12/2/2018

Long Beach Bill Lockyer Christmas Regatta

Alamitos Bay-Marine Stadium Olympic Venue
Long Beach, CA USA

Start List

1a: 7:30 AM [12/2] - Mens Open 1x (MO1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LBRA (Freijanes, B.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 NSBR (Root, R.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC (Aparicio, B.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 SOCAL (Young, W.)
Southern California Scullers Club

1b: 7:34 AM [12/2] - Mens Open 1x (MO1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 NSBR (Kubat, A.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 ROWLA (Vieira Motta, H.)
Row Los Angeles
4 SDRC (Samph, T.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 SRC (Twist, A.)
Seattle Rowing Center

2a: 7:38 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 1x (MY1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 BRPHY (Lomax, J.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 LLVRC (Barnes, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 LBJC (Morales, G.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 NAC (Yoder, G.)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 TJC (Hamilton, T.)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 LLVRC (Zituni, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

2b: 7:42 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 1x (MY1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 NAC (Banta, J.)
Newport Acquatic Center
2 NSBR (Bhatia, A.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LLVRC (Boehlecke, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 NSBR (Cours, N.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LLVRC (Aguon, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 CYC (Zeigler, H.)
California Yacht Club

2c: 7:46 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 1x (MY1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 NSBR (Kallins, D.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 LLVRC (Kristof, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 LBJC (Mathison, A.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 TTLR (Rolfness, J.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 TJC (Binder, J.)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 NSBR (McCullough, M.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

2d: 7:50 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 1x (MY1x)

Flight D
# Competitor
2 CCHS (Jerome, V.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 LLVRC (Robinson, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 LBJC (Friedrichs, Z.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NSBR (Feldman, N.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 TTLR (Mayo-Shanahan, D.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

3a: 7:54 AM [12/2] - Womens Open 1x (WO1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 LBRA (McMahan, S.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 ROWLA (Abreu Motta, A.)
Row Los Angeles
5 SOCAL (McGill, J.)
Southern California Scullers Club

5a: 7:58 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 1x (MYN1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CCHS (Unick, P.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 BRPHY (Munks, T.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 TJC (Hays, J.)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 CIRC (Coburn, C.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center

5b: 8:02 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 1x (MYN1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 BRPHY (Resley, G.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
5 CYC (Cahill, J.)
California Yacht Club
6 CIRC (Vozovoy, J.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club

5c: 8:06 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 1x (MYN1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 CYC (Davis, T.)
California Yacht Club
3 TJC (McBride, C.)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 CYC (OckoMichalak, A.)
California Yacht Club
5 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew

6a: 8:10 AM [12/2] - Womens Novice 1x (WN1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 NSBR (Laub, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 ZLAC (Martins, M.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

7a: 8:14 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 NSBR A (Ewanick)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 XAVR (Steely, E.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 TTLR (Mayo-Shanahan, B.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
4 TJC (Clancy, L.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 LLVRC (Schulz, M.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 ROWLA (Trendel, A.)
Row Los Angeles

7b: 8:18 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 NSBR B (Wilhelm)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
2 TJC (Olney, E.)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 CASIT (Froelich, L.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LLVRC (Berger, L.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 TTLR (Bocker, M.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 ROWLA (Soto, I.)
Row Los Angeles

7c: 8:22 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 ROWLA (Welch, T.)
Row Los Angeles
3 CCHS (Hannon, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LBJC (Sanchez, H.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 ZLAC (McClain, C.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 TJC (McCarville, C.)
Tempe Junior Crew

7d: 8:26 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

Flight D
# Competitor
2 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
3 LLVRC (Backes, A.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 LBJC (Barry, B.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 TJC (Barrow, L.)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 ZLAC (Seely, Z.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

7e: 8:30 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 1x (WY1x)

Flight E
# Competitor
2 LBJC (Benson, A.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 NAC
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CIRC (Schalk, S.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 NSBR (McGill, E.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 TTLR (Rolfness, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

8a: 8:34 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 LBRA (Neel, A.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NAC (Lesh, M.)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 ZLAC (Trethewey, K.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

9a: 8:38 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WM1x-Lt)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 NSBR (Schott, J.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC (Colban, L.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 ZLAC (Woods, D.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

10a: 8:42 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (Oliphant, B.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CCHS A (Bisharat, A.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 LLVRC A (Turner, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

10b: 8:46 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MYN4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 NSBR A (Fermelia, J.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 SDRC A (Navarro, S.)
San Diego Rowing Club

11a: 8:50 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 4+ (MYF4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (Quartermain, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 LLVRC A (Barnes, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center

11b: 8:54 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 4+ (MYF4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
3 NSBR A (Harris, W.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC A (Pons, D.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 TJC A (Hays, J.)
Tempe Junior Crew

13a: 8:58 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 1x (WYN1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LLVRC (Vermillion, E.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
2 CYC (Hurwitz, A.)
California Yacht Club
3 ROWLA (Lopez, J.)
Row Los Angeles
4 NSBR (Hahn, G.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 TTLR (Vergara, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 ROWLA (Crisp, J.)
Row Los Angeles

13b: 9:02 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 1x (WYN1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CYC (Kuhner, C.)
California Yacht Club
3 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 CIRC (Givvin, K.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 CYC (Koch, T.)
California Yacht Club
6 LBJC
Long Beach Junior Crew

14a: 9:06 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 BPRC (Vergara, J.)
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
3 LLVRC (Schwartz, C.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 LBRA (Nunn, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 SDRC (Gamble, T.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 CASIT (Castel, F.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

14b: 9:10 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LBRA (Palmquist, C.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 LLVRC (Pellew, D.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 NAC (Miller, A.)
Newport Acquatic Center
5 NAC (Cunard, R.)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 SDRC (Bolitho, G.)
San Diego Rowing Club

14c: 9:14 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 TTLR (Hendricks, J.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
3 LBRA (Jacobs, K.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 LBRA (Saunders, D.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 LBRA (Taylor, D.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 LBRA (Glidden, R.)
Long Beach Rowing Association

15a: 9:18 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MM1x-Lt)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 CASIT (Tanhauser, D.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBRA (Kruse, K.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 SDRC (Lai, W.)
San Diego Rowing Club

18a: 9:22 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2- (MY2-)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 BRPHY A (Slaybaugh, J.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 CCHS A (Van de Grift, S.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 LBJC B (Tse, T.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NAC A (Putnam, G.)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 TTLR A (Mayo-Shanahan, D.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

20a: 9:42 AM [12/2] - Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 LBSU A (Lennox-Diaz, K.)
Long Beach State University
4 ZLAC A (Johnson, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 ZLAC B (Anderson, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

21a: 9:46 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 XAVR A (Kriemler, M.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 CYC A (Brattesani, D.)
California Yacht Club
4 CCHS A (Alberton, L.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 TTLR A (Rolfness, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

21b: 9:50 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (Lechman, L.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 ROWLA A (Yeo, J.)
Row Los Angeles
5 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 TJC A (Richelsoph, S.)
Tempe Junior Crew

21c: 9:54 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 NSBR A (Anderson, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
5 NSBR B (GENOVESE, J.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 XAVR B (Wickers, M.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew

21d: 9:58 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

Flight D
# Competitor
2 CYC B (Bracken, R.)
California Yacht Club
3 TJC B (Ashton-Borrego, M.)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 CASIT B (McKenzie, K.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 ZLAC B
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew

21e: 10:02 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4x (WY4x)

Flight E
# Competitor
2 NSBR C (Ewanick, L.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 ZLAC C
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 LBJC D
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 TJC C (Clancy, E.)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 NSBR D (Ginsburg, L.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

24a: 10:06 AM [12/2] - Mixed Open 2x (XO2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 XAVR A (Magnoni, G.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 ROWLA A (Abreu Motta, A.)
Row Los Angeles
3 XAVR B (Bode, M.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 XAVR C (Whetstone, N.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 SOCAL A (Young, W.)
Southern California Scullers Club
6 XAVR D (Petrine, O.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew

25a: 10:10 AM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 2x (XM2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CYC D (Ruby, H.)
California Yacht Club
3 LBRA A (Nunn, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 TTLR A (Hendricks, J.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 CASIT B (Hoyt, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 NSBR A (Gordon, S.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

25b: 10:14 AM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 2x (XM2x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (Mclean, S.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LBRA B (Glidden, R.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 CASIT C (Rainey, K.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LBRA C (Hambleton, T.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 SDRC A (Rose, M.)
San Diego Rowing Club

26a: 10:18 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WYN8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CCHS A (Jerome, S.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 LLVRC A (Sheahan, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club
6 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center

26b: 10:22 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WYN8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 SDRC B (Ahadian, N.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
6 SDRC A (Rone, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club

28a: 10:26 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 4x+ (MYN4x+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (Stearns, T.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 CYC A (Cahill, J.)
California Yacht Club
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 CCHS A (Zobel, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School

28b: 10:30 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 4x+ (MYN4x+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (Brown, D.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 CYC B (Malek, G.)
California Yacht Club
4 SDRC A (Mitchell, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 TJC A (Hays, J.)
Tempe Junior Crew

29a: 10:34 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 4x (MYF4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (Munks, T.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 NSBR A (Harris, W.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 CASIT A (Russell, I.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LLVRC A (Barnes, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

29b: 10:38 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 4x (MYF4x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 BRPHY B (Kroeger, G.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 SDRC A (Fries, L.)
San Diego Rowing Club

30a: 10:42 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4+ (WY4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 XAVR A (Paddison, L.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 CASIT A (Lechman, L.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NSBR A (Stephens, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 CCHS A (de Merlier, J.)
Cathedral Catholic High School

30b: 10:46 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4+ (WY4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
3 NSBR B (Wilhelm, T.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 XAVR B (Killoren, T.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 CCHS B (Crousore, H.)
Cathedral Catholic High School

30c: 10:50 AM [12/2] - Womens Junior 4+ (WY4+)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 CIRC B (Schalk, S.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 NSBR C (GENOVESE, J.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 CASIT B
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 NSBR D (Fletcher, S.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center

31a: 10:54 AM [12/2] - Mens Masters 2- (MM2-)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LBRA B (Pagnanelli, C.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
2 SDRC A (Aparicio, B.)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 LBRA A (Kolar, I.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 SDRC B (Walsh, S.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 LBRA C (Kinzer, D.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 SAC A (Cavagnaro, J.)
Sacramento, California State University

32a: 10:58 AM [12/2] - Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 LBSU A (Lennox-Diaz, K.)
Long Beach State University
4 LARC B
Los Angeles Rowing Club
5 ZLAC A (Johnson, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

33a: 11:02 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 NAC B (Lesh, M.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 NSBR B (Sanders, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 ZLAC A (Hicks, D.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 LBRA B (Neel, A.)
Long Beach Rowing Association

33b: 11:06 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (Hoyt, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 NAC A (Chamberlain, C.)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 SDRC A (Pederson, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 NSBR D (Williams, P.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

33c: 11:10 AM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 LBRA A (Levy, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 NAC C (Duddy, E.)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 ZLAC B (Gjerset, S.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 NAC D (Sims, D.)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 NSBR A (Chadwell, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

35a: 11:14 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4x (MY4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (Rowland, A.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 LLVRC A (Robinson, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 CYC A (Zeigler, H.)
California Yacht Club
6 CASIT A (Queen, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

35b: 11:18 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4x (MY4x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CCHS A (Santos, L.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 BRPHY B (Sullivan, R.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 LBJC B (Beason, C.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NSBR A (Kallins, D.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 NAC A (Gleason, W.)
Newport Acquatic Center

35c: 11:22 AM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4x (MY4x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 BRPHY C (Carlton, J.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
2 NAC B (Boudreau, C.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 CYC B (Albrecht, P.)
California Yacht Club
4 LLVRC B (Murray, R.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 LBJC C (Ela, C.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 CASIT B (Becker, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

36a: 12:26 PM [12/2] - Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 ZLAC A (Reyns, N.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 LBSU A (Carpentier, S.)
Long Beach State University
5 ZLAC B (Wolfe, C.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

37a: 12:30 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CYC A (Koch, T.)
California Yacht Club
3 CCHS A (Hazeltine, M.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center

37b: 12:34 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 4x+ (WYN4x+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 SDRC A (Ahadian, N.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
5 ROWLA A (Lopez, J.)
Row Los Angeles

38a: 12:38 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 4x (WYF4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CCHS A (Crowley, J.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 CASIT A
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 CASIT B
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

39a: 12:42 PM [12/2] - Mens Open 4x (MO4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 LBRA A (Graves, T.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 SDRC A (Girard, F.)
San Diego Rowing Club

40a: 12:46 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 SDRC A (Henter, H.)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NAC A (Chamberlain, C.)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CASIT A (Hoyt, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 NAC B (Justus, A.)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 NSBR A (Chadwell, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

41a: 12:50 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (WM2x-Lt)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 CASIT A (McManus, K.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 NSBR A (Chiu, S.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 SDRC A (St. Aubin Vehar, D.)
San Diego Rowing Club

42a: 12:54 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MYN8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
2 BRPHY A (Quartermain, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 SDRC A (Mitchell, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 CASIT A (Brown, D.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
7 NSBR A (Fermelia)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

42b: 12:58 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MYN8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 CCHS A (Bisharat, A.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 SDRC B (Rawson, B.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
5 BRPHY B (Perkins, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
6 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
7 NSBR B (Murphy)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

43a: 1:02 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (Kimura, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 BRPHY A (Resley, G.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 CCHS A (Burton, J.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 CYC A (Millar, T.)
California Yacht Club
6 LLVRC A (Zituni, B.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

43b: 1:06 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 BRPHY B (Sullivan, R.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
4 TJC A (Hamilton, T.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 NAC A (Craft, C.)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 TTLR A (Mayo-Shanahan, D.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing

43c: 1:10 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 NSBR A (Kallins, D.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 CYC B (Zeigler, H.)
California Yacht Club
4 BRPHY C (Donley, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 CCHS B (Raiszadeh, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 LBJC B (Medina, I.)
Long Beach Junior Crew

43d: 1:14 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

Flight D
# Competitor
2 NAC B (Yoder, G.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 CYC C (Albrecht, P.)
California Yacht Club
4 BRPHY D (Roth, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
5 LBJC C (Tse, T.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
6 NSBR B (Cours, N.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

43e: 1:18 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 2x (MY2x)

Flight E
# Competitor
2 CYC D (Graves, E.)
California Yacht Club
3 CYC E (Tofer, D.)
California Yacht Club
4 CIRC A (Coburn, C.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 LLVRC B (Murray, R.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 LBJC D (Mathison, A.)
Long Beach Junior Crew

44a: 1:22 PM [12/2] - Mens Open 2x (MO2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CIRC A (Magnis, I.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
3 NSBR A (Root, R.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SRC A (Twist, A.)
Seattle Rowing Center
5 TJC A (Malik, I.)
Tempe Junior Crew

45a: 1:26 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 CASIT A (Lepiane, P.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 LBRA A (Bater, B.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 SDRC A (Hurley, P.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 LBRA C (Garcia-May, M.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 LARC A (Hudson, K.)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
6 SDRC B (Hewitt, A.)
San Diego Rowing Club

46a: 1:30 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 ZLAC A (Long, K.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
2 NAC A (Lawrence, A.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 LLVRC A (Stanley, T.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 CASIT A (David, G.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LBRA B (Miller, V.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 NSBR A (Chadwell, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

46b: 1:34 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 ZLAC C (Pittman, C.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 CASIT B (Power, P.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 ZLAC B (Hicks, D.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 LBRA A (Levy, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 NAC B (Cunningham, K.)
Newport Acquatic Center

47a: 1:38 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2- (WY2-)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CCHS A (Kerr, S.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 TJC A (Guitard, M.)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 ZLAC A (Klassen, K.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 NSBR A (Anderson, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew

47b: 1:42 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2- (WY2-)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CCHS B (de Merlier, J.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 NSBR C (Wilhelm, T.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 NSBR B (Stephens, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

48a: 1:46 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4+ (MY4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LLVRC A (Robinson, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 CCHS A (Van de Grift, S.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 BRPHY A (An, J.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

48b: 1:50 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4+ (MY4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 NAC A (Person, G.)
Newport Acquatic Center
3 CASIT A (Johnson, A.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 NSBR A (Feldman, N.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 LBJC B (Ela, C.)
Long Beach Junior Crew

48c: 1:54 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 4+ (MY4+)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 BRPHY B (Murray, W.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 NAC B (Ruiz, P.)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CCHS B (Ryan, N.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 LLVRC B (Fata, A.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
6 NAC C (Smith, A.)
Newport Acquatic Center

50a: 1:58 PM [12/2] - Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 LBSU A (Elrashidy, E.)
Long Beach State University
2 LBSU B (Cortez, C.)
Long Beach State University
3 SAC C (Fendley, C.)
Sacramento, California State University
4 LBSU C (McCrea, S.)
Long Beach State University
5 SAC A (Granicher, D.)
Sacramento, California State University
6 SAC B (Diaz, R.)
Sacramento, California State University

51a: 2:02 PM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 4x (XM4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 CASIT A (Castel, F.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBRA A (Palmquist, C.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 NSBR D (Williams, P.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

52a: 2:06 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 XAVR A (Wickers, M.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 CYC A (Brattesani, D.)
California Yacht Club
3 LLVRC A (Backes, A.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
5 CIRC A (Haman, K.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
6 NSBR A (McGill, E.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

52b: 2:10 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

Flight B
# Competitor
1 CCHS A (Hannon, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
2 NSBR B (GENOVESE, J.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
5 ROWLA A (Trendel, A.)
Row Los Angeles
6 ZLAC A (Seely, Z.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

52c: 2:14 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

Flight C
# Competitor
1 CASIT A (O'Connor, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
2 TJC A (Richelsoph, S.)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 NSBR C (Fletcher, S.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 TTLR A (Rolfness, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
5 TJC B (Kuehn, N.)
Tempe Junior Crew
6 XAVR B (Killoren, T.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew

52d: 2:18 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

Flight D
# Competitor
1 CYC B (Kaplan, J.)
California Yacht Club
2 LLVRC B (Ommen, M.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 ROWLA B (Welch, T.)
Row Los Angeles
4 CASIT B (Monsour, M.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 NSBR D (Ewanick, L.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew

52e: 2:22 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

Flight E
# Competitor
1 TTLR B (Vergara, A.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
2 ZLAC B (Scherdorf, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 CYC C (Hooks, A.)
California Yacht Club
4 NSBR E (weber, C.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
5 XAVR C (Spilotro, N.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
6 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew

52f: 2:26 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

Flight F
# Competitor
2 ZLAC C (Tillotson, E.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
3 TJC C (Clancy, E.)
Tempe Junior Crew
4 LBJC D
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 CYC D (Bracken, R.)
California Yacht Club
6 NSBR F (Ginsburg, L.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing

52g: 2:30 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 2x (WY2x)

Flight G
# Competitor
2 LBJC E
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 ZLAC D (Sweeny, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
4 TJC D (boyle, e.)
Tempe Junior Crew
5 NSBR G (Presiado, E.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
6 ZLAC E (Sipe, E.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

54a: 2:50 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (Lepiane, P.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 CASIT B (Milgram, G.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LLVRC A (Spinks, P.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 SDRC B (Brady, D.)
San Diego Rowing Club

55a: 2:54 PM [12/2] - Mixed Novice 8+ (XN8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 XAVR A (Nelson, C.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
4 XAVR B (Woods, C.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 LLVRC A (Sheahan, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

56a: 2:58 PM [12/2] - Mixed Junior 8+ (XY8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
1 XAVR A (Edwin, A.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
2 SDRC A (Beckman, G.)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NSBR A (Stephens, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 XAVR B (Ramirez, A.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 CCHS A (Miller, M.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 SDRC B (Rawson, B.)
San Diego Rowing Club

57a: 3:02 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 LBSU A (Freijanes, B.)
Long Beach State University
4 CIRC A (Coert, J.)
Channel Islands Rowing Club
5 LBRA B (Nunn, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association

57b: 3:06 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 ROWLA A (Vieira Motta, H.)
Row Los Angeles
3 CASIT A (Wieners, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBRA D (du Pont, A.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
5 LBRA A (Dolotov, A.)
Long Beach Rowing Association

59a: 3:10 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LBSU A (DeVore, M.)
Long Beach State University
3 LARC A (Loesh, S.)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 ZLAC A (Herr, A.)
ZLAC Rowing Club
5 CASIT A (david, g.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
6 LLVRC A (Stanley, T.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club

59b: 3:14 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 NSBR A (Sanders, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
3 LARC C (Nornang, L.)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
4 SDRC A (Boston, A.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 LBRA B (Neel, A.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 NAC A (Mather, V.)
Newport Acquatic Center

59c: 3:18 PM [12/2] - Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)

Flight C
# Competitor
2 LARC B (Farrand, C.)
Los Angeles Rowing Club
3 LBRA A (Levy, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 LARC D
Los Angeles Rowing Club
5 NAC B (Cabrera, P.)
Newport Acquatic Center
6 ZLAC B (O'Shea, B.)
ZLAC Rowing Club

60a: 3:22 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WYN4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 CCHS A (Mehta, P.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 SDRC A (Jackson, K.)
San Diego Rowing Club
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club

60b: 3:26 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WYN4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LLVRC A (Sheahan, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
5 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
6 ROWLA A (Lopez, J.)
Row Los Angeles

61a: 3:30 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 4+ (WYF4+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 XAVR A (Justice, A.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 CCHS A (Ewart, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
4 CASIT A
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center

61b: 3:34 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 4+ (WYF4+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CASIT B
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LLVRC A (Schulz, M.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
6 ZLAC A
ZLAC Rowing Club

62a: 3:38 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
3 LBRA A (Nunn, J.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
4 CASIT B (Milgram, G.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 TJC A
Tempe Junior Crew

62b: 3:42 PM [12/2] - Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 SDRC A (Walsh, S.)
San Diego Rowing Club
3 NSBR A (Ellis-Perry, B.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 SDRC B (Carides, P.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 CASIT A (Lepiane, P.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association

65a: 3:46 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 8+ (WY8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
3 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 XAVR A (Killoren, T.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 CCHS A (Wright, R.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
6 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center

65b: 3:50 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior 8+ (WY8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (O'Connor, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LBJC C
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 NAC D
Newport Acquatic Center
5 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center
6 LBJC B
Long Beach Junior Crew

66a: 3:54 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 8+ (MY8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (Edwin, A.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 NAC A (Saunders, D.)
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CCHS A (Correa, A.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
5 LBJC B (Ela, C.)
Long Beach Junior Crew

66b: 3:58 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior 8+ (MY8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LLVRC A (Robinson, G.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
3 LBJC A (Chakos, L.)
Long Beach Junior Crew
4 CASIT A (Kimura, J.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 BRPHY B (Roth, C.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew

68a: 4:02 PM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 8+ (XM8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 LBRA C (McCrea, S.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 NSBR A (Chadwell, K.)
Newport Sea Base Rowing
4 LLVRC A (Stanley, T.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
5 SDRC A (Boston, A.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 LBRA D (Garcia-May, M.)
Long Beach Rowing Association

68b: 4:06 PM [12/2] - Mixed Masters 8+ (XM8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 LBRA B (Bater, B.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
3 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CASIT A (Milgram, G.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 LBRA A (Ballough, R.)
Long Beach Rowing Association
6 SDRC B (Carides, P.)
San Diego Rowing Club

70a: 4:10 PM [12/2] - Mixed Junior 4x (XY4x)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 TJC A (Church, J.)
Tempe Junior Crew
3 LLVRC A (Backes, A.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 XAVR A (Gilligan, J.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
5 TTLR A (Mayo-Shanahan, D.)
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
6 XAVR B (Ingram, H.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew

70b: 4:14 PM [12/2] - Mixed Junior 4x (XY4x)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CASIT A (Becker, B.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
3 LLVRC B (Sheahan, H.)
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 XAVR C (Blair, B.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
6 TJC B (Hamilton, T.)
Tempe Junior Crew

71a: 4:18 PM [12/2] - Mens Junior Freshman 8+ (MYF8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 BRPHY A (Munks, T.)
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
3 CASIT A (Castel, Z.)
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 LBJC A
Long Beach Junior Crew
5 SDRC A (Mitchell, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
6 SDRC B (Fries, L.)
San Diego Rowing Club

72a: 4:22 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 8+ (WYF8+)

Flight A
# Competitor
2 XAVR A (Justice, A.)
Xavier Preparatory Crew
3 CASIT A
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
4 SDRC A (Rone, J.)
San Diego Rowing Club
5 NAC A
Newport Acquatic Center

72b: 4:24 PM [12/2] - Womens Junior Freshman 8+ (WYF8+)

Flight B
# Competitor
2 CCHS A (Ewart, C.)
Cathedral Catholic High School
3 NAC B
Newport Acquatic Center
4 CASIT B
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
5 NAC C
Newport Acquatic Center