9/7/2019
Atlanta Dragon Boat Festival
Lake Lanier Olympic Park
Gainesville, GA USA
Start List
1: 7:30 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAAAP
(Bank of America) [REC] National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta |
3 |
E&Y
[FIN] Ernst & Young Ascend |
5 |
JPMC
[FIN] JP Morgan Chase |
7 |
THD
(More Paddling More Doing) [MANF] The Home Depot |
9 |
PWC
[FIN] PwC |
2: 7:38 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
SOAR
(AGL 1) [REC] Southern Company Gas - Soar |
4 |
IHG
(Path 1) [REC] InterContinental Hotels & Resorts |
6 |
THD
(Orange Dragons) [FIN] The Home Depot |
8 |
CAW
(Youth) [HS] Cambodia Angkor Wat |
10 |
GHS
SCRATCH [HS] Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs |
3: 7:46 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
SHARK
(Team 1) [FIN] Shark Attack |
3 |
AIS
(Parents) [INTL] Atlanta International School |
5 |
HHO
(Team 1) [INTL] Hapag Hustlers Organization |
7 |
TGG
[1STRESP] The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff) |
4: 7:54 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
LNBC
[MANF] Liquid Nation Brewing Company |
4 |
SCUFG
(Prestige) [MANF] Scuf Gaming International |
6 |
ZF
(Team 1) [MANF] ZF Friedrichshafen AG |
8 |
KCPROF
[MANF] Kimberly-Clark Professional |
10 |
INSPRA
(Merit Financial) SCRATCH [INTL] InspirAsian |
5: 8:02 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
770GL
[LAW] 770 Good Law |
3 |
HARRAH
[REC] Harrah’s Cherrokee Casino |
5 |
CAW
(CAAG) [INTL] Cambodia Angkor Wat |
7 |
ATW
[REC] Atlanta Taiwanese Women Association |
6: 8:10 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
SOAR
(AGL 2) [REC] Southern Company Gas - Soar |
4 |
DELTA
(Fusion) [REC] Delta Airlines |
6 |
IHG
(Path 2) [REC] InterContinental Hotels & Resorts |
8 |
NAAAP
(Siemens) [REC] National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta |
10 |
INSPRA
(Powered by LG) [OPWNW] InspirAsian |
7: 8:18 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
JACKEMC
(Men) [OPENM] Jackson Electric Membership Corporation |
3 |
PULSE
[OPENMX] Pulse 45 |
5 |
STAGE2
[OPENMX] Stage 2 Racing |
7 |
SCD
(Critical Mass) [OPENMX] Secret City Dragons |
8: 8:26 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
SHARK
(Team 2) [FIN] Shark Attack |
4 |
LAS
[SEASIA] Laotian American Society |
6 |
MEKO
[SEASIA] Mekong Dragons |
8 |
WLSD
[SEASIA] Wat Lao Sattha Dramma |
10 |
ACENT
[REC] Accenture Dragons |
9: 8:34 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
AIS
(Teachers) [INTL] Atlanta International School |
3 |
HHO
(Team 2) [INTL] Hapag Hustlers Organization |
5 |
UPS
(Express Drone Delivery) [INTL] United Parcel Service |
7 |
DELTA
(Premium Select) [INTL] Delta Airlines |
9 |
MCKES
[INTL] McKesson |
10: 8:42 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
SCD
(Twisted Sisters) [OPWNW] Secret City Dragons |
4 |
ZF
(Team 2) [MANF] ZF Friedrichshafen AG |
6 |
LONGST
[REC] Longstreet Clinic |
8 |
MANSF
[REC] Mansfield Oil |
10 |
SQUIR
[REC] Squirrley Dragons |
11: 8:50 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
AGNES
[COL] Agnes Scott College |
3 |
CLEM
[COL] Clemson Asian Student Association |
5 |
EMRY
[COL] Emory Taiwanese Student Association |
7 |
GTECHHK
[COL] Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club |
9 |
GTECHCSA
(Pandragons) [COL] Georgia Tech Chinese Student Association |
12: 8:58 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
GSUCI
(Team 1) [COL] Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute |
4 |
WIA
[REC] Wesley International Academy |
6 |
MASALA
[COL] Masala Sace Agnes Scott |
8 |
MERC
[COL] Mercer Asia |
10 |
UNG
[COL] University of North Georgia Nighthawks |
13: 9:06 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
COKE
(N. America) [REC] The Coca Cola Company |
3 |
TAP
[REC] Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta |
5 |
UPS
(Brown: in the Water) [INTL] United Parcel Service |
7 |
DELTA
(Delta One) [REC] Delta Airlines |
14: 9:14 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
COKE
(Asian BRG) [REC] The Coca Cola Company |
4 |
SCD
(Running on Empty) [MASTERS] Secret City Dragons |
6 |
TACO
[REC] Team Taco |
8 |
ZAGA
[REC] Zhejiang Association of Georgia |
10 |
DBA
[BCS] Dragon Boat Atlanta |
15: 9:22 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
COKE
(Freestylin) [INTL] The Coca Cola Company |
3 |
CHAOS
(Women) [OPWNW] Organized Chaos Dragon Boat & Outrigger Club |
5 |
NACA
[REC] National Association of Chinese Americans |
7 |
FBKTA
[MANF] Farmers Basket & Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta |
9 |
GSUCI
(Team 2) [COL] Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute |
16: 9:30 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
CHICK
[REC] Chick-Fil-A |
4 |
CBAA
[INTL] Chinese Business Association of Atlanta |
6 |
INSPRA
(Dragonistas) [OPWNW] InspirAsian |
8 |
JACKEMC
(Women) [OPWNW] Jackson Electric Membership Corporation |
17: 9:38 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 1
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
CHAOS
(Men) [OPENM] Organized Chaos Dragon Boat & Outrigger Club |
3 |
COKE
(Share-A-Coke) [MANF] The Coca Cola Company |
5 |
CHRFR
[OPENMX] Charlotte Fury |
7 |
AREAA
[REC] Asian Real Estate Association of America |
9 |
FBLC
[INTL] Farmers Basket & Lions Club |
18: 9:46 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
NAAAP
(Bank of America) [REC] National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta |
4 |
E&Y
[FIN] Ernst & Young Ascend |
6 |
JPMC
[FIN] JP Morgan Chase |
8 |
SOAR
(AGL 1) [REC] Southern Company Gas - Soar |
10 |
IHG
(Path 1) [REC] InterContinental Hotels & Resorts |
19: 9:54 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
THD
(More Paddling More Doing) [MANF] The Home Depot |
3 |
PWC
[FIN] PwC |
5 |
THD
(Orange Dragons) [FIN] The Home Depot |
7 |
CAW
(Youth) [HS] Cambodia Angkor Wat |
9 |
GHS
SCRATCH [HS] Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs |
20: 10:02 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
SHARK
(Team 1) [FIN] Shark Attack |
4 |
AIS
(Parents) [INTL] Atlanta International School |
6 |
ZF
(Team 1) [MANF] ZF Friedrichshafen AG |
8 |
KCPROF
[MANF] Kimberly-Clark Professional |
10 |
INSPRA
(Merit Financial) [INTL] InspirAsian |
21: 10:10 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
LNBC
[MANF] Liquid Nation Brewing Company |
3 |
SCUFG
(Prestige) [MANF] Scuf Gaming International |
5 |
HHO
(Team 1) [INTL] Hapag Hustlers Organization |
7 |
TGG
[1STRESP] The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff) |
22: 10:18 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
770GL
[LAW] 770 Good Law |
4 |
HARRAH
[REC] Harrah’s Cherrokee Casino |
6 |
SOAR
(AGL 2) [REC] Southern Company Gas - Soar |
8 |
DELTA
(Fusion) [REC] Delta Airlines |
10 |
IHG
(Path 2) [REC] InterContinental Hotels & Resorts |
23: 10:26 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
NAAAP
(Siemens) [REC] National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta |
3 |
INSPRA
(Powered by LG) [OPWNW] InspirAsian |
5 |
CAW
(CAAG) [INTL] Cambodia Angkor Wat |
7 |
ATW
[REC] Atlanta Taiwanese Women Association |
24: 10:34 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
JACKEMC
(Men) [OPENM] Jackson Electric Membership Corporation |
4 |
PULSE
[OPENMX] Pulse 45 |
6 |
STAGE2
[OPENMX] Stage 2 Racing |
8 |
AIS
(Teachers) [INTL] Atlanta International School |
10 |
HHO
(Team 2) [INTL] Hapag Hustlers Organization |
25: 10:42 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
SHARK
(Team 2) [FIN] Shark Attack |
3 |
SCD
(Critical Mass) [OPENMX] Secret City Dragons |
5 |
LAS
[SEASIA] Laotian American Society |
7 |
MEKO
[SEASIA] Mekong Dragons |
26: 10:50 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
UPS
(Express Drone Delivery) [INTL] United Parcel Service |
4 |
DELTA
(Premium Select) [INTL] Delta Airlines |
6 |
MCKES
[INTL] McKesson |
10 |
ZF
(Team 2) [MANF] ZF Friedrichshafen AG |
27: 10:58 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
LONGST
[REC] Longstreet Clinic |
3 |
MANSF
[REC] Mansfield Oil |
5 |
SQUIR
[REC] Squirrley Dragons |
7 |
AGNES
[COL] Agnes Scott College |
9 |
CLEM
[COL] Clemson Asian Student Association |
28: 11:06 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
EMRY
[COL] Emory Taiwanese Student Association |
4 |
GTECHHK
[COL] Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club |
6 |
GTECHCSA
(Pandragons) [COL] Georgia Tech Chinese Student Association |
8 |
GSUCI
(Team 1) [COL] Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute |
10 |
WIA
[REC] Wesley International Academy |
29: 11:14 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
MASALA
[COL] Masala Sace Agnes Scott |
3 |
MERC
[COL] Mercer Asia |
5 |
UNG
[COL] University of North Georgia Nighthawks |
7 |
COKE
(N. America) DQ [REC] The Coca Cola Company |
9 |
ACENT
[REC] Accenture Dragons |
30: 11:22 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
UPS
(Brown: in the Water) [INTL] United Parcel Service |
4 |
DELTA
(Delta One) [REC] Delta Airlines |
6 |
TAP
[REC] Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta |
8 |
COKE
(Asian BRG) [REC] The Coca Cola Company |
10 |
SCD
(Running on Empty) [MASTERS] Secret City Dragons |
31: 11:30 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
TACO
[REC] Team Taco |
3 |
ZAGA
[REC] Zhejiang Association of Georgia |
5 |
DBA
[BCS] Dragon Boat Atlanta |
7 |
COKE
(Freestylin) [INTL] The Coca Cola Company |
9 |
CHAOS
(Women) [OPWNW] Organized Chaos Dragon Boat & Outrigger Club |
32: 11:38 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
NACA
[REC] National Association of Chinese Americans |
4 |
FBKTA
[MANF] Farmers Basket & Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta |
6 |
GSUCI
(Team 2) [COL] Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute |
8 |
JACKEMC
(Women) [OPWNW] Jackson Electric Membership Corporation |
33: 11:46 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
WLSD
[SEASIA] Wat Lao Sattha Dramma |
3 |
CHICK
[REC] Chick-Fil-A |
5 |
CBAA
[INTL] Chinese Business Association of Atlanta |
7 |
AREAA
[REC] Asian Real Estate Association of America |
9 |
SCD
(Twisted Sisters) [OPWNW] Secret City Dragons |
34: 11:54 AM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Round 2
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
INSPRA
(Dragonistas) [OPWNW] InspirAsian |
4 |
CHAOS
(Men) [OPENM] Organized Chaos Dragon Boat & Outrigger Club |
6 |
COKE
(Share-A-Coke) DNF [MANF] The Coca Cola Company |
8 |
CHRFR
[OPENMX] Charlotte Fury |
10 |
FBLC
[INTL] Farmers Basket & Lions Club |
35: 1:30 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final O
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
GHS
SCRATCH [HS] Gainesville HS Chinese & French Clubs |
2 |
CLEM
SCRATCH [COL] Clemson Asian Student Association |
3 |
MANSF
SCRATCH [REC] Mansfield Oil |
4 |
IHG
(Path 1) SCRATCH [REC] InterContinental Hotels & Resorts |
36: 1:38 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final N
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
MERC
SCRATCH [COL] Mercer Asia |
4 |
MASALA
SCRATCH [COL] Masala Sace Agnes Scott |
5 |
GSUCI
(Team 2) SCRATCH [COL] Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute |
6 |
GTECHCSA
(Pandragons) SCRATCH [COL] Georgia Tech Chinese Student Association |
8 |
GTECHHK
SCRATCH [COL] Georgia Tech Hong Kong Students Club |
10 |
AGNES
SCRATCH [COL] Agnes Scott College |
37: 1:42 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final M
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
HARRAH
DNF [REC] Harrah’s Cherrokee Casino |
4 |
PWC
[FIN] PwC |
6 |
COKE
(Share-A-Coke) [MANF] The Coca Cola Company |
8 |
ATW
[REC] Atlanta Taiwanese Women Association |
10 |
GSUCI
(Team 1) SCRATCH [COL] Georgia State Univ Confucius Institute |
38: 1:50 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final L
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
COKE
(Asian BRG) SCRATCH [REC] The Coca Cola Company |
3 |
ACENT
[REC] Accenture Dragons |
5 |
HHO
(Team 2) [INTL] Hapag Hustlers Organization |
7 |
DBA
[BCS] Dragon Boat Atlanta |
9 |
INSPRA
(Dragonistas) [OPWNW] InspirAsian |
39: 1:58 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final K
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
JACKEMC
(Women) [OPWNW] Jackson Electric Membership Corporation |
4 |
LNBC
[MANF] Liquid Nation Brewing Company |
6 |
MCKES
[INTL] McKesson |
8 |
EMRY
SCRATCH [COL] Emory Taiwanese Student Association |
10 |
COKE
(Freestylin) DNF [INTL] The Coca Cola Company |
40: 2:06 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final J
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
SHARK
(Team 1) [FIN] Shark Attack |
3 |
CBAA
[INTL] Chinese Business Association of Atlanta |
5 |
CAW
(Youth) [HS] Cambodia Angkor Wat |
7 |
SHARK
(Team 2) SCRATCH [FIN] Shark Attack |
9 |
WIA
[REC] Wesley International Academy |
41: 2:14 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final I
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
UPS
(Brown: in the Water) [INTL] United Parcel Service |
4 |
AIS
(Parents) SCRATCH [INTL] Atlanta International School |
6 |
CHICK
SCRATCH [REC] Chick-Fil-A |
8 |
ZF
(Team 2) SCRATCH [MANF] ZF Friedrichshafen AG |
10 |
TACO
[REC] Team Taco |
42: 2:22 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final H
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
AIS
(Teachers) SCRATCH [INTL] Atlanta International School |
3 |
E&Y
[FIN] Ernst & Young Ascend |
5 |
NACA
[REC] National Association of Chinese Americans |
7 |
TAP
[REC] Taiwanese American Professionals Atlanta |
9 |
ZAGA
[REC] Zhejiang Association of Georgia |
43: 2:30 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final G
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
COKE
(N. America) [REC] The Coca Cola Company |
4 |
DELTA
(Delta One) [REC] Delta Airlines |
6 |
DELTA
(Fusion) [REC] Delta Airlines |
8 |
LONGST
[REC] Longstreet Clinic |
10 |
SOAR
(AGL 1) [REC] Southern Company Gas - Soar |
44: 2:38 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final F
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
IHG
(Path 2) [REC] InterContinental Hotels & Resorts |
3 |
FBKTA
[MANF] Farmers Basket & Kwong Tong Assoc of Atlanta |
5 |
KCPROF
[MANF] Kimberly-Clark Professional |
7 |
DELTA
(Premium Select) [INTL] Delta Airlines |
9 |
PULSE
[OPENMX] Pulse 45 |
45: 2:46 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final E
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
THD
(More Paddling More Doing) [MANF] The Home Depot |
4 |
JPMC
[FIN] JP Morgan Chase |
6 |
INSPRA
(Merit Financial) [INTL] InspirAsian |
8 |
SOAR
(AGL 2) [REC] Southern Company Gas - Soar |
10 |
UNG
[COL] University of North Georgia Nighthawks |
46: 2:54 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final D
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
FBLC
[INTL] Farmers Basket & Lions Club |
3 |
SCUFG
(Prestige) [MANF] Scuf Gaming International |
5 |
SQUIR
[REC] Squirrley Dragons |
7 |
AREAA
[REC] Asian Real Estate Association of America |
9 |
THD
(Orange Dragons) [FIN] The Home Depot |
47: 2:57 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final C
# | Competitor |
---|---|
2 |
ZF
(Team 1) [MANF] ZF Friedrichshafen AG |
4 |
770GL
[LAW] 770 Good Law |
6 |
NAAAP
(Bank of America) [REC] National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta |
8 |
SCD
(Running on Empty) SCRATCH [MASTERS] Secret City Dragons |
10 |
CAW
(CAAG) [INTL] Cambodia Angkor Wat |
48: 3:00 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final B
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
SCD
(Twisted Sisters) [OPWNW] Secret City Dragons |
3 |
NAAAP
(Siemens) [REC] National Association of Asian American Professionals Atlanta |
5 |
UPS
(Express Drone Delivery) [INTL] United Parcel Service |
7 |
HHO
(Team 1) [INTL] Hapag Hustlers Organization |
9 |
INSPRA
(Powered by LG) [OPWNW] InspirAsian |
49: 3:20 PM [9/7] - Sprints (200m)
Final A
# | Competitor |
---|---|
1 |
CHAOS
(Women) [OPWNW] Organized Chaos Dragon Boat & Outrigger Club |
2 |
STAGE2
[OPENMX] Stage 2 Racing |
3 |
SCD
(Critical Mass) [OPENMX] Secret City Dragons |
4 |
CHAOS
(Men) [OPENM] Organized Chaos Dragon Boat & Outrigger Club |
5 |
MEKO
[SEASIA] Mekong Dragons |
6 |
WLSD
[SEASIA] Wat Lao Sattha Dramma |
7 |
CHRFR
[OPENMX] Charlotte Fury |
8 |
JACKEMC
(Men) [OPENM] Jackson Electric Membership Corporation |
9 |
TGG
[1STRESP] The Good Guys (Hall Co. Sheriff) |
10 |
LAS
[SEASIA] Laotian American Society |