8/7-8/10/2019

ACA Sprint National Championships

Lake Lanier Olympic Park
Gainesville, GA USA

Start List

1: 7:30 AM [8/7] - Men Bantam K1 1000m (MB-K1-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
1 CASC (Nandakumar)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
2 LCKC (Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 WCC (Ferreira)
Washington Canoe Club
4 IWYC (Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 GHCK (Peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 IWYC (Spear)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 IWYC (Lambert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

2: 7:37 AM [8/7] - Men Bantam K1 1000m (MB-K1-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
1 GHCK (Kitching)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 LCKC (Oakley)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 OKCRS (Sorocco)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 GHCK (Wilkinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 GHCK (Erickson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

3: 7:44 AM [8/7] - Men Bantam K1 1000m (MB-K1-1000)

Heat 3
# Competitor
1 SFCKC (Garay)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
2 BHAM (McGiverin)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
3 BHAM (Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 IWYC (Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 GHCK (Laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 IWYC (Spear)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

4: 7:51 AM [8/7] - Women Bantam K1 1000m (WB-K1-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Iinuma)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 IWYC (Gonsalves)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 GHCK (Gill)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 BHAM (Scoggins A)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 GHCK (St.Yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (Libner)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GHCK (Ohr)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

5: 7:58 AM [8/7] - Women Bantam K1 1000m (WB-K1-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Moody)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 IWYC (Sybounmy)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 LCKC (Grattan)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 SFCKC (Gunderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
9 GHCK (Weigelt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

6: 8:05 AM [8/7] - Women Bantam K1 1000m (WB-K1-1000)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Guthrie)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 GHCK (Guajardo)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 IWYC (Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 GHCK (Clark)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 SCKC (Tsong)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 OKCRS (McFeeters)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 SFCKC (Mazurkiewicz)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
9 WCC (Smith)
Washington Canoe Club

7: 8:12 AM [8/7] - Men Junior K1 1000m (MJR-K1-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 LCKC (Adelberg)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (Vasquez)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 SCKC (Jennings)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
8 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport

8: 8:19 AM [8/7] - Men Junior K1 1000m (MJR-K1-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Peck)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (Ruiz)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 GHCK (Wurts)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (Bevin)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 RTR (Anacleto-Black)
River Town Racers
7 LCKC (Hickerson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SDCKT (Eash)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

9: 8:26 AM [8/7] - Men Junior K1 1000m (MJR-K1-1000)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 BHAM (Ecker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
3 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
4 SDCKT (Armano)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 SCKC (Small)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 SCKC (Zikan)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Hutton)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 GHCK (Plymale)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

10: 8:46 AM [8/7] - Men Bantam K2 1000m (MB-K2-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 GHCK (Partner)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 GHCK (Kitching)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 BHAM (Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 OVERH (Wyett)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 LCKC (Wooters)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

11: 8:53 AM [8/7] - Men Bantam K2 1000m (MB-K2-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Spear)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (May)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 OKCRS (Soroccoo)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 IWYC (Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 SFCKC (Garay)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

12: 9:00 AM [8/7] - Women Junior K1 1000m (WJR-K1-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Kusaka)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (Hayes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 LCKC (Bowmar)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 TCP (McGrory)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
6 LPKST (Noskoff)
Lake Padden Kayak Sprint Team
7 GHCK (Martinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

13: 9:07 AM [8/7] - Women Junior K1 1000m (WJR-K1-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 TCP (Nelson)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
3 UNAF (Valentine)
Unaffiliated (USA)
4 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 LCKC (Doss)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Creek)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

14: 9:14 AM [8/7] - Men Juvenile K1 1000m (MJU-K1-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
1 RTR (Majumdar)
River Town Racers
2 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 SCKC (Nopp)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
4 GHCK (Dalumpines)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (Boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 OKCRS (Malone)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
8 RTR (Taylor)
River Town Racers
9 GHCK (Larsen)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

15: 9:21 AM [8/7] - Men Juvenile K1 1000m (MJU-K1-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Easterday)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Bortnowsky)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 LCKC (Pitts)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 SFCKC (Anderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Kusche)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 RTR (Leon)
River Town Racers

16: 9:28 AM [8/7] - Men Juvenile K1 1000m (MJU-K1-1000)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 SFCKC (Mack)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
3 GHCK (Meek)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 CASC (Bodine)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
5 SCKC (Schenk)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Boyd)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 IWYC (Kamaka)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 LCKC (Klukaszewski)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 GHCK (Harkabus)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

17: 9:35 AM [8/7] - Men Bantam K1 1000m (MB-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (Erickson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 BHAM (McGiverin)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
3 CASC (Nandakumar)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
4 IWYC (Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 LCKC (Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Oakley)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 IWYC (Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 BHAM (Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
9 WCC (Ferreira)
Washington Canoe Club

18: 9:42 AM [8/7] - Men Senior C1 1000m (MSR-C1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (Kasperbauer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (Grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Paffile)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

19: 9:49 AM [8/7] - Women Juvenile C4 1000m (WJU-C4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (Allison Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 SDCKT (Annika Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 GHCK (Emma Albrecht)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

20: 9:56 AM [8/7] - Men Juvenile C2 1000m (MJU-C2-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 WCC (Alister Leith)
Washington Canoe Club
4 GHCK (Benjamin Blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Caleb Collins)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Jacob Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Cole Palmer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

21: 10:03 AM [8/7] - Women Bantam K1 1000m (WB-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
2 GHCK (Ohr)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 BHAM (Scoggins A)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 LCKC (Grattan)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 OKCRS (McFeeters)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 GHCK (Libner)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 OKCRS (Moody)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 GHCK (Guajardo)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

22: 10:10 AM [8/7] - Women Senior C1 1000m (WSR-C1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 SCKC (Sampson)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 CASC (Gaetano)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
7 WCC (Armstrong)
Washington Canoe Club

23: 10:17 AM [8/7] - Women Senior K4 1000m (WSR-K4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 WCC (Lisa Ramm)
Washington Canoe Club
5 SDCKT (Samantha Barlow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 SDCKT (Courtney Stow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 LCKC (Anne Blanchard)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

24: 10:24 AM [8/7] - Men Junior C4 1000m (MJR-C4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (Kevin Rochester)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 OKCRS (Camden Sexton)
Oklahoma City Riversport

25: 10:31 AM [8/7] - Men K1 Master B 1000m (MMB-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
2 SCKC (de Palma)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
3 UNAF (Massow)
Unaffiliated (USA)
4 SDCKT (Creek)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 LCKC (Dichiacchio)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
10 CASC (Thanaraiselvam)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team

26: 10:38 AM [8/7] - Men Bantam C1 1000m (MB-C1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 GHCK (peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 LCKC (Daniel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 GHCK (adamson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 GHCK (hester)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 LCKC (Hicks)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 WCC (More)
Washington Canoe Club

27: 10:45 AM [8/7] - Men Senior K2 1000m (MSR-K2-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 SCKC (John de Palma)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
2 LCKC (Zsolt Szadovszki)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Owen Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SDCKT (Nathaniel Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 SCKC (Miles Cross-Whiter)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Timothy Burdiak)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 SDCKT (Ryan Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 GHCK (Payton Chiou)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 IWYC (Nick Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
10 LCKC (Josh Burchardt)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

28: 11:10 AM [8/7] - Women K1 Master B 1000m (WMB-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Eward)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 OVERH (Egorkina)
Overholser Kayak Club
4 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
5 GHCK (mckinney)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club
7 LCKC (Henkel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SCKC (Holmes)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

29: 11:17 AM [8/7] - Men Juvenile K4 1000m (MJU-K4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Caleb Collins)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 RTR (Kai Leon)
River Town Racers
4 GHCK (Shane Meek)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Allen Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 RTR (Petri Alva)
River Town Racers
7 IWYC (Cole Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

30: 11:24 AM [8/7] - Women Bantam C1 1000m (WB-C1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 GHCK (desantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 GHCK (desantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club
7 SDCKT (Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 SDCKT (Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
9 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

31: 11:31 AM [8/7] - Men Junior K1 1000m (MJR-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (Plymale)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 LCKC (Peck)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
4 GHCK (Wurts)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 BHAM (Ecker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 SCKC (Zikan)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
8 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 GHCK (Bevin)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

32: 11:38 AM [8/7] - Men C1 Master B 1000m (MMB-C1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 WCC (Grachev)
Washington Canoe Club
5 VOCC (Goldthwaite)
Ventura Olympic Canoe Club
6 VOCC (Story)
Ventura Olympic Canoe Club

33: 11:45 AM [8/7] - Men Bantam K2 1000m (MB-K2-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 OVERH (Wyett)
Overholser Kayak Club
2 GHCK (Kitching)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 SFCKC (Garay)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
4 BHAM (Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 LCKC (Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 OKCRS (Soroccoo)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 LCKC (Wooters)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 GHCK (Peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

34: 11:52 AM [8/7] - Men Senior C2 1000m (MSR-C2-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (Kenny Kasperbauer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (Ryan Grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 WCC (Mike Grachev)
Washington Canoe Club
7 LCKC (Aaron Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

35: 1:00 PM [8/7] - Women Junior K1 1000m (WJR-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LCKC (Bowmar)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 GHCK (Martinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 LPKST (Noskoff)
Lake Padden Kayak Sprint Team
5 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 TCP (Nelson)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
7 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 IWYC (Kusaka)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 LCKC (Hayes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

36: 1:14 PM [8/7] - Men Juvenile C4 1000m (MJU-C4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 GHCK (Benjamin Blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Caleb Collins)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

37: 1:21 PM [8/7] - Women Juvenile K4 1000m (WJU-K4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 WCC (Romy Smith)
Washington Canoe Club
5 LCKC (Kayla Rogers)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (Frankie Kelley)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 OKCRS (Reagan Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport

38: 1:28 PM [8/7] - Men K1 Master A 1000m (MMA-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Easterday)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SCKC (de Palma)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
4 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Miller)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 OKCRS (Narvaez)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

39: 1:35 PM [8/7] - Men Junior C1 1000m (MJR-C1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 GHCK (farquhar)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 LCKC (Copper)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 OKCRS (Sexton)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 TCP (Poecher)
Twin Cities Paddlesports

40: 1:42 PM [8/7] - Men Bantam C2 1000m (MB-C2-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (Grant Huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Noah Hicks)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (Connor Peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

41: 1:49 PM [8/7] - Women K1 Master A 1000m (WMA-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Marsa)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 OKCRS (Ilcheva)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 LCKC (Villanueva)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 OKCRS (Allison)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 WCC (Ramm)
Washington Canoe Club
7 WCC (McNamee)
Washington Canoe Club
8 GHCK (mckinney)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 LCKC (Pflug)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

42: 1:56 PM [8/7] - Men Senior K4 1000m (MSR-K4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 RTR (Zachary Alva)
River Town Racers
4 IWYC (Wyatt Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 SDCKT (Timothy Burdiak)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 LCKC (Owen Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Joshua Adelberg)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

43: 2:10 PM [8/7] - Men Juvenile K1 1000m (MJU-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (Boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 SCKC (Schenk)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
3 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
4 LCKC (Pitts)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 CASC (Bodine)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
6 RTR (Majumdar)
River Town Racers
7 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 LCKC (Boyd)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 RTR (Taylor)
River Town Racers

46a: 3:15 PM [8/7] - Women Bantam C2 3000m (WB-C2-3000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
21 GHCK (Stella DeSantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
22 GHCK (Luciana DeSantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
23 SDCKT (Audrey Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

46b: 3:15 PM [8/7] - Women Bantam K2 3000m (WB-K2-3000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
24 GHCK (Reagan Guajardo)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
25 GHCK (Zoe Libner)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
26 GHCK (Lana Weigelt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
27 IWYC (Sabina Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
28 IWYC (Taylor Gonsalves)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
29 OKCRS (Reagan Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
30 OKCRS (Emylie Guthrie)
Oklahoma City Riversport
31 SCKC (Ellenora Tsong)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
32 SFCKC (Sophie Gunderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club

47a: 3:45 PM [8/7] - Women Juvenile C1 5000m (WJU-C1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
33 GHCK (albrecht)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
34 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
35 GHCK (wells)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

47b: 3:45 PM [8/7] - Women Juvenile C2 5000m (WJU-C2-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
36 GHCK (Settle / North)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
37 LCKC (Dickson / Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

47c: 3:45 PM [8/7] - Women Juvenile K1 5000m (WJU-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
39 SDCKT (Evans)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
40 TCP (Guck)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
42 SDCKT (Nipper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
43 OKCRS (Palmer)
Oklahoma City Riversport
44 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
45 TCP (Sperbeck)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
46 BHAM (Spilker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
47 TCP (Sterk-Ciresi)
Twin Cities Paddlesports

47d: 3:45 PM [8/7] - Women Juvenile K2 5000m (WJU-K2-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
48 BHAM (Elle Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
49 GHCK (Frankie Kelley)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
50 GHCK (Auriane St-Yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
51 IWYC (Konane Morikawa)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
52 LCKC (Hannah Allison)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
53 LCKC (Kayla Rogers)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
54 WCC (Erin Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club

48a: 4:15 PM [8/7] - Women Junior K1 5000m (WJR-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
55 LCKC (Bowmar)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
56 SDCKT (Creek)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
57 LCKC (Doss)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
58 GHCK (martinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
59 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
60 TCP (McGrory)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
61 TCP (Nelson)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
62 LPKST (Noskoff)
Lake Padden Kayak Sprint Team
63 UNAF (Valentine)
Unaffiliated (USA)
64 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

48b: 4:15 PM [8/7] - Women Junior K2 5000m (WJR-K2-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
65 IWYC (Kali Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
66 LCKC (Farley-Klacic)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
67 OKCRS (Isabel Alberola)
Oklahoma City Riversport

48c: 4:15 PM [8/7] - Women Junior C2 5000m (WJR-C2-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
38 WCC (Schuette B/Schuette H)
Washington Canoe Club
83 WCC (Rhodes/Zahler)
Washington Canoe Club

49a: 4:15 PM [8/7] - Women Senior C1 5000m (WSR-C1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
68 WCC (Armstrong)
Washington Canoe Club
69 CASC (Gaetano)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
70 LCKC (Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
71 SCKC (Sampson)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

49b: 4:15 PM [8/7] - Women Senior K1 5000m (WSR-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
72 LCKC (Allison)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
73 SDCKT (Barlow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
74 SDCKT (Brown)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
75 SDCKT (Corrao)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
76 LCKC (Hatchette)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
77 SDCKT (Jackson)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
78 SDCKT (Long)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
79 UNAF (McElroy)
Unaffiliated (USA)
80 IWYC (Rachel-Min)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
81 SDCKT (Stow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
82 SDCKT (Urs)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

44: 7:30 AM [8/8] - Men Junior K2 1000m (MJR-K2-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 RTR (Jasper Caddell)
River Town Racers
3 SDCKT (Eash/Taylor)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 GHCK (Ryan Wurts)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 OKCRS (Colin McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 SCKC (Jacob Zikan)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Ethan Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

45: 7:37 AM [8/8] - Men Junior K2 1000m (MJR-K2-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Bortnowski)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Walker Peck)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GHCK (Jackson Plymale)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 SCKC (Aaron Small)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 SDCKT (Parker Armano)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

50: 7:44 AM [8/8] - Women Juvenile K1 1000m (WJU-K1-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Morikawa)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 GHCK (Kelley)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 SDCKT (Evans)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 TCP (Sterk-Ciresi)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
7 LCKC (Rogers)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 OKCRS (Palmer)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 BHAM (Spilker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

51: 7:51 AM [8/8] - Women Juvenile K1 1000m (WJU-K1-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Thiessen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 TCP (Guck)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
5 TCP (Sperbeck)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
6 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 SDCKT (Nipper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club

52: 7:58 AM [8/8] - Men Senior K1 1000m (MSR-K1-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 GKF (Eliozishvili)
Georgian Canoe-Kayak Federation
3 LCKC (Mullican)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SDCKT (Crockett)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 LCKC (Lee)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 SDCKT (Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
9 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

53: 8:05 AM [8/8] - Men Senior K1 1000m (MSR-K1-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 UNAF (Wampler)
Unaffiliated (USA)
3 LCKC (Palmer)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SDCKT (Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 LCKC (Humbertson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 GHCK (field)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
9 LCKC (Barnes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

54: 8:12 AM [8/8] - Men Senior K1 1000m (MSR-K1-1000)

Heat 3
# Competitor
1 GKF (Gvishiani)
Georgian Canoe-Kayak Federation
2 GKF (Khutsaidze)
Georgian Canoe-Kayak Federation
3 OKCRS (Yonley)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 SCKC (Cross-Whiter)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
5 SDCKT (Lishchuk)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 SDCKT (Timothy)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 IWYC (Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 GHCK (chiou)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 LCKC (Burchardt)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

55: 8:19 AM [8/8] - Men Juvenile K2 1000m (MJU-K2-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Klukaszewski, B / Pitts, L)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Talbert, S / Schenk, V)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 GHCK (Dalumpines, D / Meek, S)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 CASC (Bodine, A / Majumdar, P)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
6 GHCK (Harkabus, K / Leon, K)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 LCKC (Collins, C / May, C)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SCKC (Nopp, R / Mack, N)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

56: 8:26 AM [8/8] - Men Juvenile K2 1000m (MJU-K2-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 WCC (Leith,A / Ferreira, P)
Washington Canoe Club
3 GHCK (Boeholt, D / Alva,P)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 IWYC (Jones, C / Bortnowski, J)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 GHCK (Larsen, N / Kusche, P)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Marsh, A / Boyd, N)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 IWYC (Carlson, J / Kamaka, K)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 OKCRS (Malone, J / Taylor, K)
Oklahoma City Riversport

57: 8:33 AM [8/8] - Women Senior K1 1000m (WSR-K1-1000)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 SDCKT (Brown)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 LCKC (Allison)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SDCKT (Corrao)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 OVERH (McElroy)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Stow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 SDCKT (Long)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

58: 8:40 AM [8/8] - Women Senior K1 1000m (WSR-K1-1000)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Hatchette)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 OVERH (Cornforth)
Overholser Kayak Club
4 SDCKT (Urs)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 SDCKT (Barlow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 SDCKT (Jackson)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

59: 9:00 AM [8/8] - Men Bantam K1 500m (MB-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 SFCKC (Garay)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 UNAF (Wyett)
Unaffiliated (USA)
5 IWYC (Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 IWYC (Spear)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 BHAM (McGiverin)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 BHAM (Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

60: 9:05 AM [8/8] - Men Bantam K1 500m (MB-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 WCC (Ferreira)
Washington Canoe Club
4 UNAF (Cornforth)
Unaffiliated (USA)
5 GHCK (peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 IWYC (Spear)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 IWYC (Lambert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 CASC (Nandakumar)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team

61: 9:10 AM [8/8] - Men Bantam K1 500m (MB-K1-500)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Oakley)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 OKCRS (Sorocco)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 GHCK (wilkinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 GHCK (erickson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (kitching)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

62: 9:15 AM [8/8] - Women Bantam K1 500m (WB-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 SFCKC (Gunderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Gonsalves)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 IWYC (Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 GHCK (clark)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 OKCRS (McFeeters)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 GHCK (libner)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

63: 9:20 AM [8/8] - Women Bantam K1 500m (WB-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Guthrie)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 LCKC (Grattan)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 SCKC (Tsong)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 OKCRS (Moody)
Oklahoma City Riversport

64: 9:25 AM [8/8] - Women Bantam K1 500m (WB-K1-500)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 GHCK (Ohr)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 WCC (Smith)
Washington Canoe Club
4 GHCK (weigelt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (Guajardo)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 GHCK (gill)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 SFCKC (Mazurkiewicz)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
8 IWYC (Iinuma)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 IWYC (Sybounny)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

65: 9:30 AM [8/8] - Men K1 Master B 500m (MMB-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 SCKC (de Palma)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (Creek)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 SCC (Tokarenko)
Sebago Canoe Club
5 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 OVERH (Holiday)
Overholser Kayak Club
9 RTR (McCoy)
River Town Racers

66: 9:35 AM [8/8] - Men K1 Master B 500m (MMB-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Dichiacchio)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SCC (Dayan)
Sebago Canoe Club
4 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 SCC (Rimkus)
Sebago Canoe Club
6 CASC (Thanaraiselvam)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
7 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 UNAF (Massow)
Unaffiliated (USA)

67: 9:40 AM [8/8] - Women Bantam C1 500m (WB-C1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 SDCKT (Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 IWYC (Sybounmy)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 GHCK (desantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

68: 9:45 AM [8/8] - Women Bantam C1 500m (WB-C1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
3 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 GHCK (desantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club
6 SDCKT (Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

69: 9:50 AM [8/8] - Men Junior K1 500m (MJR-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 BHAM (Ecker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
3 GHCK (bevin)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 LCKC (Adelberg)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 GHCK (vasquez)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 SCKC (Jennings)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
8 SDCKT (Ruiz)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
9 GHCK (plymale)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

70: 9:55 AM [8/8] - Men Junior K1 500m (MJR-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Hickerson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 LCKC (Peck)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 SCKC (Small)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 IWYC (Busekrus)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 RTR (Anacleto-Black)
River Town Racers
9 GHCK (wurts)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

71: 10:00 AM [8/8] - Men Junior K1 500m (MJR-K1-500)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 SDCKT (Eash)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
4 SDCKT (Armano)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 SCKC (Zikan)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Hutton)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 RTR (Leon)
River Town Racers
9 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

73: 10:30 AM [8/8] - Women Juvenile K1 1000m (WJU-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 SDCKT (Evans)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
2 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club
3 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 SDCKT (Nipper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 OKCRS (Thiessen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 GHCK (Kelley)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 LCKC (Rogers)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 BHAM (Spilker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

74: 10:37 AM [8/8] - Men Bantam K4 1000m (MB-K4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 LCKC (Lewallen, A / Wooters, J / Molton, M / Oakley, S)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 BEL/OKC (McCoy, C / Sorocco, K / McGiverin, Z / Odegaard, E)
Bellingham/Oklahoma
5 IWYC (Lambert, B / Spear, K / Spear, K / Funsaki, K)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 GHCK (Kitching,C / Erickson, G / Wilkinson, K / Peterson, K)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 CAS/OH/SFL (Nandakumar, A / Cornforth, H / Wyett, M / Garay, A)
Cascade/Overholster/S.Florida

76: 10:51 AM [8/8] - Men Senior C4 1000m (MSR-C4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 TCP (Poecher/Sexton/Farquhar/Chiou)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
5 GHCK (Paffile, B / Grady, J / Kasperbauer, K / Grady, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Surles/Copper/Dickson/Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

77: 10:58 AM [8/8] - Men K1 Master C 1000m (MMC-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 IWYC (Garcia)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
1 IWYC (Briones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
2 IWYC (Hoffman)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 UNAF (Evans)
Unaffiliated (USA)
4 RTR (Riszkiewicz)
River Town Racers
5 IWYC (Dixon)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 RTR (McCoy)
River Town Racers
7 LCKC (Mitchell)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 WCC (Johnson)
Washington Canoe Club
9 WCC (Weiss)
Washington Canoe Club
10 UNAF (Magda)
Unaffiliated (USA)

72: 11:05 AM [8/8] - Men Junior K2 1000m (MJR-K2-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (Ryan Wurts)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 GHCK (Jackson Plymale)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 LCKC (Walker Peck)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 RTR (Jasper Caddell)
River Town Racers
5 OKCRS (Colin McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 SCKC (Aaron Small)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Ethan Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SCKC (Jacob Zikan)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
9 SDCKT (Eash/Taylor)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

78: 11:12 AM [8/8] - Men Juvenile C1 1000m (MJU-C1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 GHCK (galvan)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (palmer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Rochester)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 WCC (Leith)
Washington Canoe Club

79: 11:19 AM [8/8] - Women Junior K4 1000m (WJR-K4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (Marsh, C / Doss, D / Bowmar, M / Hayes, M)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 GH/PAD/OKC (Martinson, T / Noskoff, S / Thiessen, A / Alberola, I)
Gig Harbor/Padden/OKC
6 SDCKT (Needs Partner / Creek,A / Evans,T)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 IKA/TC (Rhodes, E / Kusaka, T / McGrory, A / Nelson, S)
Ikaika/Twin Cities

81: 11:33 AM [8/8] - Men Junior C2 1000m (MJR-C2-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 OKCRS (Sexton, C / Poecher, K)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 GHCK (Grady, J / Surles, E)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Dickson, A / Copper, C)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Needs Partner / Farquhar, O)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

83: 11:47 AM [8/8] - Women Juvenile C1 1000m (WJU-C1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 WCC (Schuette)
Washington Canoe Club
2 LCKC (Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 GHCK (wells)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 SDCKT (Hein)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 GHCK (settle)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (albrecht)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 WCC (Zahler)
Washington Canoe Club
9 GHCK (north)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

84: 11:54 AM [8/8] - Men Bantam C4 1000m (MB-C4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (Huston / Hester / Peterson / Adamson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Oakley / Daniel / Hicks / Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

85: 12:01 PM [8/8] - Men Senior K1 1000m (MSR-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 SCKC (Cross-Whiter)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
2 LCKC (Mullican)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
4 SDCKT (Lishchuk)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 LCKC (Lee)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Humbertson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 SDCKT (Timothy)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 SDCKT (Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
9 LCKC (Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

86: 12:08 PM [8/8] - Women Bantam K4 1000m (WB-K4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 SFCKC (Mazurkiewicz, M / Gunderson, S / Linuma, C / Gonsalves, T)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
4 GHCK (Clark, A / Gill, K / Ohr,R / Weigelt, L)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 OKCRS (McFeeters, C / Guthrie, E / Moody, P / Liles, R)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 LCKC (Hennigan, A / Foster, A / Grattan, K / Dickson, L)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 IWYC (Whitcomb, D / Tson, E / St-Yves, A / Guajardo, R)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

88: 12:22 PM [8/8] - Men Juvenile K2 1000m (MJU-K2-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (Larsen, N / Kusche, P)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 LCKC (Klukaszewski, B / Pitts, L)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Marsh, A / Boyd, N)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Talbert, S / Schenk, V)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 CASC (Bodine, A / Majumdar, P)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
6 GHCK (Boeholt, D / Alva,P)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 IWYC (Jones, C / Bortnowski, J)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 OKCRS (Malone, J / Taylor, K)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 GHCK (Dalumpines, D / Meek, S)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

89: 12:29 PM [8/8] - Women Senior K1 1000m (WSR-K1-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 SDCKT (Long)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
2 LCKC (Hatchette)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (Corrao)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 SDCKT (Jackson)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 SDCKT (Barlow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 OVERH (McElroy)
Overholser Kayak Club
7 SDCKT (Urs)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 OVERH (Cornforth)
Overholser Kayak Club
9 SDCKT (Stow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

91: 12:43 PM [8/8] - Men Junior K4 1000m (MJR-K4-1000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Surles, A / Deppe, E / Hickerson, J / Peck, W)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 OKCRS (Maone, J / Busekrus, J / Jennings, L / Nopp, R)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 BHAM (Ecker, J / Bodine, A / Anacleto-Black, D / Caddell, J)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 OKCRS (Cook, A / McMullen, C / Small, A / Zikan, J)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 RTR (Taylor, K / Ruiz, A / Eash, J / Armano, P)
River Town Racers
7 GHCK (Bevin, C / Vasquez, E / Plymale, J / Wurts, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

93: 1:50 PM [8/8] - Mixed K4 Masters C 500m (MMXC-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 IWYC (Dixon, T / Okuyama, K / Briones, R / Oates-Wilding, S)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

94: 1:55 PM [8/8] - Men Junior C4 500m (MJR-C4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 LCKC (Dickson, A / Copper, C / Dickson, J / Rochester, K)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 OKCRS (Sexton, C / Poecher, K / Farquhar, O / Galvin, J)
Oklahoma City Riversport

95: 2:00 PM [8/8] - Men Bantam K1 500m (MB-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (erickson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 IWYC (Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 BHAM (McGiverin)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 IWYC (Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 LCKC (Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Oakley)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 CASC (Nandakumar)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
8 WCC (Ferreira)
Washington Canoe Club
9 BHAM (Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

97: 2:10 PM [8/8] - Men Senior C1 500m (MSR-C1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 LCKC (Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 GHCK (kasperbauer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (paffile)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 WCC (Grachev)
Washington Canoe Club

98: 2:15 PM [8/8] - Women Junior K4 500m (WJR-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 OVERH (Valentine, G / Creek, A / Ramsey, H / Evans,T)
Overholser Kayak Club
4 BHAM (Scoggins, A / Wolgamot, E / McCoy, E / Spiker, M)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 LCKC (Marsh, C / Doss, D / Bowmar, M / Hayes, M)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Wilding, K / Kusaka, T / McGrory, A / Nelson, S)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 GHCK (Martinson, T / Noskoff, S / Thiessen, A / Alberola, I)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

99: 2:20 PM [8/8] - Men K2 Master C 500m (MMC-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Hoffman, D / Garcia, D)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 IWYC (Briones, R / Dixon, T)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 IWYC (Garcia,D / Hoffma, D)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 WCC (Johnson, C / Wiess, S)
Washington Canoe Club
7 IWYC (Briones, R / Dixon, T)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 RTR (McCoy, M / Riszkiewicz, M)
River Town Racers

101: 2:30 PM [8/8] - Women Bantam K1 500m (WB-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 OKCRS (McFeeters)
Oklahoma City Riversport
2 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 OKCRS (Moody)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 GHCK (Ohr)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 LCKC (Grattan)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (libner)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
9 IWYC (Sybounny)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

103: 2:40 PM [8/8] - Men K4 Master A 500m (MMA-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 KEYST (Lyssikov,A / Rudys,V / Miller, N / Lair, A)
Keystone Paddlers
5 SCC (De La Hoz,C / Rimkus, E / Tokarenko, I / Dayan, Y)
Sebago Canoe Club
6 IWYC (Garcia, D / Briones, R / Dixon, T / Jones, W)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

104: 2:45 PM [8/8] - Women Senior C1 500m (WSR-C1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 WCC (Armstrong)
Washington Canoe Club
4 SDCKT (Hein)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 GHCK (harrison)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 SCKC (Sampson)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 CASC (Gaetano)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team

106: 2:55 PM [8/8] - Men K1 Master B 500m (MMB-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 CASC (Thanaraiselvam)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
2 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SCC (Tokarenko)
Sebago Canoe Club
4 SCKC (de Palma)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
5 UNAF (Massow)
Unaffiliated (USA)
6 SCC (Rimkus)
Sebago Canoe Club
7 LCKC (Dichiacchio)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SCC (Dayan)
Sebago Canoe Club
9 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

107: 3:00 PM [8/8] - Women Juvenile C2 500m (WJU-C2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (Desantis,S/ Wells, Z)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (Albrecht, E / Grady, S)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 WCC (Rhodes, A / Zahler, A)
Washington Canoe Club
7 GHCK (North, K / Settle, M)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

108: 3:05 PM [8/8] - Men Juvenile K4 500m (MJU-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Marsh, A / Klukaszewski, B / Pitts, L / Boyd, N)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 GHCK (Leon, K / Larsen, N / Kusche, P / Anderson, J)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 GHCK (Harkabus / Dalumpines, D / Boeholt, D / Meek, S)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 IWYC (Jones, C / Bortnowski, J / Carlson, J / Kamaka, K)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 SCKC (Nopp, R / Mack, N / Sorocco, C / Malone, J)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 SCKC (Talbert, S / Majumdar, P / Alva, P / Schenk, V)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

109: 3:10 PM [8/8] - Men Bantam C1 500m (MB-C1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (Daniel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GHCK (peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (adamson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 WCC (More)
Washington Canoe Club
7 LCKC (Hicks)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 GHCK (hester)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

110: 3:15 PM [8/8] - Women K4 Master A 500m (WMA-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (Edward, C / Henkle, H / Marsa, M / Villanueva, R)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 IWYC (Oates-Wilding, S / Okuyama, K )
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 SCKC (Holmes, E / McNamee, K / Rhodes, K / Ramm, L)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

111: 3:20 PM [8/8] - Women Junior C4 500m (WJR-C4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 WCC (Rhodes, A / Zahler, A / Schueete, B / Schuette, H)
Washington Canoe Club

112: 3:25 PM [8/8] - Mixed K2 Masters A 500m (MMXA-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Easterday, K / Pflug, V)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Gonsalves, A / Briones, R)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 WCC (Ramm, L / Weiss, S)
Washington Canoe Club
5 IWYC (Oates-Wilding, S / Jones, W)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 OKCRS (Liles, C / Allison, A)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 LCKC (Dichiacchio, J / Marsa, M)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 LCKC (Miller, N / Villanueva, R)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 OKCRS (Ilcheva, K / Narvaez, P)
Oklahoma City Riversport

124: 4:45 PM [8/8] - Men Bantam C2 3000m (MB-C2-3000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
144 GHCK (Peterson, C / Adamson, E)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
145 GHCK (Huston, G / Hester, W)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
146 LCKC (Hicks, N / Daniel, S)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

125: 4:45 PM [8/8] - Men Bantam K2 3000m (MB-K2-3000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
147 BHAM (Odegaard, E / McGiverin, Z)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
148 BHAM (McCoy, C / Sorocco, K)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
149 CASC (Nandakumar, A / Garay, A)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
150 GHCK (Erickson, G / Peterson, K )
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
151 GHCK (Laird, A / Kitching, C)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
152 GHCK (Needs partner / Wilkinson, K)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
153 IWYC (Erukulapati,A / Carlson, J)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
155 IWYC (Lambert, B / Funasaki,K)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
156 IWYC (Spear, Kaimana / Spear, Kainalu)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
157 LCKC (Haynes, P / Oakley, S)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
158 LCKC (Lewallen, A / Wooters, J)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
159 LCKC (May, L / Molton, M)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
160 OVERH (Comforth, H / Wyett, M)
Overholser Kayak Club

126: 5:15 PM [8/8] - Men Juvenile C1 5000m (MJU-C1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
106 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
107 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
108 GHCK (palmer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
109 LCKC (Rochester)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

127: 5:15 PM [8/8] - Men Juvenile C2 5000m (MJU-C2-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
167 GHCK (Huston/Galvan)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
184 RTR (Leon)
River Town Racers

128: 5:15 PM [8/8] - Men Juvenile K1 5000m (MJU-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
69 CASC (Nandukamar)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
102 RTR (Majumdar)
River Town Racers
111 SFCKC (Anderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
112 CASC (Bodine)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
113 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
114 IWYC (Bortnowsky)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
115 LCKC (Boyd)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
116 LCKC (Easterday)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
117 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
118 IWYC (Sean Talbert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
119 LCKC (Klukaszewski)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
135 LCKC (Alan Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
183 SCKC (Nopp)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
184 UNAF (Leon)
Unaffiliated (USA)
186 LCKC (Lucas Pitts)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
189 OKCRS (Malone)
Oklahoma City Riversport

129: 5:15 PM [8/8] - Men Juvenile K2 5000m (MJU-K2-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
168 GHCK (Dalumpines, D / Meek, S)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
169 SFCKC (Mack, N / Kusche, P)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
170 LCKC (Collins, C / May, C)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
171 LCKC (Sykes, J / Martin, L)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
172 GHCK (Harkabus, K / Larsen, N)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
173 WCC (Leith, A / Ferreira, P)
Washington Canoe Club

130: 5:15 PM [8/8] - Men Junior C1 5000m (MJR-C1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
84 LCKC (Copper)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
85 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
86 GHCK (farquhar)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
87 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
88 TCP (Poecher)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
89 OKCRS (Sexton)
Oklahoma City Riversport
90 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

132: 5:15 PM [8/8] - Men Junior K1 5000m (MJR-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
91 LCKC (Adelberg)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
92 RTR (Anacleto-Black)
River Town Racers
93 SDCKT (Armano)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
94 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
95 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
96 SDCKT (Eash)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
97 BHAM (Ecker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
98 LCKC (Hutton)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
99 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
100 LCKC (Peck)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
101 SDCKT (Ruiz)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
103 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
105 GHCK (wurts)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

133: 5:15 PM [8/8] - Men Junior K2 5000m (MJR-K2-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
161 GHCK (Bevin, C / Plymale, J)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
162 IWYC (Needs Partner/ Busekrus, J)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
163 LCKC (Deppe, E / Hickerson, J)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
164 SDCKT (Ruiz,A / Armano, P)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
165 SDCKT (Needs Partner / Taylor, J)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
166 SDCKT (Zikan/Jennings)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

134: 5:15 PM [8/8] - Men Senior C1 5000m (MSR-C1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
120 LCKC (Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
121 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
122 GHCK (kasperbauer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
123 GHCK (paffile)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

135: 5:15 PM [8/8] - Men Senior K1 5000m (MSR-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
125 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
126 LCKC (Barnes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
127 GHCK (chiou)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
130 SDCKT (Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
131 GHCK (field)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
133 LCKC (Humbertson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
136 LCKC (Mullican)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
138 LCKC (Szadovszki)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
139 SDCKT (Timothy)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
140 UNAF (Wampler)
Unaffiliated (USA)
141 IWYC (Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
142 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
143 OKCRS (Yonley)
Oklahoma City Riversport
187 SDCKT (Michael Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
188 SDCKT (Ryan Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

114: 7:30 AM [8/9] - Women K1 Master B 500m (WMB-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LCKC (Marsa)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 LCKC (Henkel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Oates-Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 LCKC (Eward)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (mckinney)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club
9 SCKC (Holmes)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

116: 7:35 AM [8/9] - Mixed K4 Masters B 500m (MMXB-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 IWYC (Dixon, T / Okuyama, K / Briones, R / Oates-Wilding, S)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 SCKC (Caddell, C / McCoy, M / Holmes, E / De Palma, J)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 LCKC
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

117: 7:40 AM [8/9] - Women Senior K2 500m (WSR-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 BHAM (Wolgamot, E / Wilding, K)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
3 GHCK (Morse, A / Gall, C)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 LCKC (Blanchard, A / Allison, C)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 OVERH (Rachel-Min, N / Valentine, G)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 OVERH (McElroy, K / Barlow, S)
Overholser Kayak Club
7 OVERH (Cornforth, B / Jackson, R)
Overholser Kayak Club
8 SDCKT (Stow, C / Corrao, M)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
9 SDCKT (Borm, D / Long, M)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

118: 7:45 AM [8/9] - Women Bantam C1 500m (WB-C1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 GHCK (desantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SDCKT (Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 SDCKT (Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
7 GHCK (desantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club

119: 7:50 AM [8/9] - Men Junior K1 500m (MJR-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 SCKC (Zikan)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
2 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
5 BHAM (Ecker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 SCKC (Small)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 LCKC (Peck)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 GHCK (plymale)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

121: 7:55 AM [8/9] - Mixed K4 Masters A 500m (MMXA-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Okuyama, K / Oates-Wilding, S / Jones, W / Dixon, T)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (Mitchell, J / Marsa, M / Miller, N / Villanueva, R)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Gonsalves, A / Garcia,D / Hoffman, D / Funasaki, K)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 OKCRS (Allison, A / Yonley, J / Ilcheva, K / Narvaez, P)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 WCC (Johnson, C / Ramm, L / Rhodes, K / Weiss, S)
Washington Canoe Club

122: 8:00 AM [8/9] - Men C1 Master B 500m (MMB-C1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 VOCC (Story)
Ventura Olympic Canoe Club
4 WCC (Grachev)
Washington Canoe Club
5 WCC (Schuette)
Washington Canoe Club
7 VOCC (Goldthwaite)
Ventura Olympic Canoe Club

123: 8:05 AM [8/9] - Women Juvenile K4 500m (WJU-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (Kelley, F / St-Yves, N / Laird, R / Libner, Z)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 OKCRS (Palmer, G / Sterk-Ciresi, M / Sperbeck, O / Guck, S)
Oklahoma City Riversport

136: 8:10 AM [8/9] - Women Bantam K2 500m (WB-K2-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Moody / Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 IWYC (Whitcomb / Tsong)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 BHAM (A Scoggins / E Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 IWYC (Iinuma / Gonsalves)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 SCKC (Gill / Weigelt)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 OKCRS (Ohr / Libner)
Oklahoma City Riversport

137: 8:15 AM [8/9] - Women Bantam K2 500m (WB-K2-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Hennigan / Foster)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Sybounmy / Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 GHCK (St-Yves / Huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 OVERH (McFeeters / Guthrie)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 GHCK (Clark / Glhardo)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 SFCKC (Mazurkiewicz / Gunderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club

138: 8:20 AM [8/9] - Men Juvenile K1 500m (MJU-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
1 RTR (Leon)
River Town Racers
2 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 GHCK (meek)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 GHCK (dalumpines)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 OKCRS (Malone)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
8 SCKC (Schenk)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
9 GHCK (kusche)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

139: 8:25 AM [8/9] - Men Juvenile K1 500m (MJU-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
1 IWYC (Kamaka)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
2 SFCKC (Mack)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Bortnowsky)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 SCKC (Nopp)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Easterday)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 IWYC (Talbert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 SFCKC (Anderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
9 GHCK (larsen)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

140: 8:30 AM [8/9] - Men Juvenile K1 500m (MJU-K1-500)

Heat 3
# Competitor
1 RTR (Majumdar)
River Town Racers
2 LCKC (Klukaszewski)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Pitts)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GHCK (harkabus)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Boyd)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (May)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 CASC (Bodine)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
8 RTR (Taylor)
River Town Racers
9 WCC (Leith)
Washington Canoe Club

141: 8:35 AM [8/9] - Women Juvenile K1 500m (WJU-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Morikawa)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 GHCK (Kelley)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 TCP (Sterk-Ciresi)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
5 SDCKT (Evans)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 BHAM (Spilker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
7 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club
8 OKCRS (Palmer)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 TCP (Sperbeck)
Twin Cities Paddlesports

142: 8:40 AM [8/9] - Women Juvenile K1 500m (WJU-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 BHAM (Spilker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
3 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 TCP (Guck)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
5 OKCRS (Thiessen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 LCKC (Ramsey)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 LCKC (Rogers)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 SDCKT (Nipper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

143: 8:45 AM [8/9] - Men K1 Master C 500m (MMC-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 UNAF (Landis)
Unaffiliated (USA)
3 LCKC (Mitchell)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Briones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 IWYC (Hoffman)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 WCC (Weiss)
Washington Canoe Club
7 UNAF (Evans)
Unaffiliated (USA)

144: 8:50 AM [8/9] - Men K1 Master C 500m (MMC-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
3 RTR (Riszkiewicz)
River Town Racers
4 IWYC (Dixon)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 RTR (McCoy)
River Town Racers
6 WCC (Johnson)
Washington Canoe Club
7 IWYC (Garcia)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 UNAF (Karolyn Magda)
Unaffiliated (USA)

145: 8:55 AM [8/9] - Men Senior K1 500m (MSR-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
1 GKF (Gvishiani)
Georgian Canoe-Kayak Federation
2 LCKC (Burchardt)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (R Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 SDCKT (Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 LCKC (Lee)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Timothy)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
8 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 SDCKT (Crockett)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

146: 9:00 AM [8/9] - Men Senior K1 500m (MSR-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
1 GHCK (chiou)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 OVERH (Wampler)
Overholser Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (Lishchuk)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 SCKC (Cross-Whiter)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
5 LCKC (Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Humbertson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Mullican)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 OKCRS (Yonley)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 RTR (Anacleto-Black)
River Town Racers

147: 9:05 AM [8/9] - Men Senior K1 500m (MSR-K1-500)

Heat 3
# Competitor
1 SDCKT (M Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
2 IWYC (Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (Barnes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GKF (Eliozishvili)
Georgian Canoe-Kayak Federation
5 LCKC (Collins)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Palmer)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (field)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GKF (Khutsaidze)
Georgian Canoe-Kayak Federation

148: 9:10 AM [8/9] - Women Senior K1 500m (WSR-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Hatchette)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (Jackson)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 LCKC (Allison)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 OVERH (McElroy)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Stow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 SDCKT (Brown)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

149: 9:15 AM [8/9] - Women Senior K1 500m (WSR-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 SDCKT (Long)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 GHCK (Morse)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 OVERH (Cornforth)
Overholser Kayak Club
5 SDCKT (Barlow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 SDCKT (Urs)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 LCKC (Henkel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

150: 9:20 AM [8/9] - Women Senior K1 500m (WSR-K1-500)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Rachel-Min)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 OKCRS (Ilcheva)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 SDCKT (Corrao)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 SDCKT (Borm)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

151: 9:25 AM [8/9] - Women Junior K1 500m (WJR-K1-500)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Doss)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Bowmar)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 LPKST (Noskoff)
Lake Padden Kayak Sprint Team
7 GHCK (martinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 IWYC (Kusaka)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 TCP (McGrory)
Twin Cities Paddlesports

152: 9:30 AM [8/9] - Women Junior K1 500m (WJR-K1-500)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 OVERH (Valentine)
Overholser Kayak Club
3 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 SDCKT (Creek)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 LCKC (Hayes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 TCP (Nelson)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
9 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

158: 10:00 AM [8/9] - Men K4 Master C 500m (MMC-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 IWYC (Garcia / Hoffman / Briones / Dixon)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

159: 10:05 AM [8/9] - Women Bantam K2 500m (WB-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 LCKC
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
1 IWYC (Iinuma / Gonsalves)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
2 SCKC (Gill / Weigelt)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
3 OVERH (McFeeters / Guthrie)
Overholser Kayak Club
4 OKCRS (Moody / Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 BHAM (A Scoggins / E Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 IWYC (Sybounmy / Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 OKCRS (Ohr / Libner)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 GHCK (Clark / Glhardo)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 SFCKC (Mazurkiewicz / Gunderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club

160: 10:10 AM [8/9] - Men Bantam C4 500m (MB-C4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (Lewallen / Johnson / Wooter / Molton)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 GHCK (Hester / Houston / Adamson / Peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Hicks / Daniel / Oakley / Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

161: 10:15 AM [8/9] - Men K1 Master A 500m (MMA-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Easterday)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SCKC (de Palma)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
4 OKCRS (Narvaez)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Miller)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 UNAF (Landis)
Unaffiliated (USA)

162: 10:20 AM [8/9] - Women Senior C2 500m (WSR-C2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (Martin / Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 CASC (Gaetano / Armstron)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
6 GHCK (Harrison)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

163: 10:25 AM [8/9] - Mixed K2 Masters B 500m (MMXB-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 SCKC (Holmes / Massow)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
3 LCKC (John Mitchell / Richardson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Garcia / Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 CASC (Thanaraiselvam / McKinney)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
6 IWYC (Hoffman / Okuyama)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 LCKC (Dichiacchio / Marsa)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 IWYC (Briones / Oates-Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 RTR (Caddell / de Palma)
River Town Racers

164: 10:30 AM [8/9] - Men Junior C1 500m (MJR-C1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 TCP (Poecher)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
2 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 OKCRS (Sexton)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 GHCK (farquhar)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 LCKC (Copper)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

166: 10:40 AM [8/9] - Women Juvenile C4 500m (WJU-C4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 WCC (Schuette/Schuette Rhodes / Zahler)
Washington Canoe Club
4 LCKC (Ramsey / Allison / Rogers / Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 GHCK (Albrecht / North / Seattle / Grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 SDCKT (Harper / Harper / Nipper / Hein)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

167: 10:45 AM [8/9] - Women K1 Master A 500m (WMA-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 OVERH (Egorkina)
Overholser Kayak Club
2 OKCRS (Ilcheva)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 WCC (Ramm)
Washington Canoe Club
4 WCC (McNamee)
Washington Canoe Club
5 SDCKT (Cash)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 LCKC (Pflug)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 OKCRS (Allison)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 LCKC (Villanueva)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 GHCK (mckinney)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

168: 10:50 AM [8/9] - Men Senior K4 500m (MSR-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 LCKC (Adelberg / Hickerson / Burchardt / Barnes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SCKC (Jennings / Small / Zikan / Cross-Whiter)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
5 LCKC (Mullican / Lee / Farley-Klacik / Collins)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Errez / Burdiak / Crockett / Humbertson)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 IWYC (Wilding / Whitcomb / Miller / Miller)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 GHCK (Field / de Palma / Alva / Chiou)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

169: 10:55 AM [8/9] - Women Junior C1 500m (WJR-C1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 WCC (Schuette)
Washington Canoe Club
5 GHCK (harrison)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 SDCKT (Hein)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 LCKC (Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

170: 11:00 AM [8/9] - Women K2 Master B 500m (WMB-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 IWYC (Okuyama / Oates-Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 SCKC (Holmes / Caddell)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Eward / Henkel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

171: 11:05 AM [8/9] - Men Juvenile K1 500m (MJU-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
3 RTR (Majumdar)
River Town Racers
4 IWYC (Talbert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 CASC (Bodine)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
6 SCKC (Schenk)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 LCKC (Pitts)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 LCKC (Boyd)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

172: 11:10 AM [8/9] - Men Juvenile C4 500m (MJU-C4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (Collins / May / Sykes / Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 LCKC (Marsh / Dickson / Rochester / Boyd)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (Blanck / Palmer / Huston / Galvan )
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

173: 11:15 AM [8/9] - Women Bantam C2 500m (WB-C2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (St-Yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (Blanck / DeSantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 SDCKT (Harper / Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 GHCK (Huston / DeSantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

174: 11:20 AM [8/9] - Women Senior K4 500m (WSR-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Blanchard / Allison / Bowmar / Hatchette)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 WCC (Rhodes / McNamee / Rhodes / Ramm)
Washington Canoe Club
4 SDCKT (Stow / Borm / Long / Carrao)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 OVERH (McEolroy / Jackson / Urs / Barlow)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Rachel-Min / Kusaka / Cornforth / Brown)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 OKCRS (Morse / Gall / Alberola / Ilcheva)
Oklahoma City Riversport

175: 11:25 AM [8/9] - Men Para V1 500m (MP-V1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 SCKC (Kin)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 GHCK (McCallum)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

176: 11:30 AM [8/9] - Women Para K1 500m (WP-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 OVERH (Egorkina)
Overholser Kayak Club
5 OVERH (Allen)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 OVERH (Elwart)
Overholser Kayak Club
7 SDCKT (Cash)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

177: 11:35 AM [8/9] - Women Juvenile K1 500m (WJU-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 OKCRS (Palmer)
Oklahoma City Riversport
2 SDCKT (Evans)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 BHAM (Spilker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 SDCKT (Nipper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 OKCRS (Thiessen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 GHCK (Kelley)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club

178: 11:40 AM [8/9] - Men Junior K4 500m (MJR-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 RTR (Caddell / Anacleto-Black / Bodine / Ecker)
River Town Racers
3 SCKC (Nopp / Jennings / Kamaka / Malone)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
4 SDCKT (Ruiz / Eash / Busekrus / Armano)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 OKCRS (Cook / McMullen / Small / Zikan)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 GHCK (Bevin / Vasquez / Plymale / Wurts)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 LCKC (Surles / Deppe / Pitts / Peck)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

179: 11:45 AM [8/9] - Women Junior K2 500m (WJR-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Morikawa / Valentine)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (Hayes / Doss)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 LCKC (Marsh / Bowmar)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 IWYC (Wilding / Kusaka)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 OKCRS (Alberola / Thiessen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 GHCK (Martinson / McCoy)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 TCP (McGrory / Nelson)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
9 SDCKT (Creek / Evans)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

180: 11:50 AM [8/9] - Men K1 Master C 500m (MMC-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 IWYC (Garcia)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
2 IWYC (Briones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 IWYC (Dixon)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 UNAF (Evans)
Unaffiliated (USA)
5 LCKC (Mitchell)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 UNAF (Karolyn Magda)
Unaffiliated (USA)
7 WCC (Johnson)
Washington Canoe Club
8 WCC (Weiss)
Washington Canoe Club
9 UNAF (Landis)
Unaffiliated (USA)

181: 11:55 AM [8/9] - Men Juvenile C1 500m (MJU-C1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 GHCK (galvan)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Talbert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Rochester)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 WCC (Leith)
Washington Canoe Club
8 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 GHCK (palmer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

182: 12:00 PM [8/9] - Women Bantam K4 500m (WB-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Whitcomb Tsong St-Yves Weigett)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 OKCRS (McFeeters,C /Guthrie, E / Moody, P / Liles, R)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 GHCK (Gill,K / Guajardo, R / Ohr, R / Libner, Z)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Hennigan, A / Foster, A / Grattan, K / Dickson, L)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Linuma, C / Sybounmy, K / Funasaki, S / Gonsalves, T)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 GHCK (Clark, A / St-Yves, A / Gunderson, S / Mazurkiewicz, M)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

183: 12:05 PM [8/9] - Men K2 Master A 500m (MMA-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Mitchell, J / Miller, N)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 OKCRS (Yonley, J / Narvaez, P)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 GHCK (Laird, A / Boeholt, T)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 KEYST (Lyssikov, A / Rudys,V)
Keystone Paddlers
6 SCC (Tokarenko/ Rimkus, E)
Sebago Canoe Club
7 IWYC (Dixon, T / Jones, W)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

184: 12:10 PM [8/9] - Women Senior C4 500m (WSR-C4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 CASC (Gaetano, L / Armstrong, A / Sampson, L / Schuette, B)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
5 LCKC (Marsh, C / Martin, K / Hayes, M / Farley-Klacik, P)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

185: 12:15 PM [8/9] - Women K1 Master C 500m (WMC-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 IWYC (Okuyama)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

186: 1:15 PM [8/9] - Men K4 Master B 500m (MMB-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 OKCRS (Liles, C / Massow,C / Thanaraiselvam, N / Johnson, C)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 SCC (Carlos De La Hoz)
Sebago Canoe Club

187: 1:20 PM [8/9] - Women Juvenile C1 500m (WJU-C1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 WCC (Schuette)
Washington Canoe Club
2 LCKC (Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 GHCK (wells)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 SDCKT (Hein)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 GHCK (settle)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (albrecht)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 WCC (Zahler)
Washington Canoe Club
9 GHCK (north)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

157: 1:25 PM [8/9] - Women Junior K1 500m (WJR-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 TCP (McGrory)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
2 GHCK (martinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 TCP (Nelson)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
4 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 LPKST (Noskoff)
Lake Padden Kayak Sprint Team
7 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 LCKC (Bowmar)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

188: 1:25 PM [8/9] - Men Para K1 500m (MP-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 OVERH (Holiday)
Overholser Kayak Club

189: 1:30 PM [8/9] - Women Para V1 500m (WP-V1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 OVERH (Elwart)
Overholser Kayak Club

190: 1:35 PM [8/9] - Women K2 Master A 500m (WMA-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Eward, C / Henkel, H)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Marsa, M / Villanueva, R)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Gonsalves, A / Funasaki, K)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 WCC (Ramm, L / Pflug, V)
Washington Canoe Club
6 WCC (McNamee, K / Rhodes, K)
Washington Canoe Club
7 OKCRS (Allsion, A / Ilcheva, K)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 RTR (Oates-Wilding / Holmes)
River Town Racers

191: 1:40 PM [8/9] - Men Senior K1 500m (MSR-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LCKC (Mullican)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
3 SDCKT (Lishchuk)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 LCKC (Lee)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 SCKC (Cross-Whiter)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Palmer)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Humbertson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 LCKC (Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 SDCKT (Timothy)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

192: 1:45 PM [8/9] - Women Junior C2 500m (WJR-C2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 WCC (Schuette, B / Schuette, H)
Washington Canoe Club
4 GHCK (Grady, S)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Martin, A / Farley-Klacik, P)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (North, K / Harrison, N)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

193: 1:50 PM [8/9] - Women Bantam C4 500m (WB-C4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 GHCK (Blanck, E / Huston, E / DeSantis, L / DeSantis, S)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Hennigan, A / Dickson, L / Grattan, K / Foster, A)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

194: 1:55 PM [8/9] - Men C2 Master A 500m (MMA-C2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 VOCC (Story, A / Grachev, M)
Ventura Olympic Canoe Club

195: 2:00 PM [8/9] - Women Senior K1 500m (WSR-K1-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 OVERH (Cornforth)
Overholser Kayak Club
2 SDCKT (Corrao)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 LCKC (Hatchette)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SDCKT (Barlow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 OVERH (McElroy)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
7 SDCKT (Urs)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 SDCKT (Jackson)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
9 SDCKT (Borm)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

197: 2:10 PM [8/9] - Men Bantam K4 500m (MB-K4-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 LCKC (Lewallen, A / Wooter, J / Haynes, P / Oakley, S)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 BHAM (McCoy, C / Odegaard, E / McGiverin, Z / Sorocco, K)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 IWYC (Lambert, B / Spear, K / Spear, K / Funsaki, K)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 GHCK (Laird, A / Kitching,C / Erickson, G / Wilkinson,K)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 CASC (Nandakumar, A / Cornforth, H / Wyett, M / Garay, A)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team

198: 2:15 PM [8/9] - Women Juvenile K2 500m (WJU-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 WCC (Rhodes, E / Smith R)
Washington Canoe Club
1 LCKC (Allison, H / Ramsey, H)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 IWYC (Morikawa, K / Linuma, C)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 SDCKT (Nipper, K / Evans, T)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 GHCK (Kelley, F / Laird, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (St-Yves, N / Ohr, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 OKCRS (Palmer, G / Sperbeck, O)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 BHAM (Scoggins, E / Spiker, M)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 TCP (Guck, S / Sterk-Ciresi, M)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
9 LCKC (Rogers, K / Grattan, K)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

165: 3:05 PM [8/9] - Men K2 Master B 500m (MMB-K2-500)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 RTR (McCoy / de Palma)
River Town Racers
3 SCC (De La Hoz / Dayan)
Sebago Canoe Club
4 GHCK (Blanck / Liles)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Mitchell / Dichiacchio)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 CASC (Thanaraiselvam / Massow)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
7 KEYST (Lyssikov / Rudys)
Keystone Paddlers
9 SCC (Rimkus Tokarenko)
Sebago Canoe Club

209: 3:30 PM [8/9] - Men K1 Master A 5000m (MMA-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
200 LCKC (Easterday)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
201 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
202 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
203 UNAF (Landis)
Unaffiliated (USA)
204 LCKC (Miller)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
205 OKCRS (Narvaez)
Oklahoma City Riversport

210: 3:30 PM [8/9] - Women K1 Master A 5000m (WMA-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
206 OKCRS (Allison)
Oklahoma City Riversport
207 LCKC (Pflug)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
208 WCC (Ramm)
Washington Canoe Club
209 LCKC (Villanueva)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

211: 3:30 PM [8/9] - Men K1 Master B 5000m (MMB-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
210 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
211 SDCKT (Creek)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
212 SCKC (de Palma)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
213 LCKC (Dichiacchio)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
214 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
215 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
216 UNAF (Massow)
Unaffiliated (USA)
217 CASC (Thanaraiselvam)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team

212: 3:30 PM [8/9] - Women K1 Master B 5000m (WMB-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
218 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
219 LCKC (Eward)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
220 LCKC (Henkel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
221 SCKC (Holmes)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
222 LCKC (Marsa)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
223 GHCK (mckinney)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
224 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club

213: 3:30 PM [8/9] - Men C1 Master B 5000m (MMB-C1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
225 WCC (Grachev)
Washington Canoe Club
226 VOCC (Story)
Ventura Olympic Canoe Club

214: 3:30 PM [8/9] - Men K1 Master C 5000m (MMC-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
227 IWYC (Briones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
228 IWYC (Dixon)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
229 UNAF (Evans)
Unaffiliated (USA)
230 IWYC (Garcia)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
231 RTR (McCoy)
River Town Racers
232 LCKC (Mitchell)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
233 WCC (Weiss)
Washington Canoe Club
236 WCC (Magda)
Washington Canoe Club

215: 3:30 PM [8/9] - Women K1 Master C 5000m (WMC-K1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
234 IWYC (Okuyama)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

216: 3:30 PM [8/9] - Women C1 Master C 5000m (WMC-C1-5000)

Grand Final
# Competitor
235 WCC (Johnson)
Washington Canoe Club

217: 7:30 AM [8/10] - Men Bantam K1 200m (MB-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 IWYC (Spear)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 SFCKC (Garay)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
5 IWYC (Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 GHCK (peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 IWYC (Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 OVERH (Wyett)
Overholser Kayak Club
9 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

218: 7:33 AM [8/10] - Men Bantam K1 200m (MB-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 WCC (Ferreira)
Washington Canoe Club
4 GHCK (wilkinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 OVERH (Cornforth)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 OKCRS (Sorocco)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 BHAM (McGiverin)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 IWYC (Lambert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 LCKC (Oakley)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

219: 7:36 AM [8/10] - Men Bantam K1 200m (MB-K1-200)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 BHAM (Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
3 IWYC (Spear)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 GHCK (erickson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Wooters)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 LCKC (Lewallen)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 CASC (Nandakumar)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
9 GHCK (kitching)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

220: 7:39 AM [8/10] - Women Bantam K1 200m (WB-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
1 OKCRS (Moody)
Oklahoma City Riversport
2 LCKC (Hennigan)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Sybounmy)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 GHCK (Guajardo)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (gill)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 BHAM (E Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
7 GHCK (clark)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GHCK (weigelt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport

221: 7:42 AM [8/10] - Women Bantam K1 200m (WB-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
1 IWYC (Iinuma)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
2 GHCK (Ohr)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 IWYC (Gonsalves)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 WCC (Smith)
Washington Canoe Club
5 IWYC (Sybounmy)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 SFCKC (Gunderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
7 IWYC (Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 LCKC (Foster)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 SFCKC (Mazurkiewicz)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club

222: 7:45 AM [8/10] - Women Bantam K1 200m (WB-K1-200)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Guthrie)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 LCKC (Grattan)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SCKC (Tsong)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
5 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 OKCRS (McFeeters)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 GHCK (libner)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

223: 7:48 AM [8/10] - Men K1 Master B 200m (MMB-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 SCC (De La Hoz)
Sebago Canoe Club
3 SDCKT (Creek)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 CASC (Thanaraiselvam)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
5 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 SCC (Rimkus)
Sebago Canoe Club
7 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 LCKC (Dichiacchio)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 UNAF (Massow)
Unaffiliated (USA)

224: 7:51 AM [8/10] - Men K1 Master B 200m (MMB-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 RTR (McCoy)
River Town Racers
3 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 SCC (Tokarenko)
Sebago Canoe Club
6 SCC (Dayan)
Sebago Canoe Club
7 OVERH (Holiday)
Overholser Kayak Club
8 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 SCKC (de Palma)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

225: 7:54 AM [8/10] - Men Junior K1 200m (MJR-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
1 RTR (Majumdar)
River Town Racers
2 BHAM (Ecker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
3 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 GHCK (bevin)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 GHCK (plymale)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 LCKC (Adelberg)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SCKC (Zikan)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
9 SCKC (Jennings)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

226: 7:57 AM [8/10] - Men Junior K1 200m (MJR-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Busekrus)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 GHCK (vasquez)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 RTR (Anacleto-Black)
River Town Racers
6 SDCKT (Ruiz)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 LCKC (Hickerson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport

227: 8:00 AM [8/10] - Men Junior K1 200m (MJR-K1-200)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Peck)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SCKC (Small)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
4 SDCKT (Armano)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 GHCK (wurts)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
7 LCKC (Hutton)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 RTR (Leon)
River Town Racers
9 SDCKT (Eash)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

228: 8:03 AM [8/10] - Women Junior K1 200m (WJR-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Kusaka)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (Doss)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 LCKC (Bowmar)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 TCP (McGrory)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
8 GHCK (martinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 LPKST (Noskoff)
Lake Padden Kayak Sprint Team

229: 8:06 AM [8/10] - Women Junior K1 200m (WJR-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 OVERH (Valentine)
Overholser Kayak Club
3 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 SDCKT (Creek)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 LCKC (Hayes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 TCP (Nelson)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
9 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

230: 8:09 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K1 200m (MJU-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Malone)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 LCKC (Boyd)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SFCKC (Mack)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
5 LCKC (Klukaszewski)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
7 GHCK (dalumpines)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 SCKC (Schenk)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

231: 8:12 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K1 200m (MJU-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 RTR (Taylor)
River Town Racers
3 WCC (Leith)
Washington Canoe Club
4 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Easterday)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 SCKC (Nopp)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

232: 8:15 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K1 200m (MJU-K1-200)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Sykes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Kamaka)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 LCKC (Pitts)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 RTR (Majumdar)
River Town Racers
6 LCKC (Collins)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (kusche)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 SFCKC (Anderson)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club

233: 8:18 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K1 200m (MJU-K1-200)

Heat 4
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Bortnowsky)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 GHCK (meek)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 GHCK (harkabus)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (larsen)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 IWYC (Talbert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 RTR (Leon)
River Town Racers
8 CASC (Bodine)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team

234: 8:21 AM [8/10] - Women Bantam C2 200m (WB-C2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (Desantis, S / Blanck, E)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 IWYC (Sybounmy, K / Funasake, S)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 GHCK (DeSantis, L / Huston, E)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 SDCKT (Harper, Annika / Harper, Audrey)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

236: 8:27 AM [8/10] - Men Junior K2 200m (MJR-K2-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Surles, A / Peck, W)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 GHCK (Vasquez, E / Plymale, J)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 BHAM (Ecker, J / Small, A)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 RTR (Alva, P / Boeholt, D)
River Town Racers
6 SCKC (Jennings, L / Zikan, J)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Adelberg, A / Klukaszewski, B)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 RTR (Anacleto-Black, D / Caddell, J)
River Town Racers

237: 8:30 AM [8/10] - Men Junior K2 200m (MJR-K2-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Cook, A / McMullen, C)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 RTR (Taylor, K / Eash, J)
River Town Racers
4 GHCK (Bevin, C / Wurts, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Deppe, E / Pitts, L)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Ruiz,A / Busekrus)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 IWYC (Busekrus, J / Ruiz, A)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

238: 8:33 AM [8/10] - Women Juvenile K1 200m (WJU-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
1 LCKC (Rogers)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 SDCKT (Nipper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 TCP (Guck)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
6 BHAM (Spilker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
7 LCKC (Allison)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 OKCRS (Thiessen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 LCKC (Ramsey)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

239: 8:36 AM [8/10] - Women Juvenile K1 200m (WJU-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
1 OKCRS (Palmer)
Oklahoma City Riversport
2 TCP (Sperbeck)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
3 GHCK (Kelley)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 BHAM (Spilker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 TCP (Sterk-Ciresi)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
6 IWYC (Morikawa)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 SCKC (Tsong)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
8 SDCKT (Evans)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
9 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club

242: 8:45 AM [8/10] - Men K1 Master C 200m (MMC-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 UNAF (Landis)
Unaffiliated (USA)
3 LCKC (Mitchell)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Briones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 IWYC (Hoffman)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 WCC (Weiss)
Washington Canoe Club
7 UNAF (Evans)
Unaffiliated (USA)

243: 8:48 AM [8/10] - Men K1 Master C 200m (MMC-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
3 RTR (Riszkiewicz)
River Town Racers
4 IWYC (Dixon)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 RTR (McCoy)
River Town Racers
6 WCC (Johnson)
Washington Canoe Club
7 IWYC (Garcia)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
8 UNAF (Magda)
Unaffiliated (USA)

244: 8:51 AM [8/10] - Men Senior K1 200m (MSR-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 GKF (Eliozishvili)
Georgian Canoe-Kayak Federation
3 LCKC (Collins)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
5 LCKC (Mullican)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 OVERH (Wampler)
Overholser Kayak Club
7 GKF (Gvishiani)
Georgian Canoe-Kayak Federation
8 SDCKT (Lishchuk)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

245: 8:54 AM [8/10] - Men Senior K1 200m (MSR-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 OKCRS (Narvaez)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 IWYC (Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 LCKC (Barnes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 LCKC (Humbertson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SDCKT (Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

246: 8:57 AM [8/10] - Men Senior K1 200m (MSR-K1-200)

Heat 3
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (Crockett)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 LCKC (Burchardt)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 LCKC (Palmer)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 GKF (Khutsaidze)
Georgian Canoe-Kayak Federation
8 SDCKT (Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team

247: 9:00 AM [8/10] - Men Senior K1 200m (MSR-K1-200)

Heat 4
# Competitor
2 SDCKT (Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 SDCKT (Timothy)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 OKCRS (Yonley)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 SCKC (Cross-Whiter)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 GHCK (chiou)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 UNAF (Landis)
Unaffiliated (USA)
8 GHCK (field)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

304: 9:03 AM [8/10] - Women Senior K1 200m (WSR-K1-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
1 OVERH (Allen)
Overholser Kayak Club
2 LCKC (Allison)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (Carrao)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 SDCKT (Urs)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 SDCKT (Barlow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 SDCKT Jackson
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 SDCKT (Brown)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 OVERH (Cornforth)
Overholser Kayak Club
9 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

305: 9:06 AM [8/10] - Women Senior K1 200m (WSR-K1-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
0 SDCKT (Stow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
1 OKCRS (A Allison)
Oklahoma City Riversport
2 SDCKT (Long)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 LCKC (Hatchet)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 OVERH (McElroy)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Urs)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 SDCKT (Born)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 LCKC (Heinkel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 GHCK (Morse)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

265: 9:09 AM [8/10] - Men Para V1 200m (MP-V1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 GHCK (McCallum)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 SCKC (Kin)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

248: 9:30 AM [8/10] - Women Junior C2 200m (WJR-C2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (Grady, S / Harrison, N)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 WCC (Schuette, H / Schuette, B)
Washington Canoe Club

249: 9:36 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K2 200m (MJU-K2-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Talbert, S / Schenk, V)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (Collins, C / May, C)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 CASC (Bodine, A / Majumdar, P)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
5 GHCK (Meek, S / Dalumpines, D)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 OKCRS (Malone, J / Taylor, K)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 GHCK (Harkabus, K / Leon, K)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 WCC (Leith/Ferreria)
Washington Canoe Club

250: 9:39 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K2 200m (MJU-K2-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Carlson, J / Kamaka, K)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (Marsh, A / Boyd, N)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GHCK (Boeholt, D / Alva,P)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 IWYC (Jones, C / Bortnowski, J)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 SCKC (Nopp, R / Mack, N)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Larsen, N / Kusche, P)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

251: 9:42 AM [8/10] - Women Juvenile K2 200m (WJU-K2-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Thiessen, A / Palmer, G)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 TCP (Sterk-Ciresi, M / Sperbeck, O)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
4 BHAM (Scoggins, E / Spiker, M)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 LCKC (Rogers, K / Grattan, K)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 BHAM (Scoggins, E / Spiker, M)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
7 GHCK (Kelley, F / Libner, Z)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

252: 9:45 AM [8/10] - Women Juvenile K2 200m (WJU-K2-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 GHCK (St-Yves, N / Laird, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 WCC (Smith, R / Rhodes, E)
Washington Canoe Club
4 GHCK (St-Yves, N / Laird, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Allison, H / Ramsey, H)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (Nipper, K / Evans, T)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 IWYC (Morikawa,K / Guck, S)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

253: 9:48 AM [8/10] - Men Bantam K1 200m (MB-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (kitching)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 LCKC (Oakley)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 IWYC (Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 LCKC (Haynes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 CASC (Nandakumar)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
7 WCC (Ferreira)
Washington Canoe Club
8 BHAM (McGiverin)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
9 BHAM (Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

254: 9:51 AM [8/10] - Men Senior C1 200m (MSR-C1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Deppe)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 WCC (Grachev)
Washington Canoe Club
4 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (paffile)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (kasperbauer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 TCP (Poecher)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
9 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

255: 9:54 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile C2 200m (MJU-C2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Dickson, J / Rochester, K)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Collins, C / May, C)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GHCK (Blanck, B / Palmer, C)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 IWYC (Erukulapati,A / Talbert, S)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 WCC (Leith, A / More, T)
Washington Canoe Club
7 GHCK (Galvan, J / Huston, D)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

256: 9:57 AM [8/10] - Women Bantam K1 200m (WB-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 OKCRS (Moody)
Oklahoma City Riversport
2 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 GHCK (libner)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 BHAM (Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 GHCK (Ohr)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 LCKC (Grattan)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 IWYC (Sybounmy)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 BHAM (E Scoggins)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team

257: 10:00 AM [8/10] - Women Senior C1 200m (WSR-C1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 SCKC (Sampson)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GHCK (Morse)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 CASC (Gaetano)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
7 SDCKT (Hein)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 WCC (Armstrong)
Washington Canoe Club
9 GHCK (Nevin)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

258: 10:03 AM [8/10] - Men K1 Master B 200m (MMB-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 OKCRS (Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
2 SCC (Dayan)
Sebago Canoe Club
3 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SCKC (de Palma)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
5 UNAF (Massow)
Unaffiliated (USA)
6 SCC (Rimkus)
Sebago Canoe Club
7 LCKC (Dichiacchio)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SCC (Tokarenko)
Sebago Canoe Club
9 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

259: 10:06 AM [8/10] - Women Juvenile C2 200m (WJU-C2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Martin, A / Dickson, L)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (Harper, Annika / Hein, Z)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 GHCK (Albrecht, E / Grady, S)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (Settle, M / North, K)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 WCC (Zahler, A / Rhodes, A)
Washington Canoe Club
7 GHCK (Huston, E / Wells, Z)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

260: 10:09 AM [8/10] - Men Bantam C1 200m (MB-C1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LCKC (Hicks)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 WCC (More)
Washington Canoe Club
4 IWYC (Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 LCKC (Daniel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (adamson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GHCK (peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 GHCK (hester)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

261: 10:12 AM [8/10] - Men Senior K2 200m (MSR-K2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 RTR (Z Alva/J d Palma)
River Town Racers
1 LCKC (E Deppe/J Burchardt)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 LCKC (A Mullican/Z Szadovszki)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (C T Crockett/N Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 IWYC (K Wilding/N Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 SCKC (Cross-Whiter/S Collins)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 SDCKT (M Miller/R Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 GHCK (K Field/P Chiou)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 SDCKT (J Lishchuk/ N Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
9 LCKC (Ethan Palmer/O Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

262: 10:15 AM [8/10] - Women K1 Master B 200m (WMB-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 LCKC (Henkel)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Eward)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club
5 OVERH (Egorkina)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Oates-Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 LCKC (Marsa)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SCKC (Holmes)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
9 GHCK (mckinney)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

263: 10:18 AM [8/10] - Women Bantam C1 200m (WB-C1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
1 SDCKT (Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
2 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 GHCK (desantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 GHCK (desantis)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 SDCKT (Harper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 WCC (Rhodes)
Washington Canoe Club
9 IWYC (Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

264: 10:21 AM [8/10] - Women Senior K2 200m (WSR-K2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 BHAM (E Wolgamot/K Wilding)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
1 SDCKT (C Stow/M Corrao)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
2 OVERH (K McElroy/S Barlow)
Overholser Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (R Brown/needs partner)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 LCKC (A Blanchard/C Allison)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 UNAF (G Valentine/N Rachel-Min)
Unaffiliated (USA)
6 SDCKT (D Borm/M Long)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 GHCK (Alyson Morse/C Gall)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 TCP (A McGrory/S Nelson)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
9 OVERH (B Cornforth/R Jackson)
Overholser Kayak Club

266: 10:24 AM [8/10] - Women Para K1 200m (WP-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 SDCKT (Channing Cash)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 OVERH (Elwart)
Overholser Kayak Club
5 OVERH (K Allen)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 OVERH (Egorkina)
Overholser Kayak Club

267: 10:27 AM [8/10] - Men Junior K1 200m (MJR-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (vasquez)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 RTR (Caddell)
River Town Racers
3 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 SCKC (Small)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
5 BHAM (Ecker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 GHCK (wurts)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GHCK (bevin)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 GHCK (plymale)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

268: 10:30 AM [8/10] - Men C1 Master B 200m (MMB-C1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 WCC (Schuette)
Washington Canoe Club
5 VOCC (Goldthwaite)
Ventura Olympic Canoe Club
6 VOCC (Story)
Ventura Olympic Canoe Club
7 WCC (Grachev)
Washington Canoe Club

269a: 10:33 AM [8/10] - Men Bantam K2 200m (MB-K2-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
3 GHCK (Kitching/A Laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 BHAM (C McCoy/E Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 GHCK (G Erickson/K Peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 CASC (A Nandakumar/K Wilkinson)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
7 BHAM (Z McGiverin/K Sorocco)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 LCKC (Lewallen/Wooters)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

269b: 10:34 AM [8/10] - Men Bantam K2 200m (MB-K2-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 OVERH (Cornforth/Wyett)
Overholser Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Erukulapati/Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 IWYC (Lambert/Funasaki)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 IWYC (Kaimana / Kainalu Spear)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 IWYC (Talbert/Abhinav Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 LCKC (May/Johnson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

270: 10:36 AM [8/10] - Men Senior C2 200m (MSR-C2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (Mullican, A / Farley-Klacik, O )
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 GHCK (Grady, J / Grady, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 LCKC (Copper, C / Deppe, D)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Paffile, B / Kasperbauer, K)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

271: 10:39 AM [8/10] - Women Junior K1 200m (WJR-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 TCP (McGrory)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
3 GHCK (martinson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 TCP (Nelson)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
7 BHAM (McCoy)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
8 LPKST (Noskoff)
Lake Padden Kayak Sprint Team
9 LCKC (Bowmar)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

300: 10:40 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K1 200m (MJU-K1-200)

Semi-Final 1
# Competitor
1 RTR (Taylor)
River Town Racers
2 LCKC (Sykes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 CASC (Bodine)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
4 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 SCKC (Schenk)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
6 RTR (Majumdar)
River Town Racers
7 GHCK (meek)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 LCKC (Boyd)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 GHCK (harkabus)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

301: 10:41 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K1 200m (MJU-K1-200)

Semi-Final 2
# Competitor
1 LCKC (Klukaszewski)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 OKCRS (Malone)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 LCKC (Pitts)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Talbert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
7 GHCK (kusche)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 IWYC (Bortnowsky)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

302: 10:42 AM [8/10] - Men Senior K1 200m (MSR-K1-200)

Semi-Final 1
# Competitor
1 IWYC (Whitcomb)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
2 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 GHCK (field)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 LCKC (Collins)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 OKCRS (Yonley)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 SDCKT (Lishchuk)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
9 LCKC (Burchardt)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

303: 10:45 AM [8/10] - Men Senior K1 200m (MSR-K1-200)

Semi-Final 2
# Competitor
1 LCKC (Barnes)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
3 LCKC (Palmer)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 SCKC (Cross-Whiter)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
5 SDCKT (Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 LCKC (Mullican)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 SDCKT (Miller)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 GHCK (chiou)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

272a: 11:00 AM [8/10] - Women Bantam K2 200m (WB-K2-200)

Heat 1
# Competitor
2 SFCKC (Gunnerson/Mazurkaiewizcz)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
3 LCKC (Foster/Hennigan)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 BHAM (Scoggin, A / Scoggins, E)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 GHCK (Weigelt, L / St-Yves, M)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 GHCK (Ohr, R / Libner, Z)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (St-Yves, A / Gill, K)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

272b: 11:01 AM [8/10] - Women Bantam K2 200m (WB-K2-200)

Heat 2
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Sybounmy/Funaski)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 GHCK (Clark, A / Guajardo, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 IWYC (Gonzalez/Linuma)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 OKCRS (McFeeters/Guthrie)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 OKCRS (Moody/Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 SCKC (Whitcomb/Tsong)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club

273: 11:03 AM [8/10] - Men K1 Master A 200m (MMA-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
3 LCKC (Easterday)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 GHCK (boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Miller)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 OKCRS (Narvaez)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 UNAF (Landis)
Unaffiliated (USA)

274: 11:06 AM [8/10] - Women Senior C2 200m (WSR-C2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (Morse, A / Hanks, S)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 CASC (Gaetano, L / Armstrong, A)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
6 LCKC (Martin, K / Farley-Klacik, P)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Harrison, N / Sampson, L)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

275: 11:09 AM [8/10] - Men Junior C1 200m (MJR-C1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 GHCK (farquhar)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 LCKC (Copper)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 OKCRS (Sexton)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 LCKC (Surles)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 TCP (Poecher)
Twin Cities Paddlesports

276: 11:12 AM [8/10] - Men Bantam C2 200m (MB-C2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 GHCK (C Peterson/E Adamson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (S Daniel/N Hicks)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (W Hester/G Huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

277: 11:15 AM [8/10] - Women K1 Master A 200m (WMA-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 OVERH (Egorkina)
Overholser Kayak Club
1 WCC (McNamee)
Washington Canoe Club
2 OKCRS (Ilcheva)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 WCC (Ramm)
Washington Canoe Club
4 OVERH (Elwart)
Overholser Kayak Club
5 SDCKT (Cash)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 LCKC (Pflug)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 OKCRS (Allison)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 LCKC (Villanueva)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 GHCK (mckinney)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

278: 11:18 AM [8/10] - Men Para K1 200m (MP-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 OVERH (Elwart)
Overholser Kayak Club
7 OVERH (Holiday)
Overholser Kayak Club

279: 11:18 AM [8/10] - Women Para V1 200m (WP-V1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 OVERH (Elwart)
Overholser Kayak Club

280: 11:24 AM [8/10] - Women Junior C1 200m (WJR-C1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 WCC (Schuette)
Washington Canoe Club
4 LCKC (Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 SDCKT (Hein)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 GHCK (harrison)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (harrison)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

281: 11:27 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K1 200m (MJU-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
2 LCKC (Pitts)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 CASC (Bodine)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
5 IWYC (Talbert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 SCKC (Schenk)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 RTR (Majumdar)
River Town Racers
8 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 LCKC (Boyd)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

283: 11:36 AM [8/10] - Men Junior K2 200m (MJR-K2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 SCKC (Jennings, L / Zikan, J)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
1 RTR (Taylor, K / Eash, J)
River Town Racers
2 LCKC (Surles, A / Peck, W)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 RTR (Anacleto-Black, D / Caddell, J)
River Town Racers
4 GHCK (Bevin, C / Wurts, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 BHAM (Ecker, J / Small, A)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 OKCRS (Cook, A / McMullen, C)
Oklahoma City Riversport
7 LCKC (Deppe, E / Pitts, L)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 GHCK (Vasquez, E / Plymale, J)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 RTR (Alva, P / Boeholt, D)
River Town Racers

284: 11:39 AM [8/10] - Women Juvenile K1 200m (WJU-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 SDCKT (Evans)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
2 LCKC (Rogers)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 BHAM (Spilker)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 GHCK (Kelley)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 OKCRS (Thiessen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 SDCKT (Nipper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
7 GHCK (laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GHCK (st-yves)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 OKCRS (Palmer)
Oklahoma City Riversport

285: 11:45 AM [8/10] - Women Junior K2 200m (WJR-K2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LCKC (Doss, D / Hayes, M)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
2 UNAF (Valentine, G / Morikawa, K)
Unaffiliated (USA)
3 LCKC (Bownar, M / Marsh, C)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 BHAM (McCoy, Emma / Martinson, T)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 OKCRS (Thiessen, A / Alberola, I)
Oklahoma City Riversport
6 IWYC (Wilding, K / Kusaka, T)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 SDCKT (Creek, A / Evans, T)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
8 LCKC (Doss, D / Hayes, M)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
9 TCP (McGrory, A / Nelson, S)
Twin Cities Paddlesports

286: 11:48 AM [8/10] - Men K1 Master C 200m (MMC-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 RTR (Riszkiewicz)
River Town Racers
2 RTR (McCoy)
River Town Racers
3 WCC (Johnson)
Washington Canoe Club
4 UNAF (Evans)
Unaffiliated (USA)
5 LCKC (Mitchell)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 UNAF (Magda)
Unaffiliated (USA)
7 WCC (Weiss)
Washington Canoe Club
8 IWYC (Dixon)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 IWYC (Hoffman)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

287: 11:51 AM [8/10] - Men Juvenile C1 200m (MJU-C1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 WCC (Leith)
Washington Canoe Club
2 GHCK (galvan)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 LCKC (Rochester)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
4 IWYC (Erukulapati)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 LCKC (Dickson)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 GHCK (palmer)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (blanck)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 IWYC (Talbert)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
9 GHCK (huston)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

288: 11:54 AM [8/10] - Men K2 Master A 200m (MMA-K2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
2 OKCRS (Yonley, J / Narvaez, P)
Oklahoma City Riversport
3 SCC (De La Hoz,C / Dayan, Y)
Sebago Canoe Club
4 GHCK (Laird, A / Boeholt, T)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Mitchell, J / Miller, N)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 SCC (Rimkus / Tokarenko, I)
Sebago Canoe Club
7 LCKC (Dichiacchio, J / Surles, S)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

289: 11:57 AM [8/10] - Men Junior C2 200m (MJR-C2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
3 OKCRS (Sexton, C / Poecher, K)
Oklahoma City Riversport
4 GHCK (Blank, B / Farquhar, O)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
5 LCKC (Surles, A / Peck, W)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 LCKC (Dickson, A / Copper, C)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Grady, J / Surles, E)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

290: 12:00 PM [8/10] - Women Juvenile C1 200m (WJU-C1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
0 GHCK (albrecht)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
1 WCC (Schuette)
Washington Canoe Club
2 SDCKT (Nipper)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 GHCK (wells)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
4 LCKC (Martin)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 SDCKT (Hein)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
6 GHCK (settle)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (grady)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 WCC (Zahler)
Washington Canoe Club
9 GHCK (north)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

291: 12:03 PM [8/10] - Women K1 Master C 200m (WMC-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
5 IWYC (Okuyama)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

292: 12:06 PM [8/10] - Men Senior K1 200m (MSR-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 RTR (Alva)
River Town Racers
2 LCKC (Mullican)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
3 SDCKT (Errez)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 LCKC (Farley-Klacik)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 LCKC (Collins)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
6 SCKC (Cross-Whiter)
Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
7 OKCRS (Cook)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 OKCRS (McMullen)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 LCKC (Palmer)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club

306: 12:07 PM [8/10] - Women Bantam K2 200m (WB-K2-200)

Final
# Competitor
1 IWYC (Gonzalez/Linuma)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
2 SFCKC (Gunnerson/Mazurkaiewizcz)
South Florida Canoe Kayak Club
3 IWYC (Sybounmy/Funaski)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 OKCRS (Moody/Liles)
Oklahoma City Riversport
5 BHAM (Scoggin, A / Scoggins, E)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
6 GHCK (Ohr, R / Libner, Z)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 GHCK (St-Yves, A / Gill, K)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 GHCK (Clark, A / Guajardo, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
9 GHCK (Weigelt, L / St-Yves, M)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

293: 12:15 PM [8/10] - Men Juvenile K2 200m (MJU-K2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 GHCK (Leon)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
2 GHCK (Dalumpines)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 IWYC (Jones)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 IWYC (Schenk)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
5 CASC (Majumdar)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
6 LCKC (Marsh)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
7 GHCK (Boeholt)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 OKCRS (Taylor)
Oklahoma City Riversport
9 GHCK (Larsen)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

294: 12:18 PM [8/10] - Men C2 Master A 200m (MMA-C2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
4 LCKC (O'Dell, J / Surles,S)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 VOCC (Goldthwaite,E / Grachev, M)
Ventura Olympic Canoe Club

295: 12:21 PM [8/10] - Women Senior K1 200m (WSR-K1-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 SDCKT (Born)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
2 SDCKT (Urs)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
3 BHAM (Wolgamot)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
4 SDCKT (Barlow)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
5 OVERH (McElroy)
Overholser Kayak Club
6 IWYC (Wilding)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
7 LCKC (Hatchet)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
8 SDCKT (Carrao)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
9 GHCK (Morse)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak

296: 12:27 PM [8/10] - Women Juvenile K2 200m (WJU-K2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 TCP (Sterk-Ciresi, M / Sperbeck, O)
Twin Cities Paddlesports
2 WCC (Smith, R / Rhodes, E)
Washington Canoe Club
3 SDCKT (Nipper, K / Evans, T)
San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team
4 LCKC (Rogers, K / Grattan, K)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club
5 GHCK (Kelley, F / Libner, Z)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
6 GHCK (St-Yves, N / Laird, R)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
7 OKCRS (Thiessen, A / Palmer, G)
Oklahoma City Riversport
8 BHAM (Scoggins, E / Spiker, M)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
9 IWYC (Morikawa,K / Guck, S)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club

310: 12:30 PM [8/10] - Men Bantam K2 200m (MB-K2-200)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 OVERH (Cornforth/Wyett)
Overholser Kayak Club
2 GHCK (G Erickson/K Peterson)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
3 IWYC (Kaimana / Kainalu Spear)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
4 BHAM (C McCoy/E Odegaard)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
5 IWYC (Erukulapati/Carlson)
Ikaika Waikiki Yacht Club
6 BHAM (Z McGiverin/K Sorocco)
Bellingham Canoe Kayak Sprint Team
7 GHCK (Kitching/A Laird)
Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak
8 CASC (A Nandakumar/K Wilkinson)
Cascade Canoe & Kayak Team
9 LCKC (Lewallen/Wooters)
Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club