12/4/2022

Long Beach Bill Lockyer Christmas Regatta

Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA

Start List

1A: 7:30 AM [12/4] - Women's Open 1x (WO1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
A1 LBRA (Debray, H) [AA]
Long Beach Rowing Association
A2 SDRC (Botterill, C) [AA]
San Diego Rowing Club
A3 UNLV (Bobadilla, N)
Las Vegas, University of Nevada
A4 RIO (Patterson, L) [AA]
Rio Salado Rowing Club
A5 LLVRC (Schulz, M)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
A6 SDRC (Kaleta, M) [B]
San Diego Rowing Club
A7 LBRA (Focht, M) [A]
Long Beach Rowing Association

2B: 7:35 AM [12/4] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
B1 LLVRC (Freeborn, K)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
B2 CCHS (Fiedler, R)
Cathedral Catholic High School
B3 CRSD (Hagler, A)
Community Rowing San Diego
B4 GSRC (Grasman, D)
Golden State Rowing Club
B5 TJC (Singh, H)
Tempe Junior Crew
B6 LBJC (Griffin, P)
Long Beach Junior Crew
B7 MISSN (Stephenson, D)
Mission Rowing

2C: 7:40 AM [12/4] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
C1 LLVRC (Cooper, D)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
C2 CRSD (Hernandez, D)
Community Rowing San Diego
C3 BRPHY (O'Riley, I)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
C4 CYC (Lunskis, S)
California Yacht Club
C5 CCHS (Janicik, C)
Cathedral Catholic High School
C6 GSRC (Cramer, S)
Golden State Rowing Club
C7 CRSD (McAllister, L)
Community Rowing San Diego

2D: 7:45 AM [12/4] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

Flight D
# Competitor
D1 GSRC (Feldhammer, A)
Golden State Rowing Club
D2 MISSN (Mohamed, M)
Mission Rowing
D3 NAC (Buda, A)
Newport Acquatic Center
D4 TJC (Appleton, M)
Tempe Junior Crew
D5 BRPHY (Lomax, F)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
D6 GSRC (Fung, C)
Golden State Rowing Club
D7 CYC (Hildebrandt, T)
California Yacht Club

2E: 7:50 AM [12/4] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

Flight E
# Competitor
E1 BRPHY (Trbovic, S)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
E2 CYC (Cuneo, S)
California Yacht Club
E3 CIRC (Larson, J)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
E4 CASIT (Castel, Z)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
E5 LBJC (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
E6 CYC (Reimers, W)
California Yacht Club
E7 TTLR (Corridori, M)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

2F: 7:55 AM [12/4] - Men's Junior 1x (MJr1x)

Flight F
# Competitor
F1 CYC (Goodgame, G)
California Yacht Club
F2 LBJC (Infante, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
F3 NAC (Gonzalez, N)
Newport Acquatic Center
F4 NSBR (Kritzinger, J)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
F5 LLVRC (Campbell, C)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
F6 CYC (O’Connor, O)
California Yacht Club
F7 NSBR (Domingo, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

3G: 8:00 AM [12/4] - Men's Junior Novice 1x (MJrN1x)

Flight G
# Competitor
G1 LBJC (Jensen, P)
Long Beach Junior Crew
G2 LLVRC (Davison, J)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
G3 BRPHY (Jennings, B)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
G4 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
G5 BRPHY (Verdiner, M)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
G6 LLVRC (Lackey, C)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
G7 LBJC (Muench, M)
Long Beach Junior Crew

4H: 8:05 AM [12/4] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

Flight H
# Competitor
H1 LLVRC (Vermillion, E)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
H2 MISSN (Loya, E)
Mission Rowing
H3 TJC (Hanson, B)
Tempe Junior Crew
H4 ZLAC (Nielsen, E) [U16]
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
H5 CYC (Bruce, M)
California Yacht Club
H6 CIRC (Sweet, C)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
H7 CRSD (Valdez, F)
Community Rowing San Diego

4J: 8:10 AM [12/4] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

Flight J
# Competitor
J1 LLVRC (Mineo, J)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
J2 NSBR (Nguyen, O)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
J3 LLVRC (Fleming, S)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
J4 ZLAC (Garcia, M) [U17]
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
J5 ROWLA (Willis, M)
Row Los Angeles
J6 CIRC (Lee, N)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
J7 CYC (Ward, J)
California Yacht Club

4K: 8:15 AM [12/4] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

Flight K
# Competitor
K1 NAC (Steege, A)
Newport Acquatic Center
K2 NSBR (Dompke, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
K3 XAVR (Adams, I)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
K4 CASIT (Godwin, K)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
K5 LBJC (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
K6 LLVRC (Mineo, N)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
K7 MISSN (Macleod, G)
Mission Rowing

4L: 8:20 AM [12/4] - Women's Junior 1x (WJr1x)

Flight L
# Competitor
L1 NSBR (Mann, T)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
L2 TJC (Rosenfeld, E)
Tempe Junior Crew
L3 LLVRC (Gusick, E)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
L4 NSBR (Pearson, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
L5 CYC (Ba, A)
California Yacht Club
L6 NAC (Banta, M)
Newport Acquatic Center
L7 LBJC (Knapp, B)
Long Beach Junior Crew

5M: 8:25 AM [12/4] - Women's Masters 1x (WM1x)

Flight M
# Competitor
M1 SDRC (Collens, J)  SCRATCH  [C]
San Diego Rowing Club
M2 ROWLA (Adams, C) [A]
Row Los Angeles
M3 LLVRC (Walter, M) [B]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
M4 NSBR (Laub, K) [B]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
M5 MISSN (Loya, T) [B]
Mission Rowing
M6 LBRA (Neel, A) [A]
Long Beach Rowing Association
M7 LLVRC (Carvalho Wagnes Stofler, K) [CLT]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

5N: 8:30 AM [12/4] - Women's Masters 1x (WM1x)

Flight N
# Competitor
N1 LBRA (Bonuso, N) [C]
Long Beach Rowing Association
N2 SDRC (Scovel, S) [C]
San Diego Rowing Club
N3 NAC (McLoughlin, N) [D]
Newport Acquatic Center
N4 RIO (Hicks, K) [D]
Rio Salado Rowing Club
N5 RIVC (Park, N) [E]
River City Rowing Club
N6 LLVRC (Hill, B) [F]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
N7 SDRC (Lai, J) [E]
San Diego Rowing Club

5P: 8:35 AM [12/4] - Women's Masters 1x (WM1x)

Flight P
# Competitor
P2 WIDB (Aguda, C) [ELT]
Rowing on Whidbey
P3 MISSN (Barnett, S) [G]
Mission Rowing
P4 CASIT (Coolman, E) [F]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
P5 LBRA (Perrot, M) [GLT]
Long Beach Rowing Association
P6 SDRC (Brian, A) [H]
San Diego Rowing Club
P7 LLVRC (Swanson, C) [GLT]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

6R: 8:40 AM [12/4] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

Flight R
# Competitor
R1 LBRA (Kruse, K) [A]
Long Beach Rowing Association
R2 NSBR (Genest, G) [B]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
R3 SDRC (Day, E) [B]
San Diego Rowing Club
R4 LARC (Hoadley, S) [C]
Los Angeles Rowing Club
R5 CIRC (Magnis, I) [C]
Channel Islands Rowing Club
R6 UNAF-AFG (Occhiuzzo, g) [C]
Unaffiliated (Afganistan)
R7 NSBR (Troccoli, M) [D]
Newport Sea Base Rowing

6S: 8:45 AM [12/4] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

Flight S
# Competitor
S1 SDRC (Lai, W) [DLT]
San Diego Rowing Club
S2 LLVRC (Palmquist, C) [D]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
S3 LBRA (Rokos, I) [E]
Long Beach Rowing Association
S4 CASIT (Pegg, B) [E]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
S5 RIO (Peters, D) [E]
Rio Salado Rowing Club
S6 LLVRC (Schulz, P) [E]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
S7 CASIT (Kirby, J) [E]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

6T: 8:50 AM [12/4] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

Flight T
# Competitor
T2 LBRA (Milosevic, S) [E]
Long Beach Rowing Association
T3 NSBR (Salib, H) [F]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
T4 SDRC (Bolitho, G) [F]
San Diego Rowing Club
T5 MISSN (Bolton, B) [F]
Mission Rowing
T6 WSV (Hausleitner, M) [F]
Wassersportverein Ottensheim
T7 UNAF-USA (Filipko, J) [G]
Unaffiliated (USA)

6U: 8:55 AM [12/4] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

Flight U
# Competitor
U2 CPR (Glidden, R) [G]
Chinook Performance Racing
U3 LBRA (Jacobs, K) [G]
Long Beach Rowing Association
U4 SDRC (Curtin, P) [G]
San Diego Rowing Club
U5 MISSN (Hack, W) [H]
Mission Rowing
U6 RIO (Abelson, M) [I]
Rio Salado Rowing Club
U7 CASIT (Tanhauser, D) [KLT]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

7V: 9:00 AM [12/4] - Mens Open 1x (MO1x)

Flight V
# Competitor
V2 SDRC (Putnam, G) [AA]
San Diego Rowing Club
V3 SOCAL (Rybus, C)
Southern California Scullers Club
V4 LARC (Pardini, D) [A]
Los Angeles Rowing Club
V5 UNLV (Bjelic, C)
Las Vegas, University of Nevada
V6 GSRC (Karleskind, C)
Golden State Rowing Club
V7 SDRC (Oddershede, M) [AA]
San Diego Rowing Club

8W: 9:05 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr Freshmen 4+ (MJrF4+)

Flight W
# Competitor
W2 NSBR A (Ellersick, L)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
W3 SDRC A (Reindl, A)
San Diego Rowing Club
W4 LBJC A (Roudabush, M)
Long Beach Junior Crew
W5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
W6 CASIT A (Kao, A)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
W7 BRPHY A (Roman, C)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

8X: 9:10 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr Freshmen 4+ (MJrF4+)

Flight X
# Competitor
X3 NSBR B (Umipig, H)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
X4 GSRC A (Steimle, M)
Golden State Rowing Club
X5 CCHS A (Blatt, G)
Cathedral Catholic High School
X6 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
X7 NSBR C (Jong, J)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

10Y: 9:15 AM [12/4] - Mens Adaptive 1x (PR2M1x)

Flight Y
# Competitor
Y4 CASIT (Johnson, J) [C]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
Y5 LBRA (Harvey, R) [D]
Long Beach Rowing Association

11Z: 9:20 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr Novice 1x (WJrN1x)

Flight Z
# Competitor
Z1 LLVRC (Moore-Cooper, M)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
Z2 ROWLA (Basmajian, N)
Row Los Angeles
Z3 LLVRC (McCarty, A)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
Z4 PAC (Hansen, S)
Pacific Rowing Club
Z5 CYC (Milic, S)
California Yacht Club
Z6 LBJC (Anderson, S)
Long Beach Junior Crew
Z7 LLVRC (Rojo, C)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

12A: 9:25 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr Freshmen 4x+ (MJrF4x+)

Flight A
# Competitor
A2 CASIT A (Abbott-Gonzalez, M)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
A3 LLVRC A (Freeborn, K)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
A4 NSBR A (Umipig, H)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
A5 TJC A (Beblawi, K)
Tempe Junior Crew
A6 BRPHY A (Jennings, B)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
A7 LBJC A (Hennessy, M)
Long Beach Junior Crew

13B: 9:50 AM [12/4] - Men's Junior Novice 4+ (MJrN4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
B1 GSRC (Duvvuri, A)
Golden State Rowing Club
B2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
B3 TTLR (Robertson, Q)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
B4 SDRC (Johnson, T)
San Diego Rowing Club
B5 SICP (Krabbenschmidt, G)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
B6 CASIT (Grazzia, G)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B7 BRPHY (Hassett, B)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

13C: 9:55 AM [12/4] - Men's Junior Novice 4+ (MJrN4+)

Flight C
# Competitor
C2 SDRC (Bentinck, C)
San Diego Rowing Club
C3 GSRC (Steimle, M)
Golden State Rowing Club
C4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
C5 NSBR (Johnson, P)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
C6 LBJC (Jensen, P)
Long Beach Junior Crew
C7 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center

14D: 10:00 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr Freshmen 8+ (WJrF8+)

Flight D
# Competitor
D3 CASIT (Maruquin, C)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
D4 LBJC (Roudabush, J)
Long Beach Junior Crew
D5 NSBR (Ardelean, G)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
D6 SDRC (Azoulay, A)
San Diego Rowing Club
D7 NAC (Bivinetto, E)
Newport Acquatic Center

15E: 10:05 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr 2- (MJr2-)

Flight E
# Competitor
E1 SICP A (Louie, E)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
E2 BRPHY A (Gallagher, J)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
E3 LBJC A (Price, K)
Long Beach Junior Crew
E4 CCHS A (Macke, J)
Cathedral Catholic High School
E5 NSBR A (Taylor, D)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
E6 GSRC A (Feldhammer, A)
Golden State Rowing Club
E7 TTLR A (DiGiovine, C)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

15F: 10:10 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr 2- (MJr2-)

Flight F
# Competitor
F1 CRSD A (McAllister, L)
Community Rowing San Diego
F2 NAC A (Aminian, K)
Newport Acquatic Center
F3 BRPHY B (Lomax, F)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
F4 LBJC B (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
F5 SICP B (Kuan, P)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
F6 NSBR B (Larkin, C)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
F7 SICP C (Stefancic, R)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew

16G: 10:15 AM [12/4] - Mens Middle School 4x+ (MMS4x+)

Flight G
# Competitor
G3 NAC A (Streiff, D)
Newport Acquatic Center
G4 NSBR A (Avery, J)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
G5 LBJC A (Rosenberg, F)
Long Beach Junior Crew
G6 LLVRC A (Stolworthy, K)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
G7 NAC B (Lee, A)
Newport Acquatic Center

17H: 10:20 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr 4x (WJr4x)

Flight H
# Competitor
H1 CYC A (Bruce, M)
California Yacht Club
H2 LLVRC A (Gusick, E)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
H3 NAC A (Harris, S)
Newport Acquatic Center
H4 PAC A (Sanders, S)
Pacific Rowing Club
H5 LBJC A (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
H6 TJC A (Strickbine, H)
Tempe Junior Crew
H7 ZLAC A (Degodoy, O) [U16]
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.

17J: 10:25 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr 4x (WJr4x)

Flight J
# Competitor
J1 MISSN A (Dingman, J)
Mission Rowing
J2 NSBR A (Pearson, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
J3 ROWLA A (Willis, M)
Row Los Angeles
J4 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
J5 CIRC A (Leduc, M)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
J6 LBJC B (Donato, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
J7 CYC B (Ward, J)
California Yacht Club

17K: 10:30 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr 4x (WJr4x)

Flight K
# Competitor
K1 LLVRC B (Zedelmayer, A)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
K2 NAC B (Clark, A)
Newport Acquatic Center
K3 NSBR B (Dandler, F)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
K4 ROWLA B (Demmer, L)
Row Los Angeles
K5 ZLAC B (Nielsen, E) [U16]
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
K6 NAC C (Jardim, A)
Newport Acquatic Center
K7 LBJC C (Kelly, K)
Long Beach Junior Crew

18L: 10:35 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr Novice 8+ (WJrN8+)

Flight L
# Competitor
L3 NAC C (Sabau, E)
Newport Acquatic Center
L4 LBJC A (Anderson, S)
Long Beach Junior Crew
L5 NAC A (Kash, B)
Newport Acquatic Center
L6 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
L7 NAC B (Joyce, C)
Newport Acquatic Center

19M: 10:40 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr Novice 4x+ (MJrN4x+)

Flight M
# Competitor
M1 SICP A (Krabbenschmidt, G)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
M2 BRPHY A (La Voy, C)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
M3 TTLR A (Robertson, Q)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
M4 CCHS A (Blatt, G)
Cathedral Catholic High School
M5 SICP B (Fernandez-del-Campo, A)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
M6 NSBR A (Duncanson, G)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
M7 LBJC A (Jensen, P)
Long Beach Junior Crew

20N: 10:55 AM [12/4] - Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)

Flight N
# Competitor
N1 LBRAC B (Botterill, C) [A]
LBRA Composite
N2 NSBR A (Shults, C) [B]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
N3 SDRC A (Ahlman, S) [B]
San Diego Rowing Club
N4 NAC A (Kolling, C) [C]
Newport Acquatic Center
N5 MISSN A (Loya, T) [C]
Mission Rowing
N6 RIO A (Patterson, L) [C]
Rio Salado Rowing Club
N7 NAC D (Elder, H) [C]
Newport Acquatic Center

20P: 11:00 AM [12/4] - Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)

Flight P
# Competitor
P1 CASIT B (Coolman, E) [D]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
P2 LBRA B (Kline, S) [D]
Long Beach Rowing Association
P3 NAC B (Justus, A) [D]
Newport Acquatic Center
P4 NSBR B (Fox, L) [D]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
P5 CASIT A (Anderson, S) [E]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
P6 SDRC C (Trethewey, K) [E]
San Diego Rowing Club
P7 NAC C (Hollister, C) [G]
Newport Acquatic Center

24R: 11:05 AM [12/4] - Womens Middle School 4x+ (WMS4x+)

Flight R
# Competitor
R3 NAC B (Levassiur, A)
Newport Acquatic Center
R4 NSBR A (Kwan, R)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
R5 LBJC A (Roudabush, J)
Long Beach Junior Crew
R6 NAC A (Tucker, S)
Newport Acquatic Center

25S: 11:10 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr 4x (MJr4x+)

Flight S
# Competitor
S1 TJC A (Singh, H)
Tempe Junior Crew
S2 LBJC A (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
S3 SICP A (Louie, E)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
S4 NAC A (Gonzalez, N)
Newport Acquatic Center
S5 CYC A (Fleckenstein, C)
California Yacht Club
S6 BRPHY A (Mansour, J)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
S7 CASIT A (Peterson, C)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

25T: 11:15 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr 4x (MJr4x+)

Flight T
# Competitor
T1 CIRC A (Patton, I)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
T2 NSBR A (Domingo, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
T3 LLVRC A (Campbell, C)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
T4 TTLR A (Corridori, M)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
T5 BRPHY B (Dolasa-Sahani, V)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
T6 LBJC B (Roudabush, M)
Long Beach Junior Crew
T7 SICP B (Ubaldo, l)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew

25U: 11:20 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr 4x (MJr4x+)

Flight U
# Competitor
U1 CYC B (Jacobson, M)
California Yacht Club
U2 TJC B (Falls, J)
Tempe Junior Crew
U3 NAC B (Sitzman, C)
Newport Acquatic Center
U4 SICP C (Fernandez-del-Campo, A)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
U5 LBJC C (Sandahl, C)
Long Beach Junior Crew
U6 CYC C (Domyan, Q)
California Yacht Club
U7 BRPHY C (Sunshine-Barinbaum, N)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

26V: 11:25 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr 4+ (WJr4+)

Flight V
# Competitor
V1 PAC A (Holmes, Z)
Pacific Rowing Club
V2 NAC A (Clark, A)
Newport Acquatic Center
V3 ZLAC A (Olson, M)
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
V4 CASIT A (Guyer, S)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
V5 LBJC A (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
V6 XAVR A (Dentz, N)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
V7 NSBR A (Pearson, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

26W: 11:30 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr 4+ (WJr4+)

Flight W
# Competitor
W1 ROWLA A (Demmer, L)
Row Los Angeles
W2 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
W3 NSBR B (Zepeda, M)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
W4 CASIT B (Mitsuoka, K)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
W5 XAVR B (Papez, M)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
W6 NAC B (Spitz, V)
Newport Acquatic Center
W7 LBJC B (Bergstrom, H)
Long Beach Junior Crew

26X: 11:35 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr 4+ (WJr4+)

Flight X
# Competitor
X1 ZLAC B (Santa Maria, M) [U16]
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
X2 PAC B (Petitt, S)
Pacific Rowing Club
X3 XAVR C (Bair, M)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
X4 NAC C (Cox, K)
Newport Acquatic Center
X5 NSBR C (Ranney, P)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
X6 PAC C (Pharr, S)
Pacific Rowing Club
X7 NAC D (ONeil, A)
Newport Acquatic Center

27Y: 11:40 AM [12/4] - Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)

Flight Y
# Competitor
Y3 UNLV A (Mendoza, R)  SCRATCH 
Las Vegas, University of Nevada
Y4 LARC A (Dunne, M) [AA]
Los Angeles Rowing Club
Y5 LBSU A (Rodriguez, S) [AA]
Long Beach State University

28Z: 11:45 AM [12/4] - Mens Jr Freshmen 8+ (MJrF8+)

Flight Z
# Competitor
Z1 NSBR C (Rocha, I)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
Z2 BRPHY A (O'Riley, L)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
Z3 LBJC A (Price, K)
Long Beach Junior Crew
Z4 NSBR A (Ellersick, L)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
Z5 SDRC A (Reindl, A)
San Diego Rowing Club
Z6 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
Z7 NSBR B (Duncanson, G)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

29A: 11:50 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr Novice 4x+ (WJrN4x+)

Flight A
# Competitor
A1 PAC A (Hansen, S)
Pacific Rowing Club
A2 TJC A (Wojewoda, E)
Tempe Junior Crew
A3 ROWLA A (Ferracci, G)
Row Los Angeles
A4 NAC A (Kash, B)
Newport Acquatic Center
A5 LLVRC A (Rojo, C)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
A6 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
A7 LBJC A (Anderson, S)
Long Beach Junior Crew

30B: 11:55 AM [12/4] - Womens Jr Freshmen 4x+ (WJrF4x+)

Flight B
# Competitor
B3 CASIT A (Maruquin, C)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B4 LBJC A (Conboy, M)
Long Beach Junior Crew
B5 MISSN A (Dingman, J)
Mission Rowing
B6 CASIT B (Milgram, L)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

31C: 12:00 PM [12/4] - Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)

Flight C
# Competitor
C1 NAC A (Kolling, C) [C]
Newport Acquatic Center
C2 MISSN B (Conroy, C) [C]
Mission Rowing
C3 NSBR A (Chadwell, K) [C]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
C4 CIRC C (Honek, A) [C]
Channel Islands Rowing Club
C5 NAC B (Billyou, J) [C]
Newport Acquatic Center
C6 LBRAC F (Scovel, S) [D]
LBRA Composite
C7 LLVRCC A (Ballough, R) [D]
Lake Las Vegas Composite

31D: 12:05 PM [12/4] - Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)

Flight D
# Competitor
D1 UNLV A (Molina Ohlinger, P)
Las Vegas, University of Nevada
D2 LBRA A (Focht, M) [AA]
Long Beach Rowing Association
D3 NAC E (Elsayed, Y) [A]
Newport Acquatic Center
D4 LBRA G (Evans, O) [A]
Long Beach Rowing Association
D5 SDRC B (Botterill, C) [A]
San Diego Rowing Club
D6 LLVRC B (Carvalho Wagnes Stofler, K) [A]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
D7 LBRA E (Green, k) [A]
Long Beach Rowing Association

31E: 12:10 PM [12/4] - Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)

Flight E
# Competitor
E1 CIRC B (Kiss, B) [D]
Channel Islands Rowing Club
E2 MISSN A (Loya, T) [D]
Mission Rowing
E3 LBRA D (Correa, T) [D]
Long Beach Rowing Association
E4 CASIT B (Linthicum, L) [E]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
E5 CIRC A (Peters, T) [D]
Channel Islands Rowing Club
E6 LLVRC C (Swanson, C) [E]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
E7 LBRA B (Frykman, H) [E]
Long Beach Rowing Association

31F: 12:15 PM [12/4] - Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)

Flight F
# Competitor
F2 LBRA C (Sanders, M)  SCRATCH  [G]
Long Beach Rowing Association
F3 LBRAC A (Aguda, C) [F]
LBRA Composite
F4 NAC C (Hollister, C) [E]
Newport Acquatic Center
F5 SDRC A (Gjerset, S) [F]
San Diego Rowing Club
F6 CASIT A (Warren, C) [F]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
F7 NAC D (Plon, B) [H]
Newport Acquatic Center

32G: 12:40 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr Novice 8+ (MJrN8+)

Flight G
# Competitor
G1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
G2 CCHS A (Blatt, G)
Cathedral Catholic High School
G3 BRPHY A (Hassett, B)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
G4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
G5 SDRC A (Bentinck, C)
San Diego Rowing Club
G6 GSRC A (Brodie, S)
Golden State Rowing Club
G7 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center

33H: 12:45 PM [12/4] - Mixed Masters 4x (MxM4x)

Flight H
# Competitor
H2 NSBR B (Ostrow, D)  SCRATCH  [B]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
H3 LBRA A (Ivanov, A) [A]
Long Beach Rowing Association
H4 MISSN A (Loya, T) [C]
Mission Rowing
H5 NSBR A (Royak, J) [B]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
H6 CPRC A (Teolis, I) [E]
Chinook Composite
H7 NAC A (Han, C) [E]
Newport Acquatic Center

33J: 12:50 PM [12/4] - Mixed Masters 4x (MxM4x)

Flight J
# Competitor
J3 CASIT A (Warren, C) [F]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
J4 RIO A (Armstrong, J) [F]
Rio Salado Rowing Club
J5 CASIT B (Davis, D) [F]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
J6 LLVRCC A (Hausleitner, M) [E]
Lake Las Vegas Composite
J7 CASIT C (Linthicum, L) [F]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

34K: 12:55 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 2x (MJr2x)

Flight K
# Competitor
K1 NAC A (Gonzalez, N)
Newport Acquatic Center
K2 LBJC D (Roudabush, M)
Long Beach Junior Crew
K3 MISSN A (Mohamed, M)
Mission Rowing
K4 TTLR C (Haasarud, H)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
K5 BRPHY B (Sunshine-Barinbaum, N)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
K6 LBJC E (Sandahl, C)
Long Beach Junior Crew
K7 LLVRC D (Sanchez, A)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

34L: 1:00 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 2x (MJr2x)

Flight L
# Competitor
L1 CIRC B (Suski, A)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
L2 LBJC B (Jensen, P)
Long Beach Junior Crew
L3 CRSD A (Hernandez, D)
Community Rowing San Diego
L4 GSRC A (Grasman, D)
Golden State Rowing Club
L5 LLVRC C (Stolworthy, K)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
L6 SICP C (Lin, D)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
L7 CCHS A (Fiedler, R)
Cathedral Catholic High School

34M: 1:05 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 2x (MJr2x)

Flight M
# Competitor
M1 LBJC F (Knecht, M)
Long Beach Junior Crew
M2 TJC B (Redden, T)
Tempe Junior Crew
M3 BRPHY A (Carter, J)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
M4 CCHS B (Adolpho, I)
Cathedral Catholic High School
M5 GSRC B (Fung, C)
Golden State Rowing Club
M6 LLVRC B (Lackey, C)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
M7 BRPHY C (Millikan, T)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

34N: 1:10 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 2x (MJr2x)

Flight N
# Competitor
N1 NAC B (Freijo, A)
Newport Acquatic Center
N2 BRPHY D (Dolasa-Sahani, V)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
N3 NSBR B (Natapradja, J)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
N4 TJC A (Singh, H)
Tempe Junior Crew
N5 LBJC C (Hennessy, M)
Long Beach Junior Crew
N6 SICP A (Wagner, O)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
N7 TTLR B (Robertson, Q)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

34P: 1:15 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 2x (MJr2x)

Flight P
# Competitor
P1 LBJC A (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
P2 LLVRC A (Campbell, C)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
P3 CIRC A (Patton, I)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
P4 NAC C (Duntley, B)
Newport Acquatic Center
P5 SICP B (Kuan, P)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
P6 TTLR A (Corridori, M)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
P7 NSBR A (Domingo, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

37R: 1:20 PM [12/4] - Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)

Flight R
# Competitor
R3 SDRC B (Peffers, R) [B]
San Diego Rowing Club
R4 LARC S (Hedlund, J) [E]
Los Angeles Rowing Club
R5 NSBR A (Seeger, K) [D]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
R6 SDRC A (Weber, M) [F]
San Diego Rowing Club
R7 LARC A (Stewart, R) [A]
Los Angeles Rowing Club

38S: 1:25 PM [12/4] - Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)

Flight S
# Competitor
S1 RIVC A (Tye, W) [E]
River City Rowing Club
S2 LBRA A (Levy, J) [E]
Long Beach Rowing Association
S3 LARC A (Marsh, M) [C]
Los Angeles Rowing Club
S4 RIO A (Patterson, L) [C]
Rio Salado Rowing Club
S5 NAC A (Persley, K) [C]
Newport Acquatic Center
S6 LBSU N (Curran, R)
Long Beach State University
S7 LBRA B (Correa, T) [B]
Long Beach Rowing Association

39T: 1:30 PM [12/4] - Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)

Flight T
# Competitor
T2 LBRA D (Rokos, T) [B]
Long Beach Rowing Association
T3 PAC A (Sanders, S) [A]
Pacific Rowing Club
T4 LBRA C (Schrader, J) [C]
Long Beach Rowing Association
T5 MISSN B (Bennett, L) [B]
Mission Rowing
T6 NSBR C (Hartley, B) [C]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
T7 LBRA A (Milosevic, S) [C]
Long Beach Rowing Association

39U: 1:35 PM [12/4] - Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)

Flight U
# Competitor
U2 MISSN A (Axelsson, I) [C]
Mission Rowing
U3 LLVRC A (Palmquist, C) [D]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
U4 SDRC A (Lai, J) [E]
San Diego Rowing Club
U5 NSBR A (Troccoli, M) [E]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
U6 MISSN C (Bolton, B) [E]
Mission Rowing
U7 CASIT A (Coolman, E) [F]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

39V: 1:40 PM [12/4] - Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)

Flight V
# Competitor
V2 LBRA B (Kuner, M)  SCRATCH  [H]
Long Beach Rowing Association
V3 CASIT B (Laine, T) [G]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
V4 MISSN D (Hack, W) [G]
Mission Rowing
V5 CPRC A (Glidden, R) [F]
Chinook Composite
V6 CASIT/NAC A (Tanhauser, D) [J]
Lake Casitas/Newport AC

40W: 1:45 PM [12/4] - Mixed Middle School Jr 8+ (MxMS8+)

Flight W
# Competitor
W3 NSBR A (Duncanson, G)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
W4 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
W5 CASIT A (Aguilar, B)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
W6 NSBR B (Reddy, T)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

41X: 1:50 PM [12/4] - Mixed Junior Novice 8+ (MxJrN8+)

Flight X
# Competitor
X3 SDRC A (Tapia, R)
San Diego Rowing Club
X4 CASIT U (McCoy, A) [U14]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
X5 LBJC A (Jensen, P)
Long Beach Junior Crew
X6 SDRC B (Melde, F)
San Diego Rowing Club

42Y: 1:55 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 2- (WJr2-)

Flight Y
# Competitor
Y3 ZLAC A (Rumel, L) [U16]
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
Y4 ROWLA A (Demmer, L)
Row Los Angeles
Y5 LBJC A (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
Y6 NAC A (Clark, A)
Newport Acquatic Center
Y7 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School

42Z: 2:00 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 2- (WJr2-)

Flight Z
# Competitor
Z3 XAVR A (Papez, M)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
Z4 LBJC B (Chastain, S)
Long Beach Junior Crew
Z5 NSBR A (Dompke, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
Z6 PAC A (Karanov, I)
Pacific Rowing Club
Z7 ROWLA B (Huber, S)
Row Los Angeles

43A: 2:05 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 4+ (MJr4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
A1 NAC A (Aminian, K)
Newport Acquatic Center
A2 CCHS A (Krich, G)
Cathedral Catholic High School
A3 BRPHY A (Chakmakian, L)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
A4 NAC B (Buda, A)
Newport Acquatic Center
A5 SICP A (Stefancic, R)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
A6 TJC A (Singh, H)
Tempe Junior Crew
A7 NSBR A (Domingo, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

43B: 2:10 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 4+ (MJr4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
B1 GSRC A (Feldhammer, A)
Golden State Rowing Club
B2 LBJC A (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
B3 SICP B (Blee, C)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
B4 CCHS B (Derderian, K)
Cathedral Catholic High School
B5 NSBR B (Kritzinger, J)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
B6 BRPHY B (O'Donovan, G)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
B7 NAC C (Sitzman, C)
Newport Acquatic Center

43C: 2:15 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 4+ (MJr4+)

Flight C
# Competitor
C1 LBJC B (Roudabush, M)
Long Beach Junior Crew
C2 CCHS C (MacNab, J)
Cathedral Catholic High School
C3 NAC D (Murphy, K)
Newport Acquatic Center
C4 CCHS D (Dodds, E)
Cathedral Catholic High School
C5 NSBR C (Bui, Z)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
C6 SICP C (Perea, A)
Saint Ignatius College Prepatory Crew
C7 NAC E (ONG, D)
Newport Acquatic Center

44D: 2:40 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 2x (WJr2x)

Flight D
# Competitor
D1 MISSN B (Dingman, J)
Mission Rowing
D2 NSBR C (Hoeppner, H)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
D3 CIRC B (Sweet, C)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
D4 PAC A (Kelly, J)
Pacific Rowing Club
D5 TJC B (Wojewoda, E)
Tempe Junior Crew
D6 ZLAC E (Considine, S) [U16]
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
D7 CYC A (Gonzalez, L)
California Yacht Club

44E: 2:45 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 2x (WJr2x)

Flight E
# Competitor
E1 CYC B (Stuart, S)
California Yacht Club
E2 LLVRC B (Mineo, J)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
E3 MISSN A (Loya, E)
Mission Rowing
E4 NSBR B (Dandler, F)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
E5 CIRC A (Lee, N)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
E6 ZLAC B (Degodoy, O)
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
E7 CASIT U (Brown, A) [U15]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

44F: 2:50 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 2x (WJr2x)

Flight F
# Competitor
F1 ROWLA A (Willis, M)
Row Los Angeles
F2 LLVRC C (Mineo, N)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
F3 LBJC B (Knapp, B)
Long Beach Junior Crew
F4 ZLAC D (Zollman, A) [U17]
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
F5 NAC A (Aceves, O)
Newport Acquatic Center
F6 XAVR A (Bair, M)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
F7 CYC C (Derse, E)
California Yacht Club

44G: 2:55 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 2x (WJr2x)

Flight G
# Competitor
G1 LBJC C (Anderson, S)
Long Beach Junior Crew
G2 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
G3 NSBR A (Pearson, A)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
G4 ROWLA B (Rhodes, N)
Row Los Angeles
G5 ZLAC A (Parker, S) [U17]
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
G6 NAC C (Bertoia, G)
Newport Acquatic Center
G7 LBJC E (Ov, L)
Long Beach Junior Crew

44H: 3:00 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 2x (WJr2x)

Flight H
# Competitor
H1 LLVRC A (Gusick, E)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
H2 ZLAC C (Costello, G)
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
H3 LBJC A (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
H4 TJC A (Strickbine, H)
Tempe Junior Crew
H5 LLVRC D (Mundo, M)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
H6 LBJC D (Donato, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
H7 NAC B (Harris, S)
Newport Acquatic Center

45J: 3:05 PM [12/4] - Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)

Flight J
# Competitor
J2 NSBR B  SCRATCH 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
J3 NSBR A (Vescovi, P) [A]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
J4 LBRA A (Kinzer, D) [G]
Long Beach Rowing Association
J5 SDRC A (Oddershede, M) [AA]
San Diego Rowing Club
J6 LLVRC A (Kennedy, T) [E]
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
J7 CASIT A (Laine, A) [I]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

46K: 3:10 PM [12/4] - Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)

Flight K
# Competitor
K1 NSBR A (Levy, J) [A]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
K2 UNLV A (Alden, J)
Las Vegas, University of Nevada
K3 LBRA A (Hartman, H) [B]
Long Beach Rowing Association
K4 MISSN A (Bennett, L) [C]
Mission Rowing
K5 NSBR B (Khramtsov, I) [C]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
K6 SDRC A (Kapicka, M) [D]
San Diego Rowing Club
K7 CASIT A (Pegg, B) [E]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

46L: 3:15 PM [12/4] - Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)

Flight L
# Competitor
L1 LLVRCC A (Hausleitner, M) [E]
Lake Las Vegas Composite
L2 CASIT B (Davis, D) [F]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
L3 CPR A (Glidden, R) [G]
Chinook Performance Racing
L4 SDRC B (Ward, D) [G]
San Diego Rowing Club
L5 MISSN B (Hack, W) [G]
Mission Rowing
L6 RIO A (Chipman, S) [G]
Rio Salado Rowing Club
L7 SDRC C (De Jong, J) [H]
San Diego Rowing Club

47M: 3:20 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr Freshmen 4+ (WJrF4+)

Flight M
# Competitor
M1 TJC
Tempe Junior Crew
M2 CASIT A (Cantrall, A)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
M3 NAC A (Bivinetto, E)
Newport Acquatic Center
M4 LBJC A (Roudabush, J)
Long Beach Junior Crew
M5 SDRC A (Azoulay, A)
San Diego Rowing Club
M6 PAC A (Van Ness, S)
Pacific Rowing Club
M7 CASIT B (McCoy, A)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

49N: 3:25 PM [12/4] - Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)

Flight N
# Competitor
N1 LBSU A (Rodriguez, S) [AA]
Long Beach State University
N2 SDRC A (Scovel, S) [B]
San Diego Rowing Club
N3 LARC A (Davis, K) [C]
Los Angeles Rowing Club
N4 NSBR A (Chadwell, K) [C]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
N5 LBRA A (Levy, J) [E]
Long Beach Rowing Association
N6 NAC A (Lawrence, A) [E]
Newport Acquatic Center
N7 LARC B (Loesh, S) [D]
Los Angeles Rowing Club

50P: 3:30 PM [12/4] - Mens Masters 2- (MM2-)

Flight P
# Competitor
P3 LBRA A (Pagnanelli, C) [F]
Long Beach Rowing Association
P4 GSRC A (Karleskind, C) [AA]
Golden State Rowing Club
P5 LBRA B (Ivanov, A) [C]
Long Beach Rowing Association

51R: 3:35 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr Novice 4+ (WJrN4+)

Flight R
# Competitor
R3 ZLAC A (Considine, S)
ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd.
R4 NAC A (Kash, B)
Newport Acquatic Center
R5 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
R6 XAVR A (Hernandez, K)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
R7 LBJC A (Roudabush, J)
Long Beach Junior Crew

51S: 3:40 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr Novice 4+ (WJrN4+)

Flight S
# Competitor
S3 NAC B (Dusi, D)
Newport Acquatic Center
S4 SDRC A (Costanza, T)
San Diego Rowing Club
S5 TJC A (Wojewoda, E)
Tempe Junior Crew
S6 NAC C (Hsu, T)
Newport Acquatic Center
S7 ROWLA A (Ferracci, G)
Row Los Angeles

52T: 3:55 PM [12/4] - Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)

Flight T
# Competitor
T1 NSBR A (Royak, J) [A]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
T2 CASIT A (Kirby, J) [F]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
T3 LBRA A (Bea, J) [D]
Long Beach Rowing Association
T4 NSBR C (Ehrlinger, M) [D]
Newport Sea Base Rowing
T5 CPRC A (Hausleitner, M) [G]
Chinook Composite
T6 LBRA B (May, M) [G]
Long Beach Rowing Association
T7 NSBR B (Koop, R) [F]
Newport Sea Base Rowing

53U: 4:00 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 8+ (WJr8+)

Flight U
# Competitor
U2 NAC A (Spitz, V)
Newport Acquatic Center
U3 PAC A (Dowd, C)
Pacific Rowing Club
U4 XAVR A (Gallaspy, T)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
U5 CASIT A (Mitsuoka, K)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
U6 LBJC A (Donato, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
U7 NSBR A (Zepeda, M)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

53V: 4:05 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 8+ (WJr8+)

Flight V
# Competitor
V2 ROWLA A (Lopez, E)
Row Los Angeles
V3 XAVR B (Adams, I)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
V4 LBJC B (Kelly, K)
Long Beach Junior Crew
V5 PAC B (Holmes, Z)
Pacific Rowing Club
V6 CCHS A
Cathedral Catholic High School
V7 NAC B (Dosier, C)
Newport Acquatic Center

53W: 4:10 PM [12/4] - Womens Jr 8+ (WJr8+)

Flight W
# Competitor
W2 NAC C (Banta, K)
Newport Acquatic Center
W3 XAVR C (Seeley, A)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
W4 CASIT B (Brown, A) [U14]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
W5 NAC D (Van Oostendorp, P)
Newport Acquatic Center
W6 PAC C (Sanders, S)
Pacific Rowing Club
W7 NAC E (Doyle, D)
Newport Acquatic Center

54X: 4:15 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 8+ (MJr8+)

Flight X
# Competitor
X1 NAC A (Aminian, K)
Newport Acquatic Center
X2 CCHS A (Krich, G)
Cathedral Catholic High School
X3 NSBR A (Litovsky, M)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
X4 BRPHY A (Carter, J)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
X5 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
X6 LBJC A (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
X7 CASIT A (Abbott-Gonzalez, M) [U17]
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

54Y: 4:20 PM [12/4] - Mens Jr 8+ (MJr8+)

Flight Y
# Competitor
Y1 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
Y2 CCHS B (Janicik, C)
Cathedral Catholic High School
Y3 LBJC B (Sandahl, C)
Long Beach Junior Crew
Y4 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
Y5 NSBR B (Ellersick, L)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
Y6 BRPHY B (Sunshine-Barinbaum, N)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
Y7 NAC E
Newport Acquatic Center

55Z: 4:25 PM [12/4] - Mixed Jr 4x (MxJr4x)

Flight Z
# Competitor
Z1 LLVRC A (Campbell, C)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
Z2 MISSN A (Dingman, J)
Mission Rowing
Z3 LBJC A (Rosenberg, F)
Long Beach Junior Crew
Z4 LLVRC B (Freeborn, K)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
Z5 NSBR A (Zepeda, M)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
Z6 CASIT A (Peterson, C)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
Z7 LLVRC C (Stolworthy, K)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

56A: 4:30 PM [12/4] - Mixed Masters 8+ (MxM8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
A2 SDRC B (Kaleta, M) [A]
San Diego Rowing Club
A3 LBRA A (Downer, M) [E]
Long Beach Rowing Association
A4 UNLV A (Mendoza, R) [AA]
Las Vegas, University of Nevada
A5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
A6 SDRC A (Scovel, S) [E]
San Diego Rowing Club
A7 LBRA B (Tindall, A) [C]
Long Beach Rowing Association

57B: 4:35 PM [12/4] - Mixed Jr 8+ (MxJr8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
B1 NSBR A (Kritzinger, J)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
B2 TJC A (Falls, J)
Tempe Junior Crew
B3 LBJC A (Griffin, T)
Long Beach Junior Crew
B4 NSBR B (Ellersick, L)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
B5 XAVR/BRPHY A (Carter, J)
Xavier/Brophy Composite
B6 CASIT A (Page, T)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B7 NSBR C (Haworth, B)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

60C: 4:40 PM [12/4] - Mixed Jr 2x (MxJr2x)

Flight C
# Competitor
C3 XAVR/BRPHY A (Trbovic, S)
Xavier/Brophy Composite
C4 GSRC A (Feldhammer, A)
Golden State Rowing Club
C5 XAVR/TJC B (O'Riley, I)
Xavier/Tempe Jr Composite