12/2/2018

Long Beach Bill Lockyer Christmas Regatta

Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA

Results

1a: 7:30 AM [12/2] - Mens Open 1x (MO1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SOCAL (Young, W.)
Southern California Scullers Club
5 3:14.0
+0.0
H:30
3:14.0
2 NSBR (Root, R.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:18.07
+0.0
H:26
3:18.07
3 SDRC (Aparicio, B.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:18.84
+0.0
H:25
3:18.84
4 LBRA (Freijanes, B.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 3:21.18
+0.0
H:21
3:21.18

1b: 7:34 AM [12/2] - Mens Open 1x (MO1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SRC (Twist, A.)
Seattle Rowing Center
5 3:21.6
+0.0
H:33
3:21.6
2 ROWLA (Vieira Motta, H.)
Row Los Angeles
3 3:25.59
+0.0
H:38
3:25.59
3 NSBR (Kubat, A.)  DNS 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 +0.0
H:29
4 SDRC (Samph, T.)  DNS 
San Diego Rowing Club
4 +0.0
H:31

2a: 7:38 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 1x (MY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 TJC (Hamilton, T.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 3:37.7
+0.0
H:16
3:37.7
2 BRPHY (Lomax, J.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
1 3:44.5
+0.0
H:15
3:44.5
3 NAC (Yoder, G.)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:48.8
+0.0
H:15
3:48.8
4 LLVRC (Zituni, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 3:53.6
+0.0
H:15
3:53.6
5 LBJC (Morales, G.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 4:02.7
+0.0
H:15
4:02.7
6 LLVRC (Barnes, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 4:23.4
+0.0
H:14
4:23.4

2b: 7:42 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 1x (MY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC (Zeigler, H.)
California Yacht Club
6 3:25.9
+0.0
H:17
3:25.9
2 NAC (Banta, J.)
Newport Acquatic Center
1 3:34.7
+0.0
H:16
3:34.7
3 NSBR (Cours, N.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:45.6
+0.0
H:16
3:45.6
4 LLVRC (Aguon, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 4:21.6
+0.0
H:16
4:21.6
5 LLVRC (Boehlecke, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 6:12.9
+0.0
H:16
6:12.9
6 NSBR (Bhatia, A.)  DNF 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 +0.0
H:16

2c: 7:46 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 1x (MY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR (Kallins, D.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
1 3:30.0
+0.0
H:17
3:30.0
2 LLVRC (Kristof, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 3:51.8
+0.0
H:17
3:51.8
3 TJC (Binder, J.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 3:54.0
+0.0
H:17
3:54.0
4 TTLR (Rolfness, J.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 4:01.8
+0.0
H:17
4:01.8
5 LBJC (Mathison, A.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 4:11.4
+0.0
H:17
4:11.4
6 NSBR (McCullough, M.)  DNS 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 +0.0
H:17

2d: 7:50 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 1x (MY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Friedrichs, Z.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:44.9
+0.0
H:18
3:44.9
2 TTLR (Mayo-Shanahan, D.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 3:51.6
+0.0
H:18
3:51.6
3 NSBR (Feldman, N.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:53.1
+0.0
H:17
3:53.1
4 LLVRC (Robinson, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 4:12.7
+0.0
H:17
4:12.7
5 CCHS (Jerome, V.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 4:17.3
+0.0
H:17
4:17.3

3a: 7:54 AM [12/2] - Womens Open 1x (WO1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ROWLA (Abreu Motta, A.)
Row Los Angeles
4 4:00.8
+0.0
H:30
4:00.8
2 LBRA (McMahan, S.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 4:20.7
+0.0
H:19
4:20.7
3 SOCAL (McGill, J.)
Southern California Scullers Club
5 4:22.4
+0.0
H:24
4:22.4

5a: 7:58 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 1x (MYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:56.9
+0.0
3:56.9
2 CIRC (Coburn, C.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 3:56.98
+0.0
H:15
3:56.98
3 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
6 4:14.7
+0.0
4:14.7
4 BRPHY (Munks, T.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 4:30.7
+0.0
H:14
4:30.7
5 CCHS (Unick, P.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
1 5:34.3
+0.0
H:14
5:34.3
6 TJC (Hays, J.)  DNF 
Tempe Junior Crew
3 +0.0
H:14

5b: 8:02 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 1x (MYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC (Cahill, J.)
California Yacht Club
5 3:52.0
+0.0
H:16
3:52.0
2 BRPHY (Resley, G.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 4:04.9
+0.0
H:16
4:04.9
3 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 4:18.0
+0.0
4:18.0
4 CIRC (Vozovoy, J.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
6 4:23.4
+0.0
H:15
4:23.4
5 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
4 5:10.1
+0.0
5:10.1

5c: 8:06 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 1x (MYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 4:14.2
+0.0
4:14.2
2 CYC (Davis, T.)
California Yacht Club
2 4:16.9
+0.0
H:16
4:16.9
3 CYC (OckoMichalak, A.)
California Yacht Club
4 4:29.2
+0.0
H:17
4:29.2
4 TJC (McBride, C.)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 5:05.1
+0.0
H:14
5:05.1
5 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 5:13.4
+0.0
5:13.4

6a: 8:10 AM [12/2] - Womens Novice 1x (WN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR (Laub, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 4:57.1
+0.0
H:32
-0.5
4:56.6
2 ZLAC (Martins, M.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 5:19.7
+0.0
H:60
-23.1
4:56.6

7a: 8:14 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 XAVR (Steely, E.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 4:12.8
+0.0
H:15
4:12.8
2 ROWLA (Trendel, A.)
Row Los Angeles
6 4:15.8
+0.0
H:15
4:15.8
3 NSBR A (Ewanick)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
1 4:17.8
+0.0
4:17.8
4 TJC (Clancy, L.)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 4:18.6
+0.0
H:13
4:18.6
5 LLVRC (Schulz, M.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 4:19.8
+0.0
H:14
4:19.8
6 TTLR (Mayo-Shanahan, B.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 4:46.7
+0.0
H:14
4:46.7

7b: 8:18 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR B (Wilhelm)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
1 4:18.5
+0.0
4:18.5
2 TTLR (Bocker, M.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 4:18.72
+0.0
H:15
4:18.72
3 TJC (Olney, E.)
Tempe Junior Crew
2 4:42.1
+0.0
H:15
4:42.1
4 CASIT (Froelich, L.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 4:47.3
+0.0
H:16
4:47.3
5 ROWLA (Soto, I.)
Row Los Angeles
6 5:09.6
+0.0
H:16
5:09.6
6 LLVRC (Berger, L.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 6:07.7
+0.0
H:15
6:07.7

7c: 8:22 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Sanchez, H.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 4:34.6
+0.0
H:16
4:34.6
2 TJC (McCarville, C.)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 4:55.1
+0.0
H:17
4:55.1
3 CCHS (Hannon, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 5:10.4
+0.0
H:17
5:10.4
4 ROWLA (Welch, T.)
Row Los Angeles
2 5:29.1
+0.0
H:16
5:29.1
5 ZLAC (McClain, C.)  DNS 
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 +0.0
H:16

7d: 8:26 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC (Barry, B.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 4:22.9
+0.0
H:17
4:22.9
2 TJC (Barrow, L.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 4:27.3
+0.0
H:17
4:27.3
3 LLVRC (Backes, A.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 4:36.9
+0.0
H:17
4:36.9
4 NAC  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
2 +0.0
5 ZLAC (Seely, Z.)  DNS 
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 +0.0
H:16

7e: 8:30 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR (McGill, E.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 4:05.9
+0.0
H:17
4:05.9
2 TTLR (Rolfness, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 4:38.1
+0.0
H:17
4:38.1
3 LBJC (Benson, A.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 5:10.3
+0.0
H:17
5:10.3
4 CIRC (Schalk, S.)  DNF 
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 +0.0
H:18
5 NAC  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
3 +0.0

8a: 8:34 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Neel, A.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 4:42.0
+0.0
H:29
-0.1
4:41.9
2 NAC (Lesh, M.)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 4:46.4
+0.0
H:40
-3.6
4:42.8
3 ZLAC (Trethewey, K.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 5:23.5
+0.0
H:56
-17.9
5:05.6

9a: 8:38 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WM1x-Lt)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR (Schott, J.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 5:10.7
+0.0
H:61
-24.6
4:46.1
2 ZLAC (Woods, D.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 5:11.1
+0.0
H:41
-4.2
5:06.9
3 SDRC (Colban, L.)  DNS 
San Diego Rowing Club
4 +0.0
H:54
-15.5

10a: 8:42 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:25.8
+0.0
3:25.8
2 LLVRC A (Turner, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:43.1
+0.0
H:15
3:43.1
3 CCHS A (Bisharat, A.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:59.8
+0.0
H:14
3:59.8
4 BRPHY A (Oliphant, B.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 4:33.4
+0.0
H:14
4:33.4

10b: 8:46 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Navarro, S.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 3:17.3
+0.0
H:15
3:17.3
2 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:27.6
+0.0
3:27.6
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:36.3
+0.0
3:36.3
4 NSBR A (Fermelia, J.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:41.4
+0.0
H:16
3:41.4

11a: 8:50 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 4+ (MYF4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:28.1
+0.0
3:28.1
2 LLVRC A (Barnes, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:36.1
+0.0
H:14
3:36.1
3 BRPHY A (Quartermain, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:48.1
+0.0
H:15
3:48.1
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:48.4
+0.0
3:48.4

11b: 8:54 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 4+ (MYF4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Pons, D.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:40.4
+0.0
H:14
3:40.4
2 NSBR A (Harris, W.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:47.8
+0.0
H:15
3:47.8
3 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:51.6
+0.0
3:51.6
4 TJC A (Hays, J.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 4:16.2
+0.0
H:13
4:16.2

13a: 8:58 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 1x (WYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 TTLR (Vergara, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 4:49.0
+0.0
H:13
4:49.0
2 CYC (Hurwitz, A.)
California Yacht Club
2 4:57.4
+0.0
H:15
4:57.4
3 NSBR (Hahn, G.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 5:07.6
+0.0
H:15
5:07.6
4 ROWLA (Crisp, J.)
Row Los Angeles
6 5:29.4
+0.0
H:14
5:29.4
5 LLVRC (Vermillion, E.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
1 6:06.0
+0.0
H:14
6:06.0
6 ROWLA (Lopez, J.)  DNS 
Row Los Angeles
3 +0.0
H:14

13b: 9:02 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 1x (WYN1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC (Koch, T.)
California Yacht Club
5 4:36.9
+0.0
H:16
4:36.9
2 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 4:51.1
+0.0
4:51.1
3 CIRC (Givvin, K.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 4:56.4
+0.0
H:18
4:56.4
4 CYC (Kuhner, C.)
California Yacht Club
2 5:11.1
+0.0
H:17
5:11.1
5 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 5:20.6
+0.0
5:20.6

14a: 9:06 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Nunn, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 3:39.0
+0.0
H:39
-3.1
3:35.9
2 CASIT (Castel, F.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 4:17.4
+0.0
H:49
-10.3
4:07.1
3 LLVRC (Schwartz, C.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 4:52.1
+0.0
H:25
4:52.1
4 BPRC (Vergara, J.)
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
2 6:05.7
+0.0
H:40
-3.6
6:02.1
5 SDRC (Gamble, T.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 7:29.3
+0.0
H:38
-2.6
7:26.7

14b: 9:10 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Palmquist, C.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 3:56.4
+0.0
H:50
-11.2
3:45.2
2 SDRC (Bolitho, G.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 4:36.4
+0.0
H:57
-19.1
4:17.3
3 NAC (Miller, A.)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 4:52.2
+0.0
H:58
-20.4
4:31.8
4 NAC (Cunard, R.)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 4:58.9
+0.0
H:59
-21.8
4:37.1
5 LLVRC (Pellew, D.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 5:40.1
+0.0
H:59
-21.8
5:18.3

14c: 9:14 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA (Glidden, R.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 4:17.1
+0.0
H:63
-27.5
3:49.6
2 LBRA (Jacobs, K.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 4:20.1
+0.0
H:63
-27.5
3:52.6
3 LBRA (Saunders, D.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 5:58.1
+0.0
H:65
-30.7
5:27.4
4 TTLR (Hendricks, J.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 7:53.2
+0.0
H:61
-24.6
7:28.6
5 LBRA (Taylor, D.)  DNS 
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 +0.0
H:71
-41.1

15a: 9:18 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MM1x-Lt)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT (Tanhauser, D.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 5:40.2
+0.0
H:84
-1:09.0
4:31.2
2 LBRA (Kruse, K.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 4:35.7
+0.0
H:25
4:35.7
3 SDRC (Lai, W.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 4:57.6
+0.0
H:49
-10.3
4:47.3

18a: 9:22 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2- (MY2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Putnam, G.)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:31.6
+0.0
H:16
3:31.6
2 LBJC B (Tse, T.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:39.2
+0.0
H:17
3:39.2
3 CCHS A (Van de Grift, S.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:54.2
+0.0
H:17
3:54.2
4 TTLR A (Mayo-Shanahan, D.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 4:14.7
+0.0
H:17
4:14.7
5 BRPHY A (Slaybaugh, J.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
1 4:23.6
+0.0
H:16
4:23.6
6 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)  DNS 
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 +0.0
H:17

20a: 9:42 AM [12/2] - Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBSU A (Lennox-Diaz, K.)
Long Beach State University
3 4:45.4
+0.0
H:21
4:45.4
2 ZLAC A (Johnson, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 4:50.2
+0.0
H:55
-14.4
4:35.8
3 ZLAC B (Anderson, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 5:13.7
+0.0
H:53
-12.4
5:01.3

21a: 9:46 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Brattesani, D.)
California Yacht Club
3 3:25.5
+0.0
H:16
3:25.5
2 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:33.9
+0.0
3:33.9
3 TTLR A (Rolfness, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 4:00.2
+0.0
H:14
4:00.2
4 CCHS A (Alberton, L.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 4:10.9
+0.0
H:16
4:10.9
5 XAVR A (Kriemler, M.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 4:40.1
+0.0
H:16
4:40.1

21b: 9:50 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:33.2
+0.0
3:33.2
2 TJC A (Richelsoph, S.)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 3:43.1
+0.0
H:16
3:43.1
3 ROWLA A (Yeo, J.)
Row Los Angeles
4 3:46.8
+0.0
H:15
3:46.8
4 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 4:07.7
+0.0
4:07.7
5 CASIT A (Lechman, L.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 4:37.2
+0.0
H:15
4:37.2

21c: 9:54 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Anderson, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:26.8
+0.0
H:16
3:26.8
2 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:27.6
+0.0
3:27.6
3 NSBR B (GENOVESE, J.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:30.7
+0.0
H:17
3:30.7
4 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:45.2
+0.0
3:45.2
5 XAVR B (Wickers, M.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
6 3:53.1
+0.0
H:16
3:53.1

21d: 9:58 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:36.7
+0.0
3:36.7
2 TJC B (Ashton-Borrego, M.)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 3:40.3
+0.0
H:15
3:40.3
3 CASIT B (McKenzie, K.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:40.7
+0.0
H:16
3:40.7
4 ZLAC B
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 3:47.4
+0.0
3:47.4
5 CYC B (Bracken, R.)
California Yacht Club
2 3:47.7
+0.0
H:16
3:47.7

21e: 10:02 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR D (Ginsburg, L.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:54.4
+0.0
H:16
3:54.4
2 NSBR C (Ewanick, L.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:57.1
+0.0
H:16
3:57.1
3 LBJC D
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 4:00.1
+0.0
4:00.1
4 TJC C (Clancy, E.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 4:06.1
+0.0
H:16
4:06.1
5 ZLAC C
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 4:19.2
+0.0
4:19.2

24a: 10:06 AM [12/2] - Mixed Open 2x (XO2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ROWLA A (Abreu Motta, A.)
Row Los Angeles
2 0.0
+0.0
H:34
0.0
2 SOCAL A (Young, W.)
Southern California Scullers Club
5 8.6
+0.0
H:27
8.6
3 XAVR A (Magnoni, G.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
1 15.7
+0.0
H:17
15.7
4 XAVR B (Bode, M.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 44.1
+0.0
H:16
44.1
5 XAVR C (Whetstone, N.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 1:05.3
+0.0
H:16
1:05.3
6 XAVR D (Petrine, O.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
6 1:30.9
+0.0
H:17
1:30.9

25a: 10:10 AM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 2x (XM2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA A (Nunn, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 3:29.0
+0.0
H:42
-4.1
3:24.9
2 CASIT B (Hoyt, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:51.4
+0.0
H:53
-12.4
3:39.0
3 CYC D (Ruby, H.)
California Yacht Club
2 3:59.8
+0.0
H:58
-17.6
3:42.2
4 NSBR A (Gordon, S.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 4:03.7
+0.0
H:56
-15.4
3:48.3
5 TTLR A (Hendricks, J.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 4:27.3
+0.0
H:48
-8.1
4:19.2

25b: 10:14 AM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 2x (XM2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA C (Hambleton, T.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 4:19.7
+0.0
H:71
-35.5
3:44.2
2 SDRC A (Rose, M.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 4:15.3
+0.0
H:58
-17.6
3:57.7
3 CASIT A (Mclean, S.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 4:49.4
+0.0
H:64
-25.1
4:24.3
4 CASIT C (Rainey, K.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 5:20.8
+0.0
H:62
-22.5
4:58.3
5 LBRA B (Glidden, R.)  DNS 
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:61
-21.3

26a: 10:18 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WYN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:37.9
+0.0
3:37.9
2 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:48.5
+0.0
3:48.5
3 LLVRC A (Sheahan, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 4:03.3
+0.0
H:14
4:03.3
4 CCHS A (Jerome, S.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 4:10.2
+0.0
H:15
4:10.2
5 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 4:10.7
+0.0
4:10.7

26b: 10:22 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WYN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Rone, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:42.6
+0.0
H:14
3:42.6
2 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:53.7
+0.0
3:53.7
3 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
3 4:01.6
+0.0
4:01.6
4 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
5 4:07.4
+0.0
4:07.4
5 SDRC B (Ahadian, N.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 4:10.1
+0.0
H:14
4:10.1

28a: 10:26 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 4x+ (MYN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Cahill, J.)
California Yacht Club
3 3:38.5
+0.0
H:16
3:38.5
2 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:40.5
+0.0
3:40.5
3 BRPHY A (Stearns, T.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 4:19.1
+0.0
H:14
4:19.1
4 CCHS A (Zobel, C.)  DNS 
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 +0.0
H:14

28b: 10:30 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 4x+ (MYN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Mitchell, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:35.5
+0.0
H:14
3:35.5
2 CYC B (Malek, G.)
California Yacht Club
3 3:54.5
+0.0
H:15
3:54.5
3 CASIT A (Brown, D.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 4:02.2
+0.0
H:15
4:02.2
4 TJC A (Hays, J.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 4:13.1
+0.0
H:13
4:13.1

29a: 10:34 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 4x (MYF4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 BRPHY A (Munks, T.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:27.9
+0.0
H:14
3:27.9
2 LLVRC A (Barnes, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:55.1
+0.0
H:14
3:55.1
3 CASIT A (Russell, I.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 4:13.6
+0.0
H:14
4:13.6
4 NSBR A (Harris, W.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 4:20.1
+0.0
H:14
4:20.1

29b: 10:38 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 4x (MYF4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Fries, L.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 4:01.2
+0.0
H:14
4:01.2
2 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 4:10.1
+0.0
4:10.1
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 4:14.1
+0.0
4:14.1
4 BRPHY B (Kroeger, G.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 4:34.1
+0.0
H:14
4:34.1

30a: 10:42 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4+ (WY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Stephens, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:27.7
+0.0
H:16
3:27.7
2 XAVR A (Paddison, L.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 3:32.9
+0.0
H:17
3:32.9
3 CCHS A (de Merlier, J.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 3:43.5
+0.0
H:16
3:43.5
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:45.3
+0.0
3:45.3
5 CASIT A (Lechman, L.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 4:29.9
+0.0
H:16
4:29.9

30b: 10:46 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4+ (WY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:35.9
+0.0
3:35.9
2 NSBR B (Wilhelm, T.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:55.9
+0.0
H:16
3:55.9
3 CCHS B (Crousore, H.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 4:06.6
+0.0
H:16
4:06.6
4 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 4:09.2
+0.0
4:09.2
5 XAVR B (Killoren, T.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 4:44.6
+0.0
H:16
4:44.6

30c: 10:50 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4+ (WY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:37.9
+0.0
3:37.9
2 CIRC B (Schalk, S.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
2 3:39.9
+0.0
H:17
3:39.9
3 NSBR C (GENOVESE, J.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:55.3
+0.0
H:17
3:55.3
4 NSBR D (Fletcher, S.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 4:09.8
+0.0
H:15
4:09.8
5 CASIT B
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 4:12.1
+0.0
4:12.1

31a: 10:54 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters 2- (MM2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA C (Kinzer, D.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:48.4
+0.0
H:60
-23.1
3:25.3
2 SDRC A (Aparicio, B.)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:33.5
+0.0
H:25
3:33.5
3 SDRC B (Walsh, S.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:40.9
+0.0
H:44
-6.1
3:34.8
4 LBRA B (Pagnanelli, C.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
1 4:03.3
+0.0
H:56
-17.9
3:45.4
5 SAC A (Cavagnaro, J.)
Sacramento, California State University
6 4:21.9
+0.0
H:19
4:21.9
6 LBRA A (Kolar, I.)  DNS 
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 +0.0
H:50
-11.2

32a: 10:58 AM [12/2] - Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ZLAC A (Johnson, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 4:12.5
+0.0
H:54
-12.4
4:00.1
2 LARC B
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 4:15.2
+0.0
4:15.2
3 LBSU A (Lennox-Diaz, K.)
Long Beach State University
3 4:32.4
+0.0
H:21
4:32.4

33a: 11:02 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC B (Lesh, M.)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:53.0
+0.0
H:38
-2.1
3:50.9
2 ZLAC A (Hicks, D.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 4:04.9
+0.0
H:48
-7.5
3:57.4
3 NSBR B (Sanders, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 4:03.5
+0.0
H:41
-3.3
4:00.2
4 LBRA B (Neel, A.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 4:25.2
+0.0
H:47
-6.8
4:18.4

33b: 11:06 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Chamberlain, C.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:43.1
+0.0
H:48
-7.5
3:35.6
2 CASIT A (Hoyt, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:48.1
+0.0
H:52
-10.6
3:37.5
3 SDRC A (Pederson, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:48.8
+0.0
H:49
-8.2
3:40.6
4 NSBR D (Williams, P.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 4:32.3
+0.0
H:43
-4.4
4:27.9

33c: 11:10 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Chadwell, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:46.6
+0.0
H:53
-11.5
3:35.1
2 LBRA A (Levy, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 4:06.4
+0.0
H:57
-15.3
3:51.1
3 NAC C (Duddy, E.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 4:23.9
+0.0
H:65
-24.6
3:59.3
4 ZLAC B (Gjerset, S.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 4:34.1
+0.0
H:61
-19.7
4:14.4
5 NAC D (Sims, D.)  SCRATCH 
Newport Acquatic Center
5 +0.0
H:52
-10.6

35a: 11:14 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4x (MY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Zeigler, H.)
California Yacht Club
5 2:53.0
+0.0
H:16
2:53.0
2 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 2:57.8
+0.0
H:17
2:57.8
3 BRPHY A (Rowland, A.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 2:59.6
+0.0
H:17
2:59.6
4 CASIT A (Queen, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 3:05.6
+0.0
H:16
3:05.6
5 LLVRC A (Robinson, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 3:10.8
+0.0
H:17
3:10.8

35b: 11:18 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4x (MY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Kallins, D.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 2:59.4
+0.0
H:16
2:59.4
2 BRPHY B (Sullivan, R.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:05.6
+0.0
H:16
3:05.6
3 CCHS A (Santos, L.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:29.9
+0.0
H:16
3:29.9
4 LBJC B (Beason, C.)  DNS 
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 +0.0
H:16
5 NAC A (Gleason, W.)  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
6 +0.0
H:17

35c: 11:22 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4x (MY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC B (Albrecht, P.)
California Yacht Club
3 3:03.8
+0.0
H:16
3:03.8
2 NAC B (Boudreau, C.)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:12.4
+0.0
H:16
3:12.4
3 LBJC C (Ela, C.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:13.5
+0.0
H:17
3:13.5
4 BRPHY C (Carlton, J.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
1 3:17.6
+0.0
H:16
3:17.6
5 CASIT B (Becker, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 3:26.1
+0.0
H:15
3:26.1
6 LLVRC B (Murray, R.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 3:55.4
+0.0
H:15
3:55.4

36a: 12:26 PM [12/2] - Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ZLAC A (Reyns, N.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 3:36.9
+0.0
H:46
3:36.9
2 LBSU A (Carpentier, S.)
Long Beach State University
4 3:39.1
+0.0
H:20
3:39.1
3 ZLAC B (Wolfe, C.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 4:17.1
+0.0
H:59
4:17.1

37a: 12:30 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)

Race stopped and restarted
 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Koch, T.)
California Yacht Club
2 0.0
+0.0
H:15
0.0
2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 1:42.0
+0.0
1:42.0
3 CCHS A (Hazeltine, M.)  DNS 
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 +0.0
4 LBJC A  SCRATCH 
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 +0.0

37b: 12:34 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Ahadian, N.)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:49.9
+0.0
H:14
3:49.9
2 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:53.3
+0.0
3:53.3
3 ROWLA A (Lopez, J.)
Row Los Angeles
5 3:53.5
+0.0
H:15
3:53.5
4 NAC B  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
4 +0.0

38a: 12:38 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 4x (WYF4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT A
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:53.4
+0.0
3:53.4
2 CASIT B
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 4:08.2
+0.0
4:08.2
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 4:12.4
+0.0
4:12.4
4 CCHS A (Crowley, J.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 4:22.1
+0.0
H:14
4:22.1

39a: 12:42 PM [12/2] - Mens Open 4x (MO4x)

Race stopped and restarted on water
 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Girard, F.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 0.0
+0.0
H:27
0.0
2 LBRA A (Graves, T.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 2.2
+0.0
H:38
2.2
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 5.0
+0.0
5.0

40a: 12:46 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT A (Hoyt, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:57.1
+0.0
H:50
-9.7
3:47.4
2 NAC A (Chamberlain, C.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:50.8
+0.0
H:37
-1.8
3:49.0
3 NSBR A (Chadwell, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 4:03.3
+0.0
H:53
-12.4
3:50.9
4 NAC B (Justus, A.)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 4:13.1
+0.0
H:38
-2.2
4:10.9
5 SDRC A (Henter, H.)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 4:50.6
+0.0
H:56
-15.4
4:35.2

41a: 12:50 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (WM2x-Lt)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (St. Aubin Vehar, D.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 5:42.0
+0.0
H:65
-26.5
5:15.5
2 CASIT A (McManus, K.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 5:51.8
+0.0
H:61
-21.2
5:30.6
3 NSBR A (Chiu, S.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 5:43.3
+0.0
H:42
-4.1
5:39.2

42a: 12:54 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MYN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:51.3
+0.0
2:51.3
2 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:22.1
+0.0
3:22.1
3 SDRC A (Mitchell, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:24.1
+0.0
H:255
3:24.1
4 NSBR A (Fermelia)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 3:26.5
+0.0
3:26.5
5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
1 3:31.5
+0.0
3:31.5
6 BRPHY A (Quartermain, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 3:38.2
+0.0
H:15
3:38.2
7 CASIT A (Brown, D.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:44.9
+0.0
H:14
3:44.9

42b: 12:58 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MYN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:06.6
+0.0
3:06.6
2 NSBR B (Murphy)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
7 3:19.1
+0.0
3:19.1
3 SDRC B (Rawson, B.)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:26.3
+0.0
H:14
3:26.3
4 BRPHY B (Perkins, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:29.2
+0.0
H:14
3:29.2
5 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:32.4
+0.0
3:32.4
6 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:35.1
+0.0
3:35.1
7 CCHS A (Bisharat, A.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
1 3:44.5
+0.0
H:14
3:44.5

43a: 1:02 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Millar, T.)
California Yacht Club
5 3:04.8
+0.0
H:16
3:04.8
2 CASIT A (Kimura, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:09.6
+0.0
H:16
3:09.6
3 BRPHY A (Resley, G.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:14.1
+0.0
H:15
3:14.1
4 LLVRC A (Zituni, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 3:31.6
+0.0
H:15
3:31.6
5 CCHS A (Burton, J.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:42.6
+0.0
H:16
3:42.6

43b: 1:06 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:02.9
+0.0
H:17
3:02.9
2 NAC A (Craft, C.)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:31.1
+0.0
H:16
3:31.1
3 BRPHY B (Sullivan, R.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 3:35.1
+0.0
H:17
3:35.1
4 TJC A (Hamilton, T.)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 3:39.2
+0.0
H:16
3:39.2
5 TTLR A (Mayo-Shanahan, D.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 3:44.7
+0.0
H:17
3:44.7

43c: 1:10 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC B (Zeigler, H.)
California Yacht Club
3 3:01.3
+0.0
H:17
3:01.3
2 NSBR A (Kallins, D.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:13.4
+0.0
H:17
3:13.4
3 LBJC B (Medina, I.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:18.9
+0.0
H:16
3:18.9
4 BRPHY C (Donley, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 3:24.8
+0.0
H:17
3:24.8
5 CCHS B (Raiszadeh, C.)  DNS 
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 +0.0
H:15

43d: 1:14 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC C (Albrecht, P.)
California Yacht Club
3 3:01.8
+0.0
H:15
3:01.8
2 LBJC C (Tse, T.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 3:24.6
+0.0
H:17
3:24.6
3 NSBR B (Cours, N.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:32.2
+0.0
H:16
3:32.2
4 NAC B (Yoder, G.)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:34.5
+0.0
H:15
3:34.5
5 BRPHY D (Roth, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 3:47.3
+0.0
H:18
3:47.3

43e: 1:18 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC D (Graves, E.)
California Yacht Club
2 3:15.1
+0.0
H:17
3:15.1
2 LBJC D (Mathison, A.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:29.8
+0.0
H:17
3:29.8
3 CYC E (Tofer, D.)
California Yacht Club
3 3:33.21
+0.0
H:15
3:33.21
4 CIRC A (Coburn, C.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 3:36.7
+0.0
H:15
3:36.7
5 LLVRC B (Murray, R.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:39.7
+0.0
H:14
3:39.7

44a: 1:22 PM [12/2] - Mens Open 2x (MO2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SRC A (Twist, A.)
Seattle Rowing Center
4 3:06.2
+0.0
H:31
3:06.2
2 NSBR A (Root, R.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:12.8
+0.0
H:27
3:12.8
3 CIRC A (Magnis, I.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
2 3:29.8
+0.0
H:34
3:29.8
4 TJC A (Malik, I.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 3:31.3
+0.0
H:23
3:31.3

45a: 1:26 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Hurley, P.)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 2:40.3
+0.0
H:29
-0.1
2:40.2
2 LBRA A (Bater, B.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 2:46.7
+0.0
H:44
-4.9
2:41.8
3 SDRC B (Hewitt, A.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 2:54.8
+0.0
H:52
-10.6
2:44.2
4 LBRA C (Garcia-May, M.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 2:57.5
+0.0
H:51
-9.8
2:47.7
5 CASIT A (Lepiane, P.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
1 3:08.5
+0.0
H:60
-18.5
2:50.0
6 LARC A (Hudson, K.)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
5 2:51.2
+0.0
H:30
-0.2
2:51.0

46a: 1:30 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Chadwell, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:44.6
+0.0
H:47
-7.3
3:37.3
2 ZLAC A (Long, K.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
1 3:43.5
+0.0
H:40
-3.1
3:40.4
3 NAC A (Lawrence, A.)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 3:51.7
+0.0
H:44
-5.3
3:46.4
4 LBRA B (Miller, V.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 4:01.6
+0.0
H:53
-12.4
3:49.2
5 LLVRC A (Stanley, T.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:59.1
+0.0
H:46
-6.6
3:52.5
6 CASIT A (David, G.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 4:16.1
+0.0
H:52
-11.5
4:04.6

46b: 1:34 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ZLAC C (Pittman, C.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 3:40.2
+0.0
H:46
-6.6
3:33.6
2 CASIT B (Power, P.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:42.8
+0.0
H:48
-8.1
3:34.7
3 LBRA A (Levy, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:57.1
+0.0
H:57
-16.5
3:40.6
4 ZLAC B (Hicks, D.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 4:10.4
+0.0
H:65
-26.5
3:43.9
5 NAC B (Cunningham, K.)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 4:42.2
+0.0
H:61
-21.2
4:21.0

47a: 1:38 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2- (WY2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR A (Anderson, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:26.7
+0.0
H:16
3:26.7
2 CCHS A (Kerr, S.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:44.4
+0.0
H:16
3:44.4
3 TJC A (Guitard, M.)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 3:53.1
+0.0
H:16
3:53.1
4 ZLAC A (Klassen, K.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 3:56.5
+0.0
H:16
3:56.5
5 LBJC A  DNS 
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 +0.0

47b: 1:42 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2- (WY2-)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR B (Stephens, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:33.8
+0.0
H:17
3:33.8
2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:43.8
+0.0
3:43.8
3 CCHS B (de Merlier, J.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 4:00.7
+0.0
H:15
4:00.7
4 NSBR C (Wilhelm, T.)  DNS 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 +0.0
H:16

48a: 1:46 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4+ (MY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LLVRC A (Robinson, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 2:53.6
+0.0
H:17
2:53.6
2 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 2:54.7
+0.0
H:17
2:54.7
3 CCHS A (Van de Grift, S.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 3:02.8
+0.0
H:16
3:02.8
4 BRPHY A (An, J.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:07.8
+0.0
H:15
3:07.8

48b: 1:50 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4+ (MY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Person, G.)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 2:57.6
+0.0
H:17
2:57.6
2 NSBR A (Feldman, N.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:00.2
+0.0
H:16
3:00.2
3 CASIT A (Johnson, A.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:11.2
+0.0
H:15
3:11.2
4 LBJC B (Ela, C.)  DNS 
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 +0.0
H:16

48c: 1:54 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4+ (MY4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC B (Ruiz, P.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 2:54.9
+0.0
H:17
2:54.9
2 NAC C (Smith, A.)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 2:59.7
+0.0
H:16
2:59.7
3 CCHS B (Ryan, N.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 3:28.2
+0.0
H:15
3:28.2
4 LLVRC B (Fata, A.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 3:33.8
+0.0
H:15
3:33.8
5 BRPHY B (Murray, W.)  DNS 
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 +0.0
H:16

50a: 1:58 PM [12/2] - Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SAC A (Granicher, D.)
Sacramento, California State University
5 2:59.0
+0.0
H:19
2:59.0
2 LBSU B (Cortez, C.)
Long Beach State University
2 3:00.9
+0.0
H:19
3:00.9
3 LBSU A (Elrashidy, E.)
Long Beach State University
1 3:05.6
+0.0
H:19
3:05.6
4 SAC C (Fendley, C.)
Sacramento, California State University
3 3:09.5
+0.0
H:18
3:09.5
5 LBSU C (McCrea, S.)
Long Beach State University
4 3:15.2
+0.0
H:24
3:15.2
6 SAC B (Diaz, R.)
Sacramento, California State University
6 3:34.9
+0.0
H:21
3:34.9

51a: 2:02 PM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 4x (XM4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA A (Palmquist, C.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 3:08.1
+0.0
H:55
-13.3
2:54.8
2 CASIT A (Castel, F.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:12.4
+0.0
H:56
-14.3
2:58.1
3 NSBR D (Williams, P.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:40.2
+0.0
H:29
-0.1
3:40.1

52a: 2:06 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC A (Brattesani, D.)
California Yacht Club
2 3:16.5
+0.0
H:16
3:16.5
2 XAVR A (Wickers, M.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
1 3:25.7
+0.0
H:17
3:25.7
3 LLVRC A (Backes, A.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:27.9
+0.0
H:15
3:27.9
4 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:32.2
+0.0
3:32.2
5 NSBR A (McGill, E.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:33.3
+0.0
H:17
3:33.3
6 CIRC A (Haman, K.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 3:39.1
+0.0
H:16
3:39.1

52b: 2:10 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:29.4
+0.0
3:29.4
2 ROWLA A (Trendel, A.)
Row Los Angeles
5 3:33.8
+0.0
H:15
3:33.8
3 ZLAC A (Seely, Z.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 3:35.5
+0.0
H:16
3:35.5
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:46.8
+0.0
3:46.8
5 CCHS A (Hannon, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
1 4:00.5
+0.0
H:16
4:00.5
6 NSBR B (GENOVESE, J.)  DNS 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 +0.0
H:17

52c: 2:14 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT A (O'Connor, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
1 3:27.9
+0.0
H:17
3:27.9
2 TJC A (Richelsoph, S.)
Tempe Junior Crew
2 3:37.7
+0.0
H:17
3:37.7
3 TTLR A (Rolfness, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 3:43.2
+0.0
H:16
3:43.2
4 XAVR B (Killoren, T.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
6 3:45.4
+0.0
H:16
3:45.4
5 TJC B (Kuehn, N.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 3:50.8
+0.0
H:16
3:50.8
6 NSBR C (Fletcher, S.)  DNS 
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 +0.0
H:16

52d: 2:18 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight D
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NSBR D (Ewanick, L.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:34.6
+0.0
H:15
3:34.6
2 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:35.5
+0.0
3:35.5
3 CYC B (Kaplan, J.)
California Yacht Club
1 3:39.5
+0.0
H:16
3:39.5
4 CASIT B (Monsour, M.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:40.9
+0.0
H:15
3:40.9
5 ROWLA B (Welch, T.)
Row Los Angeles
3 3:50.1
+0.0
H:16
3:50.1
6 LLVRC B (Ommen, M.)  SCRATCH 
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 +0.0
H:15

52e: 2:22 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight E
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 3:27.8
+0.0
H:0
3:27.8
2 NSBR E (weber, C.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 3:30.6
+0.0
H:17
3:30.6
3 CYC C (Hooks, A.)
California Yacht Club
3 3:37.4
+0.0
H:16
3:37.4
4 ZLAC B (Scherdorf, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 3:40.1
+0.0
H:16
3:40.1
5 TTLR B (Vergara, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
1 3:47.3
+0.0
H:13
3:47.3
6 XAVR C (Spilotro, N.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 4:19.5
+0.0
H:15
4:19.5

52f: 2:26 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight F
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CYC D (Bracken, R.)
California Yacht Club
5 3:25.1
+0.0
H:16
3:25.1
2 TJC C (Clancy, E.)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 3:27.24
+0.0
H:15
3:27.24
3 LBJC D
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:39.4
+0.0
3:39.4
4 NSBR F (Ginsburg, L.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 3:42.6
+0.0
H:16
3:42.6
5 ZLAC C (Tillotson, E.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 3:51.7
+0.0
H:16
3:51.7

52g: 2:30 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight G
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC E
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:47.3
+0.0
H:0
3:47.3
2 ZLAC D (Sweeny, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 3:57.6
+0.0
H:16
3:57.6
3 TJC D (boyle, e.)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 3:58.2
+0.0
H:14
3:58.2
4 NSBR G (Presiado, E.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 3:59.7
+0.0
H:15
3:59.7
5 ZLAC E (Sipe, E.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 4:07.7
+0.0
H:15
4:07.7

54a: 2:50 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT A (Lepiane, P.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:01.3
+0.0
H:60
-18.5
2:42.8
2 SDRC B (Brady, D.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 2:58.7
+0.0
H:25
2:58.7
3 LLVRC A (Spinks, P.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 3:09.2
+0.0
H:45
-6.0
3:03.2
4 CASIT B (Milgram, G.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:34.2
+0.0
H:58
-17.6
3:16.6

55a: 2:54 PM [12/2] - Mixed Novice 8+ (XN8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LLVRC A (Sheahan, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 2:46.1
+0.0
H:14
2:46.1
2 XAVR A (Nelson, C.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 2:48.3
+0.0
H:14
2:48.3
3 XAVR B (Woods, C.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 3:08.1
+0.0
H:14
3:08.1

56a: 2:58 PM [12/2] - Mixed Junior 8+ (XY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 XAVR A (Edwin, A.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
1 3:02.4
+0.0
H:16
3:02.4
2 NSBR A (Stephens, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:02.8
+0.0
H:16
3:02.8
3 XAVR B (Ramirez, A.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 3:26.2
+0.0
H:16
3:26.2
4 SDRC A (Beckman, G.)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 3:33.9
+0.0
H:14
3:33.9
5 SDRC B (Rawson, B.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:49.9
+0.0
H:14
3:49.9
6 CCHS A (Miller, M.)  DNS 
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 +0.0
H:16

57a: 3:02 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CIRC A (Coert, J.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
4 3:01.0
+0.0
H:33
-0.7
3:00.3
2 LBSU A (Freijanes, B.)
Long Beach State University
3 3:01.75
+0.0
H:19
3:01.75
3 LBRA B (Nunn, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:07.2
+0.0
H:41
-3.6
3:03.6

57b: 3:06 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ROWLA A (Vieira Motta, H.)
Row Los Angeles
2 3:18.9
+0.0
H:50
-9.7
3:09.2
2 LBRA D (du Pont, A.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 3:42.5
+0.0
H:58
-17.6
3:24.9
3 CASIT A (Wieners, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:46.5
+0.0
H:56
-15.4
3:31.1
4 LBRA A (Dolotov, A.)  EXHIB 
Long Beach Rowing Association
Unable to provide substitute
5 3:37.3
+0.0
H:63
-23.8
3:13.5

59a: 3:10 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 ZLAC A (Herr, A.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 3:16.4
+0.0
H:46
-6.1
3:10.3
2 LBSU A (DeVore, M.)
Long Beach State University
2 3:14.2
+0.0
H:20
3:14.2
3 LARC A (Loesh, S.)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
3 3:17.6
+0.0
H:36
-1.4
3:16.2
4 CASIT A (david, g.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:34.1
+0.0
H:50
-9.0
3:25.1
5 LLVRC A (Stanley, T.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 3:33.2
+0.0
H:44
-4.9
3:28.3

59b: 3:14 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Boston, A.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:16.5
+0.0
H:50
-9.0
3:07.5
2 NAC A (Mather, V.)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 3:21.4
+0.0
H:52
-10.6
3:10.8
3 LARC C (Nornang, L.)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
3 3:19.4
+0.0
H:40
-2.9
3:16.5
4 LBRA B (Neel, A.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:33.5
+0.0
H:51
-9.8
3:23.7
5 NSBR A (Sanders, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 3:29.1
+0.0
H:42
-3.8
3:25.3

59c: 3:18 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight C
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA A (Levy, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 3:21.06
+0.0
H:55
-13.3
3:07.76
2 LARC B (Farrand, C.)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
2 3:11.26
+0.0
H:39
-2.5
3:08.76
3 ZLAC B (O'Shea, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 3:33.06
+0.0
H:56
-14.3
3:18.76
4 NAC B (Cabrera, P.)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:44.06
+0.0
H:58
-16.3
3:27.76
5 LARC D
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 3:41.66
+0.0
3:41.66

60a: 3:22 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WYN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:28.4
+0.0
3:28.4
2 SDRC A (Jackson, K.)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 3:34.1
+0.0
H:15
3:34.1
3 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:39.2
+0.0
3:39.2
4 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 7:16.4
+0.0
7:16.4
5 CCHS A (Mehta, P.)  DNS 
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 +0.0
H:15

60b: 3:26 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WYN4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:33.6
+0.0
3:33.6
2 ROWLA A (Lopez, J.)
Row Los Angeles
6 3:50.9
+0.0
H:15
3:50.9
3 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 3:51.5
+0.0
3:51.5
4 LLVRC A (Sheahan, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 3:59.8
+0.0
H:14
3:59.8
5 NAC C  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
5 +0.0

61a: 3:30 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 4+ (WYF4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 CASIT A
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3.37
+0.0
3.37
2 CCHS A (Ewart, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 17.57
+0.0
H:14
17.57
3 XAVR A (Justice, A.)  DNS 
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 +0.0
H:14
4 NAC B  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
5 +0.0

61b: 3:34 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 4+ (WYF4+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:23.7
+0.0
3:23.7
2 LLVRC A (Schulz, M.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:38.1
+0.0
H:14
3:38.1
3 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:46.8
+0.0
3:46.8
4 CASIT B
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:51.7
+0.0
3:51.7
5 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 4:09.5
+0.0
4:09.5

62a: 3:38 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 TJC A
Tempe Junior Crew
5 3:13.5
+0.0
3:13.5
2 CASIT B (Milgram, G.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:35.6
+0.0
H:49
-8.2
3:27.4
3 LBRA A (Nunn, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 4:03.1
+0.0
H:38
-2.1
4:01.0

62b: 3:42 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Walsh, S.)
San Diego Rowing Club
2 2:56.8
+0.0
H:52
-10.6
2:46.2
2 NSBR A (Ellis-Perry, B.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:09.7
+0.0
H:55
-13.3
2:56.4
3 CASIT A (Lepiane, P.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 3:20.1
+0.0
H:54
-12.4
3:07.7
4 SDRC B (Carides, P.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:26.9
+0.0
H:57
-15.3
3:11.6

65a: 3:46 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 8+ (WY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 2:53.1
+0.0
2:53.1
2 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:06.4
+0.0
3:06.4
3 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
2 3:08.3
+0.0
3:08.3
4 XAVR A (Killoren, T.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 3:10.1
+0.0
H:15
3:10.1
5 CCHS A (Wright, R.)  DNS 
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 +0.0
H:16

65b: 3:50 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 8+ (WY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
5 2:52.6
+0.0
2:52.6
2 CASIT A (O'Connor, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 2:57.1
+0.0
H:16
2:57.1
3 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
4 2:57.8
+0.0
2:57.8
4 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 2:58.4
+0.0
2:58.4
5 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 3:09.3
+0.0
3:09.3

66a: 3:54 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 8+ (MY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A (Saunders, D.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 2:34.2
+0.0
H:16
2:34.2
2 BRPHY A (Edwin, A.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 2:40.3
+0.0
H:17
2:40.3
3 CCHS A (Correa, A.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 2:42.1
+0.0
H:16
2:42.1
4 LBJC B (Ela, C.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 2:48.5
+0.0
H:16
2:48.5

66b: 3:58 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 8+ (MY8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 2:38.0
+0.0
H:16
2:38.0
2 LLVRC A (Robinson, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 2:42.2
+0.0
H:16
2:42.2
3 CASIT A (Kimura, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 2:50.7
+0.0
H:15
2:50.7
4 BRPHY B (Roth, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 3:11.8
+0.0
H:17
3:11.8

68a: 4:02 PM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 8+ (XM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Boston, A.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 2:57.4
+0.0
H:46
-6.1
2:51.3
2 NSBR A (Chadwell, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 3:00.8
+0.0
H:40
-2.9
2:57.9
3 LBRA D (Garcia-May, M.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 3:12.6
+0.0
H:56
-14.3
2:58.3
4 LLVRC A (Stanley, T.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 3:11.1
+0.0
H:42
-3.8
3:07.3
5 LBRA C (McCrea, S.)  DNS 
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 +0.0
H:24

68b: 4:06 PM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 8+ (XM8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBRA B (Bater, B.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 2:57.7
+0.0
H:52
-11.5
2:46.2
2 LBRA A (Ballough, R.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 3:12.8
+0.0
H:57
-15.3
2:57.5
3 SDRC B (Carides, P.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:19.1
+0.0
H:57
-15.3
3:03.8
4 CASIT A (Milgram, G.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:40.1
+0.0
H:54
-12.4
3:27.7
5 NAC A  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
3 +0.0

70a: 4:10 PM [12/2] - Mixed Junior 4x (XY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 XAVR A (Gilligan, J.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 2:56.4
+0.0
H:17
2:56.4
2 TJC A (Church, J.)
Tempe Junior Crew
2 2:58.1
+0.0
H:16
2:58.1
3 XAVR B (Ingram, H.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
6 3:07.9
+0.0
H:16
3:07.9
4 LLVRC A (Backes, A.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:09.9
+0.0
H:15
3:09.9
5 TTLR A (Mayo-Shanahan, D.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 3:17.3
+0.0
H:16
3:17.3

70b: 4:14 PM [12/2] - Mixed Junior 4x (XY4x)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 2:55.9
+0.0
2:55.9
2 CASIT A (Becker, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 3:07.1
+0.0
H:16
3:07.1
3 TJC B (Hamilton, T.)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 3:07.6
+0.0
H:16
3:07.6
4 LLVRC B (Sheahan, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 3:11.2
+0.0
H:15
3:11.2
5 XAVR C (Blair, B.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 3:13.4
+0.0
H:15
3:13.4

71a: 4:18 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 8+ (MYF8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 SDRC A (Mitchell, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 2:46.1
+0.0
H:14
2:46.1
2 BRPHY A (Munks, T.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 2:47.8
+0.0
H:15
2:47.8
3 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 3:01.1
+0.0
3:01.1
4 SDRC B (Fries, L.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 3:09.4
+0.0
H:14
3:09.4
5 CASIT A (Castel, Z.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:11.9
+0.0
H:14
3:11.9

72a: 4:22 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 8+ (WYF8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight A
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 3:05.2
+0.0
3:05.2
2 SDRC A (Rone, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 3:15.8
+0.0
H:14
3:15.8
3 CASIT A
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 3:16.9
+0.0
3:16.9
4 XAVR A (Justice, A.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 3:35.5
+0.0
H:14
3:35.5

72b: 4:24 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 8+ (WYF8+)

 OFFICIAL   Flight B
Competitor # Finish +/- Total
1 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
3 3:20.4
+0.0
3:20.4
2 CCHS A (Ewart, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 3:28.9
+0.0
H:14
3:28.9
3 CASIT B
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 3:36.1
+0.0
3:36.1
4 NAC C  DNS 
Newport Acquatic Center
5 +0.0