12/10/2017

The Winter Classic

The Hilton-Mission Bay
San Diego, CA USA

Start List

1: 7:30 AM [12/10] - Men's Open 1x (MO1x)

Final
# Competitor
1 NAC (Root)
Newport Aquatic Center
2 SDRC B (Tapia)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NSBR (Wolpert)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC A (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club

2: 7:30 AM [12/10] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

Final
# Competitor
5 SDRC B (Heinrich)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 HBRA (Kimble)
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
7 SDRC (Vegar)
San Diego Rowing Club
8 SDRC A (Parrish)
San Diego Rowing Club

3: 7:30 AM [12/10] - Mens Jr 1x (MJr1x)

Final
# Competitor
9 NAC A (DeSurra)
Newport Aquatic Center
10 NAC B (Somers)
Newport Aquatic Center

5: 7:40 AM [12/10] - Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)

Final
# Competitor
11 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

6: 7:40 AM [12/10] - Womens Jr 1x (WJr1x)

Final
# Competitor
12 LLVRC (Fimbres)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
13 NAC (McIntyre)
Newport Aquatic Center

8: 8:40 AM [12/10] - Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)

Final
# Competitor
14 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
15 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
16 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
17 SDRC D
San Diego Rowing Club

10: 8:50 AM [12/10] - Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)

Final
# Competitor
18 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
19 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
20 NAC/CPR
Newport AC/Chinook Composite
21 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
22 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center
23 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club

11: 9:00 AM [12/10] - Womens Jr 8+ (WJr8+)

Final
# Competitor
24 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
25 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
26 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
27 SRA A
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
28 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
29 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
30 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center
31 SRA B
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
32 OAK A
Oakland Strokes
33 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew
34 NAC C
Newport Aquatic Center
35 OAK B
Oakland Strokes
36 NAC D
Newport Aquatic Center
37 NAC E
Newport Aquatic Center
38 NAC F
Newport Aquatic Center

12: 9:10 AM [12/10] - Mens Jr 4+ (MJr4+)

Final
# Competitor
39 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
40 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
41 SRA A
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
42 OAK A
Oakland Strokes
43 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center
44 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
45 SRA B
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
46 NAC C
Newport Aquatic Center
47 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
48 NAC D
Newport Aquatic Center
49 SDRC D
San Diego Rowing Club
50 NAC E
Newport Aquatic Center

14: 9:10 AM [12/10] - Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)

Final
# Competitor
51 SDRC
San Diego Rowing Club

15: 9:10 AM [12/10] - Mens Jr 2x (MJr2x)

Final
# Competitor
52 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
53 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
54 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center
55 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club

17: 9:30 AM [12/10] - Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)

Final
# Competitor
56 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
57 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
58 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club

18: 9:30 AM [12/10] - Womens Jr 2x (WJr2x)

Final
# Competitor
59 NSBR
Newport Sea Base Rowing
60 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club

19: 9:50 AM [12/10] - Mens Ltwt 8+ (ML8+)

Final
# Competitor
61 NSBR
Newport Sea Base Rowing
62 NAC
Newport Aquatic Center

20: 10:00 AM [12/10] - Mens Jr Novice 8+ (MJrN8+)

Final
# Competitor
63 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
64 OAK A
Oakland Strokes
65 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
66 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
67 SRA A
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
68 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center
69 OAK B
Oakland Strokes
70 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
71 NAC C
Newport Aquatic Center
72 OAK C
Oakland Strokes
73 NAC D
Newport Aquatic Center

21: 10:10 AM [12/10] - Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)

Final
# Competitor
74 NSBR
Newport Sea Base Rowing

22: 10:20 AM [12/10] - Womens Jr Novice 8+ (WJrN8+)

Final
# Competitor
75 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
76 OAK A
Oakland Strokes
77 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
78 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
79 NSBR A
Newport Sea Base Rowing
80 SRA
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
81 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club
82 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center
83 OAK B
Oakland Strokes
84 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
85 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
86 NSBR B
Newport Sea Base Rowing
87 NAC C
Newport Aquatic Center
88 OAK C
Oakland Strokes
89 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
90 NAC D
Newport Aquatic Center

23: 10:30 AM [12/10] - Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)

Final
# Competitor
91 BAJA A
Baja Boathouse Rowing Club
92 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
93 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club

24: 10:40 AM [12/10] - Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)

Final
# Competitor
94 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
95 NAC/CPR
Newport AC/Chinook Composite
96 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
97 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center

25: 10:50 AM [12/10] - Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)

Final
# Competitor
98 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
99 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
100 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club

26: 11:00 AM [12/10] - Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)

Final
# Competitor
101 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
102 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
103 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center

27: 11:00 AM [12/10] - Womens Jr 4x (WJr4x)

Final
# Competitor
104 SDRC
San Diego Rowing Club
105 NSBR
Newport Sea Base Rowing
106 ZLAC
ZLAC Rowing Club

28: 11:20 AM [12/10] - Mens Jr 8+ (MJr8+)

Final
# Competitor
107 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
108 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
109 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
110 SRA A
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
111 SICP A
St. Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
112 OAK A
Oakland Strokes
113 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center
114 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
115 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
116 SRA B
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
117 OAK B
Oakland Strokes
118 NAC C
Newport Aquatic Center
119 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew
120 SRA C
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
121 OAK C
Oakland Strokes
122 NAC D
Newport Aquatic Center
123 NAC E
Newport Aquatic Center
124 NAC F
Newport Aquatic Center

29: 11:30 AM [12/10] - Womens Jr 4+ (WJr4+)

Final
# Competitor
125 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
126 NSBR A
Newport Sea Base Rowing
127 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
128 SRA A
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
129 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
130 OAK A
Oakland Strokes
131 SDRC B
San Diego Rowing Club
132 NSBR B
Newport Sea Base Rowing
133 NAC B
Newport Aquatic Center
134 SRA B
Sammamish Rowing Assocation
135 ZLAC B
ZLAC Rowing Club
136 OAK B
Oakland Strokes
137 SDRC C
San Diego Rowing Club
138 NSBR C
Newport Sea Base Rowing
139 NAC C
Newport Aquatic Center
140 OAK C
Oakland Strokes

30: 11:40 AM [12/10] - Mens HS Frosh 8+ (MHSF8+)

Final
# Competitor
141 OAK A
Oakland Strokes
142 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
143 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
144 OAK B
Oakland Strokes

31: 11:50 AM [12/10] - Womens HS Frosh 8+ (WHSF8+)

Final
# Competitor
145 OAK A
Oakland Strokes
146 NAC A
Newport Aquatic Center
147 SDRC A
San Diego Rowing Club
148 OAK B
Oakland Strokes