12/5/2021

Long Beach Bill Lockyer Christmas Regatta

Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA

Start List

1: 7:30 AM [12/5] - Women's Open 1x/LT (WO1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 NSBR (Laub)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LBRA (Rokos)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 SDRC B (Ahlman)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 UCI (Debray)
Irvine, University of California
6 SDRC A (Botterill)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 LBRA (Focht)
Long Beach Rowing Association

2A: 7:35 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LLVRC A (Zituni)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 MISSN A (Forsyth)
Mission Rowing
3 NAC A (Schroeder)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 BRPHY A (O'Riley)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 NSBR A (Domingo)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 SICP A (Zuzovsky)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
7 CIRC A (Mills)
Channel Islands Rowing Club

2B: 7:40 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 CYC A (ZEIGLER)
California Yacht Club
2 LLVRC B (Dush)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 MISSN B (Stephenson)
Mission Rowing
4 NAC B (Sherburne)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 SICP B (Kuan)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
6 CIRC B (Larson)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
7 MAC (Sackett)
Marina Aquatic Center

2C: 7:45 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 CIRC C (Robbins)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 LLVRC C (McBride)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 MISSN C (Davis)
Mission Rowing
5 NAC C (Glantz)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 BRPHY B (Carter)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
7 LBJC (Josephbek)
Long Beach Junior Crew

2D: 7:50 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

Flight D
# Competitor
3 CYC B (Cuneo)
California Yacht Club
4 LLVRC D (Khan)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 LBJC (Geller)
Long Beach Junior Crew

3A: 7:55 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 1x (MJrN1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 BRPHY A (Sunshine-Barinbaum)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 CYC A (Goodgame)
California Yacht Club
3 CCHS (Fiedler)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 CIRC A (Armstrong)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 LLVRC A (Cooper)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 LBJC (Bancroft)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 MISSN (Axelsson)
Mission Rowing

3B: 8:00 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 1x (MJrN1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 LBJC (Sehremelis)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 LLVRC B (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 CYC B (Miller)
California Yacht Club
4 BRPHY B (Turrieta)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 CASIT (Eddy)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 CIRC B (Haarhoff)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
7 LLVRC C (Mayo)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

4A: 8:05 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 ROWLA A (Goldstein)
Row Los Angeles
2 NSBR A (Hahn)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LBJC (Macklin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 LLVRC A (Schulz)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 CIRC A (Peters)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
6 CYC A (Ba)
California Yacht Club
7 MAC (Milosevic)
Marina Aquatic Center

4B: 8:10 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
2 MISSN (Macleod)
Mission Rowing
3 ROWLA B (Lopez)
Row Los Angeles
4 NSBR B (Presiado)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBJC (Perry)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 LLVRC B (Brooks)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
7 CIRC B (Heine)
Channel Islands Rowing Club

4C: 8:15 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 LLVRC C (Gusick)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 NSBR C (Rasic)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 ROWLA C (Huber)
Row Los Angeles
5 CYC B (Cox)
California Yacht Club
6 LBJC (Dillon)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 CASIT A (Godwin)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

4D: 8:20 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

Flight D
# Competitor
1 LLVRC D (Vermillion)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 ZLAC (Berry)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 TJC (Rosenfeld)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 NAC (Banta)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 ROWLA D (Kim)
Row Los Angeles
6 CCHS (Walker)
Cathedral Catholic High School
7 LBJC (Chait-Walter)
Long Beach Junior Crew

5A: 8:25 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 1x/LT (WM1x/LT)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LBRA (Neel)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 MISSN B (Thompson)
Mission Rowing
3 URV (Rijs)
URV Viking
4 NAC A (McLoughlin)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 SDRC (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 LLVRC B (Hill)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
7 LBRA (Mowery)
Long Beach Rowing Association

5B: 8:30 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 1x/LT (WM1x/LT)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 MISSN A (Loya)
Mission Rowing
3 LLVRC A (Carvalho Wagnes Stofler)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 WIDB (Aguda)
Rowing on Whidbey
5 LBRA C (Sussman)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 NAC (Plon)
Newport Acquatic Center

6A: 8:35 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 1x (WJrN1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CYC A (Heyman)
California Yacht Club
2 LLVRC A (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 NSBR A (Pearson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 CIRC A (Caliari)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 ROWLA A (Willis)
Row Los Angeles
6 ZLAC A (Atkinson)
ZLAC Rowing Club
7 MISSN A (Loya)
Mission Rowing

6B: 8:40 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 1x (WJrN1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 NSBR B (Mann)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 CIRC B (Sweet)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 ROWLA B (Akutagawa)
Row Los Angeles
5 ZLAC B (Garcia)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 LLVRC B (Bracamontes)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
7 LBJC (Hickey)
Long Beach Junior Crew

6C: 8:45 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 1x (WJrN1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 MISSN B (Dingman)
Mission Rowing
3 LLVRC C (O'Dell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 NSBR C (Mumpower)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 CIRC C (Knapp)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
6 LBJC (Bae)
Long Beach Junior Crew

7A: 8:50 AM [12/5] - Men's Masters 1x/LT (MM1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LBRA (Ivanov)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 CIRC (Magnis)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 LBRA (Palmer)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NAC A (Mowrey)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 LLVRC A (Palmquist)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 SDRC C (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 CASIT (Pegg)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

7B: 8:55 AM [12/5] - Men's Masters 1x/LT (MM1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 CASIT (Kirby)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 MISSN (Axelsson)
Mission Rowing
3 CIRC (Haarhoff)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 NSBR (Gordon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 SDRC F (Bolitho)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 WSV (Hausleitner)
Wassersportverein Ottensheim
7 LBRA (Bater)
Long Beach Rowing Association

7C: 9:00 AM [12/5] - Men's Masters 1x/LT (MM1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 LBRA D (Saunders)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 SDRC A (Vegar)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NSBR (Gill)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 UNAF-USA (Filipko)
Unaffiliated (USA)
5 SDRC B (Curtin)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 CASIT (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 SDRC (Orsi)
San Diego Rowing Club

8A: 9:05 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4+ (MJrN4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LLVRC A (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 BRPHY A (Andrews)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 NSBR A (Robbins)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 SDRC A (Meisenbach)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
7 MAC A (Nissen)
Marina Aquatic Center

8B: 9:10 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4+ (MJrN4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CCHS (MacNab)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 LBJC (Ryan)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
5 NSBR B (Saran)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 SDRC B (Mitchell)
San Diego Rowing Club

8C: 9:15 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4+ (MJrN4+)

Flight C
# Competitor
3 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
4 LBJC (Freijo)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 CASIT (Eddy)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 SICP (Luongo)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
7 CCHS (Weyer)
Cathedral Catholic High School

9: 9:20 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Freshman 4+ (MJrF4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 NSBR A (Ellersick)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 SDRC A (Escalante)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 CASIT (Larson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 BRPHY A (Mansour)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 LBJC (Price)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 MAC A (RAKOTA)
Marina Aquatic Center
7 NSBR B (Haworth)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

10: 9:35 AM [12/5] - Women's Collegiate 8+ (WC8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 USD B (Kirschel)
San Diego, University of
4 USD C (Dowson)
San Diego, University of
5 USD A (Rasmussen)
San Diego, University of
6 USD D (Soukoulis)
San Diego, University of

11: 9:40 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2- (MJr2-)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LBJC (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 LLVRC A (Zituni)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 NAC A (O'Neil)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 NSBR A (Martin)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 LBJC (Hemmings)
Long Beach Junior Crew

12A: 9:45 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4x (WJr4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 ROWLA (Goldstein)
Row Los Angeles
2 LBJC A (Burnham)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 ZLAC A (Scherdorf)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 MAC A (Donnelley)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 LLVRC A (Schulz)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
7 CYC (Ba)
California Yacht Club

12B: 9:50 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4x (WJr4x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 MAC B (Mansoor)
Marina Aquatic Center
2 ZLAC B (Preston)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 LBJC C (Steege)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 CCHS (Scherer)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 NSBR (Presiado)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 LBJC B (Cucu)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center

13A: 9:55 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 8+ (WJrN8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 ZLAC A (Olson)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 SDRC A (van Glabbeek)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NSBR A (Pearson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 MAC A (Terry)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 LBJC (Chastain)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 SICP (Tin)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
7 LLVRC A (Fleming)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

13B: 10:00 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 8+ (WJrN8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LBJC (Tadeo)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 SDRC B (Wright)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 ZLAC B (SANTAMARIA)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 MAC B (Cheng Caplan)
Marina Aquatic Center
7 NSBR B (Choriatis)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

14A: 10:05 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4x+ (MJrN4x+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 MISSN (Axelsson)
Mission Rowing
2 CCHS (Pernicano)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 CASIT A (Eddy)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBJC (Elias)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 SICP (Zuzovsky)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
6 LBJC (unknown)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 BRPHY A (Sunshine-Barinbaum)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

14B: 10:10 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 4x+ (MJrN4x+)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 CASIT B (Moses)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 CYC A (Munn)
California Yacht Club
3 CCHS (Beckwith)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 NSBR C (Larkin)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 MAC A (Godschalk)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 LBJC (Freijo)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 LLVRC A (Pineda)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

15A: 10:15 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 4x/LT (WM4x/LT)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 SDRC A (Ahlman)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 NSBR B (Laub)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 SDRC B (Birath)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 LOCR/MR (Loya)
Lake Oswego/Mission Composite
5 LBRA (Kline)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 SDRC C (Bader)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 NAC A (Han)
Newport Acquatic Center

15B: 10:20 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 4x/LT (WM4x/LT)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LLVRC A (Wilhelmy)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 NAC B (Hay)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 NSBR A (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 ZLAC (North)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 CASIT A (Tobin)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 NAC C (Grund)
Newport Acquatic Center

16: 10:25 AM [12/5] - Women's Open Novice 4+ (WON4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 USD C (Doody)
San Diego, University of
4 ZLAC B (Ferrari)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 USD A (Soukoulis)
San Diego, University of
6 ZLAC A (Sayre)
ZLAC Rowing Club
7 USD B (Murphy)
San Diego, University of

17A: 10:40 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4x (MJr4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 NAC A (Sherburne)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 BRPHY A (Evenson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 SICP A (Boushey)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
4 NSBR A (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LLVRC A (Dush)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 CYC A (Lee)
California Yacht Club
7 CASIT A (Peterson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

17B: 10:45 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4x (MJr4x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 NAC B (Vu)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 BRPHY B (Carter)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 LBJC (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 CCHS (Strona)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 NSBR B (Taylor)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 CYC B (Mailloux)
California Yacht Club

17C: 10:50 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4x (MJr4x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 LBJC (Josephbek)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 CYC C (Wang)
California Yacht Club
3 NAC C (Laster)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CCHS (Janicik)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 CYC D (Chanes)
California Yacht Club
6 TJC (Kaplan)
Tempe Junior Crew
7 BRPHY C (Duffy)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

18A: 10:55 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4+ (WJr4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 MAC A (Lande)
Marina Aquatic Center
2 CCHS A (Ewart)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 LBJC (Macklin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 CASIT A (Grant)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LLVRC A (Schulz)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
7 SICP (Hickey)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew

18B: 11:00 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4+ (WJr4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CASIT B (Kuzela)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LBJC B (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 CCHS B (Geall)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
6 MAC B (Donnelley)
Marina Aquatic Center
7 CASIT C (Brown)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

18C: 11:05 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior 4+ (WJr4+)

Flight C
# Competitor
3 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
4 ROWLA (Goldstein)
Row Los Angeles
5 SICP (Terebilo)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
6 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew

19: 11:10 AM [12/5] - Women's Open 2-./LT (WO2-/LT)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 USD F (Brinker)
San Diego, University of
3 USD D (Kirschel)
San Diego, University of
4 USD B (Brattesani)
San Diego, University of
5 USD A (Olson)
San Diego, University of
6 USD C (Rasmussen)
San Diego, University of
7 USD E (Asher)
San Diego, University of

20: 11:15 AM [12/5] - Women's Open 4+ (WO4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 USD D
San Diego, University of
4 USD C (Baker)
San Diego, University of
5 LBRA (Jensen)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 USD B (Finnie)
San Diego, University of
7 USD A (Lindsay)
San Diego, University of

21: 11:20 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Freshman 8+ (WJrF8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 CCHS A (Galluccio)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 MAC A (Shannon)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 LBJC (Steege)
Long Beach Junior Crew

22: 11:25 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Freshman 8+ (MJrF8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 MAC A (RAKOTA)
Marina Aquatic Center
4 LBJC (Price)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NSBR (Preston)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 BRPHY A (Sunshine-Barinbaum)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
7 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center

23: 11:30 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 4x+ (WJrN4x+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CYC A (Jacob)
California Yacht Club
2 CCHS A (Hoven)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 CIRC (Caliari)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 LLVRC A (Mineo)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 LBJC (Kelly)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 MAC (Terry)
Marina Aquatic Center
7 ROWLA (Willis)
Row Los Angeles

24: 11:35 AM [12/5] - Women's Junior Freshman 4x+ (WJrF4x+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CASIT A (Strong)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 MAC A
Marina Aquatic Center
3 ROWLA (Tsering)
Row Los Angeles
4 NSBR C (Zepeda)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 CCHS A (Westcott)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 LBJC (Ruiz)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 CASIT B (Badami)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

25: 11:40 AM [12/5] - Men's Junior Freshman 4x+ (MJrF4x+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 CASIT (Latham)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LBJC (Buerkens)
Long Beach Junior Crew

26A: 11:45 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 2x/LT (WM2x/LT)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LOCR (Prentice)
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
3 CASIT (Bonilla)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 MISSN (Loya)
Mission Rowing
5 LLVRC A (Wilhelmy)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 ZLAC (Sayre)
ZLAC Rowing Club

26B: 11:50 AM [12/5] - Women's Masters 2x/LT (WM2x/LT)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 WIDB/VIK (Aguda)
Whidbey/Viking Composite
2 LBRA B (Correa)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 CIRC B (Coburn)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 CASIT (Warren)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 CIRC A (Kiss)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
6 LBRA (Chupik)
Long Beach Rowing Association
7 NAC A (Caffrey)
Newport Acquatic Center

27: 12:55 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 4x (MxM4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (Salcedo Power)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 NSBR B (Gill)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 LOCR/MR (Loya)
Lake Oswego/Mission Composite
5 NSBR A (Shaikh)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 LBRA (Shook)
Long Beach Rowing Association
7 CASIT B (Davis)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

28A: 1:00 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 8+ (MJrN8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CCHS (MacNab)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 LBJC (Price)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 SDRC A (Meisenbach)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 BRPHY A (Mansour)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 MAC A (Nissen)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
7 CASIT (Larson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

28B: 1:05 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior Novice 8+ (MJrN8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
2 MAC B (Godschalk)
Marina Aquatic Center
3 LBJC (Chait-Walter)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 SDRC B (Escalante)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 CCHS (Ashkar)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
7 SDRC C (Williams)
San Diego Rowing Club

29A: 1:10 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LLVRC A (Zituni)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 NSBR A (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 BRPHY A (Gehringer)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 CYC A (Krauss)
California Yacht Club
5 NAC A (Sherburne)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 CIRC A (Mills)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
7 CASIT A (Peterson)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

29B: 1:15 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 CYC B (Lee)
California Yacht Club
2 LLVRC B (Khan)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 CIRC B (Robbins)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 NAC B (Vu)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 BRPHY B (Evenson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
6 MISSN A (Davis)
Mission Rowing
7 LBJC (Price)
Long Beach Junior Crew

29C: 1:20 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 CIRC C (Knapp)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
2 NAC C (Laster)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 LLVRC C (Stradtman)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 NSBR C (Wetherholt)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 CYC C (Fleckenstein)
California Yacht Club
6 LBJC (Josephbek)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 BRPHY C (Coy)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

29D: 1:25 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

Flight D
# Competitor
1 SICP A (Callahan)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
2 CCHS (Janicik)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 CCHS (Korniczky)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LLVRC D (Kadam)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 LBJC (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 MISSN B (Axelsson)
Mission Rowing
7 SICP C (Marsh)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew

29E: 1:30 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 2x (MJr2x)

Flight E
# Competitor
2 SICP D (Louie)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
3 CASIT B (Cornell)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBJC (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 CYC D (Hildebrandt)
California Yacht Club
6 SICP B (Kuan)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew

30: 1:35 PM [12/5] - Men's Masters 8+ (MM8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 NSBR (Ehrlinger)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBRA/LARC (Garcia-May)
Long Beach RA/Los Angeles RC Composite

31: 1:40 PM [12/5] - Women's Masters 4+ (WM4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LBRA (Faustina)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 SDRC (Scovel)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NAC A (Caffrey)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 LBRA (Levy)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 ZLAC (North)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 SDRC (Ahlman)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 LBRA (Petras)
Long Beach Rowing Association

32A: 1:45 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
2 LBRA (Focht)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 LOCR (Rice)
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
4 CIRC (Haarhoff)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 LOCR (Hoadley)
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
6 LLVRC A (Carvalho Wagnes Stofler)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
7 MISSN (Thompson)
Mission Rowing

32B: 1:50 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 NSBR (Troccoli)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 SDRC A (Pickus)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 CASIT (Hoyt)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 SDRC B (Lai)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 LLVRC B (Harris)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 CASIT (Davis)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 NSBR (Walton)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

33A: 1:55 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2- (WJr2-)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 CCHS (Scherer)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LBJC (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 MAC A (Lande)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 NAC (Zollman)
Newport Acquatic Center

33B: 2:00 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2- (WJr2-)

Flight B
# Competitor
3 CCHS (Walker)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LBJC (Donato)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 MAC B (Donnelley)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 NSBR (Mann)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

34A: 2:05 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4+ (MJr4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 MAC A (Putnam)
Marina Aquatic Center
2 SICP A (Boushey)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
3 LBJC (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 BRPHY A (Duffy)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 NSBR A (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 CASIT A (Wieners)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 NAC A (Schroeder)
Newport Acquatic Center

34B: 2:10 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4+ (MJr4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 CCHS (Macke)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 NAC C (Laster)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 SICP B (Luongo)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
4 LBJC (Hemmings)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NAC B (Chavos)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 NSBR B (Domingo)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 MAC B (Parker)
Marina Aquatic Center

34C: 2:15 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 4+ (MJr4+)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 NAC E (Rovsek)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 LLVRC A (Dush)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 TJC (Kaplan)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 NSBR D (Robbins)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBJC (Ryan)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 CCHS (Mullany)
Cathedral Catholic High School
7 NAC D (Bradford)
Newport Acquatic Center

35A: 2:20 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CCHS A (Jorge)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 NSBR A (Presiado)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LLVRC A (Schulz)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 LBJC A (Burnham)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 MAC A (Milosevic)
Marina Aquatic Center
7 CASIT A (Armstrong)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

35B: 2:25 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 NSBR B (Pearson)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 CCHS B (Geall)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 MAC B (Waisler)
Marina Aquatic Center
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
5 LLVRC B (Gusick)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 CYC A (Ward)
California Yacht Club
7 ZLAC A (Scherdorf)
ZLAC Rowing Club

35C: 2:30 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 CASIT B (Neger)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 NSBR C (McCaffrey)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
4 LLVRC C (Bracamontes)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 MAC C (Mansoor)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 LBJC (Cucu)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 CCHS C (D'Arcangelo)
Cathedral Catholic High School

35D: 2:35 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

Flight D
# Competitor
1 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
2 LLVRC D (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 CYC B (Gonzalez)
California Yacht Club
4 ROWLA A (Goldstein)
Row Los Angeles
5 LBJC (Bergstrom)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 ZLAC B (Cleary)
ZLAC Rowing Club

35E: 2:40 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 2x (WJr2x)

Flight E
# Competitor
2 NAC E
Newport Acquatic Center
3 LBJC (Mason)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 SICP (Milham)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
5 MISSN (Loya)
Mission Rowing
6 CIRC (Heine)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
7 ROWLA B (Huber)
Row Los Angeles

36: 2:45 PM [12/5] - Men's Masters 4+ (MM4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LARC (Garcia-May)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
2 NSBR A (Ehrlinger)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 SDRC A (Geary)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 CASIT A (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 SDRC B (Stehly)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 NSBR B (Marlo)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 LARC B (Hudson)
Los Angeles Rowing Club

37: 2:50 PM [12/5] - Men's Masters 2x/LT (MM2x/LT)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LBRA (Young)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 CIRC (Lentini)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 SDRC B (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 SDRC/WSV (Hausleitner)
San Diego/WSV Ottensheim Composite
5 LOCR/LARC (Hoadley)
Lake Oswego/Los Angeles
6 SDRC A (Bolitho)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 LBRA (Gath)
Long Beach Rowing Association

38A: 2:55 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Freshman 4+ (WJrF4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 TJC A (Moo)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 CCHS A (Galluccio)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 NSBR (Choriatis)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 LLVRC A (Mineo)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
7 SICP (Paras)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew

38B: 3:00 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Freshman 4+ (WJrF4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
3 ROWLA (Tsering)
Row Los Angeles
4 CCHS B (Miller)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 LBJC (Steege)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 CCHS C (Westcott)
Cathedral Catholic High School

39A: 3:15 PM [12/5] - Women's Masters 8+ (WM8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 ZLAC (Serrano)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 LARC C (Loesh)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 SDRC (Ahlman)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 LBRA (Faustina)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 LARC (Davis)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
7 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

39B: 3:20 PM [12/5] - Women's Masters 8+ (WM8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
3 CASIT (Salcedo Power)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBRA (Levy)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 NAC A (Han)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 LBRA (Downer)
Long Beach Rowing Association

40A: 3:25 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 4+ (WJrN4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 ZLAC A (Olson)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 NSBR A (Gaughan)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBJC (Chastain)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 TJC (Rosenfeld)
Tempe Junior Crew
7 SDRC A (King)
San Diego Rowing Club

40B: 3:30 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 4+ (WJrN4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 SDRC B (Ballesteros)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 LLVRC A (Bracamontes)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 ZLAC B (Nielsen)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 NSBR B (Brown)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 LBJC (Hickey)
Long Beach Junior Crew

40C: 3:35 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior Novice 4+ (WJrN4+)

Flight C
# Competitor
3 ROWLA (Willis)
Row Los Angeles
4 SICP (Tin)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
5 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
6 NSBR C (Nguyen)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 CCHS A (Lawrence)
Cathedral Catholic High School

41: 3:40 PM [12/5] - Mens Master's 4x (MM4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 SDRC A (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NSBR A (Troccoli)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 CASIT A (Kuntz)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LOCR/LBRA (Rice)
Lake Oswego/Long Beach
6 NSBR B (Ehrlinger)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 SDRC (Hoeppner)
San Diego Rowing Club

42A: 3:45 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 8+ (WJr8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 SICP (Hickey)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 ZLAC (Amaral)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 LBJC A (Griffin)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
7 CASIT A (Jones)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

42B: 3:50 PM [12/5] - Women's Junior 8+ (WJr8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 LBJC B (Hutchings)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
3 CASIT B (Rowlands)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 CCHS A (Dye)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 MAC (Mansoor)
Marina Aquatic Center
6 LBJC C (Steege)
Long Beach Junior Crew
7 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center

43A: 3:55 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 8+ (MJr8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 MAC A (Clark)
Marina Aquatic Center
3 BRPHY A (Evenson)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 LBJC (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NAC A (Schroeder)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 SICP (Marsh)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
7 NSBR (Bui)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

43B: 4:00 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 8+ (MJr8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 NAC C (Duntley)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 CCHS (Strona)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LBJC (Chait-Walter)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NAC B (Laster)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 BRPHY B (Carter)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
7 CASIT B (Crampe)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

43C: 4:05 PM [12/5] - Men's Junior 8+ (MJr8+)

Flight C
# Competitor
3 NAC D (Mayer)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 NSBR C (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 CCHS (Krich)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 NAC E (Delanoy)
Newport Acquatic Center

44: 4:10 PM [12/5] - Mixed Junior 4x (MxJr4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 LLVRC A (Dush)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 MISSN (Macleod)
Mission Rowing
5 LLVRC B (McBride)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

45: 4:15 PM [12/5] - Mixed Junior Novice 8+ (MxJrN8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 NSBR A (Ellersick)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 SDRC A (Doan)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 LLVRC A (Campbell)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 CASIT A
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LBJC (Gutierrez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 SDRC B (Williams)
San Diego Rowing Club
7 NSBR B (Preston)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

46: 4:20 PM [12/5] - Mixed Junior 8+ (MxJr8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LBJC A (Gonzalez)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 NSBR A (Rybus)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 TJC A (Kaplan)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 MAC (Nissen)
Marina Aquatic Center
5 CASIT A (Leavitt)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 NSBR B (Domingo)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 LBJC B (Josephbek)
Long Beach Junior Crew

47A: 4:25 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 8+ (MxM8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 SDRC A (Johnson)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 SDRC B (O'Neill)
San Diego Rowing Club

47B: 4:30 PM [12/5] - Mixed Masters 8+ (MxM8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
3 LBRA (May)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBRA (Pagnanelli)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 CASIT (Bonilla)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
7 LBRA (Van Blom)
Long Beach Rowing Association