7/17/2022
LBRA Summer Sprints Regatta
Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA
Start List
2: 8:05 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 1x Novice (WM1xN)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
RIO
(Patterson L.) [AA] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
2 |
LBRA
(Testa A.) [E] Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
RIO
(Belec H.) [B] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
3: 8:10 AM [7/17] - Mens Masters 1x AA-B (MM1xAA-B)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
CIRC
(Lentini D.) [AA] Channel Islands Rowing Club |
2 |
LBRA
(Kielty C.) [AA] Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
LBRA
(Reyes R.) [AA] Long Beach Rowing Association |
4 |
LBRA
(Ivanov A.) [A] Long Beach Rowing Association |
5 |
LBRA
(Hillbrand S.) [C] Long Beach Rowing Association |
7: 8:50 AM [7/17] - Mens Masters 8+ AA-C (MM8+AA-C)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC
(D'Antoni N.) [AA] Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
LARC
(Hudson K.) [A] Los Angeles Rowing Club |
3 |
RIO
(Peters D.) [B] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
8: 8:55 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 8+ AA-J (WM8+AA-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
LBRA A
(Arriola A.) [B] Long Beach Rowing Association |
2 |
RIO
(Wilkie M.) [E] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
3 |
LBRA B
(Levy J.) [F] Long Beach Rowing Association |
9: 9:00 AM [7/17] - Mens Masters 2- E-J (MM2-E-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
CASIT
(Harralson D.) [K] Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
11: 9:10 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 2x AA-B (WM2xAA-B)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
CIRC
(Haman K.) [AA] Channel Islands Rowing Club |
2 |
NAC
(Kolling C.) [C] Newport Acquatic Center |
12: 9:15 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 1x F-J (WM1xF-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
LBRA
(Perrot M.) [G] Long Beach Rowing Association |
2 |
NAC
(Plon B.) [H] Newport Acquatic Center |
13: 9:20 AM [7/17] - Mens Masters 4x E-J (MM4xE-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR A
(Ostrow D.) [E] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
2 |
LBRAC
(Bea J.) [E] LBRA Composite |
3 |
NSBR B
(Suzuki K.) [E] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
4 |
RIO/TTLR
(Dolotov A.) [F] Rio Solado/Tempe Town |
16: 9:40 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 2-D-J (WM2-D-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC B
(Wales K.) [H] Newport Acquatic Center |
18: 9:55 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 2x C-D (WM2xC-D)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
CIRC B
(Stoute T.) [C] Channel Islands Rowing Club |
2 |
NSBR
(Chadwell K.) [C] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3 |
CIRC A
(Kiss B.) [D] Channel Islands Rowing Club |
20: 10:05 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 4x AA-D (WM4xAA-D)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC
(Kolling C.) [D] Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
RIO
(Patterson L.) [B] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
23: 10:35 AM [7/17] - Parent/Child 2x (PC2x)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
CIRC B
(Givvin K.) [B] Channel Islands Rowing Club |
2 |
LBRA
(Rokos I.) [B] Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
CIRC A
(Park-Coburn T.) [B] Channel Islands Rowing Club |
25: 10:45 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 4x E-J (WM4xE-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC B
(McLoughlin N.) [E] Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
LBRA
(Chupik H.) [E] Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
RIO
(Slikas E.) [E] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
4 |
NAC A
(Teaford M.) [G] Newport Acquatic Center |
26: 10:50 AM [7/17] - Mens Masters 1x D (MM1xD)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR
(Troccoli M.) [D] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
2 |
LLVRC
(Palmquist C.) [D] Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
3 |
LBRA
(Frick D.) [G] Long Beach Rowing Association |
27: 10:55 AM [7/17] - Mens Masters 1x E (MM1xE)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
LBRA
(O'Donnell M.) [E] Long Beach Rowing Association |
2 |
CASIT
(Pegg B.) SCRATCH [E] Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
3 |
SLO
(Bea J.) [E] San Luis Obispo Rowing Club |
28: 11:00 AM [7/17] - Mens Masters 1x F-J (MM1xF-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR
(Cunard R.) SCRATCH [F] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
2 |
UNAF-USA
(Filipko J.) [G] Unaffiliated (USA) |
3 |
RIO
(Armstrong J.) [G] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
4 |
CASIT
(Tanhauser D.) [K] Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
29: 11:05 AM [7/17] - Mens Masters 2x Novice (MM2xN)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR B
(Ostrow D.) [C] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
2 |
NSBR A
(Gill B.) [G] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
30: 11:10 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 2x Novice (WM2xN)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
RIO A
(Belec H.) [A] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
2 |
NSBR
(Poljak S.) [B] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3 |
RIO B
(Miller J.) DNF [C] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
4 |
LBRA
(Correa T.) [D] Long Beach Rowing Association |
5 |
ZLAC
(Ferrari A.) SCRATCH [E] ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd. |
32: 11:35 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 2x G-J (WM2xG-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC B
(Fletcher M.) [G] Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
LBRA B
(Kuner M.) [G] Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
NAC A
(Teaford M.) [H] Newport Acquatic Center |
33: 11:40 AM [7/17] - Womens Masters 4+ AA-J (WM4+AA-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
LBRA A
(Levy J.) [E] Long Beach Rowing Association |
2 |
RIO
(Wilkie M.) [F] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
34: 11:45 AM [7/17] - Mens Masters 4+ AA-B (MM4+AA-B)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC
(Trojan N.) [A] Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
IVRC/UCSB
(Hudson K.) [AA] Isla Vista Rowing Club (UCSB Alumni) |
3 |
RIO
(Malik I.) [AA] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
37: 12:00 PM [7/17] - Womens Masters 1x D-E (WM1xD-E)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC B
(Mack D.) [D] Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
RIO
(Covelli M.) [D] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
3 |
LLVRC
(Belsky M.) [D] Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
4 |
NAC A
(McLoughlin N.) [D] Newport Acquatic Center |
38: 12:05 PM [7/17] - Womens Masters 1x AA-C (WM1xAA-C)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR
(Laub K.) [B] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
2 |
LLVRC
(Plutte T.) [AA] Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
40: 12:25 PM [7/17] - Mens Masters 2x AA-A (MM2xAA-A)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR A
(Shaikh T.) [A] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
2 |
LBRA
(Kielty C.) [A] Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
NSBR B
(Royak J.) [AA] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
41: 12:30 PM [7/17] - Mens Masters 2x B (MM2xB)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC B
(Long-Lerno J.) [A] Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
LBRA
(Hartman H.) [B] Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
NAC A
(Trojan N.) [B] Newport Acquatic Center |
42: 12:45 PM [7/17] - Womens Masters 2x E (WM2xE)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC B
(Elder M.) [E] Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
NAC A
(Lawrence A.) [E] Newport Acquatic Center |
3 |
NAC C
(Farmer S.) [E] Newport Acquatic Center |
43: 1:05 PM [7/17] - Mixed Masters 4x AA-J (MxM4xAA-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
RIO B
(Malik I.) [A] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
2 |
LBRA
(Arriola A.) [B] Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
RIO A
(Peters D.) [E] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
4 |
RIO/TTLR C
(Alvey R.) [E] Rio Solado/Tempe Town |
45: 1:15 PM [7/17] - Mens Masters 2x E-J (MM2xE-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR C
(Marlo J.) [E] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
2 |
SLO
(Frick D.) [F] San Luis Obispo Rowing Club |
3 |
NSBR B
(Troccoli M.) [E] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
4 |
LBRA
(Kinzer D.) [F] Long Beach Rowing Association |
5 |
NSBR A
(Suzuki K.) [E] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
46: 1:30 PM [7/17] - Womens Masters 2x F (WM2xF)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC A
(Hay L.) [F] Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
LBRA
(Caffrey S.) [F] Long Beach Rowing Association |
47: 1:35 PM [7/17] - Mens Masters 4x AA-D (MM4xAA-D)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR
(Royak J.) [A] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
2 |
NAC
(Trojan N.) [A] Newport Acquatic Center |
3 |
RIO
(Peters D.) [C] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
49: 1:45 PM [7/17] - Mixed Masters 2x AA-C (MxM2xAA-C)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR A
(Scofield A.) [A] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
2 |
SDRC
(Pickus S.) [B] San Diego Rowing Club |
3 |
NSBR B
(Laub K.) [C] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
4 |
NSBR C
(Troccoli M.) [C] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
50: 1:50 PM [7/17] - Mixed Masters 2x D-E (MxM2xD-E)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NSBR B
(Chadwell T.) [E] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3 |
LLVRC
(Palmquist C.) [D] Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
4 |
NSBR C
(Hartley B.) [E] Newport Sea Base Rowing |
51: 1:55 PM [7/17] - Mixed Masters 2x F-J (MxM2xF-J)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
RIO/TTLR
(Covelli M.) [F] Rio Solado/Tempe Town |
2 |
CASIT/NAC
(Tanhauser D.) [J] Lake Casitas/Newport AC |
3 |
LBRA
(Hambleton T.) [I] Long Beach Rowing Association |
4 |
UNAF-USA
(Dolotov A.) [G] Unaffiliated (USA) |
52: 2:00 PM [7/17] - Mixed Masters 8+ AA-E (MxM8+AA-E)
Final
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
RIO A
(Peters D.) [E] Rio Salado Rowing Club |
2 |
RIO B
(Malik I.) [A] Rio Salado Rowing Club |