12/5/2021

Long Beach Bill Lockyer Christmas Regatta

Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA

Results

1: 7:30 AM [12/5] - Women's Open 1x/LT (WO1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Focht)
Long Beach Rowing Association
7 3:15.144
+0.0
H:27
3:15.144
2 LBRA (Rokos)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 3:22.181
+0.0
H:25
3:22.181
3 SDRC A (Botterill)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:27.779
+0.0
H:22
3:27.779
4 SDRC B (Ahlman)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:32.415
+0.0
H:24
3:32.415
5 UCI (Debray)
Irvine, University of California
5 3:38.259
+0.0
H:23
3:38.259
6 NSBR (Laub)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 4:11.608
+0.0
H:35
4:11.608

2A: 7:35 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Schroeder)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:08.0
+0.0
H:17
3:08.0
2 CIRC A (Mills)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
7 3:09.1
+0.0
H:18
3:09.1
3 LLVRC A (Zituni)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
1 3:10.8
+0.0
H:18
3:10.8
4 NSBR A (Domingo)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:12.3
+0.0
H:17
3:12.3
5 BRPHY A (O'Riley)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 3:22.3
+0.0
H:15
3:22.3
6 MISSN A (Forsyth)
Mission Rowing
2 3:34.5
+0.0
H:15
3:34.5
7 SICP A (Zuzovsky)  DNS 
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
6 +0.0
H:15

2B: 7:40 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LLVRC B (Dush)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 3:09.782
+0.0
H:18
3:09.782
2 NAC B (Sherburne)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:10.735
+0.0
H:18
3:10.735
3 CIRC B (Larson)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
6 3:12.157
+0.0
H:16
3:12.157
4 CYC A (ZEIGLER)
California Yacht Club
1 3:16.826
+0.0
H:18
3:16.826
5 MAC (Sackett)
Marina Aquatic Center
7 3:17.681
+0.0
H:18
3:17.681
6 MISSN B (Stephenson)
Mission Rowing
3 3:47.942
+0.0
H:14
3:47.942
7 SICP B (Kuan)  DNS 
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
5 +0.0
H:15

2C: 7:45 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC C (Glantz)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:09.515
+0.0
H:17
3:09.515
2 LBJC (Josephbek)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 3:13.058
+0.0
H:17
3:13.058
3 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
1 3:21.348
+0.0
3:21.348
4 LLVRC C (McBride)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:35.149
+0.0
H:16
3:35.149
5 BRPHY B (Carter)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
6 3:46.878
+0.0
H:15
3:46.878
6 MISSN C (Davis)
Mission Rowing
4 3:47.021
+0.0
H:15
3:47.021
7 CIRC C (Robbins)  DNS 
Channel Islands Rowing Club
2 +0.0
H:18

2D: 7:50 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC B (Cuneo)
California Yacht Club
3 3:10.04
+0.0
H:16
3:10.04
2 LBJC (Geller)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:28.94
+0.0
H:17
3:28.94
3 LLVRC D (Khan)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 3:31.64
+0.0
H:17
3:31.64

3A: 7:55 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 1x (MJrN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Goodgame)
California Yacht Club
2 3:25.7
+0.0
H:17
3:25.7
2 LLVRC A (Cooper)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:36.4
+0.0
H:14
3:36.4
3 MISSN (Axelsson)
Mission Rowing
7 3:51.0
+0.0
H:13
3:51.0
4 CIRC A (Armstrong)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 4:01.6
+0.0
H:17
4:01.6
5 CCHS (Fiedler)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 4:10.8
+0.0
H:14
4:10.8
6 LBJC (Bancroft)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 4:48.5
+0.0
H:15
4:48.5
7 BRPHY A (Sunshine-Barinbaum)  DNS 
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
1 +0.0
H:14

3B: 8:00 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 1x (MJrN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LLVRC B (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 3:39.6
+0.0
H:16
3:39.6
2 CIRC B (Haarhoff)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
6 3:45.5
+0.0
H:16
3:45.5
3 CASIT (Eddy)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:46.0
+0.0
H:15
3:46.0
4 CYC B (Miller)
California Yacht Club
3 3:58.4
+0.0
H:14
3:58.4
5 LLVRC C (Mayo)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
7 4:10.5
+0.0
H:16
4:10.5
6 BRPHY B (Turrieta)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 5:19.4
+0.0
H:14
5:19.4
7 LBJC (Sehremelis)  DNS 
Long Beach Junior Crew
1 +0.0
H:14

4A: 8:05 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Ba)
California Yacht Club
6 3:24.2
+0.0
H:17
3:24.2
2 LBJC (Macklin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:30.5
+0.0
H:16
3:30.5
3 NSBR A (Hahn)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:34.4
+0.0
H:18
3:34.4
4 CIRC A (Peters)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 3:34.7
+0.0
H:18
3:34.7
5 ROWLA A (Goldstein)
Row Los Angeles
1 3:39.3
+0.0
H:18
3:39.3
6 MAC (Milosevic)
Marina Aquatic Center
7 3:40.4
+0.0
H:18
3:40.4
7 LLVRC A (Schulz)  DNS 
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 +0.0
H:17

4B: 8:10 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR B (Presiado)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:36.8
+0.0
H:18
3:36.8
2 LBJC (Perry)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:39.2
+0.0
H:17
3:39.2
3 LLVRC B (Brooks)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 3:42.3
+0.0
H:18
3:42.3
4 ROWLA B (Lopez)
Row Los Angeles
3 3:43.5
+0.0
H:15
3:43.5
5 CIRC B (Heine)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
7 3:43.8
+0.0
H:18
3:43.8
6 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
1 4:04.5
+0.0
4:04.5
7 MISSN (Macleod)
Mission Rowing
2 4:08.6
+0.0
H:16
4:08.6

4C: 8:15 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC B (Cox)
California Yacht Club
5 3:33.3
+0.0
H:17
3:33.3
2 NSBR C (Rasic)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:38.5
+0.0
H:17
3:38.5
3 LBJC (Dillon)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:38.9
+0.0
H:17
3:38.9
4 LLVRC C (Gusick)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 3:42.4
+0.0
H:15
3:42.4
5 ROWLA C (Huber)
Row Los Angeles
4 3:49.1
+0.0
H:16
3:49.1
6 CASIT A (Godwin)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 4:02.1
+0.0
H:16
4:02.1

4D: 8:20 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 TJC (Rosenfeld)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 3:31.4
+0.0
H:17
3:31.4
2 NAC (Banta)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:35.8
+0.0
H:17
3:35.8
3 LBJC (Chait-Walter)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 3:38.9
+0.0
H:15
3:38.9
4 LLVRC D (Vermillion)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
1 3:39.9
+0.0
H:17
3:39.9
5 ROWLA D (Kim)
Row Los Angeles
5 3:56.9
+0.0
H:17
3:56.9
6 ZLAC (Berry)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 4:11.5
+0.0
H:17
4:11.5
7 CCHS (Walker)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 4:27.7
+0.0
H:18
4:27.7

5A: 8:25 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 1x/LT (WM1x/LT)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Mowery)
Long Beach Rowing Association
7 4:03.6
+0.0
H:62
-26.0
3:37.6
2 SDRC (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 4:08.0
+0.0
H:56
-17.9
3:50.1
3 URV (Rijs)
URV Viking
3 3:57.1
+0.0
H:45
-6.9
3:50.2
4 LLVRC B (Hill)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 4:23.4
+0.0
H:63
-27.5
3:55.9
5 MISSN B (Thompson)
Mission Rowing
2 4:00.1
+0.0
H:36
-1.7
3:58.4
6 LBRA (Neel)
Long Beach Rowing Association
1 4:03.9
+0.0
H:32
-0.5
4:03.4
7 NAC A (McLoughlin)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 4:45.4
+0.0
H:51
-12.2
4:33.2

5B: 8:30 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 1x/LT (WM1x/LT)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA C (Sussman)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 4:42.3
+0.0
H:64
-29.1
4:13.2
2 WIDB (Aguda)
Rowing on Whidbey
4 4:32.8
+0.0
H:57
-19.1
4:13.7
3 LLVRC A (Carvalho Wagnes Stofler)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 4:20.0
+0.0
H:44
-6.1
4:13.9
4 NAC (Plon)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 5:01.7
+0.0
H:73
-45.0
4:16.7
5 MISSN A (Loya)
Mission Rowing
2 4:28.8
+0.0
H:40
-3.6
4:25.2

6A: 8:35 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 1x (WJrN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Pearson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:42.2
+0.0
H:16
3:42.2
2 MISSN A (Loya)
Mission Rowing
7 3:54.6
+0.0
H:13
3:54.6
3 ROWLA A (Willis)
Row Los Angeles
5 3:57.7
+0.0
H:16
3:57.7
4 ZLAC A (Atkinson)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 4:04.5
+0.0
H:14
4:04.5
5 CYC A (Heyman)
California Yacht Club
1 4:12.1
+0.0
H:17
4:12.1
6 CIRC A (Caliari)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 4:13.4
+0.0
H:13
4:13.4
7 LLVRC A (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 4:28.3
+0.0
H:16
4:28.3

6B: 8:40 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 1x (WJrN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR B (Mann)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:47.1
+0.0
H:16
3:47.1
2 LBJC (Hickey)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 3:58.0
+0.0
H:15
3:58.0
3 ROWLA B (Akutagawa)
Row Los Angeles
4 4:01.9
+0.0
H:17
4:01.9
4 LLVRC B (Bracamontes)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 4:16.9
+0.0
H:17
4:16.9
5 CIRC B (Sweet)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 4:48.0
+0.0
H:14
4:48.0
6 ZLAC B (Garcia)  DNS 
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 +0.0
H:14

6C: 8:45 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 1x (WJrN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR C (Mumpower)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:43.0
+0.0
H:16
3:43.0
2 LBJC (Bae)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 4:07.2
+0.0
H:14
4:07.2
3 MISSN B (Dingman)
Mission Rowing
2 4:13.0
+0.0
H:11
4:13.0
4 LLVRC C (O'Dell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 4:39.7
+0.0
H:13
4:39.7
5 CIRC C (Knapp)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 5:14.7
+0.0
H:12
5:14.7

7A: 8:50 AM [12/5] - Men's Masters 1x/LT (MM1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT (Pegg)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 3:24.0
+0.0
H:55
-16.7
3:07.3
2 LBRA (Ivanov)
Long Beach Rowing Association
1 3:12.1
+0.0
H:28
3:12.1
3 CIRC (Magnis)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
2 3:21.1
+0.0
H:47
-8.5
3:12.6
4 NAC A (Mowrey)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:25.1
+0.0
H:49
-10.3
3:14.8
5 LLVRC A (Palmquist)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:34.4
+0.0
H:53
-14.4
3:20.0
6 SDRC C (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:39.5
+0.0
H:52
-13.3
3:26.2
7 LBRA (Palmer)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 4:03.3
+0.0
H:35
-1.4
4:01.9

7B: 8:55 AM [12/5] - Men's Masters 1x/LT (MM1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Bater)
Long Beach Rowing Association
7 3:28.2
+0.0
H:66
-32.3
2:55.9
2 WSV (Hausleitner)
Wassersportverein Ottensheim
6 3:22.0
+0.0
H:62
-26.0
2:56.0
3 CASIT (Kirby)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
1 3:24.3
+0.0
H:58
-20.4
3:03.9
4 SDRC F (Bolitho)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 3:34.3
+0.0
H:60
-23.1
3:11.2
5 NSBR (Gordon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:56.0
+0.0
H:61
-24.6
3:31.4
6 MISSN (Axelsson)
Mission Rowing
2 3:51.1
+0.0
H:56
-17.9
3:33.2
7 CIRC (Haarhoff)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 4:48.4
+0.0
H:61
-24.6
4:23.8

7C: 9:00 AM [12/5] - Men's Masters 1x/LT (MM1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Vegar)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:29.8
+0.0
H:66
-32.3
2:57.5
2 SDRC (Orsi)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 3:54.9
+0.0
H:74
-46.9
3:08.0
3 CASIT (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 4:28.1
+0.0
H:87
-1:16.5
3:11.6
4 LBRA D (Saunders)
Long Beach Rowing Association
1 3:59.7
+0.0
H:68
-35.7
3:24.0
5 NSBR (Gill)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 4:00.9
+0.0
H:68
-35.7
3:25.2
6 UNAF (Filipko)
Unaffiliated (USA)
4 4:19.6
+0.0
H:65
-30.7
3:48.9
7 SDRC B (Curtin)  SCRATCH 
San Diego Rowing Club
5 +0.0
H:68
-35.7

8A: 9:05 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4+ (MJrN4+)

3 and 4 interference. Both eligible for 3rd place
 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Meisenbach)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 2:54.5
+0.0
H:16
2:54.5
2 NSBR A (Robbins)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:02.4
+0.0
H:16
3:02.4
3 NAC A  WARN 
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:07.8
+0.0
3:07.8
4 MAC A (Nissen)  WARN 
Marina Aquatic Center
7 3:08.0
+0.0
H:15
3:08.0
5 LLVRC A (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 3:30.5
+0.0
H:15
3:30.5
6 BRPHY A (Andrews)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:49.8
+0.0
3:49.8

8B: 9:10 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4+ (MJrN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC B (Mitchell)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 2:59.2
+0.0
H:15
2:59.2
2 LBJC (Ryan)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:01.9
+0.0
H:16
3:01.9
3 CCHS (MacNab)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:07.3
+0.0
3:07.3
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:11.1
+0.0
3:11.1
5 NSBR B (Saran)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:19.8
+0.0
H:15
3:19.8

8C: 9:15 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4+ (MJrN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:03.2
+0.0
3:03.2
2 CASIT (Eddy)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:08.0
+0.0
3:08.0
3 SICP (Luongo)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
6 3:08.2
+0.0
H:15
3:08.2
4 LBJC (Freijo)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:14.6
+0.0
H:13
3:14.6
5 CCHS (Weyer)
Cathedral Catholic High School
7 3:32.3
+0.0
H:14
3:32.3

9: 9:20 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Freshman 4+ (MJrF4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Escalante)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:02.5
+0.0
H:14
3:02.5
2 MAC A (RAKOTA)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 3:10.7
+0.0
H:14
3:10.7
3 NSBR A (Ellersick)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
1 3:11.0
+0.0
H:14
3:11.0
4 LBJC (Price)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:11.6
+0.0
H:13
3:11.6
5 CASIT (Larson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:20.1
+0.0
H:14
3:20.1
6 NSBR B (Haworth)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 3:30.3
+0.0
H:14
3:30.3
7 BRPHY A (Mansour)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 3:38.4
+0.0
H:14
3:38.4

10: 9:35 AM [12/5] - Women's Collegiate 8+ (WC8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 USD C (Dowson)
San Diego, University of
4 2:42.6
+0.0
H:20
2:42.6
2 USD A (Rasmussen)
San Diego, University of
5 2:43.9
+0.0
H:19
2:43.9
3 USD B (Kirschel)
San Diego, University of
3 2:44.0
+0.0
H:19
2:44.0
4 USD D (Soukoulis)
San Diego, University of
6 3:05.9
+0.0
H:18
3:05.9

11: 9:40 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2- (MJr2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Hemmings)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 2:48.8
+0.0
H:17
2:48.8
2 NAC A (O'Neil)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 2:49.2
+0.0
H:17
2:49.2
3 NSBR A (Martin)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 2:53.2
+0.0
H:16
2:53.2
4 LBJC (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 2:57.6
+0.0
H:16
2:57.6
5 LLVRC A (Zituni)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:06.2
+0.0
H:18
3:06.2
6 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:24.6
+0.0
3:24.6

12A: 9:45 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4x (WJr4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A (Burnham)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 2:53.0
+0.0
H:17
2:53.0
2 CYC (Ba)
California Yacht Club
7 2:54.1
+0.0
H:16
2:54.1
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 2:55.4
+0.0
2:55.4
4 LLVRC A (Schulz)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 3:00.5
+0.0
H:16
3:00.5
5 MAC A (Donnelley)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 3:07.9
+0.0
H:16
3:07.9
6 ROWLA (Goldstein)
Row Los Angeles
1 3:14.8
+0.0
H:16
3:14.8
7 ZLAC A (Scherdorf)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 3:17.1
+0.0
H:16
3:17.1

12B: 9:50 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4x (WJr4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR (Presiado)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:03.4
+0.0
H:17
3:03.4
2 LBJC B (Cucu)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:09.6
+0.0
H:17
3:09.6
3 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
7 3:12.5
+0.0
3:12.5
4 MAC B (Mansoor)
Marina Aquatic Center
1 3:14.0
+0.0
H:17
3:14.0
5 CCHS (Scherer)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:14.2
+0.0
3:14.2
6 LBJC C (Steege)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:18.7
+0.0
H:15
3:18.7
7 ZLAC B (Preston)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 3:21.3
+0.0
H:16
3:21.3

13A: 9:55 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 8+ (WJrN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Pearson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 2:57.0
+0.0
H:16
2:57.0
2 LBJC (Chastain)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:59.1
+0.0
2:59.1
3 SDRC A (van Glabbeek)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:06.0
+0.0
H:15
3:06.0
4 MAC A (Terry)
Marina Aquatic Center
4 3:10.3
+0.0
H:14
3:10.3
5 ZLAC A (Olson)
ZLAC Rowing Club
1 3:16.3
+0.0
H:14
3:16.3
6 SICP (Tin)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
6 3:17.4
+0.0
H:14
3:17.4
7 LLVRC A (Fleming)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
7 3:35.3
+0.0
H:15
3:35.3

13B: 10:00 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 8+ (WJrN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:06.6
+0.0
3:06.6
2 SDRC B (Wright)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:16.7
+0.0
H:14
3:16.7
3 NSBR B (Choriatis)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 3:17.8
+0.0
H:14
3:17.8
4 MAC B (Cheng Caplan)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 3:25.7
+0.0
H:14
3:25.7
5 LBJC (Tadeo)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:27.6
+0.0
H:14
3:27.6
6 ZLAC B (SANTAMARIA)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 3:52.0
+0.0
H:13
3:52.0

14A: 10:05 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4x+ (MJrN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (unknown)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:01.2
+0.0
3:01.2
2 MISSN (Axelsson)
Mission Rowing
1 3:10.8
+0.0
H:14
3:10.8
3 CASIT A (Eddy)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:16.7
+0.0
3:16.7
4 SICP (Zuzovsky)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
5 3:18.9
+0.0
H:15
3:18.9
5 BRPHY A (Sunshine-Barinbaum)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
7 3:30.9
+0.0
H:14
3:30.9
6 CCHS (Pernicano)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:37.1
+0.0
H:15
3:37.1
7 LBJC (Elias)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:47.9
+0.0
H:14
3:47.9

14B: 10:10 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4x+ (MJrN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Munn)
California Yacht Club
2 2:57.0
+0.0
H:15
2:57.0
2 LLVRC A (Pineda)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
7 3:18.9
+0.0
H:14
3:18.9
3 MAC A (Godschalk)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 3:23.9
+0.0
H:15
3:23.9
4 CCHS (Beckwith)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 3:39.9
+0.0
H:15
3:39.9
5 CASIT B (Moses)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
1 3:44.3
+0.0
H:13
3:44.3
6 NSBR C (Larkin)  DNF 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 +0.0
H:15
7 LBJC (Freijo)  DNS 
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 +0.0
H:15

15A: 10:15 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 4x/LT (WM4x/LT)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC B (Birath)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 2:56.4
+0.0
H:27
2:56.4
2 LBRA (Kline)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 2:59.1
+0.0
H:45
-5.5
2:53.6
3 SDRC A (Ahlman)
San Diego Rowing Club
1 3:00.5
+0.0
H:34
-0.8
2:59.7
4 NAC A (Han)
Newport Acquatic Center
7 3:20.8
+0.0
H:49
-8.2
3:12.6
5 SDRC C (Bader)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:21.7
+0.0
H:46
-6.1
3:15.6
6 NSBR B (Laub)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:48.1
+0.0
H:39
-2.5
3:45.6
7 LOCR/MR (Loya)  DNF 
Lake Oswego/Mission Composite
4 +0.0
H:45
-5.5

15B: 10:20 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 4x/LT (WM4x/LT)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:14.302
+0.0
H:50
-9.0
3:05.302
2 NAC B (Hay)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:20.575
+0.0
H:51
-9.8
3:10.775
3 LLVRC A (Wilhelmy)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 3:26.48
+0.0
H:51
-9.8
3:16.68
4 ZLAC (North)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 3:38.026
+0.0
H:55
-13.3
3:24.726
5 NAC C (Grund)
Newport Acquatic Center
7 3:47.883
+0.0
H:63
-22.0
3:25.883
6 CASIT A (Tobin)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 3:44.497
+0.0
H:60
-18.5
3:25.997

16: 10:25 AM [12/5] - Women's Open Novice 4+ (WON4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 USD B (Murphy)
San Diego, University of
7 3:23.657
+0.0
H:18
3:23.657
2 USD A (Soukoulis)
San Diego, University of
5 3:29.861
+0.0
H:18
3:29.861
3 ZLAC A (Sayre)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 3:43.513
+0.0
H:37
3:43.513
4 USD C (Doody)
San Diego, University of
3 3:50.557
+0.0
H:19
3:50.557
5 ZLAC B (Ferrari)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 4:40.23
+0.0
H:45
4:40.23

17A: 10:40 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4x (MJr4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 2:29.701
+0.0
H:17
2:29.701
2 CYC A (Lee)
California Yacht Club
6 2:35.942
+0.0
H:16
2:35.942
3 CASIT A (Peterson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 2:35.972
+0.0
H:16
2:35.972
4 LLVRC A (Dush)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 2:41.138
+0.0
H:17
2:41.138
5 NAC A (Sherburne)
Newport Acquatic Center
1 2:44.551
+0.0
H:17
2:44.551
6 SICP A (Boushey)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
3 2:46.395
+0.0
H:16
2:46.395
7 BRPHY A (Evenson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 2:56.57
+0.0
H:16
2:56.57

17B: 10:45 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4x (MJr4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 2:36.209
+0.0
H:16
2:36.209
2 CYC B (Mailloux)
California Yacht Club
7 2:40.415
+0.0
H:16
2:40.415
3 NSBR B (Taylor)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 2:41.873
+0.0
H:16
2:41.873
4 NAC B (Vu)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 2:43.179
+0.0
H:17
2:43.179
5 CCHS (Strona)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 2:54.076
+0.0
H:15
2:54.076
6 BRPHY B (Carter)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:09.223
+0.0
H:16
3:09.223

17C: 10:50 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4x (MJr4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Josephbek)
Long Beach Junior Crew
1 2:39.921
+0.0
H:17
2:39.921
2 NAC C (Laster)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 2:41.707
+0.0
H:16
2:41.707
3 CYC C (Wang)
California Yacht Club
2 2:45.29
+0.0
H:16
2:45.29
4 CYC D (Chanes)
California Yacht Club
5 2:46.17
+0.0
H:15
2:46.17
5 TJC (Kaplan)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 3:00.851
+0.0
H:15
3:00.851
6 CCHS (Janicik)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:03.629
+0.0
H:15
3:03.629
7 BRPHY C (Duffy)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
7 3:21.405
+0.0
H:15
3:21.405

18A: 10:55 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4+ (WJr4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 MAC A (Lande)
Marina Aquatic Center
1 3:02.01
+0.0
H:17
3:02.01
2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:02.187
+0.0
3:02.187
3 LBJC (Macklin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:08.821
+0.0
H:16
3:08.821
4 SICP (Hickey)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
7 3:11.751
+0.0
H:16
3:11.751
5 CCHS A (Ewart)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:12.941
+0.0
H:17
3:12.941
6 LLVRC A (Schulz)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:18.183
+0.0
H:16
3:18.183
7 CASIT A (Grant)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:23.552
+0.0
H:16
3:23.552

18B: 11:00 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4+ (WJr4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC B (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:05.258
+0.0
H:17
3:05.258
2 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:08.709
+0.0
3:08.709
3 MAC B (Donnelley)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 3:12.301
+0.0
H:17
3:12.301
4 CASIT C (Brown)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 3:17.165
+0.0
H:14
3:17.165
5 CCHS B (Geall)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:29.104
+0.0
H:16
3:29.104
6 CASIT B (Kuzela)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:32.398
+0.0
H:15
3:32.398

18C: 11:05 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4+ (WJr4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:09.697
+0.0
3:09.697
2 SICP (Terebilo)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
5 3:21.139
+0.0
H:16
3:21.139
3 ROWLA (Goldstein)
Row Los Angeles
4 3:23.183
+0.0
H:16
3:23.183
4 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:26.46
+0.0
3:26.46

19: 11:10 AM [12/5] - Women's Open 2-./LT (WO2-/LT)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 USD A (Olson)
San Diego, University of
5 3:14.191
+0.0
H:21
3:14.191
2 USD B (Brattesani)
San Diego, University of
4 3:16.301
+0.0
H:21
3:16.301
3 USD C (Rasmussen)
San Diego, University of
6 3:22.764
+0.0
H:19
3:22.764
4 USD F (Brinker)
San Diego, University of
2 3:24.793
+0.0
H:20
3:24.793
5 USD D (Kirschel)
San Diego, University of
3 3:24.974
+0.0
H:21
3:24.974
6 USD E (Asher)
San Diego, University of
7 3:25.796
+0.0
H:21
3:25.796

20: 11:15 AM [12/5] - Women's Open 4+ (WO4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 USD C (Baker)
San Diego, University of
4 3:10.89
+0.0
H:18
3:10.89
2 USD B (Finnie)
San Diego, University of
6 3:11.601
+0.0
H:20
3:11.601
3 USD A (Lindsay)
San Diego, University of
7 3:15.496
+0.0
H:18
3:15.496
4 LBRA (Jensen)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:36.427
+0.0
H:41
3:36.427
5 USD D  DNS 
San Diego, University of
3 +0.0

21: 11:20 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Freshman 8+ (WJrF8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Steege)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:58.281
+0.0
H:14
2:58.281
2 MAC A (Shannon)
Marina Aquatic Center
4 3:15.667
+0.0
H:13
3:15.667
3 CCHS A (Galluccio)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 3:20.175
+0.0
H:14
3:20.175

22: 11:25 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Freshman 8+ (MJrF8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
2 2:37.692
+0.0
2:37.692
2 LBJC (Price)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 2:50.702
+0.0
H:13
2:50.702
3 MAC A (RAKOTA)
Marina Aquatic Center
3 2:51.121
+0.0
H:14
2:51.121
4 NSBR (Preston)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 2:53.229
+0.0
H:14
2:53.229
5 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
7 2:58.831
+0.0
2:58.831
6 BRPHY A (Sunshine-Barinbaum)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
6 3:05.581
+0.0
3:05.581

23: 11:30 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 4x+ (WJrN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Jacob)
California Yacht Club
1 3:09.272
+0.0
H:14
3:09.272
2 ROWLA (Willis)
Row Los Angeles
7 3:20.92
+0.0
H:16
3:20.92
3 LLVRC A (Mineo)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 3:26.838
+0.0
H:14
3:26.838
4 LBJC (Kelly)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:28.621
+0.0
3:28.621
5 CIRC (Caliari)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 3:40.363
+0.0
H:13
3:40.363
6 CCHS A (Hoven)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:48.649
+0.0
H:15
3:48.649
7 MAC (Terry)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 4:02.992
+0.0
H:15
4:02.992

24: 11:35 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Freshman 4x+ (WJrF4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT A (Strong)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
1 3:24.943
+0.0
H:14
3:24.943
2 CASIT B (Badami)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 3:29.85
+0.0
3:29.85
3 ROWLA (Tsering)
Row Los Angeles
3 3:39.842
+0.0
H:14
3:39.842
4 CCHS A (Westcott)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 3:59.592
+0.0
H:14
3:59.592
5 LBJC (Ruiz)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 4:07.908
+0.0
H:14
4:07.908
6 NSBR C (Zepeda)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 4:09.829
+0.0
H:13
4:09.829
7 MAC A  DNS 
Marina Aquatic Center
2 +0.0

25: 11:40 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Freshman 4x+ (MJrF4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Buerkens)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:19.533
+0.0
H:14
3:19.533
2 CASIT (Latham)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:32.598
+0.0
H:15
3:32.598

26A: 11:45 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 2x/LT (WM2x/LT)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LOCR (Prentice)
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
2 3:22.9
+0.0
H:33
-0.7
3:22.2
2 MISSN (Loya)
Mission Rowing
4 3:31.7
+0.0
H:38
-2.2
3:29.5
3 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:40.3
+0.0
H:45
-5.9
3:34.4
4 LLVRC A (Wilhelmy)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:49.3
+0.0
H:49
-8.9
3:40.4
5 ZLAC (Sayre)
ZLAC Rowing Club
7 3:46.9
+0.0
H:36
-1.5
3:45.4
6 CASIT (Bonilla)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 4:05.8
+0.0
H:37
-1.8
4:04.0

26B: 11:50 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 2x/LT (WM2x/LT)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Chupik)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 3:23.615
+0.0
H:51
-10.6
3:13.015
2 WIDB/VIK (Aguda)
Whidbey/Viking Composite
1 3:35.243
+0.0
H:51
-10.6
3:24.643
3 NAC A (Caffrey)
Newport Acquatic Center
7 3:45.047
+0.0
H:55
-14.4
3:30.647
4 LBRA B (Correa)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 3:44.474
+0.0
H:53
-12.4
3:32.074
5 CASIT (Warren)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:45.75
+0.0
H:53
-12.4
3:33.35
6 CIRC A (Kiss)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 3:55.648
+0.0
H:51
-10.6
3:45.048
7 CIRC B (Coburn)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 4:10.623
+0.0
H:54
-13.4
3:57.223

27: 12:55 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 4x (MxM4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Shaikh)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 2:54.458
+0.0
H:35
-1.1
2:53.358
2 CASIT A (Salcedo Power)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:06.106
+0.0
H:54
-12.4
2:53.706
3 LOCR/MR (Loya)
Lake Oswego/Mission Composite
4 3:13.354
+0.0
H:51
-9.8
3:03.554
4 LBRA (Shook)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 3:10.859
+0.0
H:35
-1.1
3:09.759
5 CASIT B (Davis)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 3:30.98
+0.0
H:59
-17.4
3:13.58
6 NSBR B (Gill)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:26.675
+0.0
H:53
-11.5
3:15.175

28A: 1:00 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 8+ (MJrN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Meisenbach)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 2:36.5
+0.0
H:15
2:36.5
2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 2:38.89
+0.0
2:38.89
3 MAC A (Nissen)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 2:50.11
+0.0
H:14
2:50.11
4 CCHS (MacNab)
Cathedral Catholic High School
1 2:54.14
+0.0
H:15
2:54.14
5 LBJC (Price)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 2:54.71
+0.0
H:13
2:54.71
6 CASIT (Larson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 2:59.95
+0.0
H:14
2:59.95
7 BRPHY A (Mansour)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 3:18.14
+0.0
3:18.14

28B: 1:05 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 8+ (MJrN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Chait-Walter)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 2:37.2
+0.0
H:15
2:37.2
2 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
1 2:43.75
+0.0
2:43.75
3 SDRC B (Escalante)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 2:46.28
+0.0
H:15
2:46.28
4 MAC B (Godschalk)
Marina Aquatic Center
2 2:54.72
+0.0
H:14
2:54.72
5 SDRC C (Williams)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 2:59.75
+0.0
H:15
2:59.75
6 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:02.84
+0.0
3:02.84
7 CCHS (Ashkar)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 3:35.03
+0.0
3:35.03

29A: 1:10 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Sherburne)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 2:41.006
+0.0
H:17
2:41.006
2 NSBR A (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 2:41.561
+0.0
H:18
2:41.561
3 LLVRC A (Zituni)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
1 2:45.74
+0.0
H:18
2:45.74
4 CYC A (Krauss)
California Yacht Club
4 2:48.534
+0.0
H:17
2:48.534
5 CIRC A (Mills)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
6 2:52.572
+0.0
H:17
2:52.572
6 CASIT A (Peterson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 2:56.165
+0.0
H:16
2:56.165
7 BRPHY A (Gehringer)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:10.737
+0.0
H:16
3:10.737

29B: 1:15 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC B (Vu)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 2:50.6
+0.0
H:16
2:50.6
2 CYC B (Lee)
California Yacht Club
1 2:52.62
+0.0
H:16
2:52.62
3 LBJC (Price)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 3:00.52
+0.0
H:17
3:00.52
4 CIRC B (Robbins)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 3:01.21
+0.0
H:17
3:01.21
5 LLVRC B (Khan)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 3:11.21
+0.0
H:16
3:11.21
6 MISSN A (Davis)
Mission Rowing
6 3:21.84
+0.0
H:15
3:21.84
7 BRPHY B (Evenson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:32.04
+0.0
H:16
3:32.04

29C: 1:20 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Josephbek)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 2:49.151
+0.0
H:17
2:49.151
2 CYC C (Fleckenstein)
California Yacht Club
5 2:54.919
+0.0
H:16
2:54.919
3 NAC C (Laster)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:01.562
+0.0
H:16
3:01.562
4 NSBR C (Wetherholt)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:11.845
+0.0
H:17
3:11.845
5 LLVRC C (Stradtman)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:21.631
+0.0
H:17
3:21.631
6 BRPHY C (Coy)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
7 3:28.376
+0.0
H:15
3:28.376
7 CIRC C (Knapp)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
1 3:48.888
+0.0
H:14
3:48.888

29D: 1:25 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:50.546
+0.0
H:15
2:50.546
2 SICP C (Marsh)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
7 2:58.792
+0.0
2:58.792
3 CCHS (Korniczky)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 3:03.481
+0.0
H:15
3:03.481
4 SICP A (Callahan)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
1 3:18.875
+0.0
H:16
3:18.875
5 MISSN B (Axelsson)
Mission Rowing
6 3:22.528
+0.0
H:13
3:22.528
6 CCHS (Janicik)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:23.14
+0.0
H:15
3:23.14
7 LLVRC D (Kadam)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 3:57.064
+0.0
H:17
3:57.064

29E: 1:30 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 2:57.1
+0.0
H:16
2:57.1
2 CASIT B (Cornell)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:08.244
+0.0
H:16
3:08.244
3 SICP B (Kuan)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
6 3:08.895
+0.0
H:15
3:08.895
4 SICP D (Louie)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
2 3:25.053
+0.0
3:25.053
5 CYC D (Hildebrandt)  SCRATCH 
California Yacht Club
5 +0.0
H:16

30: 1:35 PM [12/5] - Men's Masters 8+ (MM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA/LARC (Garcia-May)
Long Beach RA/Los Angeles RC Composite
5 2:43.202
+0.0
H:62
-20.8
2:22.402
2 NSBR (Ehrlinger)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 2:48.004
+0.0
H:41
-3.3
2:44.704

31: 1:40 PM [12/5] - Women's Masters 4+ (WM4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC (Ahlman)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:08.1
+0.0
H:24
3:08.1
2 LBRA (Levy)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 3:35.71
+0.0
H:60
-20.0
3:15.71
3 SDRC (Scovel)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:23.05
+0.0
H:47
-7.3
3:15.75
4 ZLAC (North)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 3:39.02
+0.0
H:55
-14.4
3:24.62
5 LBRA (Faustina)
Long Beach Rowing Association
1 3:40.37
+0.0
H:55
-14.4
3:25.97
6 LBRA (Petras)
Long Beach Rowing Association
7 3:43.21
+0.0
H:56
-15.4
3:27.81
7 NAC A (Caffrey)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:46.77
+0.0
H:58
-17.6
3:29.17

32A: 1:45 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Focht)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 2:52.691
+0.0
H:27
2:52.691
2 LOCR (Hoadley)
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
5 3:12.267
+0.0
H:36
3:12.267
3 LOCR (Rice)
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
3 3:25.341
+0.0
H:37
-1.8
3:23.541
4 MISSN (Thompson)
Mission Rowing
7 3:30.658
+0.0
H:46
-6.6
3:24.058
5 CIRC (Haarhoff)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 4:02.468
+0.0
H:49
-8.9
3:53.568
6 LLVRC A (Carvalho Wagnes Stofler)  SCRATCH 
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 +0.0
H:48
-8.1
7 NAC A  SCRATCH 
Newport Acquatic Center
1 +0.0

32B: 1:50 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT (Hoyt)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:17.21
+0.0
H:56
-15.4
3:01.81
2 NSBR (Troccoli)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
1 3:12.0
+0.0
H:49
-8.9
3:03.1
3 SDRC A (Pickus)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:16.02
+0.0
H:48
-8.1
3:07.92
4 CASIT (Davis)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 3:40.05
+0.0
H:65
-26.5
3:13.55
5 SDRC B (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:32.7
+0.0
H:54
-13.4
3:19.3
6 NSBR (Walton)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 3:53.8
+0.0
H:66
-27.9
3:25.9
7 LLVRC B (Harris)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:50.74
+0.0
H:62
-22.5
3:28.24

33A: 1:55 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2- (WJr2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 MAC A (Lande)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 3:09.197
+0.0
H:16
3:09.197
2 NAC (Zollman)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:09.814
+0.0
H:17
3:09.814
3 LBJC (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:11.562
+0.0
H:16
3:11.562
4 CCHS (Scherer)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 3:19.73
+0.0
H:17
3:19.73

33B: 2:00 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2- (WJr2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR (Mann)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:18.688
+0.0
H:16
3:18.688
2 MAC B (Donnelley)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 3:23.051
+0.0
H:17
3:23.051
3 LBJC (Donato)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:23.946
+0.0
H:15
3:23.946
4 CCHS (Walker)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 4:04.515
+0.0
H:16
4:04.515

34A: 2:05 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4+ (MJr4+)

corrected
 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Schroeder)
Newport Acquatic Center
7 2:36.136
+0.0
H:17
2:36.136
2 MAC A (Putnam)
Marina Aquatic Center
1 2:36.548
+0.0
H:17
2:36.548
3 NSBR A (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 2:42.142
+0.0
H:17
2:42.142
4 LBJC (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 2:45.662
+0.0
H:16
2:45.662
5 CASIT A (Wieners)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 2:52.232
+0.0
H:16
2:52.232
6 SICP A (Boushey)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
2 2:54.382
+0.0
H:16
2:54.382
7 BRPHY A (Duffy)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 3:18.636
+0.0
H:15
3:18.636

34B: 2:10 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4+ (MJr4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC B (Chavos)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 2:41.756
+0.0
H:17
2:41.756
2 NAC C (Laster)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 2:48.691
+0.0
H:16
2:48.691
3 MAC B (Parker)
Marina Aquatic Center
7 2:49.376
+0.0
H:17
2:49.376
4 NSBR B (Domingo)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 2:51.8
+0.0
H:16
2:51.8
5 CCHS (Macke)
Cathedral Catholic High School
1 2:54.994
+0.0
H:16
2:54.994
6 SICP B (Luongo)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
3 3:10.613
+0.0
H:16
3:10.613
7 LBJC (Hemmings)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:16.426
+0.0
H:16
3:16.426

34C: 2:15 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4+ (MJr4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC E (Rovsek)
Newport Acquatic Center
1 2:47.011
+0.0
H:16
2:47.011
2 NAC D (Bradford)
Newport Acquatic Center
7 2:49.578
+0.0
H:17
2:49.578
3 NSBR D (Robbins)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 2:54.374
+0.0
H:16
2:54.374
4 LLVRC A (Dush)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 2:57.219
+0.0
H:17
2:57.219
5 LBJC (Ryan)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:58.268
+0.0
H:16
2:58.268
6 CCHS (Mullany)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 3:01.631
+0.0
H:16
3:01.631
7 TJC (Kaplan)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 3:15.733
+0.0
H:15
3:15.733

35A: 2:20 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A (Burnham)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:06.752
+0.0
H:17
3:06.752
2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:07.362
+0.0
3:07.362
3 LLVRC A (Schulz)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:10.432
+0.0
H:17
3:10.432
4 NSBR A (Presiado)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:13.963
+0.0
H:18
3:13.963
5 MAC A (Milosevic)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 3:15.17
+0.0
H:18
3:15.17
6 CASIT A (Armstrong)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 3:56.082
+0.0
H:16
3:56.082
7 CCHS A (Jorge)  SCRATCH 
Cathedral Catholic High School
1 +0.0
H:16

35B: 2:25 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Ward)
California Yacht Club
6 3:15.375
+0.0
H:15
3:15.375
2 NSBR B (Pearson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
1 3:16.614
+0.0
H:16
3:16.614
3 ZLAC A (Scherdorf)
ZLAC Rowing Club
7 3:20.347
+0.0
H:17
3:20.347
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:22.987
+0.0
3:22.987
5 LLVRC B (Gusick)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:27.207
+0.0
H:16
3:27.207
6 MAC B (Waisler)
Marina Aquatic Center
3 3:35.698
+0.0
H:17
3:35.698
7 CCHS B (Geall)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 4:31.244
+0.0
H:16
4:31.244

35C: 2:30 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Cucu)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:20.313
+0.0
H:17
3:20.313
2 NSBR C (McCaffrey)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:25.658
+0.0
H:17
3:25.658
3 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:30.914
+0.0
3:30.914
4 MAC C (Mansoor)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 3:34.686
+0.0
H:16
3:34.686
5 CASIT B (Neger)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
1 3:46.005
+0.0
H:17
3:46.005
6 LLVRC C (Bracamontes)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 3:51.465
+0.0
H:17
3:51.465
7 CCHS C (D'Arcangelo)  SCRATCH 
Cathedral Catholic High School
7 +0.0
H:16

35D: 2:35 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ROWLA A (Goldstein)
Row Los Angeles
4 3:16.125
+0.0
H:16
3:16.125
2 CYC B (Gonzalez)
California Yacht Club
3 3:19.645
+0.0
H:13
3:19.645
3 LBJC (Bergstrom)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:22.539
+0.0
H:15
3:22.539
4 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
1 3:34.991
+0.0
3:34.991
5 ZLAC B (Cleary)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 3:36.816
+0.0
H:14
3:36.816
6 LLVRC D (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 4:23.855
+0.0
H:16
4:23.855

35E: 2:40 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CIRC (Heine)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
6 3:18.841
+0.0
H:18
3:18.841
2 LBJC (Mason)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:25.897
+0.0
H:17
3:25.897
3 MISSN (Loya)
Mission Rowing
5 3:32.806
+0.0
H:12
3:32.806
4 ROWLA B (Huber)
Row Los Angeles
7 3:33.343
+0.0
H:16
3:33.343
5 SICP (Milham)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
4 3:40.876
+0.0
H:16
3:40.876
6 NAC E
Newport Acquatic Center
2 4:19.185
+0.0
4:19.185

36: 2:45 PM [12/5] - Men's Masters 4+ (MM4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LARC (Garcia-May)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
1 3:06.258
+0.0
H:65
-26.5
2:39.758
2 SDRC B (Stehly)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 2:59.303
+0.0
H:43
-4.7
2:54.603
3 NSBR A (Ehrlinger)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:05.104
+0.0
H:32
-0.5
3:04.604
4 LARC B (Hudson)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
7 3:05.227
+0.0
H:29
-0.1
3:05.127
5 CASIT A (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:39.811
+0.0
H:68
-30.9
3:08.911
6 SDRC A (Geary)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:19.76
+0.0
H:45
-5.9
3:13.86
7 NSBR B (Marlo)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 4:41.509
+0.0
H:50
-9.7
4:31.809

37: 2:50 PM [12/5] - Men's Masters 2x/LT (MM2x/LT)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC/WSV (Hausleitner)
San Diego/WSV Ottensheim Composite
4 3:15.794
+0.0
H:68
-30.9
2:44.894
2 SDRC B (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 2:53.022
+0.0
H:26
2:53.022
3 SDRC A (Bolitho)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:17.277
+0.0
H:63
-23.8
2:53.477
4 LOCR/LARC (Hoadley)
Lake Oswego/Los Angeles
5 3:01.93
+0.0
H:35
-1.2
3:00.73
5 LBRA (Young)
Long Beach Rowing Association
1 3:32.922
+0.0
H:34
-0.9
3:32.022
6 CIRC (Lentini)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
2 3:48.233
+0.0
H:23
3:48.233
7 LBRA (Gath)  SCRATCH 
Long Beach Rowing Association
7 +0.0
H:31
-0.3

38A: 2:55 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Freshman 4+ (WJrF4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 TJC A (Moo)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 3:32.548
+0.0
H:14
3:32.548
2 CCHS A (Galluccio)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:34.745
+0.0
H:14
3:34.745
3 LLVRC A (Mineo)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 3:35.887
+0.0
H:14
3:35.887
4 NSBR (Choriatis)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:38.028
+0.0
H:14
3:38.028
5 SICP (Paras)  SCRATCH 
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
7 +0.0
H:14

38B: 3:00 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Freshman 4+ (WJrF4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Steege)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:15.234
+0.0
H:14
3:15.234
2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:18.934
+0.0
3:18.934
3 ROWLA (Tsering)
Row Los Angeles
3 3:42.782
+0.0
H:14
3:42.782
4 CCHS B (Miller)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:47.066
+0.0
H:14
3:47.066
5 CCHS C (Westcott)
Cathedral Catholic High School
7 4:02.659
+0.0
H:14
4:02.659

39A: 3:15 PM [12/5] - Women's Masters 8+ (WM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC (Ahlman)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 2:53.1
+0.0
H:40
-2.9
2:50.2
2 LARC (Davis)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
6 3:00.99
+0.0
H:48
-7.5
2:53.49
3 LBRA (Faustina)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:14.93
+0.0
H:49
-8.2
3:06.73
4 ZLAC (Serrano)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 3:27.77
+0.0
3:27.77
5 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 3:36.24
+0.0
H:45
-5.5
3:30.74
6 LARC C (Loesh)  DNS 
Los Angeles Rowing Club
3 +0.0
H:38
-2.1

39B: 3:20 PM [12/5] - Women's Masters 8+ (WM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Downer)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 2:54.899
+0.0
H:50
-9.0
2:45.899
2 NAC A (Han)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:12.164
+0.0
H:50
-9.0
3:03.164
3 LBRA (Levy)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 3:15.554
+0.0
H:51
-9.8
3:05.754
4 CASIT (Salcedo Power)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:28.668
+0.0
H:51
-9.8
3:18.868

40A: 3:25 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 4+ (WJrN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Chastain)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:17.515
+0.0
H:14
3:17.515
2 NSBR A (Gaughan)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:26.659
+0.0
H:15
3:26.659
3 TJC (Rosenfeld)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 3:27.179
+0.0
H:15
3:27.179
4 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:27.548
+0.0
3:27.548
5 SDRC A (King)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 3:38.597
+0.0
H:15
3:38.597
6 ZLAC A (Olson)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 3:59.388
+0.0
H:14
3:59.388

40B: 3:30 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 4+ (WJrN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Hickey)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:27.984
+0.0
3:27.984
2 NSBR B (Brown)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:28.167
+0.0
H:17
3:28.167
3 SDRC B (Ballesteros)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:33.161
+0.0
H:14
3:33.161
4 LLVRC A (Bracamontes)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:56.002
+0.0
H:16
3:56.002
5 ZLAC B (Nielsen)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 4:04.068
+0.0
H:14
4:04.068

40C: 3:35 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 4+ (WJrN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ROWLA (Willis)
Row Los Angeles
3 3:23.869
+0.0
3:23.869
2 NSBR C (Nguyen)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:42.719
+0.0
H:13
3:42.719
3 SICP (Tin)  SCRATCH 
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
4 +0.0
H:15
4 SDRC C  SCRATCH 
San Diego Rowing Club
5 +0.0
5 CCHS A (Lawrence)  SCRATCH 
Cathedral Catholic High School
7 +0.0
H:14

41: 3:40 PM [12/5] - Mens Master's 4x (MM4x)

NSBR A no bow
 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LOCR/LBRA (Rice)
Lake Oswego/Long Beach
5 2:50.33
+0.0
H:50
-9.0
2:41.33
2 NSBR A (Troccoli)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 2:46.5
+0.0
H:37
-1.7
2:44.8
3 SDRC A (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 2:49.83
+0.0
H:41
-3.3
2:46.53
4 CASIT A (Kuntz)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:13.83
+0.0
H:58
-16.3
2:57.53
5 NSBR B (Ehrlinger)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:10.39
+0.0
H:47
-6.8
3:03.59
6 SDRC (Hoeppner)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 3:08.42
+0.0
H:41
-3.3
3:05.12

42A: 3:45 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 8+ (WJr8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 2:36.521
+0.0
2:36.521
2 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
6 2:44.799
+0.0
2:44.799
3 LBJC A (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:47.744
+0.0
2:47.744
4 CASIT A (Jones)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 2:48.553
+0.0
H:16
2:48.553
5 SICP (Hickey)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
2 2:51.575
+0.0
2:51.575
6 ZLAC (Amaral)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 3:10.482
+0.0
H:15
3:10.482

42B: 3:50 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 8+ (WJr8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC B (Hutchings)
Long Beach Junior Crew
1 2:53.955
+0.0
H:17
2:53.955
2 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
2 2:55.507
+0.0
2:55.507
3 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
7 2:56.329
+0.0
2:56.329
4 CASIT B (Rowlands)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 2:56.87
+0.0
H:14
2:56.87
5 LBJC C (Steege)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 2:59.171
+0.0
H:15
2:59.171
6 MAC (Mansoor)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 3:01.84
+0.0
H:16
3:01.84
7 CCHS A (Dye)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:12.824
+0.0
H:15
3:12.824

43A: 3:55 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 8+ (MJr8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Schroeder)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 2:24.471
+0.0
H:17
2:24.471
2 NSBR (Bui)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 2:28.735
+0.0
H:16
2:28.735
3 LBJC (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 2:30.103
+0.0
H:16
2:30.103
4 MAC A (Clark)
Marina Aquatic Center
2 2:33.164
+0.0
H:16
2:33.164
5 SICP (Marsh)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
6 2:40.86
+0.0
H:16
2:40.86
6 BRPHY A (Evenson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 2:58.808
+0.0
H:16
2:58.808

43B: 4:00 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 8+ (MJr8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC C (Duntley)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 2:30.787
+0.0
H:17
2:30.787
2 NAC B (Laster)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 2:33.095
+0.0
H:16
2:33.095
3 LBJC (Chait-Walter)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 2:39.403
+0.0
H:16
2:39.403
4 CASIT B (Crampe)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 2:41.887
+0.0
2:41.887
5 CCHS (Strona)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 2:49.978
+0.0
2:49.978
6 BRPHY B (Carter)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
6 3:16.87
+0.0
H:15
3:16.87

43C: 4:05 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 8+ (MJr8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC D (Mayer)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 2:37.004
+0.0
H:16
2:37.004
2 NSBR C (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 2:41.632
+0.0
H:17
2:41.632
3 CCHS (Krich)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 2:42.805
+0.0
H:16
2:42.805
4 NAC E (Delanoy)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 2:45.95
+0.0
H:16
2:45.95

44: 4:10 PM [12/5] - Mixed Junior 4x (MxJr4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LLVRC A (Dush)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 2:52.195
+0.0
H:17
2:52.195
2 LLVRC B (McBride)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:06.325
+0.0
H:16
3:06.325
3 MISSN (Macleod)
Mission Rowing
4 3:16.616
+0.0
H:14
3:16.616

45: 4:15 PM [12/5] - Mixed Junior Novice 8+ (MxJrN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Ellersick)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
1 2:48.968
+0.0
H:15
2:48.968
2 LBJC (Gutierrez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:53.809
+0.0
H:15
2:53.809
3 CASIT A
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:03.242
+0.0
3:03.242
4 LLVRC A (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:05.076
+0.0
H:14
3:05.076
5 NSBR B (Preston)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 3:18.549
+0.0
H:15
3:18.549
6 SDRC B (Williams)  SCRATCH 
San Diego Rowing Club
6 +0.0
H:14
7 SDRC A (Doan)  SCRATCH 
San Diego Rowing Club
2 +0.0
H:15

46: 4:20 PM [12/5] - Mixed Junior 8+ (MxJr8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 MAC (Nissen)
Marina Aquatic Center
4 2:36.005
+0.0
H:17
2:36.005
2 LBJC A (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
1 2:38.317
+0.0
H:17
2:38.317
3 NSBR A (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 2:41.314
+0.0
H:16
2:41.314
4 LBJC B (Josephbek)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 2:48.903
+0.0
H:16
2:48.903
5 CASIT A (Leavitt)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 2:50.711
+0.0
H:16
2:50.711
6 NSBR B (Domingo)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 2:53.442
+0.0
H:16
2:53.442
7 TJC A (Kaplan)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 3:08.723
+0.0
H:15
3:08.723

47A: 4:25 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 8+ (MxM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 2:30.945
+0.0
2:30.945
2 SDRC A (Johnson)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 2:43.703
+0.0
H:35
-1.1
2:42.603
3 SDRC B (O'Neill)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 3:03.114
+0.0
H:47
-6.8
2:56.314

47B: 4:30 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 8+ (MxM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Van Blom)
Long Beach Rowing Association
7 2:52.28
+0.0
H:62
-20.8
2:31.48
2 LBRA (May)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 2:46.709
+0.0
H:51
-9.8
2:36.909
3 LBRA (Pagnanelli)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:01.619
+0.0
H:54
-12.4
2:49.219
4 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:07.19
+0.0
H:52
-10.6
2:56.59
5 CASIT (Bonilla)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 3:28.657
+0.0
H:59
-17.4
3:11.257