9/8/2018

Atlanta Dragon Boat Festival

Lake Lanier Olympic Park
Gainesville, GA USA

Start List

1: 7:30 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 DBB (Doreen Pierce)
Dragon Boat Beaufort
3 AGNES (Carolyn Cornelison)
Agnes Scott College
5 KSUCIT1 (Jacobi Itkow)
Confucius Institute Team #1 Kennesaw State Univ
7 GTECHHK (Jason Kahei Tam)
Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club
9 UNG (Chris Jespersen)
UNG Nighthawks

2: 7:38 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 GTECHPND (Chelsey Gao)
Georgia Tech Pandragons
4 GSUCI (Kimberly Henshaw)
GSU Confucius Institute
6 E&Y (Olivia Clark)
Ernst & Young
8 ASCATL (Paul Kim)
Ascend Atlanta
10 MERCERASIA (Matthew Remoroza)
Mercer Asia
12 MARGVL2
Margaritavile Team #2

3: 7:46 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 MERITDRV (David Elder)
Merit Driven InspirASIAN
3 CPMFA (David Elder)
Compass Powered by Merit Financial Advisors
5 SUNTR1 (Mark Sutcliff)
SunTrust 1
7 THDOD (Yonnie Yang)
The Home Depot Orange Dragons
9 DC (Cesar Abadia)
Dragon Chaser

4: 7:54 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight D
# Competitor
2 GHS (Stacey Finelli)
Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs
4 CBAA (Guibao Yang)
Chinese Business Association of Atlanta
6 ATSCC (Peter Yeh)
Atlanta Taipei Sister Cities Committee
8 COYOTE (Anita Clifton)
Coyote Logistics
10 AIS (Kevin Glass)
Atlanta International School

5: 8:02 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight E
# Competitor
1 700GL (Yenha Nguyen)
770GOODLAW
3 HHO (Todd Roy)
Hapag Hustlers Organization
5 AT&T (Richard Stokes)
No Texting While Paddling (AT&T)
7 UPS (Hwa Lew)
UPS Express
9 CAAG (Ra Pel)
Cambodia Angkor Wat

6: 8:10 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight F
# Competitor
2 KSUCIT2 (Jacobi Itkow)
Confucius Institute Team #2 Kennesaw State Univ
4 AAAJ (Caroline Gao)
Asian Americans Advancing Justice
6 THDMP (Yonnie Yang)
THD: More Paddling. More Doing
8 KIMCLP (Divesh Bhatt)
Kimberly-Clark Professional
10 WRIG (Laura Wright)
Wrigley

7: 8:18 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight G
# Competitor
1 NAAAPSIE2 (Kevin Nguyen)
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens II
3 JACKEMC2 (Tim Neisler)
Jackson EMC II
5 TGG (Scott Ware)
The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff)
7 CHRFR (Kim Wong)
Charlotte Fury
9 SCDM (Esther Wallace)
Secret City Dragon Masters

8: 8:26 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight H
# Competitor
2 ALSCR (Randeep Bassi)
Allscript Dragons
4 FBLC (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Lions Club
6 ANST1
Anastasia Team #1
8 ACENT (Drashti Patel)
Accenture Dragons
10 ATW (Charlene Yu)
Atlanta Taiwanese Women

9: 8:34 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight I
# Competitor
1 SCGSOAR (Doris Yon)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
3 TTMT (Samantha Smy)
Team Taco, Macho Tacos
5 SUNTR2 (Mark Sutcliff)
Suntrust 2
7 NAAAPBOA (Kim Tong)
NAAAP Atlanta - Bank of America
9 LCKCBD (Cannie Ash)
LCKC BabyDragons

10: 8:42 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight J
# Competitor
2 GERONIMO (Wesley Wong)
Geronimo
4 JACKEMC1 (Kim Baugh)
Jackson EMC
6 INSPRA (Yakun Gao)
InspirAsian Powered by LG
8 GSC (Lisa Robinson)
Gainesville Surgery Center
10 MEKONGDR (Sam Sith)
Mekong Dragons

11: 8:50 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight K
# Competitor
1 TTTB (Elizabeth Almond)
Team Taco, Taco Belles
3 ANST2
Anastasia Team #2
5 ISB (Talha Faruqi)
Islamic Speakers Bureau
7 OCL (Vicki Brady)
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
9 WLSD (Seng Thammavongsa)
Watt Lao Sattha Dramma

12: 8:58 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight L
# Competitor
2 ADBF (Gevorg Gyulumyan)
Armenian Dragon Boat Federation
4 LNBC (Katelyn Anderson)
Left Nut Brewing Company
6 LHVACGA (Linda Nguyen)
Lac Hong VAC-GA
8 MDD (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Diesel Dragons
10 LANIERIS (Jill Eisel)
Lanier Islands

13: 9:06 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight M
# Competitor
1 SSCD (Esther Wallace)
Second Secret City Dragons
3 NAAAPSIE1 (Kevin Nguyen)
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens I
5 WIA (Anthony Chung)
Wesley International Academy
7 TAPATL (Garrett Huang)
Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta
9 DELTA1 (Rebecca Keng)
Delta One

14: 9:14 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 1 (200mHR1)

Flight N
# Competitor
2 MARGVL1
Margaritaville Team #1
4 COCACOLA (Susan Gilbert)
Coca-Cola
6 LONGSTDR (Renee Ward)
Longstreet Dragons
8 MFF (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Fossil Fuelers
10 SLALOM (Chinny Vixathep)
Slalom

15: 9:22 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CASA (Alissa Zhu)
Clemson Asian Student Association
3 FBKTATL (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta
5 NACA (Xiao Tong)
National Association of Chinese Americans
7 DBA (Geri Foust)
Dragon Boat Atlanta
9 LAS (Jaesen Khounthalangsy)
Laotian American Society
11 MKPAVE (Nidhi Kharbanda)
McKesson PAVE

16: 9:38 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 GTECHPND (Chelsey Gao)
Georgia Tech Pandragons
3 700GL (Yenha Nguyen)
770GOODLAW
5 CPMFA (David Elder)
Compass Powered by Merit Financial Advisors
7 DBB (Doreen Pierce)
Dragon Boat Beaufort
9 GHS (Stacey Finelli)
Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs

17: 9:46 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 GSUCI (Kimberly Henshaw)
GSU Confucius Institute
4 CBAA (Guibao Yang)
Chinese Business Association of Atlanta
6 AGNES (Carolyn Cornelison)
Agnes Scott College
8 CPMFA (David Elder)
Compass Powered by Merit Financial Advisors
10 HHO (Todd Roy)
Hapag Hustlers Organization

18: 9:54 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight D
# Competitor
1 AT&T (Richard Stokes)
No Texting While Paddling (AT&T)
3 KSUCIT1 (Jacobi Itkow)
Confucius Institute Team #1 Kennesaw State Univ
5 SUNTR1 (Mark Sutcliff)
SunTrust 1
7 E&Y (Olivia Clark)
Ernst & Young
9 ATSCC (Peter Yeh)
Atlanta Taipei Sister Cities Committee

19: 10:02 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight E
# Competitor
2 ASCATL (Paul Kim)
Ascend Atlanta
4 ANST2
Anastasia Team #2
6 THDOD (Yonnie Yang)
The Home Depot Orange Dragons
8 COYOTE (Anita Clifton)
Coyote Logistics
10 GTECHHK (Jason Kahei Tam)
Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club

20: 10:10 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight F
# Competitor
1 CAAG (Ra Pel)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
3 UNG (Chris Jespersen)
UNG Nighthawks
5 DC (Cesar Abadia)
Dragon Chaser
7 MERCERASIA (Matthew Remoroza)
Mercer Asia
9 AIS (Kevin Glass)
Atlanta International School

21: 10:18 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight G
# Competitor
2 KSUCIT2 (Jacobi Itkow)
Confucius Institute Team #2 Kennesaw State Univ
4 ALSCR (Randeep Bassi)
Allscript Dragons
6 SCGSOAR (Doris Yon)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
8 NAAAPSIE2 (Kevin Nguyen)
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens II
10 GERONIMO (Wesley Wong)
Geronimo

22: 10:26 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight H
# Competitor
1 JACKEMC2 (Tim Neisler)
Jackson EMC II
3 TTMT (Samantha Smy)
Team Taco, Macho Tacos
5 AAAJ (Caroline Gao)
Asian Americans Advancing Justice
7 SSCD (Esther Wallace)
Second Secret City Dragons
9 FBLC (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Lions Club

23: 10:34 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight I
# Competitor
2 MKPAVE (Nidhi Kharbanda)
McKesson PAVE
4 THDMP (Yonnie Yang)
THD: More Paddling. More Doing
6 UPS (Hwa Lew)
UPS Express
8 SUNTR2 (Mark Sutcliff)
Suntrust 2
10 TGG (Scott Ware)
The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff)

24: 10:42 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight J
# Competitor
1 DELTA2
Delta #2
3 KIMCLP (Divesh Bhatt)
Kimberly-Clark Professional
5 ACENT (Drashti Patel)
Accenture Dragons
7 CHRFR (Kim Wong)
Charlotte Fury
9 NAAAPBOA (Kim Tong)
NAAAP Atlanta - Bank of America

25: 10:50 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight K
# Competitor
2 JACKEMC1 (Kim Baugh)
Jackson EMC
4 WRIG (Laura Wright)
Wrigley
6 TTTB (Elizabeth Almond)
Team Taco, Taco Belles
8 SCDM (Esther Wallace)
Secret City Dragon Masters
10 ATW (Charlene Yu)
Atlanta Taiwanese Women

26: 10:58 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight L
# Competitor
1 NAAAPSIE1 (Kevin Nguyen)
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens I
3 ISB (Talha Faruqi)
Islamic Speakers Bureau
5 CASA (Alissa Zhu)
Clemson Asian Student Association
7 LNBC (Katelyn Anderson)
Left Nut Brewing Company
9 INSPRA (Yakun Gao)
InspirAsian Powered by LG
11 MARGVL1
Margaritaville Team #1

27: 11:06 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight M
# Competitor
2 WIA (Anthony Chung)
Wesley International Academy
4 OCL (Vicki Brady)
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
6 GSC (Lisa Robinson)
Gainesville Surgery Center
8 LHVACGA (Linda Nguyen)
Lac Hong VAC-GA
10 COCACOLA (Susan Gilbert)
Coca-Cola
12 ANST1
Anastasia Team #1

28: 11:14 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight N
# Competitor
1 DBA (Geri Foust)
Dragon Boat Atlanta
3 MEKONGDR (Sam Sith)
Mekong Dragons
5 MDD (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Diesel Dragons
7 TAPATL (Garrett Huang)
Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta
9 WLSD (Seng Thammavongsa)
Watt Lao Sattha Dramma

29: 11:22 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight O
# Competitor
2 FBKTATL (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta
4 LONGSTDR (Renee Ward)
Longstreet Dragons
6 LANIERIS (Jill Eisel)
Lanier Islands
8 DELTA1 (Rebecca Keng)
Delta One
10 ADBF (Gevorg Gyulumyan)
Armenian Dragon Boat Federation

30: 11:30 AM [9/8] - 200m Heats Round 2 (200mHR2)

Flight P
# Competitor
1 LAS (Jaesen Khounthalangsy)
Laotian American Society
3 SLALOM (Chinny Vixathep)
Slalom
5 LCKCSD (Jim O'Dell)
LCKC SuperDragons
7 MFF (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Fossil Fuelers
9 NACA (Xiao Tong)
National Association of Chinese Americans

31: 11:46 AM [9/8] - 500m Open (500mO)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 OCL (Vicki Brady)
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
3 JACKEMC2 (Tim Neisler)
Jackson EMC II
5 LCKCBD (Cannie Ash)
LCKC BabyDragons
7 CHRFR (Kim Wong)
Charlotte Fury

32: 11:54 AM [9/8] - 500m Open (500mO)

Flight B
# Competitor
6 JACKEMC1 (Kim Baugh)
Jackson EMC
8 ADBF (Gevorg Gyulumyan)
Armenian Dragon Boat Federation
10 SLALOM (Chinny Vixathep)
Slalom

33: 1:15 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

N Final
# Competitor
No Lanes Assigned

34: 1:23 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

M Final
# Competitor
1 ASCATL (Paul Kim)
Ascend Atlanta
3 ATW (Charlene Yu)
Atlanta Taiwanese Women
5 CASA (Alissa Zhu)
Clemson Asian Student Association
7 MERCERASIA (Matthew Remoroza)
Mercer Asia
9 KSUCIT1 (Jacobi Itkow)
Confucius Institute Team #1 Kennesaw State Univ

35: 1:31 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

L Final
# Competitor
2 GSUCI (Kimberly Henshaw)
GSU Confucius Institute
4 ACENT (Drashti Patel)
Accenture Dragons
6 SUNTR1 (Mark Sutcliff)
SunTrust 1
8 AIS
Atlanta International School
10 KSUCIT2 (Jacobi Itkow)
Confucius Institute Team #2 Kennesaw State Univ

36: 1:39 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

K Final
# Competitor
1 JACKEMC1 (Kim Baugh)
Jackson EMC
3 MKPAVE (Nidhi Kharbanda)
McKesson PAVE
5 E&Y (Olivia Clark)
Ernst & Young
7 KIMCLP (Divesh Bhatt)
Kimberly-Clark Professional
9 CPMFA (David Elder)
Compass Powered by Merit Financial Advisors

37: 1:47 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

J Final
# Competitor
2 COCACOLA (Susan Gilbert)
Coca-Cola
4 COYOTE (Anita Clifton)
Coyote Logistics
6 MERITDRV (David Elder)
Merit Driven InspirASIAN
8 SLALOM (Chinny Vixathep)
Slalom
10 DC (Cesar Abadia)
Dragon Chaser

38: 1:55 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

I Final
# Competitor
1 TTTB (Elizabeth Almond)
Team Taco, Taco Belles
3 ISB (Talha Faruqi)
Islamic Speakers Bureau
5 DBA (Geri Foust)
Dragon Boat Atlanta
7 SUNTR2 (Mark Sutcliff)
Suntrust 2
9 700GL (Yenha Nguyen)
770GOODLAW

39: 2:03 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

H Final
# Competitor
2 GHS (Stacey Finelli)
Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs
4 DELTA1 (Rebecca Keng)
Delta One
6 ATSCC (Peter Yeh)
Atlanta Taipei Sister Cities Committee
8 LNBC (Katelyn Anderson)
Left Nut Brewing Company
10 CBAA (Guibao Yang)
Chinese Business Association of Atlanta

40: 2:11 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

G Final
# Competitor
1 GTECHHK (Jason Kahei Tam)
Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club
3 SCGSOAR (Doris Yon)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
5 LONGSTDR (Renee Ward)
Longstreet Dragons
7 NAAAPSIE2 (Kevin Nguyen)
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens II
9 GSC (Lisa Robinson)
Gainesville Surgery Center

41: 2:19 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

F Final
# Competitor
2 FBKTATL (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta
4 THDMP (Yonnie Yang)
THD: More Paddling. More Doing
6 NACA (Xiao Tong)
National Association of Chinese Americans
8 FBLC (Shandry Law)
Farmer Basket and Lions Club
10 LANIERIS (Jill Eisel)
Lanier Islands

42: 2:27 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

E Final
# Competitor
1 MFF (Cindy Martin)
Mansfield Fossil Fuelers
3 TTMT (Samantha Smy)
Team Taco, Macho Tacos
5 WRIG (Laura Wright)
Wrigley
7 CAAG (Ra Pel)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
9 ALSCR (Randeep Bassi)
Allscript Dragons

43: 2:35 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

D Final
# Competitor
2 NAAAPBOA (Kim Tong)
NAAAP Atlanta - Bank of America
4 GTECHPND (Chelsey Gao)
Georgia Tech Pandragons
6 TAPATL (Garrett Huang)
Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta
8 TGG (Scott Ware)
The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff)
10 HHO (Todd Roy)
Hapag Hustlers Organization

44: 2:43 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

C Final
# Competitor
1 LAS (Jaesen Khounthalangsy)
Laotian American Society
3 THDOD (Yonnie Yang)
The Home Depot Orange Dragons
5 UNG (Chris Jespersen)
UNG Nighthawks
7 GERONIMO (Wesley Wong)
Geronimo
9 INSPRA (Yakun Gao)
InspirAsian Powered by LG

45: 2:51 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

B Final
# Competitor
2 OCL (Vicki Brady)
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
4 UPS (Hwa Lew)
UPS Express
6 LHVACGA (Linda Nguyen)
Lac Hong VAC-GA
8 DBB (Doreen Pierce)
Dragon Boat Beaufort
10 WIA (Anthony Chung)
Wesley International Academy

46: 2:59 PM [9/8] - 200m Final (200mFin)

A Final
# Competitor
1 LCKCSD (Jim O'Dell)
LCKC SuperDragons
2 CHRFR (Kim Wong)
Charlotte Fury
3 WLSD (Seng Thammavongsa)
Watt Lao Sattha Dramma
4 MEKONGDR (Sam Sith)
Mekong Dragons
5 JACKEMC2 (Tim Neisler)
Jackson EMC II
6 SSCD (Esther Wallace)
Second Secret City Dragons
7 AT&T (Richard Stokes)
No Texting While Paddling (AT&T)
8 SCDM (Esther Wallace)
Secret City Dragon Masters
9 NAAAPSIE1 (Kevin Nguyen)
NAAAP Atlanta - Siemens I
10 LCKCBD (Cannie Ash)
LCKC BabyDragons

47: 3:45 PM [9/8] - 2000m Open (2000mO)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 JACKEMC1
Jackson EMC
2 JACKEMC2
Jackson EMC II
3 SLALOM
Slalom
4 CHRFR
Charlotte Fury
5 OCL
Organized Chaos Ladies - The XX Factor
6 LCKCBD
LCKC BabyDragons