3/19/2017
Long Beach Pete Archer Spring Regatta
Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA
Start List
2,5: 9:00 AM [3/19] - Womens 4+ (W4+)
Flight A
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
LBRA
Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
NAC
(Kelly) Newport Acquatic Center |
4 |
CCHS A
(Crousore) Cathedral Catholic High School |
5 |
CASIT
(Gerard) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
6 |
CCHS B
(Alberton) Cathedral Catholic High School |
2,5: 9:10 AM [3/19] - Womens 4+ (W4+)
Flight B
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
BLEDC A
(Glidden) Bled Composite Team |
3 |
SDRC A
(Yee) San Diego Rowing Club |
4 |
BLEDC B
(Parsons) Bled Composite Team |
5 |
SDRC B
(Collorafi) San Diego Rowing Club |
6 |
NSBR
(Chadwell) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3,42: 9:20 AM [3/19] - Men's 1x (M1x)
Flight C
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
LBRA A
(Zagzebski) Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
LBRA B
(Nunn) Long Beach Rowing Association |
4 |
LBRA C
(Mets) Long Beach Rowing Association |
5 |
CCHS
(Green) Cathedral Catholic High School |
3,42: 9:30 AM [3/19] - Men's 1x (M1x)
Flight D
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
LBRA D
(Jacobs) Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
LARC
(Frick) Los Angeles Rowing Club |
4 |
CASIT
(Tanhauser) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
5 |
LBRA E
(Macias) Long Beach Rowing Association |
6,9,46: 9:40 AM [3/19] - Men's 4+ (M4+)
Flight E
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
CCHS
(Crousore) Cathedral Catholic High School |
3 |
NSBR
(Root) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
4 |
SDRC
(Randall) San Diego Rowing Club |
5 |
CASIT
(Brewer) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
6 |
CCHS B
(De La Morandiere) Cathedral Catholic High School |
12: 9:50 AM [3/19] - Women's/Youth 4x (WY4x)
Flight F
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
NSBR
(Burton) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3 |
ROWLA A
(Santillan) Row Los Angeles |
4 |
ROWLA B
(Moreno) Row Los Angeles |
5 |
CCHS
(Endres) Cathedral Catholic High School |
13: 10:00 AM [3/19] - Women's/Youth Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)
Flight G
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
CCHS
(Shane) Cathedral Catholic High School |
4 |
ROWLA
(Castillo) Row Los Angeles |
14a: 10:10 AM [3/19] - Women's 8+ (W8+)
Flight H
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
NSBR
(Chadwell) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3 |
LARC A
(Nomang) Los Angeles Rowing Club |
4 |
LARC B
(Fisher) Los Angeles Rowing Club |
5 |
NAC A
(Lawrence) Newport Acquatic Center |
14b: 10:20 AM [3/19] - Women's 8+ (W8+)
Flight I
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
BLEDC
(Parsons) Bled Composite Team |
3 |
NAC B
(Hund) Newport Acquatic Center |
4 |
SDRC
(Yee) San Diego Rowing Club |
5 |
NAC C
(Teaford) Newport Acquatic Center |
15: 10:30 AM [3/19] - Men's Open 2- (MO2-)
Flight J
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
LBRA
(Pagnenelli) Long Beach Rowing Association |
4 |
SDRC
(Watson) San Diego Rowing Club |
5 |
UNAF-USA
(Matus) Unaffiliated (USA) |
16a: 10:40 AM [3/19] - Women's/Youth 2x (WY2x)
Flight K
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
SOCAL
(Poljak) Southern California Scullers Club |
3 |
ROWLA A
(Viviani) Row Los Angeles |
4 |
CCHS A
(Van de Grift) Cathedral Catholic High School |
5 |
ROWLA B
(Schumaker) Row Los Angeles |
6 |
CCHS B
(Endres) Cathedral Catholic High School |
16b: 10:50 AM [3/19] - Women's/Youth 2x (WY2x)
Flight L
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
CCHS C
(Duvall) Cathedral Catholic High School |
3 |
CCHS D
(Izzo) DNS Cathedral Catholic High School |
4 |
ROWLA C
(Rodgers) Row Los Angeles |
5 |
CCHS E
(Alberton) DNS Cathedral Catholic High School |
19,55: 11:00 AM [3/19] - Men's 8+ (M8+)
Flight M
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
CASIT
(Brewer) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
4 |
CCHS
(Crousore) Cathedral Catholic High School |
23a: 11:30 AM [3/19] - Women's Open 1x 2k (WO1x2k)
Flight A
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
LBRA
(Gough) Long Beach Rowing Association |
3 |
ROWLA A
(Abrieu Motta) Row Los Angeles |
4 |
SOCAL A
(Poljak) Southern California Scullers Club |
5 |
ROWLA B
(Rhyner) Row Los Angeles |
23b: 11:40 AM [3/19] - Women's Open 1x 2k (WO1x2k)
Flight B
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
SOCAL B
(McGill) Southern California Scullers Club |
3 |
ROWLA C
(Viviani) Row Los Angeles |
4 |
NSBR
(Fearnley) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
5 |
NARR
(Kennedy) Narragansett Boat Club |
25: 11:50 AM [3/19] - Men's Open 1x 2k (MO1x2k)
Flight C
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
ROWLA
(Viera Motta) DNS Row Los Angeles |
3 |
BRC
(Palmquist) Beach Rowing Club |
4 |
LBRA
(Macias) DNS Long Beach Rowing Association |
5 |
NSBR
(Root) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
26,31,34: 12:00 PM [3/19] - Women's 8+ 2k (W8+2k)
Flight D
# | Competitor |
---|---|
0 |
ZLAC
(Rossi) SCRATCH ZLAC Rowing Club Ltd. |
3 |
SDRC
(Yee) San Diego Rowing Club |
4 |
CCHS A
(Crousore) Cathedral Catholic High School |
5 |
NAC B
(Teaford) Newport Acquatic Center |
26,31,34: 12:10 PM [3/19] - Women's 8+ 2k (W8+2k)
Flight E
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
NAC A
(Lawrence) Newport Acquatic Center |
4 |
CCHS B
(Izzo) Cathedral Catholic High School |
5 |
LBRA
(Elder) Long Beach Rowing Association |
26,31,34: 12:20 PM [3/19] - Women's 8+ 2k (W8+2k)
Flight F
# | Competitor | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Lanes Assigned |
27,35,37: 12:30 PM [3/19] - Men's 8+ 2k (M8+2k)
Flight G
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
LBRA
(J.Van Blom) Long Beach Rowing Association |
4 |
USD
(Kapicka) San Diego, University of |
27,35,37: 12:40 PM [3/19] - Men's 8+ 2k (M8+2k)
Flight H
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
CCHS
(Llagas) Cathedral Catholic High School |
4 |
LBSU
Long Beach State University |
24,29,32: 12:50 PM [3/19] - Men's 4+ 2k (M4+2k)
Flight I
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
LBSU A
(Varsity) Long Beach State University |
4 |
SDRC
(Aparicio) San Diego Rowing Club |
24,29,32: 1:00 PM [3/19] - Men's 4+ 2k (M4+2k)
Flight J
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
CCHS
(Crousore) Cathedral Catholic High School |
4 |
LBSU B
(Novice) Long Beach State University |
39: 1:10 PM [3/19] - Women's 2x (W2x)
Flight A
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
CASIT A
(Pratt) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
2 |
NSBR A
(Chadwell) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3 |
NSBR B
(Elon) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
4 |
SDRC A
(Penninga) DNS San Diego Rowing Club |
5 |
CASIT B
(Gerard) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
6 |
SDRC B
(Penderson) San Diego Rowing Club |
43: 2:00 PM [3/19] - Women's/Youth Novice 2x (WYN2x)
Flight B
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
CCHS
(Kulchar) Cathedral Catholic High School |
4 |
ROWLA
(Welch) Row Los Angeles |
11,44,49: 2:10 PM [3/19] - Men's 2x (M2x)
Flight C
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
LBRA A
(Jacobs) Long Beach Rowing Association |
4 |
NSBR
(Genest) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
5 |
LBRA B
(Nunn) Long Beach Rowing Association |
11,44,49: 2:20 PM [3/19] - Men's 2x (M2x)
Flight D
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
CCHS A
(Fenick) Cathedral Catholic High School |
3 |
CASIT
(Laine) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
4 |
CCHS B
(Green) Cathedral Catholic High School |
5 |
SDRC
(Randall) San Diego Rowing Club |
45: 2:30 PM [3/19] - Women's 4x (W4x)
Flight E
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAC A
(Everett) Newport Acquatic Center |
2 |
NSBR
(Radia) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3 |
SDRC
(Collorafi) San Diego Rowing Club |
4 |
BLEDC
(Ross) DNS Bled Composite Team |
5 |
CASIT
(Wolff) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
6 |
NAC
(Lawrence) Newport Acquatic Center |
47,48: 2:40 PM [3/19] - Women's 1x (W1x)
Flight F
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
ROWLA A
(Schumaker) Row Los Angeles |
3 |
ROWLA B
(Moreno) Row Los Angeles |
4 |
ROWLA C
(Shaich) DNS Row Los Angeles |
5 |
ROWLA D
(Wilson) Row Los Angeles |
17,18,50: 2:50 PM [3/19] - Men's 4x (M4x)
Flight G
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
NSBR
(Genest) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3 |
LBRA A
(Cooper) Long Beach Rowing Association |
4 |
CASIT
(Tanhauser) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
5 |
CCHS A
(Torres) Cathedral Catholic High School |
17,18,50: 3:00 PM [3/19] - Men's 4x (M4x)
Flight H
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
CCHS B
(Green) Cathedral Catholic High School |
4 |
LBRA B
(J.Van Blom) Long Beach Rowing Association |
5 |
SDRC
(Randall) San Diego Rowing Club |
51: 3:10 PM [3/19] - Mixed 2x (X2x)
Flight I
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
LBRA A
(Nunn) Long Beach Rowing Association |
4 |
LBRA B
(Hambleton) Long Beach Rowing Association |
52: 3:20 PM [3/19] - Mixed 4x (X4x)
Flight J
# | Competitor |
---|---|
3 |
LBRA
Long Beach Rowing Association |
4 |
ROWLA
(Abrieu Motta) Row Los Angeles |
53: 3:30 PM [3/19] - Mixed 8+ (X8x)
Flight K
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
NSBR
(Koop) Newport Sea Base Rowing |
3 |
LARC
Los Angeles Rowing Club |
4 |
BLEDC
Bled Composite Team |
5 |
CASIT
(Gerard) Lake Casitas Rowing Association |