6/19/2016

Long Beach Summer Solstice Regatta

Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA

Start List

2: 7:30 AM [6/19] - Men's Masters 8+ (MM8+)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LBRA/NAC (Gatewood)
Long Beach/Newport Composite
3 NSBR (Williams)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBRA (Chevallier)
Long Beach Rowing Association

6: 8:00 AM [6/19] - Men's Masters 2x (MM2x)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LBRA A (Glidden)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 LARC (McKay)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
3 LBRA B (Zagzebski)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NSBR A (Williams J)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBRA C (Perrot)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 NSBR B (Root)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

8: 8:10 AM [6/19] - Women's Masters 8+ (WM8+)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 NAC A (Wellsandt)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 LARC
Los Angeles Rowing Club
3 LBRA (Hayes)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NSBR (Radia)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 NAC B (Hay L)
Newport Acquatic Center

11a: 8:40 AM [6/19] - Women's Masters 1x (WM1x)

A Final 1
# Competitor
1 LBRA A (Mowery)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 NSBR A (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LBRA B (Frykman)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NSBR B (Pion)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 ORCA (Leigh)
Oxnard Rowing California

11b: 8:50 AM [6/19] - Women's Masters 1x (WM1x)

B Final 2
# Competitor
1 LBRA C (Gleie)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 LBRA D (Arriola)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 LBRA E (Pomatto)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 LBRA F (Gough)
Long Beach Rowing Association

13a: 9:00 AM [6/19] - Men's Masters 1x (MM1x)

A Final 1
# Competitor
1 CASIT (Richards)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 LBRA A (Glidden)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 LARC A (Frick)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 LBRA B (Jacobs)
Long Beach Rowing Association

13b: 9:10 AM [6/19] - Men's Masters 1x (MM1x)

B Final 2
# Competitor
1 LBRA C (Ivkovic)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 LARC B (McKay)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
3 LBRA D (Zagzebski)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NSBR (Mowrey)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

16: 9:20 AM [6/19] - Women's Masters 2x (WM2x)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LBRA A (Frykman)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 CASIT/ORCA (Hoyt)
Lake Casitas/Oxnard Composite
3 LBRA B (Pomatto)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 LBRA C (Kuner)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 NSBR (Schott)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 LBRA D (Levy)
Long Beach Rowing Association

19: 9:30 AM [6/19] - Men's Masters Dash 1x (MMD1x)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LARC A (Frick)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
2 CASIT (Richards)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LARC B (McKay)
Los Angeles Rowing Club

21: 9:40 AM [6/19] - Adaptive Mixed 1x (AMx1x)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LBRA A (Goodkind)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 LBRA B (Copple)
Long Beach Rowing Association

23: 9:50 AM [6/19] - Men's Masters 4+ (MM4+)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 NSBR A (Lutz)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 LBRA (VanBlom)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 NSBR B (Williams)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

24a: 10:00 AM [6/19] - Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)

A Final 1
# Competitor
1 LBRA A (Glidden)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 NSBR (Gordon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LBRA B (Kuner)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 UNAF (Kunschner)
Unaffiliated (USA)

24b: 10:10 AM [6/19] - Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)

B Final 2
# Competitor
1 LBRA C (Ivkovic)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 ORCA (Wieland)
Oxnard Rowing California
3 LBRA D (Arriola)
Long Beach Rowing Association

29: 10:20 AM [6/19] - Women's Masters 4+ (WM4+)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 NAC A (Hay)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 NSBR (Radia)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 NAC B (Kelly)
Newport Acquatic Center

32: 10:50 AM [6/19] - Mixed Masters 8+ (MxM8+)

Grand Final
# Competitor
1 LBRA A (Chevallier)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 NSBR A (Williams)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LBRA B (Ballough)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NSBR B (Shultz)
Newport Sea Base Rowing