9/7/2019

Atlanta Dragon Boat Festival

Lake Lanier Olympic Park
Gainesville, GA USA

Start List

1: 7:30 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
1 NAAAP (Bank of America)
National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta
3 E&Y
Ernst & Young Ascend
5 JPMC
JP Morgan Chase
7 THD (More Paddling More Doing)
The Home Depot
9 PWC
PwC Pan-Asian Inclusion Network

2: 7:38 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
2 SOAR (AGL 1)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
4 IHG (Path 1)
InterContinental Hotels & Resorts
6 THD (Orange Dragons)
The Home Depot
8 CAW (Youth)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
10 GHS
Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs

3: 7:46 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
1 SHARK (Team 1)
Shark Attack
3 AIS (Parents)
Atlanta International School
5 HHO (Team 1)
Hapag Hustlers Organization
7 TGG
The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff)

4: 7:54 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
2 LNBC
Left Nut Brewing Company
4 SCUFG (Prestige)
Scuf Gaming International
6 ZFHC (Team 1)
ZF of Hall County
8 KCPROF
Kimberly-Clark Professional
10 INSPRA (Merit Financial)
InspirAsian

5: 8:02 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
1 770GL
770 Good Law
3 HARRAH
Harrah’s Cherrokee Casino
5 CAW (CAAG)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
7 ATW
Atlanta Taiwanese Women Association

6: 8:10 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
2 SOAR (AGL 2)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
4 DELTA (Fusion)
Delta Airlines
6 IHG (Path 2)
InterContinental Hotels & Resorts
8 NAAAP (Siemens)
National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta
10 INSPRA (Powered by LG)
InspirAsian

7: 8:18 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
1 JACKEMC (Men)
Jackson Electric Membership Corporation
3 PULSE
Pulse 45
5 STAGE2
Stage 2 Racing
7 SCD (Critical Mass)
Secret City Dragons

8: 8:26 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
2 SHARK (Team 2)
Shark Attack
4 LAS
Laotian American Society
6 MEKO
Mekong Dragons
8 WLSD
Watt Lao Sattha Dramma
10 ACENT
Accenture Dragons

9: 8:34 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
1 AIS (Teachers)
Atlanta International School
3 HHO (Team 2)
Hapag Hustlers Organization
5 UPS (Express Drone Delivery)
United Parcel Service
7 DELTA (Premium Select)
Delta Airlines
9 MCKES
McKesson

10: 8:42 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
2 SCD (Twisted Sisters)
Secret City Dragons
4 ZFHC (Team 2)
ZF of Hall County
6 LONGST
Longstreet Clinic
8 MANSF
Mansfield Oil
10 SQUIR
Squirrley Dragons

11: 8:50 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
1 AGNES
Agnes Scott College
3 CLEM
Clemson Asian Student Association
5 EMRYGSU
Emory-GSU Taiwanese Student Alliance
7 GTECHHK
Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club
9 GTECHCSA (Pandragons)
Georgia Tech Chinese Student Association

12: 8:58 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
2 GSUCI (Team 1)
Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute
4 WIA
Wesley International Academy
6 MASALA
Masala Sace Agnes Scott
8 MERC
Mercer Asia
10 UNG
University of North Georgia Nighthawks

13: 9:06 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
1 COKE (N. America)
The Coca Cola Company
3 TAP
Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta
5 UPS (Brown: in the Water)
United Parcel Service
7 DELTA (Delta One)
Delta Airlines

14: 9:14 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
2 COKE (Asian BRG)
The Coca Cola Company
4 SCD (Running on Empty)
Secret City Dragons
6 TACO
Team Taco
8 ZAGA
Zhejiang Association of Georgia
10 DBA
Dragon Boat Atlanta

15: 9:22 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
1 COKE (Freestylin)
The Coca Cola Company
3 CHAOS (Women)
Organized Chaos
5 NACA
National Association of Chinese Americans
7 FBKTA
Farmer Basket & Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta
9 GSUCI (Team 2)
Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute

16: 9:30 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
2 CHICK
Chick-Fil-A
4 CBAA
Chinese Business Association of Atlanta
6 INSPRA (Dragonistas)
InspirAsian
8 JACKEMC (Women)
Jackson Electric Membership Corporation

17: 9:38 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 1
# Competitor
1 CHAOS (Men)
Organized Chaos
3 COKE (Share-A-Coke)
The Coca Cola Company
5 CHRFR
Charlotte Fury
7 AREAA
Asian Real Estate Association of America
9 FBLC
Farmer Basket & Lions Club

18: 9:46 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
2 NAAAP (Bank of America)
National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta
4 E&Y
Ernst & Young Ascend
6 JPMC
JP Morgan Chase
8 SOAR (AGL 1)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
10 IHG (Path 1)
InterContinental Hotels & Resorts

19: 9:54 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
1 THD (More Paddling More Doing)
The Home Depot
3 PWC
PwC Pan-Asian Inclusion Network
5 THD (Orange Dragons)
The Home Depot
7 CAW (Youth)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
9 GHS
Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs

20: 10:02 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
2 SHARK (Team 1)
Shark Attack
4 AIS (Parents)
Atlanta International School
6 ZFHC (Team 1)
ZF of Hall County
8 KCPROF
Kimberly-Clark Professional
10 INSPRA (Merit Financial)
InspirAsian

21: 10:10 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
1 LNBC
Left Nut Brewing Company
3 SCUFG (Prestige)
Scuf Gaming International
5 HHO (Team 1)
Hapag Hustlers Organization
7 TGG
The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff)

22: 10:18 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
2 770GL
770 Good Law
4 HARRAH
Harrah’s Cherrokee Casino
6 SOAR (AGL 2)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
8 DELTA (Fusion)
Delta Airlines
10 IHG (Path 2)
InterContinental Hotels & Resorts

23: 10:26 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
1 NAAAP (Siemens)
National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta
3 INSPRA (Powered by LG)
InspirAsian
5 CAW (CAAG)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
7 ATW
Atlanta Taiwanese Women Association

24: 10:34 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
2 JACKEMC (Men)
Jackson Electric Membership Corporation
4 PULSE
Pulse 45
6 STAGE2
Stage 2 Racing
8 AIS (Teachers)
Atlanta International School
10 HHO (Team 2)
Hapag Hustlers Organization

25: 10:42 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
1 SHARK (Team 2)
Shark Attack
3 SCD (Critical Mass)
Secret City Dragons
5 LAS
Laotian American Society
7 MEKO
Mekong Dragons

26: 10:50 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
2 UPS (Express Drone Delivery)
United Parcel Service
4 DELTA (Premium Select)
Delta Airlines
6 MCKES
McKesson
10 ZFHC (Team 2)
ZF of Hall County

27: 10:58 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
1 LONGST
Longstreet Clinic
3 MANSF
Mansfield Oil
5 SQUIR
Squirrley Dragons
7 AGNES
Agnes Scott College
9 CLEM
Clemson Asian Student Association

28: 11:06 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
2 EMRYGSU
Emory-GSU Taiwanese Student Alliance
4 GTECHHK
Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club
6 GTECHCSA (Pandragons)
Georgia Tech Chinese Student Association
8 GSUCI (Team 1)
Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute
10 WIA
Wesley International Academy

29: 11:14 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
1 MASALA
Masala Sace Agnes Scott
3 MERC
Mercer Asia
5 UNG
University of North Georgia Nighthawks
7 COKE (N. America)
The Coca Cola Company
9 ACENT
Accenture Dragons

30: 11:22 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
2 UPS (Brown: in the Water)
United Parcel Service
4 DELTA (Delta One)
Delta Airlines
6 TAP
Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta
8 COKE (Asian BRG)
The Coca Cola Company
10 SCD (Running on Empty)
Secret City Dragons

31: 11:30 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
1 TACO
Team Taco
3 ZAGA
Zhejiang Association of Georgia
5 DBA
Dragon Boat Atlanta
7 COKE (Freestylin)
The Coca Cola Company
9 CHAOS (Women)
Organized Chaos

32: 11:38 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
2 NACA
National Association of Chinese Americans
4 FBKTA
Farmer Basket & Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta
6 GSUCI (Team 2)
Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute
8 JACKEMC (Women)
Jackson Electric Membership Corporation

33: 11:46 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
1 WLSD
Watt Lao Sattha Dramma
3 CHICK
Chick-Fil-A
5 CBAA
Chinese Business Association of Atlanta
7 AREAA
Asian Real Estate Association of America
9 SCD (Twisted Sisters)
Secret City Dragons

34: 11:54 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Round 2
# Competitor
2 INSPRA (Dragonistas)
InspirAsian
4 CHAOS (Men)
Organized Chaos
6 COKE (Share-A-Coke)
The Coca Cola Company
8 CHRFR
Charlotte Fury
10 FBLC
Farmer Basket & Lions Club

35: 1:30 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final O
# Competitor
1 GHS
Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs
2 CLEM
Clemson Asian Student Association
3 MANSF
Mansfield Oil
4 IHG (Path 1)
InterContinental Hotels & Resorts

36: 1:38 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final N
# Competitor
2 MERC
Mercer Asia
4 MASALA
Masala Sace Agnes Scott
5 GSUCI (Team 2)
Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute
6 GTECHCSA (Pandragons)
Georgia Tech Chinese Student Association
8 GTECHHK
Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club
10 AGNES
Agnes Scott College

37: 1:42 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final M
# Competitor
2 HARRAH
Harrah’s Cherrokee Casino
4 PWC
PwC Pan-Asian Inclusion Network
6 COKE (Share-A-Coke)
The Coca Cola Company
8 ATW
Atlanta Taiwanese Women Association
10 GSUCI (Team 1)
Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute

38: 1:50 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final L
# Competitor
1 COKE (Asian BRG)
The Coca Cola Company
3 ACENT
Accenture Dragons
5 HHO (Team 2)
Hapag Hustlers Organization
7 DBA
Dragon Boat Atlanta
9 INSPRA (Dragonistas)
InspirAsian

39: 1:58 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final K
# Competitor
2 JACKEMC (Women)
Jackson Electric Membership Corporation
4 LNBC
Left Nut Brewing Company
6 MCKES
McKesson
8 EMRYGSU
Emory-GSU Taiwanese Student Alliance
10 COKE (Freestylin)
The Coca Cola Company

40: 2:06 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final J
# Competitor
1 SHARK (Team 1)
Shark Attack
3 CBAA
Chinese Business Association of Atlanta
5 CAW (Youth)
Cambodia Angkor Wat
7 SHARK (Team 2)
Shark Attack
9 WIA
Wesley International Academy

41: 2:14 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final I
# Competitor
2 UPS (Brown: in the Water)
United Parcel Service
4 AIS (Parents)
Atlanta International School
6 CHICK
Chick-Fil-A
8 ZFHC (Team 2)
ZF of Hall County
10 TACO
Team Taco

42: 2:22 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final H
# Competitor
1 AIS (Teachers)
Atlanta International School
3 E&Y
Ernst & Young Ascend
5 NACA
National Association of Chinese Americans
7 TAP
Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta
9 ZAGA
Zhejiang Association of Georgia

43: 2:30 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final G
# Competitor
2 COKE (N. America)
The Coca Cola Company
4 DELTA (Delta One)
Delta Airlines
6 DELTA (Fusion)
Delta Airlines
8 LONGST
Longstreet Clinic
10 SOAR (AGL 1)
Southern Company Gas - Soar

44: 2:38 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final F
# Competitor
1 IHG (Path 2)
InterContinental Hotels & Resorts
3 FBKTA
Farmer Basket & Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta
5 KCPROF
Kimberly-Clark Professional
7 DELTA (Premium Select)
Delta Airlines
9 PULSE
Pulse 45

45: 2:46 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final E
# Competitor
2 THD (More Paddling More Doing)
The Home Depot
4 JPMC
JP Morgan Chase
6 INSPRA (Merit Financial)
InspirAsian
8 SOAR (AGL 2)
Southern Company Gas - Soar
10 UNG
University of North Georgia Nighthawks

46: 2:54 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final D
# Competitor
1 FBLC
Farmer Basket & Lions Club
3 SCUFG (Prestige)
Scuf Gaming International
5 SQUIR
Squirrley Dragons
7 AREAA
Asian Real Estate Association of America
9 THD (Orange Dragons)
The Home Depot

47: 2:57 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final C
# Competitor
2 ZFHC (Team 1)
ZF of Hall County
4 770GL
770 Good Law
6 NAAAP (Bank of America)
National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta
8 SCD (Running on Empty)
Secret City Dragons
10 CAW (CAAG)
Cambodia Angkor Wat

48: 3:00 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final B
# Competitor
1 SCD (Twisted Sisters)
Secret City Dragons
3 NAAAP (Siemens)
National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta
5 UPS (Express Drone Delivery)
United Parcel Service
7 HHO (Team 1)
Hapag Hustlers Organization
9 INSPRA (Powered by LG)
InspirAsian

49: 3:20 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)

Final A
# Competitor
1 CHAOS (Women)
Organized Chaos
2 STAGE2
Stage 2 Racing
3 SCD (Critical Mass)
Secret City Dragons
4 CHAOS (Men)
Organized Chaos
5 MEKO
Mekong Dragons
6 WLSD
Watt Lao Sattha Dramma
7 CHRFR
Charlotte Fury
8 JACKEMC (Men)
Jackson Electric Membership Corporation
9 TGG
The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff)
10 LAS
Laotian American Society