3/19/2017

Long Beach Pete Archer Spring Regatta

Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA

Start List

2,5: 9:00 AM [3/19] - Womens 4+ (W4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LBRA
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 NAC (Kelly)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CCHS A (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 CASIT (Gerard)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 CCHS B (Alberton)
Cathedral Catholic High School

2,5: 9:10 AM [3/19] - Womens 4+ (W4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 BLEDC A (Glidden)
Bled Composite Team
3 SDRC A (Yee)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 BLEDC B (Parsons)
Bled Composite Team
5 SDRC B (Collorafi)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

3,42: 9:20 AM [3/19] - Men's 1x (M1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 LBRA A (Zagzebski)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 LBRA B (Nunn)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 LBRA C (Mets)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 CCHS (Green)
Cathedral Catholic High School

3,42: 9:30 AM [3/19] - Men's 1x (M1x)

Flight D
# Competitor
2 LBRA D (Jacobs)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 LARC (Frick)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 CASIT (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LBRA E (Macias)
Long Beach Rowing Association

6,9,46: 9:40 AM [3/19] - Men's 4+ (M4+)

Flight E
# Competitor
2 CCHS (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 NSBR (Root)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC (Randall)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 CASIT (Brewer)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 CCHS B (De La Morandiere)
Cathedral Catholic High School

12: 9:50 AM [3/19] - Women's/Youth 4x (WY4x)

Flight F
# Competitor
2 NSBR (Burton)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 ROWLA A (Santillan)
Row Los Angeles
4 ROWLA B (Moreno)
Row Los Angeles
5 CCHS (Endres)
Cathedral Catholic High School

13: 10:00 AM [3/19] - Women's/Youth Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)

Flight G
# Competitor
3 CCHS (Shane)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 ROWLA (Castillo)
Row Los Angeles

14a: 10:10 AM [3/19] - Women's 8+ (W8+)

Flight H
# Competitor
2 NSBR (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LARC A (Nomang)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 LARC B (Fisher)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
5 NAC A (Lawrence)
Newport Acquatic Center

14b: 10:20 AM [3/19] - Women's 8+ (W8+)

Flight I
# Competitor
2 BLEDC (Parsons)
Bled Composite Team
3 NAC B (Hund)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 SDRC (Yee)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 NAC C (Teaford)
Newport Acquatic Center

15: 10:30 AM [3/19] - Men's Open 2- (MO2-)

Flight J
# Competitor
3 LBRA (Pagnenelli)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 SDRC (Watson)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 UNAF (Matus)
Unaffiliated (USA)

16a: 10:40 AM [3/19] - Women's/Youth 2x (WY2x)

Flight K
# Competitor
2 SOCAL (Poljak)
Southern California Scullers Club
3 ROWLA A (Viviani)
Row Los Angeles
4 CCHS A (Van de Grift)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 ROWLA B (Schumaker)
Row Los Angeles
6 CCHS B (Endres)
Cathedral Catholic High School

16b: 10:50 AM [3/19] - Women's/Youth 2x (WY2x)

Flight L
# Competitor
2 CCHS C (Duvall)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 CCHS D (Izzo)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 ROWLA C (Rodgers)
Row Los Angeles
5 CCHS E (Alberton)
Cathedral Catholic High School

19,55: 11:00 AM [3/19] - Men's 8+ (M8+)

Flight M
# Competitor
3 CASIT (Brewer)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 CCHS (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School

23a: 11:30 AM [3/19] - Women's Open 1x 2k (WO1x2k)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LBRA (Gough)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 ROWLA A (Abrieu Motta)
Row Los Angeles
4 SOCAL A (Poljak)
Southern California Scullers Club
5 ROWLA B (Rhyner)
Row Los Angeles

23b: 11:40 AM [3/19] - Women's Open 1x 2k (WO1x2k)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 SOCAL B (McGill)
Southern California Scullers Club
3 ROWLA C (Viviani)
Row Los Angeles
4 NSBR (Fearnley)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 NARR (Kennedy)
Narragansett Boat Club

25: 11:50 AM [3/19] - Men's Open 1x 2k (MO1x2k)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 ROWLA (Viera Motta)
Row Los Angeles
3 BRC (Palmquist)
Beach Rowing Club
4 LBRA (Macias)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 NSBR (Root)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

26,31,34: 12:00 PM [3/19] - Women's 8+ 2k (W8+2k)

Flight D
# Competitor
0 ZLAC (Rossi)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 SDRC (Yee)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 CCHS A (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 NAC B (Teaford)
Newport Acquatic Center

26,31,34: 12:10 PM [3/19] - Women's 8+ 2k (W8+2k)

Flight E
# Competitor
3 NAC A (Lawrence)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CCHS B (Izzo)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 LBRA (Elder)
Long Beach Rowing Association

26,31,34: 12:20 PM [3/19] - Women's 8+ 2k (W8+2k)

Flight F
# Competitor
No Lanes Assigned

27,35,37: 12:30 PM [3/19] - Men's 8+ 2k (M8+2k)

Flight G
# Competitor
3 LBRA (J.Van Blom)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 USD (Kapicka)
San Diego, University of

27,35,37: 12:40 PM [3/19] - Men's 8+ 2k (M8+2k)

Flight H
# Competitor
3 CCHS (Llagas)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LBSU
Long Beach State University

24,29,32: 12:50 PM [3/19] - Men's 4+ 2k (M4+2k)

Flight I
# Competitor
3 LBSU A (Varsity)
Long Beach State University
4 SDRC (Aparicio)
San Diego Rowing Club

24,29,32: 1:00 PM [3/19] - Men's 4+ 2k (M4+2k)

Flight J
# Competitor
3 CCHS (Crousore)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LBSU B (Novice)
Long Beach State University

39: 1:10 PM [3/19] - Women's 2x (W2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CASIT A (Pratt)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 NSBR A (Chadwell)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 NSBR B (Elon)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC A (Penninga)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 CASIT B (Gerard)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 SDRC B (Penderson)
San Diego Rowing Club

43: 2:00 PM [3/19] - Women's/Youth Novice 2x (WYN2x)

Flight B
# Competitor
3 CCHS (Kulchar)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 ROWLA (Welch)
Row Los Angeles

11,44,49: 2:10 PM [3/19] - Men's 2x (M2x)

Flight C
# Competitor
3 LBRA A (Jacobs)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NSBR (Genest)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBRA B (Nunn)
Long Beach Rowing Association

11,44,49: 2:20 PM [3/19] - Men's 2x (M2x)

Flight D
# Competitor
2 CCHS A (Fenick)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 CASIT (Laine)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 CCHS B (Green)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 SDRC (Randall)
San Diego Rowing Club

45: 2:30 PM [3/19] - Women's 4x (W4x)

Flight E
# Competitor
1 NAC A (Everett)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 NSBR (Radia)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 SDRC (Collorafi)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 BLEDC (Ross)
Bled Composite Team
5 CASIT (Wolff)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 NAC (Lawrence)
Newport Acquatic Center

47,48: 2:40 PM [3/19] - Women's 1x (W1x)

Flight F
# Competitor
2 ROWLA A (Schumaker)
Row Los Angeles
3 ROWLA B (Moreno)
Row Los Angeles
4 ROWLA C (Shaich)
Row Los Angeles
5 ROWLA D (Wilson)
Row Los Angeles

17,18,50: 2:50 PM [3/19] - Men's 4x (M4x)

Flight G
# Competitor
2 NSBR (Genest)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LBRA A (Cooper)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 CASIT (Tanhauser)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 CCHS A (Torres)
Cathedral Catholic High School

17,18,50: 3:00 PM [3/19] - Men's 4x (M4x)

Flight H
# Competitor
3 CCHS B (Green)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LBRA B (J.Van Blom)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 SDRC (Randall)
San Diego Rowing Club

51: 3:10 PM [3/19] - Mixed 2x (X2x)

Flight I
# Competitor
3 LBRA A (Nunn)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 LBRA B (Hambleton)
Long Beach Rowing Association

52: 3:20 PM [3/19] - Mixed 4x (X4x)

Flight J
# Competitor
3 LBRA
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 ROWLA (Abrieu Motta)
Row Los Angeles

53: 3:30 PM [3/19] - Mixed 8+ (X8x)

Flight K
# Competitor
2 NSBR (Koop)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LARC
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 BLEDC
Bled Composite Team
5 CASIT (Gerard)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association