 DELTA1 (Rebecca Keng)
Delta One
9 1:12.372
+0.0
1:12.372

14: 9:14 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

 OFFICIAL   Flight N
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 MFF (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Fossil Fuelers
8 1:05.081
+0.0
1:05.081
2 COCACOLA (Susan Gilbert)
Coca-Cola
4 1:10.599
+0.0
1:10.599
3 LONGSTDR (Renee Ward)
Longstreet Dragons
6 1:12.489
+0.0
1:12.489
4 SLALOM (Chinny Vixathep)
Slalom
10 1:14.341
+0.0
1:14.341
5 MARGVL1  SCRATCH 
Margaritaville Team #1
2 +0.0

15: 9:22 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 FBKTATL (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta
3 1:08.52
+0.0
1:08.52
2 LAS (Jaesen Khounthalangsy)
Laotian American Society
9 1:09.01
+0.0
1:09.01
3 NACA (Xiao Tong)
National Association of Chinese Americans
5 1:09.59
+0.0
1:09.59
4 DBA (Geri Foust)
Dragon Boat Atlanta
7 1:09.95
+0.0
1:09.95
5 MKPAVE (Nidhi Kharbanda)
McKesson PAVE
11 1:15.21
+0.0
1:15.21
6 CASA (Alissa Zhu)
Clemson Asian Student Association
1 1:25.84
+0.0
1:25.84

16: 9:38 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 GTECHPND (Chelsey Gao)
Georgia Tech Pandragons
1 1:04.341
+0.0
1:04.341
2 DBB (Doreen Pierce)
Dragon Boat Beaufort
7 1:04.615
+0.0
1:04.615
3 700GL (Yenha Nguyen)
770GOODLAW
3 1:11.011
+0.0
1:11.011
4 CPMFA (David Elder)
Compass Powered by Merit Financial Advisors
5 1:11.099
+0.0
1:11.099
5 GHS (Stacey Finelli)
Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs
9 1:16.785
+0.0
1:16.785

17: 9:46 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 HHO (Todd Roy)
Hapag Hustlers Organization
10 1:04.147
+0.0
1:04.147
2 CBAA (Guibao Yang)
Chinese Business Association of Atlanta
4 1:09.897
+0.0
1:09.897
3 GSUCI (Kimberly Henshaw)
GSU Confucius Institute
2 1:13.055
+0.0
1:13.055
4 AGNES (Carolyn Cornelison)
Agnes Scott College
6 1:14.165
+0.0
1:14.165
5 CPMFA (David Elder)  SCRATCH 
Compass Powered by Merit Financial Advisors
8 +0.0

18: 9:54 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 AT&T (Richard Stokes)
No Texting While Paddling (AT&T)
1 56.336
+0.0
56.336
2 ATSCC (Peter Yeh)
Atlanta Taipei Sister Cities Committee
9 1:09.532
+0.0
1:09.532
3 E&Y (Olivia Clark)
Ernst & Young
7 1:12.284
+0.0
1:12.284
4 SUNTR1 (Mark Sutcliff)
SunTrust 1
5 1:14.524
+0.0
1:14.524
5 KSUCIT1 (Jacobi Itkow)
Confucius Institute Team #1 Kennesaw State Univ
3 1:37.496
+0.0
1:37.496

19: 10:02 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 THDOD (Yonnie Yang)
The Home Depot Orange Dragons
6 1:04.391
+0.0
1:04.391
2 GTECHHK (Jason Kahei Tam)
Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club
10 1:08.535
+0.0
1:08.535
3 COYOTE (Anita Clifton)
Coyote Logistics
8 1:10.835
+0.0
1:10.835
4 ASCATL (Paul Kim)  DNS 
Ascend Atlanta
2 +0.0
5 ANST2  SCRATCH 
Anastasia Team #2
4 +0.0

20: 10:10 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight F
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 UNG (Chris Jespersen)
UNG Nighthawks
3 1:03.034
+0.0
1:03.034
2 CAAG (Ra Pel)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
1 1:07.52
+0.0
1:07.52
3 DC (Cesar Abadia)
Dragon Chaser
5 1:11.546
+0.0
1:11.546
4 AIS (Kevin Glass)
Atlanta International School
9 1:14.422
+0.0
1:14.422
5 MERCERASIA (Matthew Remoroza)
Mercer Asia
7 1:25.243
+0.0
1:25.243

21: 10:18 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight G
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 GERONIMO (Wesley Wong)
Geronimo
10 1:02.817
+0.0
1:02.817
2 ALSCR (Randeep Bassi)
Allscript Dragons
4 1:08.846
+0.0
1:08.846
3 SCGSOAR (Doris Yon)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
6 1:09.697
+0.0
1:09.697
4 KSUCIT2 (Jacobi Itkow)
Confucius Institute Team #2 Kennesaw State Univ
2 1:14.452
+0.0
1:14.452
5 NAAAPSIE2 (Kevin Nguyen)  SCRATCH 
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens II
8 +0.0

22: 10:26 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight H
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 JACKEMC2 (Tim Neisler)
Jackson EMC II
1 54.754
+0.0
54.754
2 SSCD (Esther Wallace)
Second Secret City Dragons
7 58.33
+0.0
58.33
3 TTMT (Samantha Smy)
Team Taco, Macho Tacos
3 1:05.636
+0.0
1:05.636
4 FBLC (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Lions Club
9 1:08.214
+0.0
1:08.214
5 AAAJ (Caroline Gao)
Asian Americans Advancing Justice
5 1:31.437
+0.0
1:31.437

23: 10:34 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight I
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 UPS (Hwa Lew)
UPS Express
6 1:01.995
+0.0
1:01.995
2 TGG (Scott Ware)
The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff)
10 1:05.909
+0.0
1:05.909
3 THDMP (Yonnie Yang)
THD: More Paddling. More Doing
4 1:08.233
+0.0
1:08.233
4 SUNTR2 (Mark Sutcliff)
Suntrust 2
8 1:10.651
+0.0
1:10.651
5 MKPAVE (Nidhi Kharbanda)
McKesson PAVE
2 1:12.085
+0.0
1:12.085

24: 10:42 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight J
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CHRFR (Kim Wong)
Charlotte Fury
7 56.533
+0.0
56.533
2 NAAAPBOA (Kim Tong)
NAAAP Atlanta - Bank of America
9 1:03.637
+0.0
1:03.637
3 KIMCLP (Divesh Bhatt)
Kimberly-Clark Professional
3 1:12.347
+0.0
1:12.347
4 ACENT (Drashti Patel)
Accenture Dragons
5 1:15.293
+0.0
1:15.293
5 DELTA2  SCRATCH 
Delta #2
1 +0.0

25: 10:50 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight K
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SCDM (Esther Wallace)
Secret City Dragon Masters
8 57.005
+0.0
57.005
2 WRIG (Laura Wright)
Wrigley
4 1:06.053
+0.0
1:06.053
3 JACKEMC1 (Kim Baugh)
Jackson EMC
2 1:11.765
+0.0
1:11.765
4 TTTB (Elizabeth Almond)
Team Taco, Taco Belles
6 1:15.123
+0.0
1:15.123
5 ATW (Charlene Yu)
Atlanta Taiwanese Women
10 1:18.615
+0.0
1:18.615

26: 10:58 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight L
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAAAPSIE1 (Kevin Nguyen)
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens I
1 58.289
+0.0
58.289
2 INSPRA (Yakun Gao)
InspirAsian Powered by LG
9 1:02.121
+0.0
1:02.121
3 LNBC (Katelyn Anderson)
Left Nut Brewing Company
7 1:09.801
+0.0
1:09.801
4 ISB (Talha Faruqi)
Islamic Speakers Bureau
3 1:10.445
+0.0
1:10.445
5 CASA (Alissa Zhu)
Clemson Asian Student Association
5 1:24.037
+0.0
1:24.037
6 MARGVL1  SCRATCH 
Margaritaville Team #1
11 +0.0

27: 11:06 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight M
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LHVACGA (Linda Nguyen)
Lac Hong VAC-GA
8 58.637
+0.0
58.637
2 OCL (Vicki Brady)
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
4 1:00.257
+0.0
1:00.257
3 WIA (Anthony Chung)
Wesley International Academy
2 1:00.543
+0.0
1:00.543
4 GSC (Lisa Robinson)
Gainesville Surgery Center
6 1:09.079
+0.0
1:09.079
5 COCACOLA (Susan Gilbert)
Coca-Cola
10 1:14.441
+0.0
1:14.441
6 ANST1  SCRATCH 
Anastasia Team #1
12 +0.0

28: 11:14 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight N
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 WLSD (Seng Thammavongsa)
Watt Lao Sattha Dramma
9 53.317
+0.0
53.317
2 MEKONGDR (Sam Sith)
Mekong Dragons
3 54.607
+0.0
54.607
3 TAPATL (Garrett Huang)
Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta
7 1:02.693
+0.0
1:02.693
4 MDD (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Diesel Dragons
5 1:10.603
+0.0
1:10.603
5 DBA (Geri Foust)
Dragon Boat Atlanta
1 1:13.615
+0.0
1:13.615

29: 11:22 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight O
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 FBKTATL (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta
2 1:07.544
+0.0
1:07.544
2 LANIERIS (Jill Eisel)
Lanier Islands
6 1:08.602
+0.0
1:08.602
3 LONGSTDR (Renee Ward)
Longstreet Dragons
4 1:09.026
+0.0
1:09.026
4 DELTA1 (Rebecca Keng)
Delta One
8 1:09.178
+0.0
1:09.178
5 ADBF (Gevorg Gyulumyan)  SCRATCH 
Armenian Dragon Boat Federation
10 +0.0

30: 11:30 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

 OFFICIAL   Flight P
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LAS (Jaesen Khounthalangsy)
Laotian American Society
1 1:00.862
+0.0
1:00.862
2 MFF (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Fossil Fuelers
7 1:05.878
+0.0
1:05.878
3 NACA (Xiao Tong)
National Association of Chinese Americans
9 1:08.18
+0.0
1:08.18
4 SLALOM (Chinny Vixathep)
Slalom
3 1:11.352
+0.0
1:11.352
5 LCKCSD (Jim O'Dell)  DNS 
LCKC SuperDragons
5 +0.0

31: 11:46 AM [9/8] - 500m Open (500mO)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LCKCBD (Cannie Ash)
LCKC BabyDragons
5 2:23.834
+0.0
2:23.834
2 OCL (Vicki Brady)
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
1 2:32.685
+0.0
2:32.685
3 CHRFR (Kim Wong)
Charlotte Fury
7 2:33.093
+0.0
2:33.093
4 JACKEMC2 (Tim Neisler)
Jackson EMC II
3 3:10.295
+0.0
3:10.295

32: 11:54 AM [9/8] - 500m Open (500mO)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SLALOM (Chinny Vixathep)  SCRATCH 
Slalom
10 +0.0
2 ADBF (Gevorg Gyulumyan)  SCRATCH 
Armenian Dragon Boat Federation
8 +0.0
3 JACKEMC1 (Kim Baugh)  SCRATCH 
Jackson EMC
6 +0.0

33: 1:15 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  N Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
No Lanes Assigned

34: 1:23 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  M Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ATW (Charlene Yu)
Atlanta Taiwanese Women
3 1:16.094
+0.0
1:16.094
2 ASCATL (Paul Kim)  SCRATCH 
Ascend Atlanta
1 +0.0
3 CASA (Alissa Zhu)  SCRATCH 
Clemson Asian Student Association
5 +0.0
4 MERCERASIA (Matthew Remoroza)  SCRATCH 
Mercer Asia
7 +0.0
5 KSUCIT1 (Jacobi Itkow)  SCRATCH 
Confucius Institute Team #1 Kennesaw State Univ
9 +0.0

35: 1:31 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  L Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ACENT (Drashti Patel)
Accenture Dragons
4 1:10.554
+0.0
1:10.554
2 GSUCI (Kimberly Henshaw)  SCRATCH 
GSU Confucius Institute
2 +0.0
3 SUNTR1 (Mark Sutcliff)  SCRATCH 
SunTrust 1
6 +0.0
4 AIS  SCRATCH 
Atlanta International School
8 +0.0
5 KSUCIT2 (Jacobi Itkow)  SCRATCH 
Confucius Institute Team #2 Kennesaw State Univ
10 +0.0

36: 1:39 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  K Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 E&Y (Olivia Clark)
Ernst & Young
5 1:08.402
+0.0
1:08.402
2 KIMCLP (Divesh Bhatt)
Kimberly-Clark Professional
7 1:10.694
+0.0
1:10.694
3 CPMFA (David Elder)
Compass Powered by Merit Financial Advisors
9 1:10.738
+0.0
1:10.738
4 MKPAVE (Nidhi Kharbanda)
McKesson PAVE
3 1:10.86
+0.0
1:10.86
5 JACKEMC1 (Kim Baugh)
Jackson EMC
1 1:15.2
+0.0
1:15.2

37: 1:47 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  J Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 COYOTE (Anita Clifton)
Coyote Logistics
4 1:15.067
+0.0
1:15.067
2 SLALOM (Chinny Vixathep)
Slalom
8 1:16.016
+0.0
1:16.016
3 COCACOLA (Susan Gilbert)  SCRATCH 
Coca-Cola
2 +0.0
4 MERITDRV (David Elder)  SCRATCH 
Merit Driven InspirASIAN
6 +0.0
5 DC (Cesar Abadia)  SCRATCH 
Dragon Chaser
10 +0.0

38: 1:55 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  I Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ISB (Talha Faruqi)
Islamic Speakers Bureau
3 1:09.288
+0.0
1:09.288
2 TTTB (Elizabeth Almond)
Team Taco, Taco Belles
1 1:15.258
+0.0
1:15.258
3 SUNTR2 (Mark Sutcliff)
Suntrust 2
7 1:15.828
+0.0
1:15.828
4 DBA (Geri Foust)
Dragon Boat Atlanta
5 1:18.772
+0.0
1:18.772
5 700GL (Yenha Nguyen)  DNS 
770GOODLAW
9 +0.0

39: 2:03 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  H Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LNBC (Katelyn Anderson)
Left Nut Brewing Company
8 1:06.973
+0.0
1:06.973
2 GHS (Stacey Finelli)
Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs
2 1:07.999
+0.0
1:07.999
3 CBAA (Guibao Yang)
Chinese Business Association of Atlanta
10 1:10.247
+0.0
1:10.247
4 DELTA1 (Rebecca Keng)
Delta One
4 1:15.009
+0.0
1:15.009
5 ATSCC (Peter Yeh)
Atlanta Taipei Sister Cities Committee
6 1:17.607
+0.0
1:17.607

40: 2:11 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  G Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SCGSOAR (Doris Yon)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
3 1:08.52
+0.0
1:08.52
2 LONGSTDR (Renee Ward)
Longstreet Dragons
5 1:15.838
+0.0
1:15.838
3 GTECHHK (Jason Kahei Tam)  DNS 
Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club
1 +0.0
4 NAAAPSIE2 (Kevin Nguyen)  DNS 
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens II
7 +0.0
5 GSC (Lisa Robinson)  DNS 
Gainesville Surgery Center
9 +0.0

41: 2:19 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  F Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 FBKTATL (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta
2 1:06.362
+0.0
1:06.362
2 LANIERIS (Jill Eisel)
Lanier Islands
10 1:08.334
+0.0
1:08.334
3 FBLC (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Lions Club
8 1:08.682
+0.0
1:08.682
4 THDMP (Yonnie Yang)
THD: More Paddling. More Doing
4 1:10.24
+0.0
1:10.24
5 NACA (Xiao Tong)
National Association of Chinese Americans
6 1:11.379
+0.0
1:11.379

42: 2:27 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  E Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 TTMT (Samantha Smy)
Team Taco, Macho Tacos
3 1:03.525
+0.0
1:03.525
2 MFF (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Fossil Fuelers
1 1:05.688
+0.0
1:05.688
3 WRIG (Laura Wright)
Wrigley
5 1:06.767
+0.0
1:06.767
4 CAAG (Ra Pel)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
7 1:07.205
+0.0
1:07.205
5 ALSCR (Randeep Bassi)
Allscript Dragons
9 1:10.652
+0.0
1:10.652

43: 2:35 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  D Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAAAPBOA (Kim Tong)
NAAAP Atlanta - Bank of America
2 59.0
+0.0
59.0
2 TAPATL (Garrett Huang)
Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta
6 1:03.963
+0.0
1:03.963
3 TGG (Scott Ware)
The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff)
8 1:05.623
+0.0
1:05.623
4 HHO (Todd Roy)
Hapag Hustlers Organization
10 1:06.003
+0.0
1:06.003
5 GTECHPND (Chelsey Gao)
Georgia Tech Pandragons
4 1:07.403
+0.0
1:07.403

44: 2:43 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  C Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LAS (Jaesen Khounthalangsy)
Laotian American Society
1 58.799
+0.0
58.799
2 THDOD (Yonnie Yang)
The Home Depot Orange Dragons
3 1:00.966
+0.0
1:00.966
3 UNG (Chris Jespersen)
UNG Nighthawks
5 1:02.532
+0.0
1:02.532
4 INSPRA (Yakun Gao)
InspirAsian Powered by LG
9 1:03.478
+0.0
1:03.478
5 GERONIMO (Wesley Wong)
Geronimo
7 1:07.629
+0.0
1:07.629

45: 2:51 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  B Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 OCL (Vicki Brady)
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
2 1:00.545
+0.0
1:00.545
2 UPS (Hwa Lew)
UPS Express
4 1:01.868
+0.0
1:01.868
3 WIA (Anthony Chung)
Wesley International Academy
10 1:04.475
+0.0
1:04.475
4 DBB (Doreen Pierce)
Dragon Boat Beaufort
8 1:05.071
+0.0
1:05.071
5 LHVACGA (Linda Nguyen)
Lac Hong VAC-GA
6 1:06.335
+0.0
1:06.335

46: 2:59 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

 OFFICIAL  A Final
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LCKCSD (Jim O'Dell)
LCKC SuperDragons
1 49.999
+0.0
49.999
2 WLSD (Seng Thammavongsa)
Watt Lao Sattha Dramma
3 51.931
+0.0
51.931
3 MEKONGDR (Sam Sith)
Mekong Dragons
4 53.43
+0.0
53.43
4 CHRFR (Kim Wong)
Charlotte Fury
2 53.495
+0.0
53.495
5 JACKEMC2 (Tim Neisler)
Jackson EMC II
5 56.625
+0.0
56.625
6 SSCD (Esther Wallace)
Second Secret City Dragons
6 58.772
+0.0
58.772
7 LCKCBD (Cannie Ash)
LCKC BabyDragons
10 1:00.69
+0.0
1:00.69
8 NAAAPSIE1 (Kevin Nguyen)
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens I
9 1:01.79
+0.0
1:01.79
9 AT&T (Richard Stokes)
No Texting While Paddling (AT&T)
7 1:03.927
+0.0
1:03.927
10 SCDM (Esther Wallace)  SCRATCH 
Secret City Dragon Masters
8 +0.0

47: 3:45 PM [9/8] - 2000m Open (2000mO)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 JACKEMC1  DNS 
Jackson EMC
1 +0.0
2 JACKEMC2  DNS 
Jackson EMC II
2 +0.0
3 SLALOM  DNS 
Slalom
3 +0.0
4 CHRFR  DNS 
Charlotte Fury
4 +0.0
5 OCL  DNS 
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
5 +0.0
6 LCKCBD  DNS 
LCKC BabyDragons
6 +0.0